Waterford Sprint Duathlon 2013

Overall Results

April 13, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

5k-20k-3k

  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 489 STOREY AUBREY Waterford TC SM 1 M 19-39 1 16:30 0:42 3 33:49 0:50 2 11:36 1:03:29
2 421 O LOUGHLIN GERARD Carrick-on-Suir TC M40 2 M 40-99 9 17:29 0:54 1 32:40 0:49 3 11:42 1:03:35
3 449 MOLONEY MICHAEL Waterford TC SM 3 M 19-39 10 17:50 1:09 2 32:48 1:02 10 12:29 1:05:20
4 438 COLEMAN KEVIN SM 1 M 19-39 6 17:13 0:54 4 34:53 0:55 6 11:59 1:05:56
5 476 LYONS EOIN Waterford TC SM 2 M 19-39 7 17:13 0:57 6 35:06 0:57 8 12:09 1:06:24
6 406 O'SULLIVAN BRIAN Waterford TC SM 3 M 19-39 3 16:46 1:27 7 35:31 1:01 5 11:50 1:06:37
7 460 FITZGERALD PAT Cork TC SM 4 M 19-39 4 17:09 1:09 8 35:36 1:06 4 11:45 1:06:47
8 408 CROWLEY DAMON Waterford TC JM 1 M 3-18 2 16:35 0:57 16 37:28 1:03 1 11:00 1:07:05
9 494 MCDONALD JOHN Waterford TC SM 5 M 19-39 5 17:12 1:01 5 34:58 1:32 16 13:00 1:07:45
10 481 DERMODY PAUL Kilkenny TC SM 6 M 19-39 13 18:06 1:18 10 36:41 1:20 9 12:24 1:09:52
11 417 SARGENT FERGAL SM 7 M 19-39 16 18:35 1:19 12 37:07 1:08 11 12:31 1:10:43
12 433 MONAGHAN JOHN Kilkenny TC SM 8 M 19-39 21 18:56 1:00 13 37:19 0:53 14 12:49 1:10:59
13 472 COUSINS THOMAS SM 9 M 19-39 8 17:28 1:10 24 39:00 1:31 7 12:07 1:11:18
14 480 HICKEY ANDREW Waterford TC SM 10 M 19-39 20 18:52 1:16 11 36:54 1:17 19 13:17 1:11:39
15 470 O KANE STEPHEN SM 11 M 19-39 12 18:05 1:23 17 37:45 1:38 15 12:51 1:11:45
16 432 CAREY JOHN Kilkenny TC M40 1 M 40-99 11 18:00 1:06 25 39:13 1:00 13 12:44 1:12:05
17 484 FITZGERALD PATRICK Kilkenny TC M40 2 M 40-99 14 18:20 1:25 18 38:01 1:08 23 13:25 1:12:21
18 436 GRANDA JOSé Waterford TC M40 3 M 40-99 15 18:22 0:52 22 38:38 1:33 20 13:19 1:12:47
19 405 MURPHY BRIAN SM 12 M 19-39 18 18:43 0:59 27 39:39 0:52 21 13:24 1:13:39
20 409 MCCONNELL DAVID Waterford TC SM 13 M 19-39 19 18:48 1:11 32 40:15 1:23 12 12:37 1:14:16
21 423 HOLDEN GREG Trinity TC M40 4 M 40-99 30 20:01 1:17 14 37:20 1:33 45 15:10 1:15:24
22 456 HAYES NOEL Waterford TC SM 14 M 19-39 34 20:25 1:16 26 39:19 1:13 24 13:32 1:15:47
23 453 RICHARDSON NIAMH Kilkenny TC F40 1 F 40-99 17 18:36 1:25 34 41:05 1:11 25 13:34 1:15:53
24 407 WEMYSS COLIN M40 5 M 40-99 26 19:54 1:30 20 38:14 1:17 46 15:18 1:16:15
25 485 PIERCE IAN SM 15 M 19-39 29 20:00 0:53 30 39:49 1:02 38 14:35 1:16:22
 
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
26 451 KELLY NIALL 3 Rock TC SM 16 M 19-39 22 19:23 1:09 35 41:18 1:01 26 13:36 1:16:29
27 463 WYNNE PAUL SM 17 M 19-39 36 20:35 1:12 23 38:54 1:16 39 14:52 1:16:51
28 443 CLIFFE MARK Tried & Tested TC SM 18 M 19-39 25 19:48 1:15 33 40:53 1:19 28 13:49 1:17:07
29 410 CAMPBELL DAVID Tried & Tested TC M40 6 M 40-99 39 20:40 1:14 29 39:43 1:19 33 14:14 1:17:12
30 430 O'BRIEN JIM Waterford TC M40 7 M 40-99 37 20:37 2:11 15 37:28 1:39 50 15:23 1:17:21
31 488 FLYNN MARTIN Waterford TC M40 8 M 40-99 33 20:07 1:02 41 42:48 0:53 18 13:12 1:18:04
32 493 BARRY JOE Tried & Tested TC SM 19 M 19-39 24 19:44 0:55 46 43:27 0:47 22 13:25 1:18:21
33 487 BRENNAN JOHN Waterford TC M40 9 M 40-99 43 20:50 1:56 31 40:06 1:15 35 14:20 1:18:28
34 422 O'DONOGHUE GERRY Waterford TC SM 20 M 19-39 55 22:18 1:17 21 38:36 1:20 44 15:05 1:18:38
35 431 CULLEN JOANNA SF 2 F 19-39 40 20:40 1:23 37 41:33 1:02 34 14:15 1:18:56
36 429 DWANE JD SM 21 M 19-39 28 19:58 1:50 38 41:34 1:52 29 13:54 1:19:11
37 447 CALLAGHAN MICHAEL Tried & Tested TC M40 10 M 40-99 32 20:06 1:34 39 41:47 1:44 32 14:08 1:19:22
38 455 CARROLL NICK M40 11 M 40-99 61 23:19 0:56 19 38:05 1:05 58 16:08 1:19:35
39 491 DALTON JOHN M40 12 M 40-99 51 21:37 1:41 28 39:39 1:40 43 15:05 1:19:44
40 420 LOWRY GER SM 22 M 19-39 31 20:02 0:48 49 43:58 1:08 30 13:56 1:19:55
41 450 MURPHY MICHEáL SM 23 M 19-39 41 20:42 0:53 42 42:49 0:45 41 14:54 1:20:05
42 427 DENN JAMES SM 24 M 19-39 23 19:40 0:49 56 46:16 0:46 17 13:08 1:20:42
43 434 WILSON JOHN SM 25 M 19-39 35 20:29 1:22 47 43:44 1:09 37 14:34 1:21:21
44 419 NOLAN GER Waterford TC M40 13 M 40-99 42 20:43 1:33 45 43:21 1:53 36 14:21 1:21:53
45 448 FOLEY MICHAEL Waterford TC M40 14 M 40-99 44 21:02 1:45 43 42:52 1:30 54 15:39 1:22:50
46 418 HOLLAND FIONA F40 3 F 40-99 52 21:37 1:57 40 42:10 1:46 48 15:21 1:22:54
47 435 WILLIAMSON JOHN PAUL Waterford TC SM 26 M 19-39 57 22:25 1:15 36 41:32 1:21 61 16:49 1:23:24
48 479 MARY CLAUDIA F40 1 F 40-99 45 21:08 1:15 53 45:05 1:08 40 14:53 1:23:32
49 482 WALSH SHANE SM 27 M 19-39 38 20:37 1:40 52 44:33 1:59 49 15:21 1:24:14
50 442 SPRINGORUM MARCEL Cork TC M40 15 M 40-99 53 21:40 1:05 54 45:28 1:06 42 14:59 1:24:20
 
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
51 486 SHAW-HAMILTON ROB Tried & Tested TC M40 16 M 40-99 56 22:22 1:39 50 44:05 1:15 47 15:20 1:24:44
52 425 MCHARDY IAN Carrick-on-Suir TC M40 17 M 40-99 60 23:05 1:11 48 43:51 1:24 53 15:37 1:25:09
53 459 NUNES NUNO SM 28 M 19-39 46 21:16 1:06 65 48:15 0:57 31 14:05 1:25:41
54 492 KENNEALLY CATHY SF 1 F 19-39 48 21:27 0:57 61 47:27 0:56 51 15:26 1:26:14
55 458 O' MAHONY NOREEN Cork TC SF 2 F 19-39 74 26:12 1:29 9 35:37 1:53 73 21:34 1:26:48
56 457 PRENDERGAST NOEL Clonmel AC M40 18 M 40-99 27 19:55 1:08 72 51:31 1:05 27 13:38 1:27:19
57 478 DONOVAN JOHN Cork TC SM 29 M 19-39 64 24:11 0:57 51 44:24 0:55 63 17:47 1:28:16
58 462 MURPHY PAUL Waterford TC SM 30 M 19-39 49 21:34 2:17 63 47:53 2:32 55 15:40 1:29:59
59 413 MC CURTIN DEIRDRE Blackwater TC SF 3 F 19-39 47 21:21 1:09 69 50:36 1:08 56 16:00 1:30:16
60 416 STAUNTON EMMA Kilkenny TC SF 4 F 19-39 54 22:15 1:51 67 50:02 1:38 52 15:26 1:31:14
61 473 MURPHY WILLIAM Carlow SM 31 M 19-39 72 25:37 1:48 44 43:13 2:10 68 18:37 1:31:27
62 469 HIGGINS SHARON Tried & Tested TC SF 5 F 19-39 68 25:03 1:25 60 47:20 1:25 60 16:47 1:32:02
63 461 O' RIORDAN PAUL SM 32 M 19-39 69 25:05 0:59 58 46:36 1:06 67 18:24 1:32:11
64 403 O' MAHONY ANNETTE Waterford TC SF 6 F 19-39 67 24:45 1:44 59 47:00 1:33 62 17:19 1:32:24
65 411 O'GRADY DAVID M40 19 M 40-99 62 24:04 1:21 66 48:36 1:04 64 17:51 1:32:59
66 483 O'MAHONEY MICHAEL JOHN SM 33 M 19-39 63 24:08 0:57 71 51:02 0:58 57 16:07 1:33:14
67 444 DILLON MARK M40 20 M 40-99 66 24:22 1:47 55 46:14 1:52 71 19:23 1:33:40
68 440 KENNEDY LORRAINE SF 7 F 19-39 65 24:21 0:58 68 50:34 1:28 59 16:40 1:34:03
69 467 O CARROLL SEAMUS M40 21 M 40-99 70 25:20 1:14 64 47:56 0:53 70 18:54 1:34:19
70 474 DEACON YVETTE SF 8 F 19-39 75 26:34 1:15 62 47:48 1:47 66 18:17 1:35:45
71 465 WALSH RICHIE SM 34 M 19-39 77 27:46 1:50 57 46:18 1:24 74 21:39 1:38:59
72 490 DURAND MICHELE Tried & Tested TC F40 2 F 40-99 71 25:26 1:42 73 52:26 1:57 65 17:58 1:39:31
73 464 O' MAHONY PHILOMENA Kilkenny TC F40 3 F 40-99 76 26:35 1:10 70 50:49 0:59 72 20:32 1:40:08
74 415 CALLAGHAN ELIZABETH Tried & Tested TC F40 4 F 40-99 73 25:44 1:09 75 54:52 1:13 69 18:50 1:41:51
75 452 TRIHY NIAMH Waterford TC SF 9 F 19-39 78 32:24 1:20 76 1:04:02 1:48 75 24:14 2:03:52
 
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
DNF 414 O KEEFFE EDWARD Kilkenny TC SM M 19-39       74 53:38 1:00      
DNF 426 POWER JACINTHA Waterford AC SF F 19-39 50 21:37 1:15            
DNF 477 BOLAND BRENDAN M40 M 40-99 59 22:39 1:28            
DNF 424 HISLOP IAN M40 M 40-99 58 22:26 1:53