Sandman Challenge 2013

Overall Results

May 11, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

Individual 8k-20k-1k

  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 954 MCDONALD JOHN Waterford Racing Club Male Individual 3 30:58 0:32 1 40:33 0:19 1 4:03 1:16:27
2 951 LONERGAN RAY KTC Male Individual 1 29:45 0:31 2 41:50 0:15 3 4:15 1:16:38
3 925 O'SULLIVAN BRIAN WTC Male Individual 2 29:47 0:32 3 41:54 0:22 2 4:05 1:16:43
4 908 LAMB BARRY WTC Male Individual 5 31:17 0:25 5 43:40 0:20 7 4:22 1:20:06
5 913 BALDWIN JIM WAC Male Individual 4 31:00 0:32 7 44:29 0:21 5 4:20 1:20:45
6 952 MCGRATH MICAEL Comeragh CC Male Individual 9 33:46 0:39 4 42:10 0:37 16 5:04 1:22:20
7 941 GRANDA ELIAS WTC Male Individual 6 32:35 0:18 9 45:44 0:24 4 4:19 1:23:22
8 910 GUNNING MARK Male Individual 8 33:39 0:58 6 44:07 0:28 6 4:21 1:23:35
9 906 HAYES NOEL WTC Male Individual 12 34:36 0:33 11 47:06 0:23 13 4:55 1:27:35
10 942 BRESLIN DONAL Tramore Ac Male Individual 7 32:57 0:28 19 49:49 0:13 8 4:23 1:27:54
11 939 WALSH LIAM WMThai Male Individual 14 35:39 1:15 8 45:27 0:56 17 5:07 1:28:26
12 949 DOOLEY ALAN Male Individual 11 34:15 0:24 15 49:05 0:13 20 5:10 1:29:09
13 945 HALLISSEY BRIAN Tried & Tested Male Individual 19 36:58 0:39 10 46:51 0:22 10 4:42 1:29:34
14 903 CROTTY MICHAEL Male Individual 10 34:15 1:23 20 50:04 0:54 11 4:47 1:31:25
15 924 BELL KEITH Male Individual 17 36:19 0:33 13 48:27 0:35 29 5:31 1:31:27
16 921 BRETT THOMAS Male Individual 16 36:11 0:39 17 49:25 0:37 26 5:23 1:32:17
17 919 BRENNAN JOHNNY WTC Male Individual 22 37:51 0:49 14 48:34 0:46 15 4:58 1:33:00
18 947 GEARY CONOR WAC Male Individual 13 34:55 0:31 23 50:57 0:17 44 6:55 1:33:38
19 948 CROTTY JOHN Male Individual 18 36:24 1:03 22 50:56 0:32 12 4:50 1:33:48
20 926 DALTON JOHN Copper coast wheelers Male Individual 27 38:59 1:17 12 48:04 0:34 23 5:15 1:34:11
21 902 BEHAN DIANE WAC Female Individual 15 35:56 0:54 26 52:12 0:30 18 5:07 1:34:41
22 928 O'ROURKE BRIAN WTC Male Individual 20 37:10 0:40 25 52:08 0:26 14 4:57 1:35:24
23 909 HISLOP IAN Male Individual 21 37:29 1:27 21 50:24 0:52 22 5:14 1:35:28
24 912 LONERGAN KENNY Tramore Butchers Male Individual 30 39:34 0:52 16 49:23 0:45 24 5:21 1:35:57
25 943 TRIHY PAT Tower hotel Male Individual 25 38:36 2:02 18 49:28 0:48 30 5:32 1:36:29
 
  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
26 950 MULLAN ELAINE WTC Female Individual 29 39:10 0:38 24 51:03 0:37 19 5:10 1:36:41
27 901 HOLLANA FIONA Female Individual 26 38:45 0:45 27 53:00 0:32 28 5:28 1:38:33
28 911 O'SULLIVAN PAT Male Individual 23 38:05 0:50 37 55:19 0:45 38 5:43 1:40:45
29 931 CUSACK PAUL Male Individual 24 38:23 0:51 34 54:47 1:04 34 5:37 1:40:45
30 953 FLYNN MARTIN WTC Male Individual 33 40:30 0:44 31 54:35 0:30 9 4:41 1:41:03
31 914 FLYNN MICHAEL WAC Male Individual 38 41:32 0:27 29 53:39 0:21 27 5:28 1:41:29
32 905 DUNPHY WARD Male Individual 31 39:38 1:53 30 54:34 0:39 25 5:23 1:42:09
33 938 MGOVERN CONOR Male Individual 28 39:06 0:26 38 57:35 0:13 21 5:13 1:42:35
34 907 BUTLER EDWINA WTC Female Individual 34 40:42 0:37 36 55:11 0:32 33 5:34 1:42:39
35 915 DEE-CARTER PAUL Tried and tested Male Individual 35 40:54 1:06 35 54:58 0:43 35 5:38 1:43:22
36 955 CAGNEY MICHAEL Male Individual 44 43:28 0:31 28 53:15 0:22 41 5:51 1:43:30
37 917 PSARCIKOVA VERONICA Buiscuit Female Individual 41 41:55 1:25 33 54:46 0:44 39 5:44 1:44:37
38 916 ODOWD MICHAEL Buiscuit Male Individual 40 41:54 1:27 32 54:45 0:44 40 5:45 1:44:38
39 944 O'GRADY DAVID Male Individual 32 40:28 0:55 40 57:50 0:21 32 5:33 1:45:10
40 946 BAILY KEITH Male Individual 36 40:56 0:30 39 57:46 0:23 31 5:33 1:45:10
41 930 MCDONAGH SHANE Male Individual 39 41:36 0:41 41 58:09 0:42 43 6:00 1:47:10
42 904 FLYNN KIERAN Male Individual 43 42:58 0:34 43 1:01:07 0:26 42 5:59 1:51:07
43 918 BRENNAN CHELLEY WAC Female Individual 37 40:57 0:51 45 1:05:37 0:28 37 5:39 1:53:34
44 940 CHAPMAN DEIRDRE WAC Female Individual 42 42:39 1:00 44 1:03:45 0:29 36 5:39 1:53:34
45 956 FLAVIN NOELEEN Tramore Ac Female Individual 46 50:24 1:14 47 1:26:21 0:24 46 7:57 2:26:22
46 957 AYLWARD MARGARET Tramore Ac Female Individual 47 50:25 1:25 46 1:26:15 0:23 45 7:51 2:26:22
DNF 923 CULLIN MICK Male Individual 45 47:51 2:16 42 58:13 4:48      
 

Relay 8k-20k-1k

  ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run 2 -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 922 GER FOLEY PHILLIP O'LEARY Male Relay 1 33:40 0:24 1 42:54 0:14 2 4:23 1:21:37
2 929 WILL O'REILLY JOHN O'REILLY Male Relay 2 34:31 0:50 2 44:34 0:21 1 4:14 1:24:32
3 932 NIALL MCGRATH CLAIRE MCDONALD Mixed Relay 5 42:13 0:22 4 49:44 0:15 4 5:19 1:37:55
4 920 PATSY CARNEY PHILLIPA CARNE Mixed Relay 4 42:06 0:43 5 53:53 0:23 3 5:12 1:42:20
5 933 TRACEY DUNNE PAUL HALANAHAN Mixed Relay 6 52:56 0:27 3 49:30 0:21 5 6:28 1:49:45
6 927 MICHAEL GEARY IAN MCGOLDRICK Male Relay 3 36:31 0:45 6 1:11:34   6 14:49 1:55:45