KTC Duathlon Series Race 1

Overall Results

March 09, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

5k-20k-3k

  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
1 113 MOLLOY EOIN M30 18:47 34:08 13:03 1:06:00
2 164 NOLAN PHILIP Belpark M35     1:06:50 1:06:50
3 95 HEARY KEITH M35 18:40 35:24 13:04 1:07:10
4 130 LONERGAN RAY Kilkenny Triathlon Club SM 18:02 37:25 12:52 1:08:20
5 228 TRAVERS JASON Tried and Tested, Dungarvan M40 18:54 36:57 13:03 1:08:55
6 245 WYSE PAUL Waterford Triathlon Club M40 18:52 36:50 13:15 1:08:58
7 116 KEANE BERNARD Waterford Triathlon Club M35 19:25 36:17 13:24 1:09:07
8 191 O'SULLIVAN BRIAN M35 18:50 38:35 13:21 1:10:48
9 127 LAMBE BARRY Waterford Triathlon Club M30 19:25 37:55 13:45 1:11:07
10 137 MC CARTHY BRENDAN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 19:56 37:34 13:48 1:11:19
11 35 CONNOLLY DAVID M 20:28 36:40 14:16 1:11:26
12 175 BALDWIN JIM M40 19:34   52:32 1:12:07
13 220 SHERWOOD GEORGE Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 21:44 36:18 14:22 1:12:25
14 87 GRIFFIN GER Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 21:05 37:39 14:04 1:12:50
15 169 O' DWYER SIMON gowran ac M40 18:55 41:08 12:55 1:12:59
16 81 FORRISTAL ANTHONY SM 19:32 40:39 12:47 1:13:00
17 144 MCDONALD JOHN M35 21:39 37:55 13:41 1:13:17
18 188 O'REILLY STEPHEN M35 21:19 38:23 14:13 1:13:57
19 14 BUTLER STEPHEN Waterford Triathlon Club M35 20:50   53:19 1:14:10
20 119 KELLY JAMES Marble City Cyclers SM 21:55 37:26 14:57 1:14:20
21 52 DERMODY PAUL Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 20:25 39:56 13:57 1:14:20
22 24 CAREY JOHN M45 19:58 40:24 13:57 1:14:20
23 152 MONAGHAN JOHN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M30 21:06 39:57 14:27 1:15:31
24 53 DERMODY STEPHEN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 20:51 40:14 14:31 1:15:37
25 235 WALSH MICK SM 20:32 41:21 14:17 1:16:11
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
26 209 RAGGETT MICHAEL Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 22:08 38:23 16:03 1:16:35
27 62 DUNNE MARK M30 21:57 40:35 14:37 1:17:11
28 36 CONWAY CAROLINE SF 21:42 40:10 15:22 1:17:15
29 89 GUNNER VAL M40 19:24 45:26 12:30 1:17:21
30 50 DELANEY SEAN M45 21:24 41:47 14:18 1:17:31
31 154 MORRISSEY PAUL M35 22:21 39:51 15:30 1:17:44
32 219 SHEFFLIN TOMMY M40 19:31 45:18 13:08 1:17:58
33 217 RYAN MIKE Racing795 M50 20:17 43:18 14:44 1:18:21
34 47 DALY SHANE Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 21:48 42:02 14:35 1:18:26
35 171 O' KEEFFE PADDY M30 20:20 43:18 14:52 1:18:32
36 206 QUINN BILLY Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 20:53 43:04 14:45 1:18:43
37 212 ROCHE DECLAN M40 22:19 41:09 15:40 1:19:09
38 156 MURPHY AARON M30 21:57 42:11 15:10 1:19:19
39 85 GODDEN ASHLEY Marble City Cyclers M45 21:39 41:17 16:26 1:19:24
40 101 HODGE EAMONN Piranha Tri M30 20:46 44:01 14:47 1:19:35
41 112 KAVANAGH NIALL Trilogy M50 22:16 41:15 16:17 1:19:49
42 149 MILLEA OLIVER Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 22:36 42:33 14:45 1:19:55
43 246 YOUNG PATRICK Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 21:56 42:42 15:22 1:20:02
44 131 LONG EDWARD Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 21:42 42:29 15:53 1:20:06
45 210 REDDY SIMON M35 22:28 42:36 15:27 1:20:33
46 63 DUNNE DECLAN Athy Tri Club M40 22:34   58:04 1:20:39
47 46 CUNNINGHAM ROBERT SM 22:23 42:44 15:47 1:20:56
48 244 WILSON JOHN M30 22:10 43:11 15:46 1:21:08
49 163 NOLAN NICHOLA Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 22:42 42:22 16:08 1:21:13
50 117 KEANE BRIAN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M45 22:27 43:08 15:47 1:21:24
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
51 64 DWANE JD M35 21:33 44:18 15:41 1:21:33
52 168 O CARRILL NICK M40 24:45 39:27 17:33 1:21:47
53 202 POWER MARK Waterford Triathlon Club SM 21:56 44:55 15:11 1:22:03
54 222 SIDNEY BRENDAN Waterford Triathlon Club M35 23:27 41:57 16:46 1:22:11
55 68 FALLON JOHN SM 22:20 43:41 16:12 1:22:14
56 110 KAVANAGH SEAMUS Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 22:05 44:52 15:27 1:22:25
57 186 O'GORMAN ANNE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 23:25 43:12 16:19 1:22:58
58 247 YOUNG VICTOR Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 23:36 41:49 17:48 1:23:14
59 69 FARMER TIM Naas Ac M40 21:58 45:44 15:33 1:23:17
60 140 MC KEON CAITRIONA F30 21:43 47:35 14:01 1:23:21
61 120 KENNEDY DAVID Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 21:50 46:48 14:45 1:23:24
62 71 FEELY COLIN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 23:24 43:40 16:35 1:23:41
63 224 STACK MICHAEL Kilkenny Triathlon Club M30 22:32 46:01 15:22 1:23:56
64 255 MAHER RICHIE M30 21:44 48:06 14:12 1:24:03
65 31 CONDON KIERAN SM 24:00 43:05 17:06 1:24:12
66 72 FENNELLY VIVION M40 22:25 45:37 16:09 1:24:12
67 108 JAMISON MICHAEL M30 23:03 45:48 15:25 1:24:17
68 42 COUGHLAN MARTIN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M50 22:17 46:14 15:58 1:24:31
69 231 TRIGGS HOWARD M45 23:48 44:02 16:52 1:24:43
70 213 ROWAN SEAMUS M40 23:09 43:52 17:57 1:25:00
71 84 GLENNON BASIL M40 22:52 45:43 16:29 1:25:05
72 83 FRASER GAVIN tricw M45 25:02 42:04 18:01 1:25:08
73 56 DONLAN PAUL Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 24:37 43:41 16:52 1:25:11
74 58 DOWLING OLIVIA Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 23:38 45:13 16:21 1:25:14
75 170 O' KEEFFE JACK M30 22:17 46:37 16:32 1:25:27
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
76 75 FITZGERALD SHANE M30 25:51 42:01 17:35 1:25:28
77 132 LYONS NIALL M35 25:34 40:43 19:13 1:25:32
78 138 MC CREERY WARREN M40 23:33 45:45 16:22 1:25:42
79 44 CUDDIHY RAY M40 22:29 47:27 15:50 1:25:48
80 107 JACKMAN ROBERT M35 22:24 46:24 17:01 1:25:50
81 204 PRICHARD DAVID M30 24:25 43:39 17:48 1:25:53
82 162 NOLAN DARREN M35 23:34 45:12 17:12 1:26:00
83 38 COOKE FIONA Marble City Cyclers F40 26:21 41:53 18:11 1:26:27
84 241 WHELAN TERRY M30 22:30 47:03 17:07 1:26:41
85 178 O' NEILL TOMMY M40 24:35 45:13 17:01 1:26:50
86 49 DELANEY LINDA Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 23:32 46:27 16:50 1:26:51
87 5 BONHAM TIM M30 23:12 46:53 16:47 1:26:53
88 161 NOBLE ROB M35 23:33 47:18 16:00 1:26:53
89 18 BYRNE NIALL M30 25:37 45:43 15:43 1:27:05
90 195 PHELAN RICHARD M35 24:31 45:13 17:23 1:27:09
91 28 CHALLONER ROBERT Stoneyford AC M40 22:46 48:10 16:18 1:27:16
92 15 BUTLER STEWART M45 24:37 45:33 17:27 1:27:39
93 250 O'DWYER LORNIE F 23:29 47:44 16:25 1:27:39
94 55 DOHERTY SUSAN Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 23:42 47:34 16:23 1:27:41
95 118 KEHOE RAY M40 24:04 47:18 16:41 1:28:04
96 65 EGAN DON Kilkenny Triathlon Club M45 21:59 51:21 14:58 1:28:20
97 133 MALONEY KEVIN M35 24:26 45:39 18:21 1:28:28
98 146 MEALLY RONAN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 24:13 44:44 19:49 1:28:47
99 181 O SULLIVAN NIGEL Waterford Triathlon Club M40 25:34 45:02 18:12 1:28:50
100 141 MC MENAMIN COLM M30 25:17 45:27 18:10 1:28:56
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
101 33 CONNELLY MARY-ANNE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 24:26 46:41 17:47 1:28:56
102 236 WALSH MARIA waterford sportiff F35 25:05 45:38 18:18 1:29:02
103 111 KAVANAGH JAMES M40 22:59 49:41 16:29 1:29:11
104 155 MORRISSEY NIALL M40 21:23 51:59 15:58 1:29:21
105 32 CONNELL MAURICE M35 24:37 47:31 17:13 1:29:23
106 226 STAUNTON EMMA Kilkenny Triathlon Club F30 23:35 49:40 16:11 1:29:27
107 148 MILLEA KATE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 23:38 50:01 15:49 1:29:29
108 151 MINOGUE CLIVE M35 22:15 50:48 16:25 1:29:30
109 230 TRAYNOR FRAN Wexford Tri Club M50 26:05 47:32 15:57 1:29:35
110 249 O'DWYER ANITA F 23:16 49:50 16:28 1:29:36
111 223 SLATTERY MARIE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 23:46 49:13 16:40 1:29:40
112 166 NORTON NORA Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 24:14 48:59 16:43 1:29:58
113 122 KEOGHAN FRANK Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 25:58 46:19 17:41 1:30:00
114 187 O'REILLY AILEEN F35 27:22 45:28 17:44 1:30:35
115 4 BOLGER MARK M35 23:17 49:46 17:35 1:30:39
116 197 PITT MICHAEL M35 25:29 46:59 18:17 1:30:47
117 40 COSTELLO DECLAN M35 25:12 47:16 18:25 1:30:55
118 159 MURRAY ELAINE F30 24:18 50:14 16:24 1:30:57
119 158 MURPHY MARTIN M40 25:42 45:47 19:33 1:31:03
120 167 NUNES NUNO M30 23:37 51:44 15:51 1:31:13
121 240 WELLS LIAM M45 24:39 49:18 17:21 1:31:19
122 60 DOYLE MERVIN M40 23:30 52:09 15:38 1:31:19
123 102 HOGAN LOUISE Kilkenny Triathlon Club SF 25:46 46:31 19:07 1:31:25
124 136 MC CARTHY YVONNE F30 26:40 45:38 19:06 1:31:25
125 10 BRENNAN DINNY M45 26:13 45:35 19:42 1:31:31
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
126 8 BRAIDEN PAUL M35 23:25 50:29 17:53 1:31:49
127 153 MONKHOUSE EDWARD M30 28:10 44:35 19:05 1:31:52
128 97 HENNESSY OONAGH F30 25:11 49:33 17:21 1:32:07
129 12 BRENNAN PETER Kilkenny Triathlon Club M 25:32 47:10 19:48 1:32:32
130 183 O'BRIEN MARTIN Kilkenny Triathlon Club SM 26:14 46:42 19:34 1:32:32
131 39 CORR CAITRIONA kilkenny city harriers F35 24:19 52:53 15:20 1:32:33
132 214 RUSSELL STUART Piranha Tri M30 25:22 48:12 19:12 1:32:47
133 27 CARROLL BILL thomastown athletics M40 22:31 53:28 16:49 1:32:49
134 67 FAHEY JOHN M50 23:23 52:25 17:01 1:32:50
135 123 KERR NOEL Deenside Wheelers M50 26:09 47:14 19:45 1:33:10
136 66 EUSTACE PAUL Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 26:15 49:06 18:22 1:33:45
137 203 POWER JOHN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M40 24:03 53:25 16:54 1:34:24
138 157 MURPHY LORRAINE F35 26:42 48:48 19:37 1:35:08
139 207 RAGGETT LORNA Kilkenny Triathlon Club F30 26:38 50:24 18:11 1:35:15
140 190 O'REILLY CLAIRE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F45 26:37 50:37 18:00 1:35:16
141 115 KEANE ANDREW M30 27:56 46:44 20:36 1:35:17
142 77 FITZPATRICK MICHELLE SF 23:31 55:04 16:56 1:35:32
143 239 WALSHE JOHN Stoneyford AC M45 26:01 50:00 19:39 1:35:42
144 128 LANIGAN JANITA F30 26:00 52:21 17:29 1:35:51
145 125 LACEY MAIREAD Kilkenny Triathlon Club F30 26:32 51:20 18:03 1:35:56
146 29 CLEERE LIAM M40 26:11 51:10 18:46 1:36:09
147 22 CAHILL RONAN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M30 25:59 51:26 18:50 1:36:17
148 160 MURRAY DECLAN M35 25:49 50:48 19:43 1:36:21
149 229 TRAYNOR AOIFE Wexford Tri Club SF 26:05 51:47 18:52 1:36:46
150 34 CONNOLLY ALAN F40 29:07 50:01 17:38 1:36:47
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
151 253 LAWLOR SANDRA F 25:46 53:22 17:44 1:36:53
152 256 MULCAHY PATRICK M30 26:06 52:25 18:26 1:36:58
153 80 FOLEY SENAN M35 27:08 50:04 19:50 1:37:03
154 23 CAREY BER F40 27:26 50:40 19:01 1:37:08
155 103 HOGAN DAVID Kilkenny Triathlon Club M30 26:20 52:06 18:56 1:37:24
156 252 ROBERTS CLAIRE F45 25:36 54:36 17:19 1:37:33
157 3 BACON HELEN F50 25:35 54:37 17:24 1:37:38
158 106 HOLOHAN HELENE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F40 25:49 54:13 18:11 1:38:14
159 192 PARKER TONY Kilkenny Triathlon Club M50 29:22 49:59 19:28 1:38:51
160 30 COMERFORD PHIL Kilkenny Triathlon Club M45 26:13 52:29 20:17 1:39:00
161 179 O' NEILL JIM M40 28:31 50:14 20:14 1:39:00
162 174 O' MAHONY ANNETTE F30 27:18 51:43 20:07 1:39:10
163 11 BRENNAN PEADAR M50 29:32 50:58 18:38 1:39:10
164 134 MANICLE SEAN Kilkenny Triathlon Club M35 23:14 47:31 29:10 1:39:56
165 238 WALSH DEREK M35 28:08 50:59 20:48 1:39:56
166 48 DEENEY GEMMA Athy Tri Club F45 27:04 53:24 19:26 1:39:56
167 129 LEAHY DAVID M45 25:32 56:36 17:48 1:39:57
168 76 FITZGERALD SINEAD Kilkenny Triathlon Club F40 27:39 52:51 19:46 1:40:17
169 41 COSTELLO KATHLEEN F40 28:20 51:07 21:24 1:40:53
170 98 HENNESSY CORA F35 26:40 55:42 18:43 1:41:07
171 19 BYRNE PAULA F40 26:37 56:00 19:14 1:41:52
172 86 GRIFFIN DEE F30 28:33 51:39 21:57 1:42:10
173 234 WALLACE WILLIAM M30 28:14 53:21 20:44 1:42:20
174 211 REID-DEVINE JOAN Le Cheile F40 26:52 56:46 18:47 1:42:27
175 225 STAFFORD LINDA F30 29:03 53:07 21:01 1:43:12
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
176 51 DEMPSEY JASON M30 29:15 52:23 22:02 1:43:42
177 243 WHELAN ANNE F45 26:38 57:15 20:06 1:44:01
178 200 PORTER JANE Slaney Olympic AC F50 26:56 58:50 18:35 1:44:22
179 199 PORTER GRAHAM Slaney Olympic AC M50 26:57 58:51 18:35 1:44:25
180 184 O'BRIEN MARIE F35 27:44 57:10 19:32 1:44:27
181 172 O' MAHONY PHILOMENA SF 30:26 51:29 23:16 1:45:12
182 150 MURRAY JOANNE F30 29:43 55:52 19:36 1:45:13
183 90 HARTE JANE Kilkenny Triathlon Club M45 27:51 59:29 19:43 1:47:05
184 74 FITZGERALD TRISH F30 31:13 52:39 23:23 1:47:16
185 198 PLANT PADDY Athy Tri Club M50 29:06 55:35 22:47 1:47:29
186 196 PHIBBS CATHERINE Kilkenny Triathlon Club F35 27:42 1:01:49 18:53 1:48:26
187 173 O' MAHONY NOREEN Cork Tri Club F30 29:35 53:40 25:17 1:48:34
188 114 CASS MICHELLE F30 30:44 55:43 24:21 1:50:49
189 177 O' NEILL JOHN PAUL M30 28:46 1:00:32 22:25 1:51:44
190 9 BRENNAN MAIREAD F30 30:31 59:06 22:17 1:51:56
191 185 O'DONOGHOE FRANCES F40 30:48 1:02:06 19:43 1:52:39
192 2 ABBOTT KATE F30 27:35 1:03:00 22:28 1:53:05
193 182 OBRIEN BARRY M40 30:41 1:00:02 23:31 1:54:15
194 143 MC NICOL STUART M45 30:33 1:01:46 23:58 1:56:18
195 109 KAVANAGH ELAINE F40 34:27 57:52 24:53 1:57:13
196 147 MELLETT REBECCA F35 31:07 1:03:44 22:58 1:57:51
197 78 FLOOD JOHN M35 31:07 1:04:47 21:55 1:57:51
198 105 HOLLAND JOHN Deenside Wheelers M50 32:41 1:03:09 23:02 1:58:54
199 104 HOLLAND MARIE Deenside Wheelers F50 33:16 1:02:38 24:12 2:00:08
200 257 YOUNG MARILYN F40 36:06 1:01:33 26:20 2:04:01
 
  Bib   Run 1 T1 - Cycle - T2 Run 2  
Place Number Last Name First Name Club Category Time Time Time Overall Time
201 242 WHELAN LYNN Athy Tri Club F35 32:44 1:08:53 25:21 2:06:59
202 99 HERLIHY THERESE F30     2:18:34 2:18:34
203 92 HAYDEN CLIONA F30 36:07 1:14:34 27:52 2:18:35