Alan Everett Woodstown 5 miles road race 2014

Overall Results

July 18, 2014


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 miles

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 QUINN SHANE 783 24:56 24:56 4:59/M MS Ferrybank AC
2 DOONEY KEVIN 716 25:16 25:16 5:03/M MS Raheny Shamrock AC
3 SHEIL NIALL 792 26:51 26:51 5:22/M MS St Killians
4 POWER TREVOR 898 27:10 27:10 5:26/M MS WAC
5 MURPHY NOEL 878 27:11 27:11 5:26/M MS Waterford
6 SISSON EMILY 795 27:17 27:17 5:27/M FS Providence
7 QUINLAN FRANK 779 27:33 27:33 5:31/M MS Waterford AC
8 POWER DAVID 826 28:39 28:39 5:44/M MS Rathfarnham WSAF
9 LEAHY JOHN 889 28:54 28:53 5:47/M MS WWAC
10 SCOLLARD PJ 791 29:01 28:59 5:48/M MS Waterford AC
11 BALDWIN JIM 703 29:51 29:50 5:58/M M45 Waterford AC
12 WEIR MARK 812 29:53 29:49 5:59/M M40 North Down AC
13 CARTHY JACKIE 825 29:59 29:58 6:00/M F40 Kilmore AC
14 MURRAY ORNA 762 30:04 30:04 6:01/M FS Ferrybank AC
15 WALSH DONNCHA 861 30:10 30:07 6:02/M MS Slaney Olympic
16 LEAHY TOM 888 30:28 30:27 6:06/M MS WWAC
17 NOLAN JOHN 819 30:41 30:40 6:08/M MS WAC
18 O'GRADY GEORGE 772 30:52 30:50 6:10/M M40
19 QUINN AISLING 782 31:17 31:16 6:15/M FJ Ferrybank AC
20 BALANT SEBASTIAN 702 31:24 31:22 6:17/M MS
21 ASPEL BRENDAN 701 31:26 31:24 6:17/M M45 Waterford AC
22 PHELAN OWEN 903 31:29 31:29 6:18/M MS
23 EGAN BILL 908 31:33 31:32 6:19/M M50
24 GUIRY JOHN 833 31:39 31:37 6:20/M MS WAC
25 CHIZHIKOV YEVGENIY 708 31:39 31:39 6:20/M M40 WWAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 FITZGERALD BRIAN 828 31:54 31:48 6:23/M MS Warringah Tri
27 DOONAN TREVOR 893 32:02 31:57 6:24/M MS
28 WALSH COLM 803 32:17 32:15 6:27/M MS
29 MCCONNELL GRACE 845 32:21 32:19 6:28/M FS Ballyroan Abbeyleix AC
30 MCCORMACK VINCENT 752 32:44 32:39 6:33/M M40 Newbridge AC
31 POWER DERMOT 776 32:46 32:44 6:33/M M55
32 WEMYSS COLIN 884 33:11 32:56 6:38/M M40 WRC
33 HENNESSY PETER 734 33:19 33:17 6:40/M MS Waterford AC
34 MAHONY JOAN 750 33:32 33:31 6:42/M F35 Waterford AC
35 MURPHY PETER 899 33:55 33:52 6:47/M MS WAC
36 O SULLIVAN JOHN 771 33:58 33:54 6:48/M MS Balance Fitness
37 FORRISTAL COLM 723 33:59 33:47 6:48/M MS
38 HOKEY SEAN 736 34:14 34:12 6:51/M M50 St Josephs AC
39 O'BRIEN KEVIN 808 34:18 34:14 6:52/M M50
40 QUINLAN WILLIAM 780 34:21 34:19 6:52/M M40 Waterford AC
41 MURPHY ZARA 758 34:24 34:13 6:53/M FS usac
42 WALSH DAVID 805 34:29 34:27 6:54/M M40
43 O DONOVAN ELAINE 769 34:33 34:30 6:55/M FS
44 MURRAY DERMOT 763 34:48 34:44 6:58/M M55
45 GRANT JAMES 730 34:53 34:39 6:59/M M50
46 VEREKER ANDREW 866 34:59 34:44 7:00/M M45
47 REGAN DEREK 786 35:07 34:59 7:01/M M40
48 FITZGERALD ANNE 720 35:10 35:08 7:02/M F55 Waterford AC
49 QUINLAN JANET 781 35:11 35:09 7:02/M FS
50 RELLIS PAUL 837 35:24 35:13 7:05/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O BRIEN ROBBIE 767 35:29 35:12 7:06/M MS
52 HALLAHAN PAUL 847 35:32 35:29 7:06/M M50
53 O'DRISCOLL KEITH 913 35:46 35:45 7:09/M MS
54 NÍ MHUIRITHE UNA 764 35:49 35:45 7:10/M F50
55 CARROLL PADRAIG 901 35:50 35:37 7:10/M MS
56 REIDY BRENDAN 787 35:52 35:49 7:10/M M45 Waterford AC
57 BRENNAN GER 830 35:54 35:39 7:11/M MS
58 ROCKETT JOHN 900 36:04 35:51 7:13/M MS
59 RYAN CHRIS 879 36:16 36:02 7:15/M MS
60 SHELLY MIKE 814 36:34 36:29 7:19/M MS
61 LEE WAYNE 745 36:42 36:39 7:20/M M40 Waterford AC
62 BRAY VANESSA 906 36:47 36:44 7:21/M FS
63 MURPHY DAVID 761 36:47 36:34 7:21/M MS
64 BETTY STEPHEN 820 36:48 36:46 7:22/M M45
65 DOYLE ED 718 36:50 36:37 7:22/M MS EA CIRCUITS
66 BRANNIGAN SINEAD 817 36:53 36:51 7:23/M FS WAC
67 DALY RITCHIE 714 37:07 37:03 7:25/M M45
68 O'CONNOR BARRY 827 37:14 37:06 7:27/M MS
69 DOLLARD ANDY 715 37:15 37:06 7:27/M M50 St Senans
70 MURPHY SHANE 824 37:16 37:06 7:27/M MS
71 KENNEDY JIM 836 37:17 37:06 7:27/M M50
72 MITCHELL BERNADETTE 755 37:18 37:10 7:28/M F55 Balance Fitness
73 FLYNN SHARON 815 37:24 37:21 7:29/M F45 WAC
74 MURPHY BRIAN 841 37:30 37:24 7:30/M M40
75 KELLEHER CON 740 37:32 37:28 7:30/M M60 wac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 LYNCH GERRARD 907 37:42 37:41 7:32/M M50
77 RUDDEN RONAN 790 37:46 37:43 7:33/M M40
78 GRANT KATHERINE 728 37:54 37:46 7:35/M F35 Balance Fitness
79 GRIFFITH MAGGIE 732 38:01 37:59 7:36/M F45
80 PURCELL LAURA 858 38:10 38:07 7:38/M FS
81 TEBAY DEREK 865 38:14 37:56 7:39/M M50 WAC
82 DALY PAUL 916 38:16 38:07 7:39/M MS
83 CULLEN EAMON 851 38:36 38:29 7:43/M MS
84 WALSH TREVOR 811 38:40 38:23 7:44/M MS WAC
85 LACY JOHN 881 38:48 38:42 7:46/M M40
86 CLEARY PAUL 885 38:52 38:38 7:46/M MS
87 GLAVEY PATRICK 914 38:54 38:43 7:47/M MS
88 O'BRIEN FERGAL 821 39:10 38:59 7:50/M MS
89 O'LOUGHLAN JENNY 818 39:13 39:10 7:51/M FJ WAC
90 GLAVEY EOIN 902 39:21 39:10 7:52/M MS
91 KEATING SEAMUS 739 39:35 39:30 7:55/M M40
92 O'DONOGHUE GERRY 880 39:40 39:35 7:56/M MS Waterford Triathlon Club
93 WHITTLE TOM 892 39:41 39:30 7:56/M MS
94 REDMOND JIM 785 39:43 39:29 7:57/M M55
95 PURCELL LIAM 829 39:44 39:36 7:57/M MS
96 MURPHY JANE 877 39:50 39:39 7:58/M FS
97 KIRWAN RAY 887 39:52 39:43 7:58/M M40
98 BREEN CRAIG 904 39:53 39:48 7:59/M MS
99 TIERNEY JP 876 40:34 40:29 8:07/M MS
100 NOLAN ALAN 765 40:36 40:21 8:07/M MS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 DUNGAN ANNA 719 40:48 40:38 8:10/M F35
102 WALSH SEAN 838 40:55 40:41 8:11/M MS
103 MURPHY DARREN 760 40:58 40:45 8:12/M M40
104 ROBINSON FREDDIE 788 40:59 40:55 8:12/M MS
105 MCSWEENEY EIMEAR 891 41:06 40:57 8:13/M F35
106 NOLAN SINEAD 915 41:20 41:11 8:16/M F35
107 CRONIN DEIRDRE 849 41:26 41:18 8:17/M FS
108 GALVIN AIDAN 726 41:41 41:35 8:20/M MS
109 COADY EILISH 917 41:50 41:45 8:22/M F40
110 MURPHY MARY 918 41:51 41:46 8:22/M F40
111 O'BRIEN TONY 844 41:57 41:44 8:23/M M70 WAC
112 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 751 42:00 41:56 8:24/M M55
113 KEATHING CATHERINE 848 42:09 41:59 8:26/M FS
114 LAFFORD GERRY 744 42:12 42:03 8:26/M M45
115 SHERIDAN SINEAD 793 42:16 42:03 8:27/M F40 Balance Fitness
116 FOLEY MARYROSE 722 42:27 42:12 8:29/M FS
117 WALSH EDDIE 806 42:31 42:17 8:30/M M60
118 COLEMAN HELENA 710 42:42 42:39 8:32/M F40 Waterford AC
119 POWER AIDEN 778 42:56 42:50 8:35/M M40
120 SUTTON MARIA 800 43:05 42:50 8:37/M FS
121 POWER KEITH 846 43:44 43:39 8:45/M MS
122 MCNENA MICHAEL 910 43:47 43:38 8:45/M M40
123 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 890 43:48 43:37 8:46/M F55 WAC
124 CROKE MELANIE 867 43:49 43:41 8:46/M FS Tramore Boxing Club
125 GRIFFITH GEORGE 731 43:50 43:32 8:46/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 WALSH CONOR 854 44:09 43:50 8:50/M MS
127 DALTON JAMIE 852 44:09 43:50 8:50/M MS
128 HENNEBRY RUTH 874 44:15 44:03 8:51/M F35
129 POWER MARY 883 44:25 44:14 8:53/M F45 WAC
130 SWABY TARA 801 44:35 44:19 8:55/M F35 St Senans
131 SWEENEY KEITH 853 44:37 44:18 8:55/M MS
132 MEEHAN TOM 754 44:42 44:27 8:56/M M55
133 COMMINS MARY 711 44:44 44:24 8:57/M F40
134 LYNCH LAURA 863 44:53 44:37 8:59/M FJ
135 KELLY ANNA 862 44:53 44:37 8:59/M FJ
136 POWER KEN 909 44:59 44:41 9:00/M M45
137 NOLAN KITTY 766 45:02 44:47 9:00/M F40
138 CONNOLLY PAUL 712 45:07 44:55 9:01/M M45
139 GRANT SUZANNE 729 45:09 44:57 9:02/M F40
140 POWER VIVIENNE 777 45:09 44:57 9:02/M F40
141 COFFEY CARMEL 709 45:09 44:57 9:02/M F40
142 STEENSON FERGAL 798 45:22 45:09 9:04/M M45
143 FRAMPTON DAVID 832 45:25 45:07 9:05/M M40
144 HOULIHAN GER 894 45:28 45:18 9:06/M F50 Carrick AC
145 SULLIVAN JONATHAN 799 45:36 45:29 9:07/M MS
146 LISTON ELAINE 871 45:40 45:34 9:08/M FS
147 KIRBY AOIFE 743 45:41 45:33 9:08/M F40 Balance Fitness
148 CUSSEN ROISIN 840 45:46 45:34 9:09/M F35
149 MACCANN SINEAD 748 45:46 45:34 9:09/M F35
150 HARTY JULIE 733 45:46 45:36 9:09/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 ELLIOTT DAVID 864 45:49 45:41 9:10/M M45 Balance Fitness
152 SMITH LAURA 796 45:52 45:42 9:10/M FJ Waterford AC
153 PHELAN SINEAD 775 45:55 45:45 9:11/M F40
154 O' BYRNE TOM 768 46:07 45:53 9:13/M MJ
155 KEATING SIOBHAN 738 46:09 46:03 9:14/M F40
156 RONAN GER 789 46:16 46:01 9:15/M MS
157 TRACEY COLM 834 46:21 46:10 9:16/M M45
158 STAPLETON ROSEMARY 797 46:22 46:11 9:16/M FS Waterford Road Runners
159 WYLEY MICHELLE 807 46:36 46:26 9:19/M F40
160 LEECHMERE MICHAEL 886 46:47 46:27 9:21/M M60
161 GRACE DERMOT 843 46:51 46:44 9:22/M MS
162 MURRAY IRENE 842 46:51 46:44 9:22/M F35
163 BARR GAVIN 704 46:51 46:35 9:22/M MS
164 WALSH PAUL 831 46:52 46:34 9:22/M M40
165 SINNOTT ADRIENNE 897 46:53 46:45 9:23/M F45 WAC
166 MEANEY CLAIRE 753 46:53 46:37 9:23/M FS
167 BROWNE MARY 706 47:11 46:56 9:26/M F45
168 ANDERSON EDDIE 816 47:12 46:53 9:26/M M55
169 COWMAN DONNA 868 47:14 47:05 9:27/M FJ Tramore Boxing Club
170 HOKEY MARGARET 735 47:22 47:13 9:28/M F45
171 MEAAGHER MARIANNE 857 47:23 47:14 9:29/M F35 Balance Fitness
172 KAVANAGH PAULA 882 47:31 47:19 9:30/M F50
173 BURKE CIARA 856 48:23 48:16 9:41/M FS
174 EVERETT VICKI 855 48:24 48:17 9:41/M FS
175 O'KEEFFE STEPHANIE 773 48:27 48:14 9:41/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 LONERGAN TRISH 747 48:28 48:20 9:42/M FS
177 TIERNEY NICOLA 875 48:49 48:44 9:46/M F35
178 DOWLEY CATHY 717 49:39 49:18 9:56/M F40
179 JACOB SEAMUS 823 49:39 49:20 9:56/M M50
180 HOWARD RUTH 737 49:45 49:36 9:57/M F40
181 EVERETTE CATHERINE 813 49:50 49:43 9:58/M FS
182 LISTON BREDA 870 49:53 49:46 9:59/M F
183 MOLONEY KATE 756 50:14 50:03 10:03/M FS
184 STRAPPE RICHARD 912 50:36 50:18 10:07/M M40
185 JOYCE CLAIRE 911 50:36 50:19 10:07/M F35
186 VEREKER CIARA 802 50:56 50:43 10:11/M FS
187 BUCKLEY ANGELA 707 51:03 50:47 10:13/M F35
188 FARRELL ADELE 872 51:04 50:55 10:13/M F40 Tramore Boxing Club
189 O'SULLIVAN DARREM 873 51:05 50:55 10:13/M M40 Tramore Boxing Club
190 WALL EDDIE 822 52:31 52:22 10:30/M M40
191 BOWENS RITA 705 52:31 52:15 10:30/M F35
192 GOUGH TERRI 895 52:58 52:44 10:36/M F60 WWAC
193 SINNOTT NICHOLA 794 53:32 53:17 10:42/M FS
194 O'KEEFFE FIONA 774 53:40 53:33 10:44/M FS
195 WALSH LOUISE 804 54:21 54:07 10:52/M F35
196 MURPHY KAREN 896 54:22 54:08 10:52/M FS
197 Partic. 809 Unknown 809 54:32 54:32 10:54/M M
198 Partic. 810 Unknown 810 54:32 54:32 10:54/M M
199 CUNNIGHAM COLLEEN 835 58:01 57:53 11:36/M FS
200 HANLEY NINA 850 58:01 57:53 11:36/M FS
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 LINEHAN ROSE 746 59:00 58:50 11:48/M FS
202 KIRWAN MARIANNE 859 1:02:25 1:02:05 12:29/M FS
203 RONAN GILLIAN 860 1:02:27 1:02:07 12:29/M F35