Willie Neenan 10k Memorial Run 2013

Overall Results

July 05, 2013



 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MURPHY ED 61 33:54 33:54 5:28/M SM gneeveguilla a/c
2 COFFEY DONAL 145 33:59 33:59 5:28/M SM
3 O CONNELL JOHN 32 34:47 34:47 5:36/M SM leevale
4 SUGRUE EOIN 196 36:02 36:02 5:48/M M40
5 BLACKBURN TOM 46 36:06 36:06 5:49/M M45 moore abbey millers
6 FEEHAN MAURICE 60 36:09 36:09 5:49/M SM gneeveguilla a/c
7 O'REGAN MICHAEL 117 36:16 36:15 5:50/M SM
8 WALSH WILLIE 113 36:35 36:35 5:53/M SM
9 FINNEGAN DENIS 63 37:34 37:34 6:03/M SM
10 PENNEY PAUL 129 37:45 37:45 6:05/M SM
11 MCDONNELL EDWARD 194 38:47 38:47 6:15/M M40
12 O MAHONY STEPHEN 49 38:58 38:58 6:16/M M50 skibbereen a/c
13 BUCKLEY JOHN PAUL 38 39:30 39:28 6:22/M SM mallow a/c
14 O SHEA PATRICK 25 39:34 39:34 6:22/M M60 iwfragh
15 KIELY MARTINA 188 39:46 39:45 6:24/M SF
16 BARRY FERGAL 180 40:02 40:00 6:27/M M40
17 DOLLARD GLENN 118 40:06 40:05 6:27/M SM
18 SHEEHAN TOM 201 40:43 40:40 6:33/M M45
19 O NEILL JASON 16 41:16 41:13 6:39/M SM carraie na bhpear ac
20 MANGAN MICHAEL 74 41:24 41:23 6:40/M M50 star of the laune
21 O DONOGHUE SEAN 9 41:30 41:23 6:41/M SM
22 Partic. 68 Unknown 68 41:54 41:43 6:45/M M
23 Partic. 64 Unknown 64 41:54 41:43 6:45/M M
24 BOAG KEVIN 104 41:57 41:57 6:45/M M50
25 FINN CAROL 59 42:10 42:09 6:47/M SF leevale a/c
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 O KEEFFE EAMONN 43 42:12 42:09 6:48/M SM millstreet ac
27 MURPHY CHRIS 177 42:17 42:16 6:49/M M40
28 MCCARTHY AIDAN 141 42:29 42:28 6:50/M SM
29 KIELY DENIS 6 42:32 42:30 6:51/M SM
30 O LEARY THOMAS 142 42:32 42:31 6:51/M M40
31 CREEDON STEPHEN 37 42:35 42:33 6:51/M SM mallow a/c
32 MCAULIFFE AIDAN 164 43:12 43:11 6:57/M SM
33 O'BRIEN RUAIRI 208 43:16 43:13 6:58/M SM
34 DALY SIOBHAN 83 43:17 43:16 6:58/M SF an riocht
35 O'DONOGHUE CHRISTINE 176 43:17 43:17 6:58/M F35
36 LAVIN MARIE 175 43:17 43:17 6:58/M SF
37 MC CARTHY GERRY 70 43:33 43:29 7:01/M SM
38 O BIEN PATRICK 23 43:59 43:59 7:05/M M45 skibbereen a/c
39 O'CONNOR TIM 174 44:02 43:57 7:05/M M50
40 DEANE CARMEL 40 44:02 43:58 7:05/M SF midleton
41 COTTER SYLVESTER 39 44:02 43:58 7:05/M SM
42 HEALY MICHAEL 19 44:12 44:10 7:07/M M50
43 BURKE JAMES 138 44:16 44:14 7:08/M SM
44 BORKE PADRAIG 36 44:35 44:33 7:11/M SM kilcorney a/c
45 MCMAHON DANIEL 173 44:50 44:44 7:13/M SM
46 O CONNOR STEVEN 195 44:53 44:46 7:14/M SM
47 CAREY GAVIN 209 45:18 45:15 7:18/M SM
48 QUILLIGAN KEVIN 170 45:29 45:26 7:19/M M50
49 CORKERY NEIL 184 45:35 45:32 7:20/M SM
50 HEALY CHRIS 71 45:37 45:37 7:21/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 MAC DOMHNAILL CARMEL 212 45:39 45:38 7:21/M F50
52 MC SWEENEY DENIS 157 45:50 45:49 7:23/M M45
53 CARROLL JOHN 33 45:56 45:54 7:24/M M40
54 HIGGINS VINCENT 200 46:03 46:01 7:25/M M50
55 MURPHY STEPHEN 203 46:03 46:02 7:25/M M50
56 O RIORDAN JERRY 207 46:07 45:55 7:26/M M40
57 CREMIN DENIS 44 46:07 46:04 7:26/M M50 gneeveguilla a/c
58 FOX CONOR 50 46:10 46:04 7:26/M M40 donoughmore a/c
59 KERINS JASON 198 46:11 46:08 7:26/M SM
60 BOURKE DAN 42 46:14 46:04 7:27/M M40
61 GUERIN JOHN 69 46:16 46:12 7:27/M M40 gneeveguilla a/c
62 MOONEY KERRIEANN 199 46:22 46:20 7:28/M SF
63 GOGGIN JONATHAN 120 46:23 46:19 7:28/M SM
64 HEFFERNAN MAIRE 119 46:29 46:25 7:29/M SF
65 TWOMEY JAMIE 125 46:30 46:27 7:29/M SM
66 BROWNE JOHN 206 46:32 46:30 7:30/M SM
67 FALLON DONAL 103 46:39 46:29 7:31/M SM
68 O'LEARY WILLIAM 109 46:48 46:41 7:32/M M40
69 LAVERY SIOBHAN 128 46:55 46:52 7:33/M F45
70 NOONAN PAUL 131 47:05 47:02 7:35/M M45
71 NEENAN DENISE 2 47:15 47:15 7:37/M SF millstreet ac
72 HOLLAND NEIL 136 47:17 47:15 7:37/M M60
73 MANGAN ANNE 73 47:35 47:34 7:40/M F50 star of the laune
74 CALLAN PAULINE 193 48:01 47:59 7:44/M F35
75 ORIORDAN DAVID 112 48:07 48:04 7:45/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 KEARNEY BARTHOLONEW 27 48:18 48:17 7:47/M M50 lee vale ac
77 THOMAS CON 30 48:23 48:19 7:47/M M50 millstreet ac
78 BUCKLEY MARY 21 48:28 48:25 7:48/M F45 donoughmore
79 HANNON TOM 190 48:55 48:51 7:53/M M50
80 MURPHY MICHAEL 150 49:02 48:54 7:54/M M
81 MURPHY ANN MARIE 151 49:07 49:07 7:55/M F45
82 FINNEGAN MARY 62 49:09 49:06 7:55/M F50
83 COLLINS JENNIFER 162 49:09 49:02 7:55/M SF
84 SHEAHAN GARY 123 49:10 49:01 7:55/M SM
85 KELLEHER SHANE 187 49:12 49:10 7:55/M SM
86 RING TIM 124 49:13 49:05 7:56/M SM
87 SHINE DONIE 81 49:14 49:12 7:56/M M50 duhallow a/c
88 RING FRANCES 130 49:16 49:12 7:56/M F40
89 CREMIN BRIAN 101 49:34 49:24 7:59/M SM
90 O SHEA DENIS 171 50:02 49:53 8:03/M M40
91 RYAN JANETTE 84 50:15 50:14 8:06/M SF an riocht
92 O'CONNOR PAT 147 50:18 50:11 8:06/M M50
93 MILLANE MIKE 26 50:19 50:09 8:06/M M45
94 CONSTANT KERRY 121 50:21 50:20 8:06/M M50
95 TAYLOR DENIS 85 50:31 50:31 8:08/M M40
96 DONOVAN TINA 86 50:32 50:31 8:08/M F40 an riocht
97 HICKEY MARTHA 14 50:35 50:30 8:09/M F35 dunmanway
98 QUIRKE AIDAN 52 50:46 50:31 8:10/M SM
99 GYVES PADDY 54 50:53 50:49 8:12/M M60 mallow a/c
100 SCOTT JONATHAN 8 51:20 51:16 8:16/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 TOBIN JAMES 11 51:27 51:26 8:17/M M45
102 Partic. 66 Unknown 66 51:29 51:18 8:17/M M
103 DINEEN MICHAEL 108 51:30 51:27 8:18/M M50
104 O CONNOR DIARMUID 116 51:38 51:23 8:19/M M50
105 CHOMICZ ANDRZED 5 51:49 51:34 8:21/M SM dymtyme
106 Partic. 67 Unknown 67 52:01 51:49 8:23/M M
107 TARRANT SHEILA 4 52:12 52:06 8:24/M F40 millstreet ac
108 KEATING MARIA 202 52:16 52:04 8:25/M SF
109 NEVILLE PETER 29 52:28 52:17 8:27/M SM north cork ac
110 CORKERY SHEILA 185 52:36 52:36 8:28/M M60
111 HEFFERNAN ANDREA 12 52:51 52:47 8:31/M SF
112 PERROTT SARAH 28 52:52 52:42 8:31/M SF north cork ac
113 OCONNOR COLM 165 52:56 52:50 8:31/M M40
114 O BRIEN PAT 45 52:59 52:51 8:32/M M45 mallow a/c
115 MURPHY BERNADETTE 7 53:12 53:09 8:34/M F40
116 FEEHAN TED 172 53:23 53:13 8:36/M M70
117 O'SHEA MICK 139 53:34 53:23 8:38/M SM
118 MURPHY YVONNE 34 53:38 53:32 8:38/M SF
119 BOURKE BRENDAN 35 53:51 53:48 8:40/M SM mallow a/c
120 SHEEHAN JANICE 100 53:52 53:47 8:40/M F35
121 O CARROLL EDDIE 110 53:57 53:48 8:41/M M50
122 O KEEFFE DAN 31 54:34 54:27 8:47/M SM clonmel
123 O SHEA SINEAD 102 54:42 54:38 8:49/M F35
124 DALY BEN 56 54:43 54:32 8:49/M SM
125 O LEARY ANTHONY 48 54:45 54:37 8:49/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 BYRNE FIONA 134 55:06 54:54 8:52/M F35
127 BYRNE TONY 135 55:06 54:54 8:52/M SM
128 LINEHAN JOHN 57 55:38 55:22 8:58/M M40
129 BROSNAN BERNARD 53 56:22 56:12 9:05/M M45
130 CROWLEY JOHN 55 56:24 56:10 9:05/M SM
131 O CONNOR DAN 115 56:30 56:17 9:06/M M50
132 RYAN PAULA 169 56:30 56:22 9:06/M SF
133 O'CONNELL GERARD 22 56:39 56:27 9:07/M M50
134 MURPHY MAIRE 163 56:40 56:36 9:08/M SF
135 NIEMIEC JUSTYME 18 56:43 56:30 9:08/M SF
136 O BRIEN SUZANN 132 56:54 56:45 9:10/M F35
137 O CALLAGHAN KAREN 133 56:54 56:45 9:10/M F35
138 O'MAHONY MARIE 152 57:02 56:54 9:11/M F50
139 CREEDOHN ORLA 47 57:25 57:15 9:15/M SF
140 MC CARTHY MAIREAD 15 57:40 57:34 9:17/M F40 dunmanway
141 BARTLEY OISIN 148 57:49 57:43 9:19/M SM
142 HICKEY SHARON 156 57:51 57:43 9:19/M F35
143 SHEEHAN JOE 178 58:07 57:56 9:22/M M45
144 MC SWEENEY SARAH 192 58:08 58:00 9:22/M SF
145 WALSH MICHELLE 166 58:13 58:02 9:22/M SF
146 O SHEA DEIRDRE 155 58:14 58:06 9:23/M SF
147 TWOHIG JERRY 41 58:17 58:07 9:23/M M60 duhallow a/c
148 MURPHY JOHN 114 58:20 58:08 9:24/M SM
149 LINEHAN PJ 77 58:35 58:20 9:26/M M40 millstreet ac
150 O SULLIVAN MAEVE 1 58:47 58:41 9:28/M F35 millstreet ac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 CAREY CAROL 24 58:52 58:48 9:29/M SF
152 O'CALLAGHAN KAREN 137 58:56 58:48 9:29/M F35
153 ROCHE KAREN 106 59:20 59:15 9:33/M SF
154 LYNCH MARY 153 1:00:07 1:00:02 9:41/M F35
155 HEALY VERA 168 1:00:11 1:00:03 9:41/M F40
156 SHEEHAN HELEN 179 1:00:33 1:00:23 9:45/M F40
157 GEARY GRAINNE 127 1:00:34 1:00:24 9:45/M F40
158 TWOMEY MARIE 204 1:00:34 1:00:27 9:45/M F35
159 SMYTH MARIA 10 1:00:34 1:00:27 9:45/M F35 millstreet ac
160 O RIORDAN ELEANOR 51 1:00:49 1:00:45 9:48/M SF
161 LINEHAN TIM 78 1:00:54 1:00:50 9:48/M SM
162 LONG DENIS 58 1:00:57 1:00:45 9:49/M SM
163 ONEILL MCAULIFFE HELEN 17 1:01:30 1:01:23 9:54/M F35
164 SHEEHAN REGINA 146 1:02:07 1:01:58 10:00/M SF
165 O'SULLIVAN PETER 158 1:02:10 1:02:02 10:01/M SM
166 O'SULLIVAN GERALDINE 159 1:02:10 1:02:03 10:01/M F35
167 MALLON COLETTE 82 1:02:19 1:02:16 10:02/M F40 an riocht
168 FINNEGAN NOEL 149 1:02:41 1:02:35 10:06/M M60
169 TWOMEY YVONNE 140 1:03:00 1:02:51 10:09/M F50
170 CRONIN MURIEL 13 1:03:39 1:03:33 10:15/M SF
171 O SULLIVAN ANTOINETTE 65 1:04:16 1:04:09 10:21/M F40
172 GALVIN PATRICK 205 1:04:48 1:04:34 10:26/M M50
173 MCCARTHY NUALA 189 1:05:25 1:05:15 10:32/M F45
174 SHEAHAN DEIRDRE 144 1:06:21 1:06:16 10:41/M F45
175 MURPHY CATHERINE 191 1:06:34 1:06:29 10:43/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 O, KEEFFE MICHELLE 107 1:07:24 1:07:19 10:51/M F40
177 BUCKLEY BRIDGET 154 1:07:25 1:07:20 10:51/M F45
178 COTTER MARY 183 1:07:28 1:07:28 10:52/M F60
179 COTTER MARY 182 1:07:29 1:07:29 10:52/M F60
180 BROWNE SHANE 80 1:08:12 1:08:12 10:59/M M40 duhallow a/c
181 KELLEHER KERRIE 186 1:08:24 1:08:18 11:01/M SF
182 LOCHRAN TARA 143 1:08:24 1:08:19 11:01/M F35
183 MURPHY EITHNE 126 1:09:02 1:08:56 11:07/M F35
184 MC SWEENEY ALISON 111 1:09:29 1:09:21 11:11/M SF
185 NEENAN JOHN D 3 1:09:29 1:09:21 11:11/M M70 millstreet ac
186 O KEEFFE SEAN 72 1:09:36 1:09:35 11:12/M SM
187 WALSH LORRAINE 87 1:10:01 1:09:49 11:16/M SF
188 FINNEGAN MICHELLE 88 1:10:01 1:09:50 11:16/M SF