Liz Hayes Memorial Fun Run 2013

Overall Results

August 16, 2013


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 Mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 QUINLAN TONY 234 28:57 28:57 5:47/M SM Waterford Athletic Club
2 SCOLLARD PJ 231 29:09 29:09 5:50/M SM Waterford Athletic Club
3 BENNETT TOM 210 29:12 29:12 5:50/M SM Carrick on Suir
4 CUNNINGHAM DAVID 257 30:21 30:21 6:04/M SM waterford Athletic Club
5 CUDDIHY PJ 278 31:08 31:07 6:14/M SM None
6 HAHESY RAYMOND 248 31:14 31:12 6:15/M M45 West Waterford
7 NOLAN PAT 226 31:42 31:42 6:20/M SM Waterford Athletic Club
8 CUDDIHY MARTIN 279 31:58 31:57 6:24/M SM Stoneyford a/c
9 ROCHE DAVE 273 32:06 32:06 6:25/M SM None
10 CLIFFE MARK 245 32:56 32:55 6:35/M SM West Waterford
11 MAHONY JOAN 250 33:03 33:03 6:37/M SF Waterford Athletic Club
12 TAPIA GUILLERMO 230 33:13 33:12 6:39/M SM Team Mexico
13 WALSH PAUL 249 33:29 33:29 6:42/M M40 Waterford Athletic Club
14 WARD SEAMUS 239 33:31 33:30 6:42/M M45 Carrick AC
15 BURNS THOMAS 275 33:44 33:43 6:45/M M50 WAC
16 CARROLL BILL 221 34:04 33:59 6:49/M M40 Thomastown Athletic Club
17 MURRAY DERMOTT 213 34:20 34:20 6:52/M M50 None
18 TIDESWELL KEELEY 280 34:46 34:44 6:57/M SF Clonmel A/C
19 KAVANAGH LIAM 244 34:53 34:52 6:59/M M50 West Waterford
20 HISLOP IAN 296 34:59 34:57 7:00/M M40 None
21 MCDONNELL SHANE 203 35:00 34:59 7:00/M M45 None
22 UI MHUIRTHE UNA 212 35:04 35:00 7:01/M F50 None
23 BRENNAN GER 229 35:17 35:13 7:03/M SM None
24 O'SULLIVAN NEIL 270 35:27 35:25 7:05/M SM None
25 RIORDAN JOHN 217 35:46 35:44 7:09/M SM Waterford Athletic Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 ROCKETT JOE 262 36:05 36:04 7:13/M M45 None
27 LATHAM TONY 202 36:06 36:03 7:13/M M50 none
28 FOLEY ALEX 247 36:27 36:25 7:17/M SM Waterford Athletic Clubv
29 GOUGH CATRIONA 241 36:31 36:31 7:18/M F40 Waterford Athletic Club
30 QUINLAN JANET 282 36:34 36:33 7:19/M SF None
31 MCNAMARA DAVID 292 36:42 36:35 7:20/M SM None
32 BOLAND MAURICE 287 36:54 36:52 7:23/M M50 Clonmel A/C
33 MATTHEWS LOUISE 232 37:12 37:12 7:26/M SF Doonen AC
34 BURKE RAY 240 37:13 37:13 7:27/M M50 West waterford
35 O'DONOGHUE DONAL 297 37:31 37:29 7:30/M M45 Little Island
36 MURPHY MICHAEL 294 37:32 37:30 7:30/M SM ballyduff
37 O'MEARA EAMONN 251 37:46 37:43 7:33/M M45 None
38 WADE MICHAEL 206 37:57 37:53 7:35/M M50 West Waterford
39 O'SHEA ALAN 256 38:15 38:13 7:39/M SM None
40 LEE WAYNE 237 38:22 38:18 7:40/M SM Waterford Athletic Club
41 CARLIN DAVID 255 38:26 38:24 7:41/M SM None
42 O'CONNOR GEORGE 274 38:28 38:23 7:42/M M50 WAc
43 MCNAMARA CHRIS 289 39:02 38:55 7:48/M SM St Josephs
44 COFFEY BRIGID 295 39:11 39:07 7:50/M F40 West Waterford
45 KELLEHER CON 260 39:15 39:11 7:51/M M50 waterford Athletic Club
46 DEEGAN BERNARD 228 39:39 39:32 7:56/M SM None
47 STEPHENSON GER 284 39:49 39:43 7:58/M SM None
48 STEPHENSON JOHN 201 39:51 39:42 7:58/M M50 none
49 MOYNIHAN DARREN 208 40:10 40:09 8:02/M SM None
50 DALTON JOHN 242 40:16 40:10 8:03/M M40 Copper Coast Wheelers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 KELTER TRIONA 254 40:24 40:19 8:05/M SF None
52 COURTNEY ADREA 301 40:25 40:22 8:05/M F40 West Waterford
53 PROCTOR PASCAL 300 40:26 40:21 8:05/M M50 West Waterford
54 HIGGINS SHARON 243 40:30 40:26 8:06/M SF West Waterford
55 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 207 41:08 41:05 8:14/M F50 Waterford Athletic Club
56 CUMMINS GRAHAM 285 41:15 41:08 8:15/M SM None
57 O'KEEFE MICHAEL 224 41:23 41:17 8:17/M M45 Thomastown Athletic Club
58 HOBAN CONOR 261 41:29 41:24 8:18/M SM None
59 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 263 41:39 41:31 8:20/M M50 None
60 CRONIN ANN 211 41:50 41:48 8:22/M F50 Carrick on Suir
61 DEEGAN SARAH JANE 227 42:08 42:02 8:26/M SF None
62 MOYNIHAN MICHAEL 209 42:51 42:49 8:34/M M50 West Waterford
63 KIRWAN CATHAL 236 42:55 42:47 8:35/M M40 Faranfore Maine Valley
64 KERRY MOLLY 235 42:56 42:47 8:35/M F40 None
65 HORAN PHILIP 246 42:56 42:51 8:35/M M45 None
66 BOLGER SADHBH 269 42:57 42:49 8:35/M SF WAC
67 FOLEY KATE 265 43:06 42:56 8:37/M SF Ferrybank athletic Club
68 KIRWAN THOMAS 276 43:08 43:00 8:38/M SM kill Road Runners A/C
69 LAFFAN KIERAN 277 43:11 43:03 8:38/M M45 Portlaw GAA
70 POWER ONRA 299 43:13 43:09 8:39/M F45 West Waterford
71 CONNOLLY TINA 218 43:36 43:32 8:43/M F50 Waterford Athletic Club
72 SHANAHAN KITTY 291 43:40 43:34 8:44/M SF none
73 VAN DE VALK ROSIE 219 44:16 44:13 8:51/M F45 Waterford Athletic Club
74 POWER GABRIELLE 288 44:22 44:15 8:52/M F40 None
75 WARD MELANIE 238 44:35 44:35 8:55/M F40 Carrick AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 MOONEY BRIAN 253 44:49 44:43 8:58/M M40 None
77 O'CARROLL EILEEN 233 44:55 44:51 8:59/M F45
78 NOLAN CATHERINE 283 45:01 44:55 9:00/M SF None
79 KING JOANNA 290 45:38 45:33 9:08/M SF None
80 O'CONNOR FIDELMA 271 45:47 45:41 9:09/M F45 WAC
81 MOONEY SIOBHAN 252 45:47 45:41 9:09/M F45 None
82 BURKE CIARA 281 45:55 45:49 9:11/M SF None
83 O'KEEFE SINEAD 223 47:10 47:04 9:26/M SF Thomastown Athletic Club
84 KENT NICOLE 272 48:13 48:13 9:39/M F40 None
85 HOOTON MARY 286 48:28 48:22 9:42/M F50 Crossfit waterford
86 GUIRY NICOLA 264 48:42 48:35 9:44/M SF Fethard
87 O'KEEFE ORLA 222 50:12 50:06 10:02/M SF Thomastown Athletic Club
88 HALLEY JAKE 259 50:37 50:35 10:07/M SM None
89 LARKIN NIAMH 220 50:59 50:54 10:12/M F45 None
90 POWER MARY 225 50:59 50:54 10:12/M F40 None
91 FAGAN LYNETTE 215 52:30 52:26 10:30/M SF None
92 HASSETT MEABH 268 52:46 52:37 10:33/M SF Ferrybank athletic Club
93 FAGAN JODIE 214 54:11 54:07 10:50/M SF none
94 POWER GERALDINE 258 54:48 54:41 10:58/M F45 None
95 WALSH MOLLY 267 56:33 56:23 11:19/M SF Ferrybank athletic Club
96 O'REILLY BONNIE 266 56:41 56:32 11:20/M SF WAC
97 MACKAY EDEL 204 59:35 59:32 11:55/M SF None
98 GAHAN CLAIRE 205 59:36 59:32 11:55/M SF None
99 NOT FIONA 216 1:02:21 1:02:17 12:28/M F40 None