Sheep's Head Easter Run

Overall Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k Run

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 O'SHEA ALAN 96 33:46 33:45 5:24/M SM
2 DULLEA MICHAEL 45 34:45 34:44 5:34/M SM
3 GLAVEY TIMMIE 137 35:24 35:23 5:40/M SM
4 COUGHLAN DENIS 49 36:09 36:07 5:47/M SM
5 O'CONNOR KILLIAN 184 37:08 37:07 5:56/M SM
6 DORGAN IAN 314 37:36 37:34 6:01/M SM
7 BOUSE CIARAN 126 38:30 38:27 6:10/M SM
8 O MAHONY JER 50 38:56 38:54 6:14/M SM
9 MCCARTHY LUKE 326 39:41 39:39 6:21/M SM
10 FISTMAURICE ENDA 77 40:02 40:01 6:24/M SM
11 GRIFFIN MARK 48 40:11 40:09 6:26/M SM
12 TURNER TOM 87 40:13 40:10 6:26/M M50
13 HAYES ORLA 1 40:25 40:23 6:28/M F
14 COLEMAN MICHAEL 185 41:37 41:31 6:40/M SM
15 CAREY KEN 138 41:44 41:42 6:41/M M50
16 CAREY ALAN 139 41:51 41:49 6:42/M M50
17 COUGHLAN ANTHONY 113 42:17 42:14 6:46/M M40
18 O SULLIVAN DENIS 32 42:20 42:17 6:46/M M50
19 O'SULLIVAN CONOR 318 42:42 42:38 6:50/M M40
20 O NEILL MARTIN 36 43:05 42:58 6:54/M SM
21 O'SHEA GERALDINE 66 43:18 43:15 6:56/M F40
22 CLARKE IMELDA 65 43:28 43:27 6:57/M F45
23 HALLAND STEPHEN 218 43:42 43:40 7:00/M SM
24 O BRIEN PATRICK 29 43:58 43:57 7:02/M M45
25 MORGAN GARY 57 44:12 44:09 7:04/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 BURKE MICHAEL 325 44:35 44:29 7:08/M SM
27 NORRIS NICK 41 44:39 44:37 7:09/M SM
28 O SULLIAVAN ROBERT 106 44:51 44:46 7:11/M SM
29 SHEEHAN PAT 9 45:00 44:56 7:12/M M
30 WHOOLEY CIAN 327 45:06 45:00 7:13/M SM
31 MOYNES KEITH 12 45:11 45:06 7:14/M M
32 O SULLIVAN PADRAIG 301 45:13 45:07 7:14/M M45
33 O'DONOVAN CORMAC 5 45:16 45:12 7:15/M M45
34 CASEY ELEANOR 51 45:22 45:18 7:16/M F45
35 SLYNE DERMOT 24 45:32 45:22 7:17/M M
36 RICE DONAL 52 45:45 45:38 7:19/M SM
37 CROWLEY KEVIN 83 45:48 45:42 7:20/M SM
38 CLABBY LIAM 38 45:54 45:48 7:21/M M45
39 MCCARRICK CIAN 118 46:15 46:10 7:24/M M40
40 FITZGERALD LOUISE 78 46:18 46:16 7:24/M F40
41 O'BRIEN JULIE 114 46:18 46:15 7:24/M SF
42 KIELY FINTON 35 46:45 46:42 7:29/M SM
43 BURKE MARTINA 181 46:46 46:42 7:29/M SF
44 GOUGH FIONA 103 46:48 46:44 7:29/M F40
45 BURKE CHRIS 178 46:49 46:45 7:29/M M45
46 SLYNE JACQUELINE 23 46:54 46:54 7:30/M F
47 WYCHERLEY JENNIFER 64 47:05 47:01 7:32/M F40
48 GAYER MICHELLE 85 47:06 47:02 7:32/M SF
49 LYNCH BRENDAN 145 47:08 47:04 7:32/M SM
50 HENNESSY RONAN 321 47:10 47:05 7:33/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O'BRIEN MIKE 186 47:19 47:07 7:34/M SM
52 MCCOURT KEITH 7 47:24 47:18 7:35/M SM
53 CLEARY DAN 117 47:29 47:27 7:36/M M40
54 QUILL DAVID 133 47:34 47:21 7:37/M SM
55 O DRISCOLL FINBARR 69 47:44 47:36 7:38/M M40
56 TOBIN LIAM 95 47:48 47:41 7:39/M M50
57 BARRY BERNICE 8 47:51 47:45 7:39/M SF
58 HAMILTON JOHN 91 47:59 47:47 7:41/M M50
59 FLANAGAN GORDON 14 48:16 48:05 7:43/M M
60 MCCARTHY HELEN 17 48:24 48:20 7:45/M F
61 CONNOLLY SINEAD 16 48:26 48:22 7:45/M F
62 O'SULLIVAN GERALDINE 68 48:30 48:23 7:46/M F50
63 O'DONOVAN MAUREEN 67 48:31 48:25 7:46/M F45
64 BARRETT SHANE 59 48:31 48:29 7:46/M M45
65 QUINLAN TOM 22 48:32 48:22 7:46/M M
66 CLEARY STEPHEN 322 49:03 49:01 7:51/M SM
67 O'CONNOR COLM 42 49:04 48:57 7:51/M SM
68 VAUGHAN EMMET 329 49:07 48:53 7:52/M SM
69 FLAHERTY ROB 123 49:24 49:14 7:54/M M40
70 WARD ANDY 122 49:24 49:14 7:54/M M45
71 HEALY NIALL 108 49:35 49:25 7:56/M SM
72 DENNEHY THOMAS 109 49:35 49:25 7:56/M SM
73 YOUNG BRIAN 183 49:46 49:33 7:58/M SM
74 FLAVEY JOHN 43 50:07 49:57 8:01/M M45
75 O KEEFFE ALMHA 94 50:35 50:28 8:06/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 BARRY LIAM 34 51:10 51:00 8:11/M SF
77 KIRWAN RAY 136 51:24 51:16 8:13/M M40
78 WISEMEN FRA 71 51:38 51:30 8:16/M SF
79 KELLEHER JAMES 76 51:39 51:39 8:16/M SM
80 BOYD LINA 20 51:43 51:36 8:16/M F
81 TOBIN JAMES 115 52:12 52:10 8:21/M M40
82 KEOHANE DEIRDRE 13 52:20 52:08 8:22/M F
83 O BRIEN PADRAIC 127 52:33 52:31 8:24/M F40
84 KELLEHER DENISE 11 52:36 52:31 8:25/M F
85 BARRETT TERESA 134 52:42 52:35 8:26/M SF
86 O'RIORDAN DES 80 52:51 52:44 8:27/M M50
87 O'SULLIVAN TINA 132 52:55 52:41 8:28/M SF
88 O SULLIVAN PADRAIG 53 53:01 52:47 8:29/M SM
89 O KEEFFE JAMES 102 53:16 53:09 8:31/M SM
90 O BRIEN DEIRDRE 135 53:26 53:22 8:33/M SF
91 QUIRKE COLM 141 53:28 53:14 8:33/M SM
92 Partic. 120 Unknown 120 53:31 53:27 8:34/M M
93 O DONNELL DAVINA 179 53:36 53:31 8:35/M SF
94 BURKE MARIE 177 53:42 53:37 8:36/M F40
95 GRIFFIN JOHANNA 56 53:45 53:40 8:36/M SF
96 UI SHUILLEABHAIN ROSE 302 53:48 53:40 8:36/M F45
97 NI CHLEIRIGH CLODAGH 88 53:52 53:41 8:37/M SF
98 POWER EMMET 60 53:53 53:49 8:37/M SM
99 WARD FABIAN 119 54:04 53:57 8:39/M SM
100 MCSWEENEY TERENCE 111 54:06 53:57 8:39/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 O' BRIEN SARAH 4 54:13 54:01 8:40/M F
102 O NEILL AIDEEN 31 54:17 54:03 8:41/M SF
103 O DONOGHUE EILEEN 40 54:19 54:14 8:41/M F50
104 KEANE JOE 140 54:22 54:18 8:42/M SM
105 SMITH URSULA 319 54:23 54:14 8:42/M F40
106 MCCARTHY AILEEEN 84 54:33 54:19 8:44/M SF
107 CRONIN JOHN 315 54:35 54:21 8:44/M SM
108 MCARDLE NIALL 312 54:46 54:30 8:46/M SM
109 TEMORI FABIO 130 54:53 54:40 8:47/M SM
110 GELLATTY BREANNE 131 54:55 54:42 8:47/M SF
111 O DONOVAN LUKE 46 54:55 54:48 8:47/M SM
112 SPILLANE MICHAEL 99 55:10 55:01 8:50/M SM
113 SPILLANE LISA 100 55:10 55:01 8:50/M SF
114 O DRISCOLL MAGS 70 55:32 55:22 8:53/M F40
115 O KEEFFE DEIRBHILE 90 55:36 55:29 8:54/M SF
116 BAASTIBLE FINBARR 121 55:39 55:23 8:54/M M40
117 RICE SUSAN 182 56:06 55:53 8:59/M SF
118 TURNER MAURA 86 56:09 55:59 8:59/M F50
119 FORBES AODHAIN 58 56:20 56:15 9:01/M M40
120 MCARTHY JOHN 75 56:30 56:16 9:02/M SM
121 O BRIEN CLAIRE 15 56:32 56:23 9:03/M F
122 O NEILL MARK 324 57:05 56:58 9:08/M SM
123 AHERN DENISE 129 57:13 57:00 9:09/M SF
124 O BRIEN MICHELLE 30 57:16 57:05 9:10/M SF
125 O'RIORDAN CLIONA 63 57:35 57:30 9:13/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 BARRY ROSEMARY 6 57:45 57:39 9:14/M SF
127 O'NEILL RAY 19 57:54 57:43 9:16/M M
128 STONE HELEN 18 57:55 57:43 9:16/M F
129 PSOTKOVA KATARINA 44 57:57 57:52 9:16/M SF
130 COPPINGER RUTH 98 58:01 57:52 9:17/M SF
131 LAVIN CATHAL 54 58:17 58:12 9:20/M M50
132 O'KELLY LYNCA 82 58:28 58:25 9:21/M F40
133 O'KELLY DENIS 81 58:35 58:32 9:22/M M45
134 CRONIN JOHNNY 79 58:38 58:24 9:23/M SM
135 REGAN CORA 323 58:44 58:41 9:24/M F40
136 KING CLIONA 180 58:55 58:50 9:26/M SF
137 MURRAY PATRICIA 320 59:02 58:53 9:27/M F50
138 CROTTY MAURICE 112 59:37 59:28 9:32/M SM
139 MCARTHY COLIN 142 59:48 59:34 9:34/M M45
140 GAZZANIGA JUSTINE 25 1:00:31 1:00:23 9:41/M F
141 O SULLIVAN KKATE 39 1:00:47 1:00:42 9:44/M F50
142 WARD CHARLOTTE 124 1:00:48 1:00:37 9:44/M F40
143 CRONIN MICHELLE 55 1:00:51 1:00:39 9:44/M SF
144 TROY FIONA 10 1:00:52 1:00:44 9:44/M F
145 NAUGHTON MARY 116 1:00:54 1:00:41 9:45/M SF
146 O LEARY HELEN 176 1:01:09 1:01:06 9:47/M F50
147 MURNANE MIKE 105 1:01:13 1:01:04 9:48/M M40
148 MACRI ELEANOR 72 1:01:40 1:01:31 9:52/M F40
149 KEANE STEPHEN 92 1:01:59 1:01:55 9:55/M M45
150 KINGSTON MARGARET 61 1:02:11 1:01:59 9:57/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 COLEMAN FIONA 21 1:02:17 1:02:09 9:58/M F
152 MCARTHY MARY 74 1:02:20 1:02:11 9:58/M F40
153 O SULLIVAN SARAH 107 1:02:58 1:02:52 10:04/M SF
154 NITSCH DARRAGH 313 1:03:17 1:03:01 10:08/M SM
155 NITSCH EILEEN 104 1:03:29 1:03:23 10:09/M F50
156 O REGAN SIOBHAN 101 1:03:29 1:03:24 10:09/M F45
157 MCCARTHY MARGARET 62 1:03:41 1:03:41 10:11/M SF
158 MURPHY BRIAN 328 1:03:49 1:03:34 10:13/M SM
159 O SULLIVAN KATHERINE 73 1:04:17 1:04:06 10:17/M SF
160 ARUNDEL KATE 97 1:04:18 1:04:06 10:17/M SF
161 MCSWEENEY PATRICIA 110 1:05:13 1:05:04 10:26/M F40
162 ELLIS SHEILA 146 1:05:32 1:05:21 10:29/M SF
163 MCERLEAN SARAH 93 1:06:03 1:05:56 10:34/M SF
164 MILNER LOUISE 125 1:06:07 1:05:59 10:35/M SF
165 NITSCH TARA 311 1:06:42 1:06:35 10:40/M SF
166 ROSS IONA 47 1:12:32 1:12:22 11:36/M F45
167 MURPHY SIOBHAN 33 1:12:32 1:12:22 11:36/M F45
168 CRONIN MARY ANN 128 1:14:27 1:14:22 11:55/M SF
169 MALLON EMER 316 1:14:52 1:14:40 11:59/M SF
170 LANNIN MARGARET 3 1:26:01 1:26:01 13:46/M F