Bluewall Waterford to Tramore Run

Overall Results

May 03, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

7.5 Miles

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 TREVOR POWER 7 39:39 39:39 5:17/M Top Fin Waterford AC
2 MURPHY NOEL 273 42:30 42:30 5:40/M Top Fin Waterford AC
3 EMMET KIELY 12 42:46 42:45 5:42/M Top Fin W TRI
4 MARTIN MONAGHAN 595 43:09 43:09 5:45/M M40 Slaney Olympic
5 COLEMAN KEVIN 98 43:19 43:18 5:47/M SM
6 GARY CANTWELL 610 43:31 43:31 5:48/M SM KCK
7 LYONS EOIN 243 44:31 44:31 5:56/M SM WTC - Focus On Fitness
8 O MAHONY MICHAEL 290 44:42 44:41 5:58/M M40 Waterford AC
9 MARSHALL PATRICK 252 44:44 44:42 5:58/M SM St Abbans
10 JOHN MURPHY 617 44:45 44:43 5:58/M M40 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers AC
11 MAHER KEITH 246 44:45 44:45 5:58/M SM Waterford AC
12 NOONAN DES 285 44:47 44:45 5:58/M M40
13 LEAHY TOM 232 44:47 44:47 5:58/M SM West Waterford AC
14 SMYTH DAVID 561 44:49 44:48 5:59/M M40 Rayweir AC
15 BALDWIN JIM 55 45:52 45:51 6:07/M M45 Waterford AC
16 DEREK WALSH 20 45:54 45:50 6:07/M SM Carrick-on-Suir AC
17 PJ GUINAN 596 45:55 45:52 6:07/M M40 West Waterford AC
18 PHILIP LANDERS 612 46:22 46:22 6:11/M M40 Clonmel AC
19 PAT NOLAN 599 46:40 46:37 6:13/M SM Waterford AC
20 LANDERS AIDAN 231 46:41 46:41 6:13/M SM
21 HAHESY RAY 183 46:41 46:39 6:13/M M50 West Waterford AC
22 MARTINA O'DWYER 639 46:42 46:40 6:14/M Top Fin Ck on Suir
23 O'GRADY GEORGE 505 47:16 47:16 6:18/M M40
24 JOE GOUGH 638 47:24 47:21 6:19/M M60 WW AC
25 FINN SUSAN 150 47:33 47:31 6:20/M Top Fin
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 KEITH RYAN 659 48:31 48:27 6:28/M M40
27 RYAN MICHAEL 548 48:31 48:29 6:28/M SM St Joseph's A.C.
28 FORRISTAL SALLY 165 48:32 48:30 6:28/M Top Fin St. Josephs AC
29 BUTLER STEPHEN 79 48:44 48:41 6:30/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
30 GRANT IAN 176 48:45 48:37 6:30/M SM
31 POWER DERMOT 520 48:48 48:44 6:30/M M50
32 HALLEY PASCAL 186 48:52 48:49 6:31/M M45 Waterford AC
33 POWER VINCENT 528 48:58 48:58 6:32/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
34 MICHAEL DWYER 629 49:01 48:58 6:32/M M45 WW AC
35 ROCHE DAVID 540 49:09 49:06 6:33/M SM
36 JOHNNY O'CONNOR 32 49:10 49:10 6:33/M M45 West Waterford AC
37 MURPHY KEITH 271 49:11 49:08 6:33/M M40
38 BENNY HAHESSY 5 49:23 49:17 6:35/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir triathlon Club
39 MICHAEL DUNFORD 616 49:26 49:26 6:35/M M45 West Waterford AC
40 WHELAN GARY 583 49:29 49:24 6:36/M SM Waterford AC
41 RYAN AILBE 549 49:30 49:30 6:36/M SM Moyglass
42 CHIZHIKOV YEVGENIY 91 49:37 49:37 6:37/M M40 West Waterford AC
43 GLYNN AARON 173 49:43 49:39 6:38/M SM
44 COLIN LYONS 664 49:46 49:46 6:38/M M55 Wwac
45 HENNESSY PETER 199 49:48 49:45 6:38/M SM Waterford AC
46 DARRYL HALE 48 49:49 49:43 6:39/M M50 Waterford AC
47 ROZANSKI EMANUEL 547 49:53 49:53 6:39/M SM Waterford AC
48 CUNNINGHAM DAVID 115 49:56 49:51 6:39/M SM Waterford AC
49 MAHONY JOAN 247 49:58 49:56 6:40/M F35 Waterford AC
50 CONOR MURRAY 608 50:05 49:59 6:41/M M45 WW AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 SMITH ALAN 559 50:07 50:07 6:41/M M40
52 JUSTIN COONAN 602 50:09 50:09 6:41/M M45 WW AC
53 HALL STEPHEN 185 50:11 50:07 6:41/M M40 Waterford AC
54 GRANT COLIN 179 50:19 50:14 6:43/M M40
55 JAMIE O'ROURKE 34 50:42 50:28 6:46/M SM
56 MURRAY PAUL 282 50:44 50:40 6:46/M M45 Waterford AC
57 CLIFFE MARK 93 50:44 50:42 6:46/M SM West Waterford AC
58 MAHONY BREDA 248 50:46 50:44 6:46/M F35 Donore Harriers
59 NIEUWENHUIZEN PATRICK 283 51:04 51:04 6:49/M M40
60 PONCE DE LEON MIGUEL 519 51:12 50:53 6:50/M M40
61 BARDEN ANTHONY 58 51:14 51:09 6:50/M SM
62 CONDON JODY 101 51:15 51:15 6:50/M M40 Waterford AC
63 WHELAN JOHN 584 51:17 51:17 6:50/M M45 Ferrybank AC
64 DAN MURPHY 15 51:19 51:17 6:51/M SM None
65 EGAN TOM 141 51:19 51:13 6:51/M M40 Carrick-on-Suir AC
66 VEALE JAMES 572 51:21 51:10 6:51/M M50 West Waterford AC
67 GEARY CONOR 169 51:23 51:23 6:51/M M50 Waterford AC
68 SAVAGE MÉABH 553 51:25 51:12 6:51/M F35 Waterford AC
69 CALLAGHAN MICHAEL 81 51:26 51:16 6:51/M M40 West Waterford AC
70 O SULLIVAN JOHN 293 51:37 51:37 6:53/M SM Balance Fitness
71 ALAN KAVANAGH 1 51:49 51:44 6:55/M SM Waterford AC
72 LIAM KAVANAGH 43 51:56 51:48 6:55/M M50 West Waterford AC
73 CASSIDY MICHEAL 89 51:58 51:42 6:56/M M45
74 MALONE BARRY 249 51:59 51:45 6:56/M M40 Waterford AC
75 RYAN ALAN 552 52:04 51:57 6:57/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 GUILLERMAU TAPIA 607 52:05 51:59 6:57/M SM
77 ROCKETT JOE 544 52:06 52:05 6:57/M M45 Waterford AC
78 TOM BRENNAN 593 52:11 52:04 6:57/M M50 Waterford AC
79 MAC MANUS RYAN 244 52:21 52:21 6:59/M JM Waterford Triathlon Club
80 GARRY O'KEEFFE 648 52:24 52:04 6:59/M M45 Carrick Tri
81 STEPHEN O' BRIEN 611 52:27 52:27 7:00/M M45
82 NIALL MCCARTHY 620 52:35 52:27 7:01/M M40 Clonmel AC
83 TREVOR WALSH 656 52:46 52:46 7:02/M M60 Waterford AC
84 JACINTA BRAZIL 44 52:51 52:46 7:03/M F45 Waterford AC
85 BERNARD DEEGAN 18 52:51 52:34 7:03/M M Copper Coast Wheelers
86 GRANT JAMES 177 52:52 52:41 7:03/M M50
87 PHELAN PETER 516 52:53 52:22 7:03/M SM
88 DOONAN NAOMI 131 52:55 52:55 7:03/M F35
89 MC NALLY DAVID 256 52:58 52:47 7:04/M M45 West Waterford AC
90 O'BRIEN LUKE 296 53:04 52:48 7:05/M SM
91 JIM O'CONNELL 645 53:06 53:03 7:05/M M60
92 WALSH DAVID 575 53:06 53:03 7:05/M SM
93 DORAN THEON 132 53:06 52:57 7:05/M SM
94 CATHAL LOWE 605 53:07 53:07 7:05/M M45 none
95 POWER DAVID 524 53:12 53:12 7:06/M SM
96 CONDRON MICHAEL 104 53:14 52:48 7:06/M SM
97 MARTIN STEVENSON 604 53:15 53:08 7:06/M M40 West Waterford AC
98 PRENDERGAST SANDRA 532 53:17 53:12 7:06/M SF West Waterford AC
99 TONY HOLOHAN 624 53:19 52:52 7:07/M SM none
100 EDDIE HOLOHAN 623 53:20 52:52 7:07/M SM None
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 MORONEY TOM 267 53:23 53:23 7:07/M M55 West Waterford AC
102 MANGAN JOE 250 53:25 53:11 7:07/M SM
103 JENNIFER MURPHY 40 53:32 53:11 7:08/M F40
104 GERRARD LYNCH 650 53:45 53:45 7:10/M M55
105 ASPEL ADRIAN 52 53:46 53:39 7:10/M M40 Waterford AC
106 COLM BARRY 653 53:48 53:38 7:10/M SM
107 JOE BARRY 652 53:49 53:40 7:11/M SM West Waterford AC
108 O DONOVAN ELAINE 288 53:52 53:41 7:11/M SF
109 ANDY VEREKER 598 53:53 53:46 7:11/M M45
110 EDWARDS SHANE 140 53:54 53:54 7:11/M SM
111 KEANE MUSH 215 53:57 53:50 7:12/M SM West Waterford AC
112 MOONEY DECLAN 265 53:58 53:49 7:12/M M40
113 HOWARD BRIAN 206 54:01 53:49 7:12/M M40 Portlaoise AC
114 CULLINANE EMMETT 114 54:11 53:54 7:13/M SM
115 HALPIN ANDREW 190 54:14 54:14 7:14/M SM
116 GOUGH STEPHEN 175 54:17 54:13 7:14/M SM
117 FITZGERALD ANNE 152 54:20 54:07 7:15/M F55 Waterford AC
118 KELLY PETER 219 54:22 54:21 7:15/M M40
119 CORCORAN THOMAS 107 54:27 54:13 7:16/M SM Waterford AC
120 CIARAN SLUDDS 46 54:29 54:26 7:16/M SM
121 DAVID NOLAN 36 54:34 54:31 7:17/M SM
122 GEORGE RYAN 663 54:35 54:35 7:17/M SM WAC
123 FLYNN IAN 161 54:47 54:42 7:18/M SM Balance Fitness
124 PAUL LANIGAN 628 54:51 54:47 7:19/M M40 Waterford AC
125 LARRY KENNEDY 23 55:01 54:48 7:20/M M55 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 ROCHE KIERAN 541 55:03 54:37 7:20/M SM
127 HENRY SMITH 643 55:03 55:03 7:20/M SM none
128 MURPHY TREVOR 272 55:06 54:45 7:21/M M40
129 KIERAN SLUDDS 31 55:12 55:07 7:22/M M55
130 KENNEDY DAVID 220 55:14 55:08 7:22/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
131 MARY MOLLOY 660 55:16 55:10 7:22/M F35
132 NOLAN GER 284 55:21 55:21 7:23/M M50 Waterford AC
133 CARROLL EOIN 84 55:25 55:13 7:23/M SM
134 REGAN DEREK 537 55:28 55:21 7:24/M M40
135 MCGEE JACKIE 259 55:31 55:23 7:24/M F40 Tramore AC
136 REIDY BRENDAN 538 55:33 55:27 7:24/M M45 Waterford AC
137 WILL O'REILLY 4 55:33 55:22 7:24/M SM Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
138 WAYNE ALLEN 21 55:33 55:30 7:24/M SM Waterford AC
139 LENIHAN DAVID 234 55:34 55:21 7:25/M SM
140 WALSH EOIN 581 55:34 55:20 7:25/M M40
141 DOYLE MERVIN 134 55:34 55:27 7:25/M M40 Kilkenny City Harriers
142 WHITE DAVY 587 55:36 55:26 7:25/M SM Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
143 STEPHEN KENT 609 55:57 55:46 7:28/M M45 Tramore AC
144 DONAL O'DONOGHUE 25 56:00 55:52 7:28/M M45
145 FANNING MARTINA 145 56:02 55:42 7:28/M F40
146 FANNING COLIN 144 56:03 55:43 7:28/M M40
147 ? CUIRRÍN MICHEÁL 287 56:04 55:45 7:29/M M50 West Waterford AC
148 O'SHEA DEAN 512 56:04 55:59 7:29/M SM
149 FINBAR O'LEARY 647 56:05 56:05 7:29/M SM none
150 TONY CORCORAN 601 56:06 55:43 7:29/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 DARREN CROWLEY 662 56:08 55:53 7:29/M SM Tramore AC
152 BURKE RAY 78 56:17 56:17 7:30/M M50 West Waterford AC
153 CASHIN ÉAMONN 88 56:18 56:17 7:30/M SM West Waterford AC
154 FLYNN SHARON 160 56:21 56:14 7:31/M F45 Waterford AC
155 COSTIN LIAM 110 56:31 56:08 7:32/M M45 West Waterford AC
156 AIDEN BRENNAN 642 56:43 56:26 7:34/M M50 none
157 BLAIR GABRIELLE 64 56:48 56:41 7:34/M F50 Waterford AC
158 IAN ROBINSON 630 56:51 56:38 7:35/M M40
159 MURPHY BRIAN 274 56:52 56:39 7:35/M M40
160 BURKE MICHAEL 77 56:59 56:50 7:36/M M45
161 KELLEHER CON 218 56:59 56:51 7:36/M M60 Waterford AC
162 O'DONOVAN NIAMH 502 56:59 56:54 7:36/M SF West Waterford AC
163 FLYNN MARTIN 163 57:00 56:47 7:36/M M40 Waterford AC
164 MCSWEENEY CIARA 261 57:10 56:57 7:37/M F35 Waterford Triathlon Club
165 IAN STENSON 14 57:13 56:49 7:38/M M40 None
166 LORDAN IAN 239 57:16 57:09 7:38/M SM
167 ORMONDE BRIAN 510 57:18 57:07 7:38/M M40 West Waterford AC
168 FLANAGAN EDDIE 154 57:30 57:15 7:40/M SM Tramore AC
169 STAUNTON EMMA 564 57:31 57:25 7:40/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
170 LYONS YVONNE 242 57:32 57:23 7:40/M F45
171 BURKE MARY 76 57:38 57:30 7:41/M F35
172 MELISSA BRENNAN 594 57:38 57:29 7:41/M F40 Waterford AC
173 CARNEY PATSY 82 57:38 57:22 7:41/M M50 Tramore AC
174 CARNEY PHILLIPA 83 57:39 57:23 7:41/M F50 Tramore AC
175 O NEILL COLM 292 57:43 57:33 7:42/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 DAMIEN MCDONALD 646 57:44 57:33 7:42/M M40 WAC
177 DUFFY OWEN 135 57:44 57:31 7:42/M SM Waterford AC
178 KAVANAGH ANNE-MARIE 213 57:45 57:39 7:42/M F Kilkenny City Harriers
179 TOM HOGAN 606 57:48 57:35 7:42/M SM WW AC
180 PHELAN MARY 517 57:50 57:26 7:43/M F40
181 MAURICE BOLAND 649 57:55 57:45 7:43/M M55 Clonmel AC
182 BROWN THOMAS 70 58:03 58:00 7:44/M M45 Waterford Triathlon Club
183 DUNFORD ANN 136 58:08 58:04 7:45/M F45 West Waterford AC
184 CONRAD SHANNON 633 58:13 58:13 7:46/M M40 United Striders
185 PETER POWER 631 58:13 58:13 7:46/M SM
186 COLEMAN MICHAEL 97 58:23 58:23 7:47/M M40
187 KENNEDY HAZEL 222 58:24 58:24 7:47/M F45
188 COMERFORD COLIN! 100 58:29 58:10 7:48/M M40
189 KATHERINE GRANT 613 58:33 58:14 7:48/M F35 Balance Fitness
190 WHELAN COLIN 586 58:33 58:12 7:48/M SM Waterford AC
191 PAT O'SULLIVAN 640 58:36 58:36 7:49/M M45
192 CLAIRE HOWLIN 658 58:41 58:36 7:49/M SF United Striders
193 MITCHELL BERNADETTE 264 58:41 58:23 7:49/M F50 Balance Fitness
194 SHANE ROCHE 603 58:43 58:43 7:50/M SM none
195 BRENNAN GARY 68 58:53 58:36 7:51/M SM
196 YOUNG SHAY 590 59:23 59:02 7:55/M SM West Waterford AC
197 BERNIE PRENDERGAST 42 59:28 59:28 7:56/M F50 West Waterford AC
198 GLEESON CATHAL E 171 59:35 59:35 7:57/M SM West Waterford AC
199 O'SULLIVAN SHANE 513 59:41 59:41 7:57/M SM
200 BARDEN GAVIN 56 59:55 59:24 7:59/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 LISTON MAIREAD 236 59:57 59:37 8:00/M SF
202 MURPHY JANE 276 59:58 59:58 8:00/M SF
203 HEFFERNAN EILEEN 195 1:00:01 59:43 8:00/M F50 Tried and Tested Triathalon
204 DUNPHY AIDAN 138 1:00:03 59:54 8:00/M M40
205 WALSH EDWARD 580 1:00:04 59:56 8:01/M M60
206 ANITA BARRY 30 1:00:10 1:00:00 8:01/M SF St Joseph's A.C.
207 O'DONOVAN MAIREAD 504 1:00:10 59:59 8:01/M SF St Josephs
208 COFFEY SUSAN 95 1:00:12 59:58 8:02/M SF
209 O'NEILL TYRONE 508 1:00:14 59:54 8:02/M M45 Waterford AC
210 O LOUGHLIN JENNY 289 1:00:16 1:00:02 8:02/M JF Waterford AC
211 MAG O'CONNOR 29 1:00:21 1:00:11 8:03/M F40 St Joseph's A.C.
212 FRANKIE WALSH 636 1:00:22 1:00:04 8:03/M M50 none
213 CONWAY GLEN 105 1:00:26 1:00:26 8:03/M SM
214 DAVID POWER 27 1:00:32 1:00:04 8:04/M SM
215 EDWINA BUTLER 45 1:00:39 1:00:22 8:05/M F45 Tramore AC
216 HARNEY JOHN PAUL 191 1:00:47 1:00:22 8:06/M SM
217 VAUGHAN RICHARD 571 1:00:47 1:00:47 8:06/M M40
218 DEEGAN SARAH JANE 123 1:00:49 1:00:31 8:07/M F35
219 SHORTALL ANNE MARIE 558 1:00:51 1:00:36 8:07/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
220 PAT CROWLEY 35 1:01:00 1:00:37 8:08/M M60 Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club
221 NIAMH MOLLOY 37 1:01:00 1:00:38 8:08/M F35 Waterford AC
222 OBRIEN TONY 294 1:01:09 1:00:50 8:09/M M60 Waterford AC
223 DIXON MARCUS 129 1:01:12 1:01:12 8:10/M M45
224 FRANCES O'CONNOR 661 1:01:13 1:01:13 8:10/M F50 Tramore
225 COLEMAN HELENA 96 1:01:16 1:01:16 8:10/M F40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 BATTYE ED 60 1:01:16 1:01:08 8:10/M SM
227 MURPHY JASON 275 1:01:30 1:01:22 8:12/M M40 United Striders
228 GOGGIN NORMA 174 1:01:42 1:01:42 8:14/M F50 Waterford Triathlon Club
229 O'CONNELL HILARY 298 1:01:49 1:01:49 8:15/M SF
230 FITZPATRICK CLAIRE 155 1:01:49 1:01:35 8:15/M F35 West Waterford AC
231 BOLGER TOM 67 1:01:57 1:01:45 8:16/M M45 T-Bay Surf Club.
232 HENNEBRY ANN 197 1:01:57 1:01:50 8:16/M F45 Waterford Triathlon Club
233 AOIFE MAHER 627 1:02:07 1:01:55 8:17/M SF
234 KIERAN LAFFAN 597 1:02:09 1:02:09 8:17/M M45 Portlaw AC
235 SEAMUS COOPER 655 1:02:09 1:02:09 8:17/M M55 Ferrybank AC
236 CASEY KEVIN 86 1:02:09 1:02:09 8:17/M SM West Waterford AC
237 CORCORAN PAUL 108 1:02:10 1:01:54 8:17/M M50 Tramore AC
238 MICHAEL DWYER 47 1:02:10 1:02:10 8:17/M M55 N
239 DEREK TEBEY 657 1:02:10 1:02:10 8:17/M M50 Waterford AC
240 FOLEY JOHN 164 1:02:13 1:01:50 8:18/M M60 West Waterford AC
241 MICHAEL FLANAGAN 50 1:02:16 1:02:04 8:18/M M45 Mount Sion Gaa
242 MURPHY NIALL 277 1:02:28 1:02:28 8:20/M M45
243 JULIE EGAN 615 1:02:33 1:02:18 8:20/M F40
244 YOUNG SANDRA 591 1:02:33 1:02:26 8:20/M SF United Striders
245 CURRAN RAYMOND 116 1:02:34 1:02:11 8:21/M M45 West Waterford AC
246 O' MAHONY WILLIAM 291 1:02:44 1:02:21 8:22/M M40
247 COLIN O'ROURKE 641 1:02:46 1:02:46 8:22/M M45
248 STEENSON FERGAL 565 1:02:53 1:02:37 8:23/M M45
249 LOUISE HOME 13 1:02:54 1:02:49 8:23/M F35 None
250 POWER EDWARD 530 1:03:03 1:02:36 8:24/M M55
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 CAGNEY MICHAEL 80 1:03:11 1:02:46 8:25/M M45
252 CUSACK NIGEL 117 1:03:12 1:02:56 8:26/M SM
253 FENNELL UNA 146 1:03:14 1:02:55 8:26/M F35 tried and tested
254 MC DONAGH SHANE 254 1:03:14 1:03:02 8:26/M M40
255 KEATING CATHERINE 217 1:03:15 1:02:59 8:26/M SF
256 KENNEDY CLAIRE 221 1:03:17 1:02:55 8:26/M SF West Waterford AC
257 LUCEY SEAN 240 1:03:17 1:03:17 8:26/M SM
258 DYER MARY 139 1:03:18 1:03:03 8:26/M F35 West Waterford AC
259 MOORE AINE 266 1:03:18 1:03:04 8:26/M F40
260 HENNEBRY RUTH 198 1:03:20 1:02:57 8:27/M F35
261 MULLIGAN UNA 270 1:03:21 1:03:00 8:27/M SF West Waterford AC
262 MURPHY LAURA 280 1:03:23 1:03:07 8:27/M SF
263 PAUL FITZPATRICK 665 1:03:23 1:03:08 8:27/M SM
264 CASEY JASON 87 1:03:27 1:03:13 8:28/M SM
265 DEREK FINN 644 1:03:29 1:03:10 8:28/M M50 none
266 STEPHEN ELLIOTT 637 1:03:29 1:03:11 8:28/M M50 none
267 DUNGAN ANNA 137 1:03:35 1:03:10 8:29/M SF Waterford AC
268 MICHAEL MCCARTHY 618 1:03:42 1:03:42 8:30/M M55
269 MARGARET POWER 16 1:03:47 1:03:38 8:30/M F50 WW AC
270 KINDLON NIAMH 227 1:03:53 1:03:34 8:31/M F45
271 BARDEN COLIN 57 1:03:54 1:03:54 8:31/M M40
272 COADY WAYNE 94 1:03:57 1:03:57 8:32/M SM
273 O'MARA CLODAGH 507 1:04:04 1:04:04 8:33/M SF Tramore AC
274 HEYLIN JIM 200 1:04:07 1:03:37 8:33/M M45
275 PROCTOR PASCHAL 534 1:04:13 1:04:13 8:34/M M60 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 HIGGINS SHARON 201 1:04:15 1:03:46 8:34/M SF West Waterford AC
277 PAUL CONNELLY 19 1:04:16 1:03:57 8:34/M M45
278 BRIAN ATKINS 634 1:04:19 1:04:19 8:35/M SM
279 GAFFNEY ANDREA 168 1:04:21 1:03:55 8:35/M F45 West Waterford AC
280 BRUNNOCK PAUL 72 1:04:21 1:03:52 8:35/M M45 West Waterford AC
281 DENNEHY DIARMUID 126 1:04:24 1:04:00 8:35/M SM
282 DIXON LORRAINE 128 1:04:26 1:04:26 8:35/M F40
283 RYAN ROSE 550 1:04:28 1:04:12 8:36/M F35 Waterford AC
284 DES O'LEARY 654 1:04:29 1:04:29 8:36/M M45 none
285 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 223 1:04:32 1:04:10 8:36/M F55
286 POWER HENRY 531 1:04:32 1:04:11 8:36/M M55
287 ORMONDE FIONA 511 1:04:45 1:04:34 8:38/M F35 West Waterford AC
288 GUYON CLAIRE 182 1:04:47 1:04:47 8:38/M SF
289 CONDON CATHERINE 102 1:04:48 1:04:34 8:38/M F45 West Waterford AC
290 KIRWAN THOMAS 229 1:05:06 1:04:39 8:41/M M40 Waterford AC
291 MOWATT DERMOT 269 1:05:09 1:05:05 8:41/M M60
292 FLAVIN TINA 158 1:05:17 1:05:02 8:42/M F50
293 KIELY ALMA 226 1:05:17 1:05:02 8:42/M F45
294 MARCHELEWSKA KATHLEEN 251 1:05:18 1:05:07 8:42/M F40 Tramore AC
295 DEIRDRE CHAPMAN 592 1:05:28 1:05:28 8:44/M F40 Waterford AC
296 PATRICK POWER 11 1:05:40 1:05:30 8:45/M M50
297 POWER ONRA 529 1:05:40 1:05:31 8:45/M F45 West Waterford AC
298 KIRWAN ASSUMPTA 230 1:05:40 1:05:15 8:45/M F55
299 BALDWIN BETTY 54 1:05:55 1:05:35 8:47/M F45
300 DOBBYN LISA 130 1:06:03 1:06:03 8:48/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 CRONNOLLY RITA 111 1:06:12 1:05:51 8:50/M F45 West Waterford AC
302 RYAN MARIAN 551 1:06:12 1:06:12 8:50/M F50
303 KIELY CATRIONA 225 1:06:18 1:05:53 8:50/M F40 West Waterford AC
304 PHILIP HIGGINS 49 1:06:23 1:06:01 8:51/M SM
305 O'BRIEN OLIVE 295 1:06:23 1:06:01 8:51/M F35 Waterford Triathlon Club
306 COSTIGAN JOSIE 109 1:06:28 1:06:26 8:52/M SF
307 MORRISSEY CARMEL 268 1:06:28 1:06:20 8:52/M F35 United Striders
308 COLLINS AMY 99 1:06:29 1:06:06 8:52/M SF
309 LONERGAN MARIE 238 1:06:29 1:06:04 8:52/M SF
310 CASSIDY JANINE 90 1:06:30 1:06:07 8:52/M SF
311 FENNELLY SHIRLEY 148 1:06:35 1:06:24 8:53/M F45 Tramore AC
312 HALPIN PADRAIC 189 1:06:53 1:06:41 8:55/M M45
313 ROISIN HEYLIN 41 1:07:00 1:06:47 8:56/M SF
314 HAYES SUSAN 194 1:07:00 1:06:38 8:56/M F35 Waterford AC
315 JACOB NICKY 209 1:07:01 1:06:39 8:56/M M55 Waterford AC
316 LYNG PAUL 241 1:07:01 1:06:36 8:56/M M55
317 SPILLANE ANTHONY 562 1:07:01 1:06:48 8:56/M M45
318 STAPLETON ROSIE 563 1:07:07 1:06:46 8:57/M SF
319 WALSH BRYAN 576 1:07:14 1:06:54 8:58/M SM
320 POWER MARYCLAIRE 527 1:07:16 1:06:55 8:58/M SF
321 POWER KAREN 525 1:07:23 1:07:02 8:59/M SF Waterford Triathlon Club
322 NOELEEN MCCARTHY 38 1:07:32 1:07:32 9:00/M F35
323 AHEARNE MIKE 51 1:07:45 1:07:21 9:02/M SM
324 HOWARD MICHELLE 205 1:07:48 1:07:21 9:02/M SF Portlaoise AC
325 BARRY GERALDINE 59 1:07:49 1:07:36 9:03/M F35 West Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 ELLIOTT DAVID 143 1:08:12 1:08:05 9:06/M M45 Balance Fitness
327 FOSKIN PATSY 166 1:08:18 1:08:09 9:06/M F55 St. Senans
328 ROCHE MEG 542 1:08:20 1:07:55 9:07/M SF
329 NOEL HEGARTY 632 1:08:25 1:08:25 9:07/M SM none
330 LAURA FITZGERALD 10 1:08:34 1:08:14 9:09/M F35 None
331 RUTH HANNON 26 1:08:41 1:08:41 9:09/M SF
332 HAYES LISA 192 1:08:47 1:08:32 9:10/M F40
333 DOWER MICHELLE 133 1:08:59 1:08:41 9:12/M SF
334 WHITTLE DENISE 588 1:09:00 1:08:43 9:12/M F35
335 KAVANAGH NICOLA 211 1:09:00 1:08:34 9:12/M SF
336 KIRBY AOIFE 228 1:09:09 1:09:02 9:13/M F40 Balance Fitness
337 SCOTT DEIRDRE 554 1:09:24 1:09:07 9:15/M F45 Kilkenny City Harriers
338 O'CONNOR MILLIE 300 1:09:25 1:09:08 9:15/M F45
339 MILLEA MARTINA 263 1:09:25 1:09:10 9:15/M SF
340 GLYNN EMMA 172 1:09:26 1:09:10 9:15/M F35
341 SMITH ELAINE 560 1:09:26 1:09:11 9:15/M F35
342 DE COURCY ANNA 121 1:09:51 1:09:42 9:19/M F40 St Senans
343 WALSH STEPHANIE 574 1:10:00 1:10:00 9:20/M SF United Striders
344 MICHAEL LABREA-PINTO 626 1:10:00 1:09:49 9:20/M M40 none
345 WALSH RACHEL 578 1:10:02 1:09:43 9:20/M F35 Tramore AC
346 BLAIS CELINE 65 1:10:14 1:10:14 9:22/M F40
347 BRITTON MAEVE 69 1:10:15 1:09:49 9:22/M SF
348 LONERGAN TRISH 237 1:10:15 1:09:51 9:22/M SF
349 FLYNN SINEAD 162 1:10:48 1:10:22 9:26/M F35
350 PADRAIG DE BURCA 635 1:10:48 1:10:48 9:26/M M55 WW AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 GERALDINE HALLISSEY 9 1:10:58 1:10:38 9:28/M F35 None
352 PHELAN SINEAD 518 1:10:59 1:10:34 9:28/M F40
353 PHILIP LAVERY 2 1:11:05 1:10:51 9:29/M SM St Saviours GAA
354 CROWTHER ANN 112 1:11:21 1:11:21 9:31/M F55 West Waterford AC
355 CONDON ANNETTE 103 1:11:28 1:11:13 9:32/M F40
356 DENNEHY MARIAN 125 1:11:41 1:11:16 9:33/M F40
357 PAT MOORE 619 1:11:45 1:11:45 9:34/M F55 Wwac
358 SUSAN LENNON 28 1:12:04 1:11:48 9:37/M F35
359 GARRY MCCARTHY 6 1:12:11 1:12:11 9:37/M M50 Carrick-on-Suir triathlon Club
360 KENT NICOLE 224 1:12:11 1:11:52 9:37/M F40
361 GUILFOYLE BETTY 181 1:12:17 1:12:17 9:38/M F50 Waterford AC
362 FINUCANE BERNADETTE 151 1:12:26 1:12:26 9:39/M F55
363 RIDGE ANDREA 539 1:12:41 1:12:13 9:41/M F55 Tuam AC
364 ROCKETT BETTY 543 1:12:44 1:12:17 9:42/M F50
365 CONWAY MARGARET 106 1:12:49 1:12:23 9:43/M F50 West Waterford AC
366 QUIGLEY AUDREY 535 1:13:02 1:13:02 9:44/M F35
367 D'ARCY SUSAN 119 1:13:03 1:12:44 9:44/M SF
368 BULFIN MARIE 74 1:13:13 1:12:59 9:46/M F40
369 FREYNE EIMEAR 167 1:13:13 1:13:13 9:46/M F35
370 FENNELLY FIONA 147 1:13:13 1:12:54 9:46/M SF
371 ROWE SUSAN 546 1:13:14 1:12:55 9:46/M F45
372 CULLINANE TRICIA 113 1:13:37 1:13:23 9:49/M F35 West Waterford AC
373 ORMOND GILLIAN 509 1:13:37 1:13:24 9:49/M F35 West Waterford AC
374 O' BRIEN MICHELLE 286 1:13:52 1:13:31 9:51/M SF
375 MARGUIRTE HALEY 33 1:13:52 1:13:31 9:51/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 HOWARD RUTH 207 1:13:59 1:13:48 9:52/M F45
377 PRICE CATHRIONA 533 1:14:23 1:13:56 9:55/M F40
378 SCULLY GER 555 1:14:42 1:14:13 9:58/M M40
379 POWER GERALDINE 526 1:14:44 1:14:20 9:58/M F45
380 THORNTON CATHERINE 568 1:14:59 1:14:59 10:00/M F40
381 MICHAEL WHITE 22 1:15:03 1:15:03 10:00/M M55 Waterford AC
382 JORDAN FREDA 210 1:15:05 1:14:45 10:01/M F50
383 SUZIE MOORE 651 1:15:08 1:14:44 10:01/M F35 Dunhill Anne Valley
384 LISTON BREDA 235 1:15:17 1:14:57 10:02/M F55
385 LOUISE PLANT 39 1:15:28 1:15:00 10:04/M F35 Tramore AC
386 DALTON JILL 118 1:15:31 1:15:03 10:04/M SF
387 POWER AOIFE 522 1:15:31 1:15:04 10:04/M F35 Tramore AC
388 POWER MARY 521 1:15:31 1:15:04 10:04/M F40 Tramore AC
389 HEFFERNAN JOANNE 196 1:15:37 1:15:37 10:05/M F50 Tramore AC
390 WALSH IMELDA 577 1:18:27 1:17:57 10:28/M F50
391 SINEAD KELLY 3 1:19:16 1:19:16 10:34/M F35
392 MCGRATH SINEAD 260 1:20:35 1:20:18 10:45/M F35
393 DELANEY ANITA 124 1:20:36 1:20:24 10:45/M SF
394 WHITTLE DEIRDRE 589 1:20:37 1:20:20 10:45/M SF
395 MARIE MOORE 622 1:20:58 1:20:58 10:48/M F55 Wwac
396 NOELLE CONWAY 621 1:21:02 1:21:02 10:48/M F55 West Waterford AC
397 DEE IRENE 122 1:21:12 1:20:43 10:50/M F40
398 MEEHAN CLAIRE 262 1:21:33 1:21:04 10:52/M F40
399 REA FIONE 536 1:21:37 1:21:37 10:53/M F40 RSC
400 BROWN CLAIRE 71 1:21:37 1:21:17 10:53/M F40 RSC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
401 MURPHY EILEEN 278 1:21:43 1:21:31 10:54/M SF
402 REBECCA MILLER 625 1:21:56 1:21:56 10:55/M F40
403 O'CONNELL BRIDGET 299 1:21:59 1:21:32 10:56/M F35
404 ANNA MURPHY 600 1:22:00 1:21:33 10:56/M SF
405 HAHESY DEIRDRE 184 1:22:29 1:21:59 11:00/M F45 West Waterford AC
406 GENC SUE 170 1:22:29 1:21:59 11:00/M F40 West Waterford AC
407 KEATING CLARE 216 1:24:03 1:23:50 11:12/M SF
408 MONICA GRANT 8 1:24:03 1:23:34 11:12/M F40