Leisureworld Rebel Run 2013

Overall Results

October 20, 2013


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie

Please Note: Results withheld for the following bib numbers:
160, 191, 242, 271, 287, 306, 401, 411, 425, 478, 518, 521, 533, 629, 642, 676, 678, 705
Due to wearing of headphones
Please contact ehammond@corksports.ie for queries

 

10 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MCCARTHY JAMES 715 32:10 32:10 5:11/M SM
2 MCGRATH SEAN 578 32:13 32:12 5:11/M SM East Cork AC
3 TUDOR MOLDOVAN 696 33:22 33:22 5:22/M SM
4 HEFFERNAN ELTON 314 33:26 33:26 5:23/M SM
5 KELLEHER TONY 446 33:51 33:49 5:27/M M40 Togher AC
6 O'SULLIVAN RORY 694 34:04 34:04 5:29/M SM St finbarrs AC
7 WILMOT KEVIN 609 35:03 35:02 5:39/M SM Bandon AC
8 WOODS TREVOR 292 35:11 35:09 5:40/M M40 UCC
9 TIVY IAN 620 35:30 35:29 5:43/M SM Togher AC
10 CASEY GEOFFREY 680 35:52 35:51 5:47/M SM Togher AC
11 HEGARTY BRIAN 659 36:29 36:27 5:52/M SM Leevale
12 CRAIG DAVID 546 37:05 37:04 5:58/M SM Bandon AC
13 O'KEEFFE DAVID 494 37:59 37:58 6:07/M SM Togher AC
14 SHEEHAN IVAN 677 38:25 38:22 6:11/M SM St finbarrs AC
15 FITZMAURICE JAMIE 572 38:36 38:34 6:13/M SM
16 COTTER DAMIEN 117 38:37 38:34 6:13/M SM
17 O'CALLAGHAN RUAIRI 674 38:37 38:32 6:13/M SM Kifinane AC
18 BUTLER DAVID 554 38:40 38:39 6:14/M SM St finbarrs AC
19 O HAGAN BRIAN 361 38:44 38:44 6:14/M SM
20 SHEEHAN ANDREW 384 38:45 38:27 6:14/M SM
21 KELLEHER DONAL 449 38:52 38:49 6:16/M SM
22 MULCAHY KIERAN 628 39:36 39:16 6:23/M M40
23 RYAN J.T. 698 39:53 39:45 6:25/M SM Mooreabbey Milers
24 CHOJAN MATT 333 40:13 40:11 6:29/M SM Midleton AC
25 LYNCH JOHN 585 40:20 40:17 6:30/M SM Tracton AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 DORGAN BEN 701 40:21 40:18 6:30/M M40
27 HEALY DONAL 154 40:23 40:16 6:30/M M40
28 BREEN BARRY 144 40:31 40:27 6:31/M M40
29 CROWLEY KIERAN 148 40:37 40:33 6:32/M M40 Donoughmore AC
30 HARKIN PADDY 153 40:45 40:36 6:34/M M40
31 VAUGHAN JOHN 573 40:57 40:50 6:36/M SM CIT
32 O' MAHONY JOHN 486 40:58 40:56 6:36/M SM
33 HAYES WILLIE 423 41:01 41:00 6:36/M M50 St finbarrs AC
34 BUTT EDDIE 263 41:09 40:09 6:38/M SM
35 O'CALLAGHAN EOIN 505 41:11 41:03 6:38/M SM
36 O'SULLIVAN RICHARD 396 41:11 41:08 6:38/M M40
37 SHEEHAN NIGEL 577 41:20 41:17 6:39/M SM
38 LEE KEITH 309 41:33 41:29 6:41/M SM VMware
39 FLANAGAN BRENDAN 382 41:34 41:31 6:42/M M40 Mallow AC
40 O' DONOVAN KIERAN 373 41:35 41:07 6:42/M SM
41 HEALY GEAROID 151 41:40 41:34 6:43/M SM Piranha TC
42 NOONAN ALAN 353 41:42 41:38 6:43/M SM St finbarrs AC
43 FITZGIBBONS JOHN 435 41:50 41:40 6:44/M M40 Mayo AC
44 MCGRATH MIKE 492 42:00 41:57 6:46/M M50
45 GUIRY DENIS 510 42:12 41:48 6:48/M M40 Donoughmore AC
46 LOWRY JOHN 579 42:23 42:17 6:50/M M40
47 O'BRIEN RICHARD 706 42:25 42:22 6:50/M M40 Farranfore Maine Valley
48 MULVIHILL RICHARD 317 42:28 41:30 6:50/M SM
49 RUSSELL DAVID 192 42:34 42:24 6:51/M M40
50 HEAVIN AIDAN 421 42:37 42:29 6:52/M SM PM Group
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O CONNOR CIAN 221 42:47 42:33 6:53/M SM
52 MALONE CIARAN 635 42:47 42:41 6:53/M SM
53 LYONS SEAN 615 42:57 42:49 6:55/M SM
54 CUDDIHY TOM 145 43:06 42:59 6:56/M M40 Drombeg Roadrunners
55 O'BRIEN DENIS 370 43:07 42:46 6:57/M M50
56 WALSH DEREK 580 43:09 43:03 6:57/M M40
57 O CALLAGHAN BRIAN 655 43:15 43:08 6:58/M M40 Blarney
58 NEWMAN CONOR 545 43:17 42:27 6:58/M SM Rebel Runners
59 O'CONNOR PAUL 685 43:18 42:59 6:58/M SM
60 CASEY DARREN 496 43:20 43:15 6:59/M SM
61 BYRD CHARLIE 672 43:24 43:20 6:59/M M40 Eagle AC
62 ODONOVAN CHRIS 614 43:27 43:22 7:00/M M40
63 COOPMAN JONAS 724 43:28 43:13 7:00/M SM BELGIUM NAVY
64 HACKETT ALAN 558 43:29 43:24 7:00/M SM Eagle AC
65 BUCKLEY JOE 700 43:30 43:04 7:00/M SM
66 MURPHY JOHN A 268 43:34 42:51 7:01/M M40 Carrigaline Road Runners
67 WALSH PAT 519 43:35 43:15 7:01/M SM Bride Rover
68 MC AULIFFE BRENDAN 352 43:35 43:28 7:01/M M50
69 CRONIN NIAMH 329 43:36 43:33 7:01/M SF St finbarrs AC
70 RONAN MARK 513 43:44 43:32 7:03/M M40 Bandon AC
71 COLLINS CIARAN 249 43:44 43:31 7:03/M M40
72 CHRYSANTHOU STEPHEN 323 43:49 43:06 7:03/M M50 Carrigaline Road Runners
73 O'CALLAGHAN NIALL 123 43:51 43:40 7:04/M SM Mallow AC
74 CALLANAN MARGARET 522 43:54 43:44 7:04/M F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life
75 MURPHY BRENDAN 379 43:56 43:47 7:04/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 DE UGARTE ANTONIO 485 43:57 43:54 7:05/M SM
77 O'SULLIVAN EOIN 495 43:58 43:53 7:05/M SM
78 O SHAUGHNESSY PAT 288 44:00 43:57 7:05/M M40 Duhallow AC
79 DANOVARO LUCA 482 44:08 44:04 7:06/M SM
80 HIGGINS MARK 262 44:08 43:58 7:06/M M40
81 O'NEILL KEVIN 458 44:10 43:55 7:07/M M50
82 O DONOVAN NEIL 553 44:18 43:33 7:08/M SM
83 CUMMINS TONY 389 44:33 44:29 7:10/M SM
84 CAREN DAVID 270 44:34 44:24 7:11/M M40
85 WATSON DAVE 132 44:35 44:16 7:11/M SM
86 RAE MARK 441 44:37 44:08 7:11/M M40
87 MCCARTHY EOIN 302 44:39 44:24 7:11/M SM St finbarrs AC
88 MCMAHON DANIEL 226 44:47 44:37 7:13/M SM O&A
89 MORRISSEY ALAN 340 44:47 44:32 7:13/M SM
90 NUDDS GRAHAM 328 44:48 44:36 7:13/M SM
91 BURNS ANDREW 180 44:48 44:46 7:13/M SM ESC
92 GREENHAM JAMES 366 44:49 44:16 7:13/M SM
93 O'KEEFFE MICK 220 45:00 44:56 7:15/M SM
94 MURPHY JOHN 686 45:01 44:37 7:15/M SM
95 O BRIEN VINCENT 272 45:02 44:42 7:15/M SM
96 O'CONNELL DAN 120 45:04 44:49 7:15/M SM Donoughmore AC
97 MURPHY SEAN 245 45:12 44:47 7:17/M M40 Cork Orienteering Club
98 O REGAN THOMAS 390 45:13 45:09 7:17/M M40 Leevale
99 COUGHLAN JOHN 152 45:23 45:04 7:18/M SM
100 GUTOWSKI BARTOSZ 397 45:25 45:16 7:19/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 TOBIN BRENDAN 711 45:27 45:22 7:19/M M40
102 BOYLE ROBERT 634 45:28 45:02 7:19/M M40
103 MCGRATH PAUL 375 45:29 45:13 7:19/M M40
104 PAUWELS PIETOR 295 45:30 45:06 7:20/M SM
105 GRIFFIN PAUL 194 45:35 45:17 7:20/M SM
106 BENTLEY JOE 699 45:37 45:31 7:21/M M40
107 BROWNE GERARD 550 45:39 45:17 7:21/M M40 Glenville
108 O'SULLIVAN BRIAN 163 45:46 45:26 7:22/M SM
109 FINN JOHN 683 45:48 45:31 7:23/M M40
110 HUNT STEPHEN 146 45:54 45:47 7:23/M SM
111 BARRON DECLAN 393 45:58 45:42 7:24/M SM Youghal ac
112 EGAN RUAIRI 442 45:59 45:54 7:24/M M40 Eagle AC
113 DUFFY DOLORES 551 46:03 45:23 7:25/M F40
114 AHERNE BRIAN 605 46:03 45:47 7:25/M SM
115 FREEMAN SEAN 555 46:09 45:55 7:26/M M50 Grange Fermoy AC
116 O'CONNOR SONYA 267 46:11 46:06 7:26/M F40
117 WALSH CALUM 461 46:21 46:13 7:28/M SM
118 DINEEN ALAN 709 46:22 46:22 7:28/M SM
119 KENT ROBERT 470 46:24 45:51 7:28/M SM
120 REA ROSIE 450 46:26 46:17 7:29/M SF
121 KIELY VICTOR 675 46:28 46:22 7:29/M M40 Blarney
122 MINEHANE MICHAEL 246 46:30 45:50 7:29/M SM Marathon Club Ireland
123 O'DONNELL RYAN 589 46:32 46:09 7:30/M SM
124 O'CONNOR ALAN 632 46:33 46:24 7:30/M M40
125 CONLON DAMIEN 638 46:35 46:26 7:30/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 MURPHY PAUL 606 46:38 46:12 7:31/M M40 kinsale tri club
127 MAHER ANDREW 541 46:40 46:12 7:31/M SM
128 TIERNEY KEN 311 46:45 46:37 7:32/M SM
129 KINIRONS PETER 563 46:46 46:36 7:32/M SM
130 WALSH RAYMOND 646 46:47 46:41 7:32/M M40
131 MURRAY JIMMY 656 46:49 46:45 7:32/M M60 Rising Sun AC
132 PETTER RAU 725 46:50 46:34 7:32/M M40 BELGIUM NAVY
133 CUMMINS NICK 451 46:51 46:30 7:33/M M50
134 NALLY SIOBHAN 641 46:51 46:37 7:33/M SF
135 WATSON BERTIE 623 46:51 46:49 7:33/M M50
136 OSULLIVAN HAZEL 601 46:53 46:18 7:33/M SF St finbarrs AC
137 O'SHEA JUNE 484 46:55 46:30 7:33/M SF Eagle AC
138 O'DONOGHUE DONAL 643 46:58 46:55 7:34/M M40
139 LEAHY RICHARD 692 47:00 46:34 7:34/M M40
140 RAMSELL NED 671 47:03 46:40 7:35/M M40
141 CARROLL EOIN 708 47:04 46:40 7:35/M SM
142 KENNEALLY CATHY 286 47:05 46:45 7:35/M SF EMC
143 MURPHY ALAN 338 47:06 46:54 7:35/M SM
144 QUIRKE DAVID 591 47:08 46:51 7:35/M SM The Maple Leaf
145 DALY BRENDANA 707 47:10 46:47 7:36/M SM
146 CALLAN PAULINE 275 47:11 47:01 7:36/M SF Bandon AC
147 MAHER DAVID 542 47:13 46:45 7:36/M M40
148 COGAN KARL 363 47:17 47:05 7:37/M SM
149 MURPHY CHRISTY 167 47:17 47:01 7:37/M M50 Carraig NaBhfear
150 CONSTANT KERRY 126 47:19 47:16 7:37/M M50 CORK & DUBLIN BHAA
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 O CONNOR MARK 380 47:19 46:49 7:37/M SM
152 KIRBY COLMAN 523 47:25 47:16 7:38/M M40
153 BRICK OWEN 330 47:27 47:03 7:38/M SM
154 MORGAN JIM 277 47:28 46:53 7:39/M M40
155 JAMES KARL 134 47:34 47:09 7:40/M SM
156 O'NEILL TOM 210 47:34 47:30 7:40/M M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life
157 DVORSKY STAN 315 47:50 47:39 7:42/M M40 whoop whoop
158 O CONNOR CIAN 388 47:52 47:19 7:42/M SM
159 FORDE MICHAEL 381 47:52 47:10 7:42/M SM Carrigaline Road Runners
160 MCELROY CONOR 713 47:55 47:52 7:43/M SM
161 O'SULLIVAN NORLEEN 648 47:56 47:48 7:43/M F
162 MC GRATH RUAIRI 408 47:56 47:27 7:43/M SM
163 LYNCH SHANE 156 48:00 47:45 7:44/M SM
164 WALSHE JOHN 464 48:01 47:55 7:44/M M60 East Cork AC
165 KEOHANE GUS 407 48:02 47:32 7:44/M SM
166 O MULLAIN MICHEAL 627 48:09 47:52 7:45/M SM St finbarrs AC
167 O'DONOVAN ADRIAN 506 48:13 47:43 7:46/M M40
168 AHERNE THOMAS 237 48:16 48:00 7:46/M SM
169 GARRETT JOHNNY 528 48:17 47:44 7:47/M SM
170 FITZPATRICK ROBERT 527 48:17 47:43 7:47/M SM Commodore Hote
171 O' CONNELL ADRIAN 273 48:20 48:01 7:47/M SM
172 O CALLAGHAN PATRICK 428 48:23 48:05 7:47/M SM
173 CORCORAN NORA 255 48:25 48:06 7:48/M SF Eagle AC
174 BENNETT YVONNE 136 48:26 48:14 7:48/M F50
175 O'GORMAN LYNDA 479 48:27 48:25 7:48/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 DALY DAVID 222 48:29 48:17 7:48/M M40 Ballincollig Athletic Club
177 COGAN RORY 200 48:30 47:53 7:49/M SM
178 HOGAN STEPHEN 253 48:33 47:56 7:49/M SM
179 CALLAN EMMET 274 48:38 48:28 7:50/M M40 CALLAN KITCHENS
180 O'REILLY COLIN 466 48:44 48:15 7:51/M SM
181 O SHEA NIAMH 178 48:45 48:29 7:51/M SF Donoughmore AC
182 WALLACE ALAN 427 48:47 48:29 7:51/M SM
183 HUNT EOIN 644 48:54 48:21 7:52/M SM
184 MURRAY ALAN 113 48:56 48:31 7:53/M SM
185 BURKE JOHN 369 49:01 48:35 7:54/M SM
186 KIRWAN ITA 658 49:02 48:49 7:54/M F40 Eagle AC
187 NEVILLE PETER 489 49:06 48:59 7:54/M SM North Cork A C
188 LYNE SUSAN 560 49:10 48:52 7:55/M SF
189 O CALLAGHAN ANTHONY 415 49:12 48:29 7:55/M SM
190 MCGINLEY RIAZ 265 49:14 48:55 7:56/M SM
191 O SULLIVAN HELEN 636 49:15 48:40 7:56/M SF Bantry AC
192 DINEEN AOIFE 459 49:15 49:06 7:56/M SF
193 GIBBONS DOLORES 498 49:18 48:55 7:56/M F40 Bandon AC
194 GIBBONS GARY 499 49:19 48:55 7:56/M M40
195 CAGNEY LINDA 264 49:21 49:02 7:57/M SF
196 HARRINGTON REGINA 337 49:23 48:48 7:57/M SF
197 BUCKLEY EILEEN 472 49:25 48:39 7:57/M F40 St finbarrs AC
198 STIHLER JULIE 594 49:26 48:56 7:58/M SF Rebel Runners
199 MAC COITIR GEAROID 537 49:26 49:19 7:58/M SM
200 MOSTERT ADRIAN 355 49:34 48:46 7:59/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 FORBES OLIVER 335 49:41 49:21 8:00/M SM
202 O BRIC JAYNE O BRIC 385 49:42 49:27 8:00/M SF
203 COTTER MARY 662 49:44 49:32 8:01/M F50 Eagle AC
204 MCGROARY ORLA 133 49:47 49:23 8:01/M SF
205 LYNE ANDREW 561 49:49 49:31 8:01/M SM
206 O SULLIVAN LORRAINE 456 49:50 49:26 8:01/M SF
207 HOULIHAN ORLA 331 49:53 49:34 8:02/M SF
208 RYAN BARRY 524 49:56 49:40 8:02/M SM Eagle AC
209 ELEANOR TROY 596 49:59 49:31 8:03/M SF
210 MURPHY EAMONN 595 49:59 49:31 8:03/M M50
211 DUNNE NIALL 327 49:59 49:22 8:03/M M40
212 COGAN DENIS 552 50:01 49:17 8:03/M SM
213 O'FLYNN JOSEPH 689 50:05 49:47 8:04/M SM
214 BURKE MARTINA 289 50:06 49:47 8:04/M F40 Cork Tri Club
215 O'CALLAGHAN SEAN 159 50:07 49:54 8:04/M M40 Donoughmore AC
216 SHANAHAN MAURICE 695 50:08 49:11 8:04/M M50
217 MURPHY JOHN 480 50:12 50:00 8:05/M SM
218 HUTTON STEPHEN 231 50:14 49:58 8:05/M SM
219 O'SHEA ORLA 567 50:16 50:04 8:06/M SF
220 LAWLESS COLIN 284 50:20 49:59 8:06/M SM EMC
221 OWENS JENNIFER 477 50:21 50:09 8:06/M SF
222 CUMMINS ALAN 664 50:25 49:33 8:07/M SM
223 DALY LIAM 544 50:26 49:55 8:07/M SM Rebel Runners
224 BRADFORD KATHY 602 50:28 49:53 8:08/M F40 St finbarrs AC
225 DOWNEY FRANK 599 50:29 49:55 8:08/M M50
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 TOBIN RACHAEL 548 50:40 49:58 8:10/M F40
227 STOLLE ANNA 174 50:44 50:20 8:10/M SF
228 OSULLIVAN MURTY 600 50:46 50:10 8:10/M M50 St finbarrs AC
229 O'CONNELL NIALL 647 50:51 50:22 8:11/M M40
230 DOWLING BEZER 653 50:52 50:04 8:11/M M40 manorhamilton
231 BURKE MARI 368 50:55 50:29 8:12/M SF Bandon Fit 4 Life
232 O'CONNELL CATHERINE 217 50:58 50:29 8:12/M SF
233 COAKLEY JOHN 110 51:00 50:28 8:13/M SM
234 MURPHY PAT 467 51:01 50:20 8:13/M M40
235 MC SWEENEY DENISE 119 51:04 50:48 8:13/M SF
236 O'SULLIVAN STEPHEN 469 51:07 50:43 8:14/M M40
237 CRONIN SAM 681 51:09 51:02 8:14/M SM
238 O'SHEA MICHAEL 112 51:11 51:03 8:15/M SM
239 O'LEARY SHARON 575 51:17 50:41 8:15/M SF
240 KELLEHER MAUDE 488 51:18 51:10 8:16/M SF
241 KENNEALLY BRIAN 539 51:18 51:01 8:16/M M50
242 BEALE EILEEN 424 51:18 51:02 8:16/M SF
243 CORCORAN NORA 256 51:27 51:07 8:17/M SF Eagle AC
244 GOULD BARRY 336 51:36 50:41 8:19/M SM
245 HODGE DAVID 276 51:37 51:02 8:19/M M40
246 HOGAN BRIAN 257 51:47 51:09 8:20/M SM
247 O SHEA PAT 179 51:47 51:33 8:20/M M40
248 DORGAN EMILIJA 547 51:51 51:10 8:21/M SF
249 CONNOLLY MARTINA 717 51:53 51:23 8:21/M F40
250 O'CALLAGHAN DARRAGH 252 51:57 51:47 8:22/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 MC CARTHY LOUISE 515 51:57 51:21 8:22/M SF UCC
252 O BRIEN RUAIRI 471 51:58 51:24 8:22/M SM
253 WALSH HELEN 702 52:01 51:47 8:23/M SF
254 KENNEALLY SINEAD 326 52:12 51:33 8:24/M SF
255 BRADLEY ORLA 704 52:15 51:40 8:25/M SF
256 COTTER MAEVE 377 52:17 52:03 8:25/M SF
257 ROCHE KEVIN 175 52:17 52:03 8:25/M SM
258 TWOHIG RICHARD 650 52:20 52:19 8:26/M SM
259 MACDONALD ANDREW 254 52:21 52:00 8:26/M SM
260 KELLEHER CAROLINE 356 52:22 52:14 8:26/M SF
261 DELANEY BRIAN 251 52:23 52:01 8:26/M SM
262 TWOMEY CATHAL 304 52:32 51:52 8:28/M SM
263 MCCARTHY IAN 649 52:34 52:17 8:28/M SM
264 WALSH KIERAN 507 52:35 52:03 8:28/M SM
265 CARROLL PAUL 503 52:42 52:30 8:29/M SM
266 COTTER TRACY 138 52:42 52:29 8:29/M SF Eagle AC
267 O GORMAN DEIRDRE 502 52:43 52:31 8:29/M SF
268 LOONEY JOHN 243 52:44 52:02 8:30/M M40
269 O REGAN SIOBHAN 238 52:45 52:20 8:30/M SF
270 FREEMAN HAZEL 504 52:46 52:31 8:30/M SM
271 MURPHY MARK 416 52:47 52:04 8:30/M SM Carrigaline Road Runners
272 O'CONNOR CATHERINE 622 52:48 52:36 8:30/M SF
273 O'ROURKE MARTIN 534 52:53 52:45 8:31/M M40
274 GRIFFIN NEIL 590 52:54 52:29 8:31/M SM
275 WILBERS NATALIE 535 52:58 52:35 8:32/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 FITZGERALD ED 604 52:59 52:15 8:32/M M40
277 STEINIG JAN 654 53:01 52:55 8:32/M SM
278 TORPEY PATRICK 520 53:01 52:31 8:32/M M40
279 MURPHY JOHN 566 53:01 52:30 8:32/M SM
280 HARTNETT CAROLINE 514 53:13 52:58 8:34/M F40
281 O MAHONY DAVID 618 53:15 52:50 8:34/M SM
282 MURPHY ANGELA 392 53:21 52:43 8:35/M F50
283 O DONOVAN LORRAINE 652 53:21 52:34 8:35/M SF
284 WALSH BETTY 465 53:24 52:51 8:36/M SF St Catherines AC
285 KELLIHER DECLAN 610 53:30 53:21 8:37/M SM
286 DILLANE KATE 164 53:34 53:12 8:38/M SF
287 DONOVAN BRIAN 476 53:36 52:52 8:38/M SM
288 SHERIDAN CATHERINE 215 53:36 53:04 8:38/M SF
289 MOYNIHAN CATHERINE 501 53:37 53:24 8:38/M F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life
290 NI CHRUALAOI AOIFE 657 53:38 52:51 8:38/M SF St finbarrs AC
291 COTTER SUSAN 399 53:40 53:09 8:39/M SF
292 LEAHY BRIAN 372 53:44 53:44 8:39/M SM
293 GILLEN ANN 417 53:44 53:16 8:39/M SF
294 DUGGAN AOIFE 281 53:45 53:04 8:39/M SF
295 CROWLEY MAIREAD 279 53:45 53:05 8:39/M SF
296 WALSH NORMAN 540 53:46 53:01 8:39/M M40
297 LOWNEY SIOBHAN 250 53:54 53:13 8:41/M SF
298 MCTAGGART FIONA 663 53:57 53:12 8:41/M F40
299 VAUGHAN CAROLINE 574 53:59 53:31 8:42/M SF UCC
300 FENTON MAURICE 475 53:59 53:33 8:42/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 HARNEY LAURA 305 54:00 53:20 8:42/M SF
302 RENSHAW BEN 342 54:03 53:35 8:42/M SM
303 O'CONNELL CLAIRE 617 54:04 53:28 8:42/M SF Watergrasshill Running Club
304 FULLER STEPHEN 536 54:09 53:27 8:43/M M40
305 GILLILAND GRANT 293 54:10 53:41 8:43/M SM
306 KING PAT 637 54:10 53:36 8:43/M SM Alcon
307 DORE GERARD 142 54:11 53:48 8:44/M M40
308 MURPHY EILEEN 166 54:14 53:57 8:44/M F50
309 DOLAN PATRICK 339 54:16 53:33 8:44/M M40
310 MCELROY MAIREAD 712 54:18 54:14 8:45/M SF
311 O BRIC COLUM 386 54:19 54:03 8:45/M SM
312 QUINLAN DEIRDRE 310 54:20 54:02 8:45/M F50 DEM Enterprises
313 NODWELL KATE 448 54:22 54:00 8:45/M SF
314 DOWNEY PATRICIA 598 54:25 53:50 8:46/M F40
315 O BRIEN SUZANN 345 54:25 54:14 8:46/M SF
316 LAYCOCK CARL 324 54:29 54:00 8:46/M SM
317 O'SHEA CATHERINE 211 54:30 54:12 8:47/M SF
318 O RIORDAN SEAN 430 54:31 54:10 8:47/M SM Tracton AC
319 O RIORDAN LAURA 429 54:32 54:10 8:47/M SF
320 O LEARY RAY 682 54:33 53:44 8:47/M M40
321 O'CONNELL MOIRE 418 54:35 54:02 8:47/M SF Ballincollig Athletic Club
322 FITZGERALD CAROL-ANNE 687 54:41 54:02 8:48/M SF
323 HURLEY CLIONA 420 54:44 54:27 8:49/M SF Carraig NaBhfear
324 REYNOLDS JEFF 516 54:50 54:01 8:50/M M40 Kinsale RFC
325 WADE MARK 334 54:52 54:19 8:50/M SM VMware
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 VARIAN DANIEL 455 54:56 54:05 8:51/M M40
327 CRONIN BRIAN 517 54:58 54:27 8:51/M SM watergrasshill
328 O'LEARY CIAN 714 55:05 54:43 8:52/M M
329 KELLEHER PAUL 630 55:06 54:36 8:52/M M40 Rising Sun AC
330 MCCARTHY COLMAN 259 55:12 54:30 8:53/M M40
331 FENTON VALERIE 473 55:18 54:27 8:54/M SF
332 COLEMAN HELENA 307 55:22 54:38 8:55/M F40
333 RICHMOND EMMA 150 55:22 55:13 8:55/M SF
334 BURKE JERRY 571 55:35 55:16 8:57/M SM
335 CUNNINGHAM TARA 362 55:39 55:02 8:58/M SF
336 BARRY PATRICK 234 55:52 55:31 9:00/M SM
337 FORDE ANTHONY 359 55:55 55:13 9:00/M SM Forde/O'Callaghan
338 O'CALLAGHAN DES 360 55:55 55:13 9:00/M M40 Forde/O'Callaghan
339 O CONNELL GERARD 349 56:01 55:15 9:01/M M50
340 HIGGINS WALTER 199 56:06 55:16 9:02/M M40
341 CAREY GILLIAN 147 56:15 55:53 9:03/M F40
342 O DONOVAN TERESA 660 56:17 55:45 9:04/M F40
343 BROWNE MARIA 640 56:22 56:14 9:05/M SF
344 RIVERA FABRIZIO 525 56:28 55:39 9:06/M M40
345 O'FLYNN SIOBHAIN 688 56:30 56:11 9:06/M SF Bandon AC
346 WELDON MICHAEL 139 56:30 56:15 9:06/M M50 Bandon AC
347 O 'CALLAGHAN PLUNKET TRACY 135 56:34 56:23 9:07/M SF
348 MOYNIHAN MARIE 512 56:38 56:25 9:07/M F40 Bandon AC
349 BROSNAN BRID 247 56:39 56:06 9:07/M SF
350 GRIFFIN HAZEL 403 56:39 56:06 9:07/M SF Ballincollig Athletic Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 AMORES LLOPIS JAUME 608 56:47 56:47 9:09/M SM
352 CRAVEN FIONA 666 56:50 56:00 9:09/M F
353 BRENNAN MARETTA 161 56:50 56:36 9:09/M F40
354 FLYNN MICHAEL 626 56:51 56:12 9:09/M M50
355 PRIEM GILL 719 56:57 56:31 9:10/M M
356 BUCKLEY EDEL 564 57:08 56:58 9:12/M SF
357 BUCKLEY JOHN 565 57:09 56:58 9:12/M SM
358 KOHLER IAN 296 57:14 56:44 9:13/M M60
359 O'HERLIHY DAN 581 57:16 56:50 9:13/M SM
360 BARRY JOHN 394 57:16 56:49 9:13/M M40
361 KEOHANE IRENE 412 57:17 56:39 9:13/M F40 Eagle AC
362 LYNE MARY 118 57:21 56:53 9:14/M SF
363 O REGAN MICHAEL 669 57:21 56:55 9:14/M SM
364 LINGOOD FRANK 130 57:24 57:07 9:15/M M50
365 O RIORDAN EILEEN 354 57:24 57:18 9:15/M F50
366 O'HALLORAN JOSEPHINE 122 57:24 57:08 9:15/M F40
367 CROWLEY FIONA 661 57:25 56:59 9:15/M SF
368 KEOHANE JACINTA 405 57:25 56:48 9:15/M F40
369 O'KEEFFE JERRY 474 57:25 57:12 9:15/M SM
370 MURPHY PADRAIG 491 57:30 57:01 9:16/M M40
371 RIORDAN PADRAIG 445 57:40 57:06 9:17/M M40 Watergrasshill Running Club
372 HURLEY SINEAD 261 57:45 57:20 9:18/M SF
373 TOBIN ANGELA 212 57:50 57:39 9:19/M F50
374 BUCKLEY SINEAD 443 57:51 57:39 9:19/M SF
375 GOULD WILL 613 57:52 57:07 9:19/M SM I p s
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 DORNEY MIKE 697 57:56 57:10 9:20/M SM Midleton AC
377 MCMANUS MICHELE 124 57:57 57:41 9:20/M SF
378 HOLLAND CLAIRE 557 58:01 57:52 9:21/M SF
379 SPILLANE JAMES 387 58:03 57:22 9:21/M SM
380 O'SULLIVAN BRENDA 584 58:07 57:40 9:22/M SF
381 CROSS ELISE 173 58:09 57:46 9:22/M SF
382 LEAHY LINDA 406 58:26 57:49 9:25/M F40
383 YENTL SIEREN 723 58:33 58:12 9:26/M M
384 JORDAN COLM 462 58:34 57:55 9:26/M M40
385 O DONOVAN CLARE 559 58:38 57:51 9:27/M SF
386 O CONNELL ANNE 297 58:39 58:31 9:27/M F40 Duhallow AC
387 O' SHEA SANDRA 460 58:40 57:53 9:27/M SF
388 WALSH MICHELLE 703 58:43 57:58 9:27/M SF
389 MULLINS CLAIRE 358 58:49 58:06 9:28/M SF St finbarrs AC
390 O DONOGHUE AISLING 228 58:50 57:58 9:28/M SF Ballincollig fit 4 life
391 JC VISTA 720 59:08 58:40 9:31/M M
392 O DONOVAN GRAINNE 684 59:11 58:25 9:32/M SF
393 WALSH CAITRIONA 509 59:13 58:56 9:32/M SF
394 HEALY PHILIP 258 59:17 58:23 9:33/M M
395 MCCARTHY SIOBHAN 493 59:31 59:04 9:35/M SF
396 SHERIDAN ANNE-MARIE 216 59:36 59:04 9:36/M F40
397 SMIDDY DAVID 607 59:38 58:50 9:36/M M40
398 O'CONNELL MARGARET 616 59:39 58:52 9:36/M SF
399 CLAERHOUT SARAH 721 59:50 59:28 9:38/M F
400 DELANEY MARY 463 59:59 59:23 9:40/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
401 DALY TURLOUGH 457 1:00:10 59:15 9:41/M SM
402 CRONIN CARMEL 177 1:00:12 59:34 9:42/M SF
403 ROE FINOLA 170 1:00:13 59:33 9:42/M SF
404 KIELY FINBARR 260 1:00:13 59:33 9:42/M M50
405 HOLLAND ISLA 184 1:00:14 59:34 9:42/M SF
406 KELLY PáDRAIG 109 1:00:20 59:26 9:43/M SM
407 FOLEY ALAN 343 1:00:21 59:42 9:43/M M40 Novartis
408 BOYCE MARY 298 1:00:21 1:00:12 9:43/M F40 Duhallow AC
409 LONG SIOBHAN 592 1:00:37 1:00:26 9:46/M F40
410 KINIRONS MADELEINE 562 1:00:38 1:00:27 9:46/M SF
411 RAMOS PEDRO 291 1:00:43 1:00:06 9:47/M SM
412 VOMACKA PAVEL 631 1:00:43 1:00:06 9:47/M SM
413 BYRNE AOIFE 483 1:00:59 1:00:40 9:49/M SF St finbarrs AC
414 O'DRISCOLL MARK 182 1:01:14 1:00:42 9:52/M SM
415 MURPHY DORIS 487 1:01:16 1:01:08 9:52/M SF
416 FRENCH KAREN 633 1:01:17 1:01:04 9:52/M SF
417 BARRY ELAINE 149 1:01:23 1:00:42 9:53/M SF
418 CARRENO LASSO GLEIBER 588 1:01:28 1:00:58 9:54/M SF Rebel Runners
419 URENDES FRANCISCO 611 1:01:29 1:00:58 9:54/M SM Rebel Runners
420 MARTINEZ MARIA 586 1:01:29 1:00:59 9:54/M SF
421 O SHEA AILEEN 440 1:01:29 1:01:06 9:54/M SF
422 DELANEY JIMMY 624 1:01:35 1:01:12 9:55/M M40
423 O'CONNOR EILEEN 468 1:01:48 1:01:04 9:57/M SF
424 CAFFERKEY SHEILA 158 1:01:50 1:01:05 9:57/M F40 Donoughmore AC
425 GALVIN IRENE 201 1:01:59 1:01:44 9:59/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
426 MAC AREE MARIE 176 1:02:11 1:01:50 10:01/M F40 Carrignavar AC
427 O' KEEFFE GRAINNE 447 1:02:32 1:02:07 10:04/M SF
428 GRIFFIN RUTH 266 1:02:38 1:02:13 10:05/M SF Ballincollig fit 4 life
429 HENNESSY SEAN 213 1:02:39 1:01:56 10:05/M M40
430 HENNESSY MARY 214 1:02:39 1:01:56 10:05/M F40
431 BURCHELL ALAN 181 1:02:41 1:02:00 10:06/M M50
432 AHERNE SARAH 413 1:02:43 1:01:48 10:06/M SF
433 STEVEN SEYS 722 1:02:44 1:02:20 10:06/M M
434 SCHEERCINCK GRIET 718 1:02:45 1:02:23 10:06/M M
435 MCCARTHY LYNN 285 1:02:50 1:02:15 10:07/M SF
436 PIGOTT FRAN 409 1:02:54 1:02:45 10:08/M F50
437 KIELY MAIREAD 332 1:03:00 1:02:21 10:09/M F40 UCC
438 FITZGERALD ANDREA 582 1:03:01 1:02:09 10:09/M SF
439 O'TOOLE NORMA 426 1:03:03 1:02:19 10:09/M F40
440 DOWLING JENNIFER 583 1:03:03 1:02:11 10:09/M SF
441 O'SULLIVAN ANNE 162 1:03:04 1:02:42 10:09/M SF
442 MULLINS MARY 236 1:03:12 1:02:28 10:11/M F40
443 O FLYNN SHANE 209 1:03:13 1:03:01 10:11/M SM
444 BARTON BRIDGET 414 1:03:13 1:02:19 10:11/M SF
445 BEECHER LOUISE 398 1:03:14 1:02:42 10:11/M SF
446 O LEARY SINEAD 511 1:03:17 1:02:40 10:11/M SF
447 O'SULLIVAN AISLING 434 1:03:19 1:02:28 10:12/M SF
448 MURPHY DYMPNA 169 1:03:35 1:02:47 10:14/M SF
449 CLERKIN SINEAD 168 1:03:36 1:02:48 10:14/M SF
450 CAMPBELL MARION 639 1:03:47 1:03:16 10:16/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
451 KELLY BRENDAN 400 1:03:47 1:02:57 10:16/M SM
452 FOGARTY HELENA 526 1:04:06 1:03:26 10:19/M SF
453 O'SULLIVAN SIOBHAN 165 1:04:07 1:03:44 10:19/M SF
454 WALSH MELANIE 433 1:04:08 1:03:21 10:20/M SF
455 ALI FIONA 107 1:04:11 1:03:18 10:20/M SF
456 COLLINS PAULINE 241 1:04:21 1:03:32 10:22/M F40
457 COLLINS JOHN 240 1:04:21 1:03:33 10:22/M M40
458 MCDONNELL SINEAD 410 1:04:45 1:04:08 10:26/M SF Watergrasshill Running Club
459 WILLS DENISE 452 1:04:45 1:04:08 10:26/M SF
460 O DONOVAN SIOBHAN 269 1:04:46 1:04:00 10:26/M SF Ballincollig Athletic Club
461 HEALY SINEAD 316 1:04:51 1:04:42 10:27/M F40 Duhallow a/c fit for life
462 KELLY OLIVE 129 1:04:52 1:04:40 10:27/M F40
463 MOLINA ROSARIO 185 1:05:07 1:03:45 10:29/M F40
464 DELEA JOHANNA 186 1:05:08 1:03:45 10:29/M F40
465 BUTTIMER CARMEL 437 1:05:13 1:04:34 10:30/M F40
466 MURPHY EIMEAR 155 1:05:34 1:04:40 10:33/M SF
467 RUDDY SARAH 444 1:05:47 1:05:00 10:36/M SF Carrigaline Road Runners
468 LOONEY MAGS 244 1:06:41 1:05:59 10:44/M F40 Bandon Fit 4 Life
469 O BRIEN GILLIAN 690 1:06:45 1:06:33 10:45/M F40
470 WALLACE JOHN 223 1:07:10 1:06:29 10:49/M SM
471 RYAN MARY 318 1:08:09 1:07:57 10:58/M F50 CIT
472 POFF EDEL 619 1:08:43 1:08:08 11:04/M SF
473 O'CONNOR MARY 481 1:08:45 1:08:09 11:04/M SF
474 HANNON DONNA 187 1:08:50 1:08:09 11:05/M SF
475 GRIMES SARAH 371 1:08:52 1:08:07 11:05/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
476 NUNAN GERRY 229 1:09:08 1:08:15 11:08/M SM
477 MCDONNELL MAIREAD 230 1:09:09 1:08:16 11:08/M SF
478 BARRY CARMEL 347 1:09:30 1:09:16 11:11/M F50
479 KOVACS BERNADETT 543 1:09:34 1:08:43 11:12/M SF
480 O'BRIEN AMELIE 612 1:09:42 1:09:13 11:13/M SF Julie's Team
481 GARCIA PENELOPE 128 1:10:04 1:09:06 11:17/M F40
482 MCADOO MICHELLE 665 1:10:07 1:09:28 11:17/M F40
483 TOBIN MARY 125 1:10:07 1:09:28 11:17/M SF
484 NOBRE GABRIEL 290 1:10:22 1:10:22 11:20/M SM
485 COTTER MARION 325 1:10:34 1:10:18 11:22/M SF
486 TOHER MARY 364 1:17:27 1:17:09 12:28/M F50 Midleton AC/Marathon Club