KOSTAL Ireland Mallow 10

Overall Results

March 18, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

10 Miles

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
1 HARTY PHILIP 198 51:23 5:08/M SM westwaterford
2 BRALITIS SANDIS 929 51:57 5:12/M SM West Waterford AC
3 ZAKIS RAIVIS 1164 53:53 5:23/M SM West Waterford AC
4 MEADE JOHN 443 54:32 5:27/M SM St. Finbarr's A.C.
5 SMITH DANNY 864 54:38 5:28/M SM Ballynonty AC
6 SOSNOWSKI WIESLAW 881 54:58 5:30/M M40 Eagle
7 O' CONNELL CATHAL 897 55:07 5:31/M M45 St Finbarrs AC
8 MORGAN MICHAEL 181 55:25 5:33/M SM St Finbarrs Cork
9 O' SULLIVAN RORY 450 55:56 5:36/M SM
10 HARTY MICHAEL 641 56:01 5:36/M SM East Cork
11 ROCHE FIONA 1175 56:53 5:41/M SF raheny shamrocks
12 KLAVA DZINTARS 852 57:14 5:43/M SM
13 O SHEA ALEX 740 57:15 5:44/M SM St Finbarrs
14 BUCKLEY MICHAEL 1071 57:32 5:45/M SM
15 RYAN DAVID 805 57:39 5:46/M M40 Clonmelac ac
16 OLEARY FERGAL 827 57:54 5:47/M SM
17 MURPHY SEAN 988 57:57 5:48/M M40 Trim AC
18 MC CARTHY GEORGE 620 58:02 5:48/M M40 Farranfore Maine Valley
19 WOLFE MARK 89 58:13 5:49/M M40
20 NOLAN PATRICK 935 58:17 5:50/M SM
21 MOLLOY DARREN 798 58:38 5:52/M SM Navy AC
22 SLATTERY LIAM 153 58:40 5:52/M SM mallow ac
23 KEOHANE DON 513 58:42 5:52/M M45
24 CANAVAN DARRAGH 871 58:43 5:52/M SM Midleton AC
25 GUBBINS JAMES 1101 58:44 5:52/M SM Kilfinane Ac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
26 CUNNINGHAM JOE 1084 58:47 5:53/M M40
27 SUGRUE EOIN 629 58:55 5:54/M M40
28 COAKLEY DONAL 1039 58:57 5:54/M SM Togher A.C
29 DOHERTY DECLAN 296 58:59 5:54/M M40 Thurles Crokes AC
30 WALSH JOE 953 59:01 5:54/M SM
31 LOONEY AIDAN 789 59:17 5:56/M SM
32 O'BRIEN ALAN 1189 59:21 5:56/M SM Eagle AC
33 O' DWYER FINBARR 378 59:27 5:57/M M40 leevale
34 FALCONER TOMMY 1088 59:31 5:57/M SM Carrick-on-Suir AC
35 GORRY KEITH 558 59:32 5:57/M SM Tullamore Harriers
36 DALY MARK 863 59:38 5:58/M SM Ennis Track
37 FLANNELLY BRIAN 445 59:41 5:58/M SM
38 PHILLIPS ROBIN 674 59:51 5:59/M SM Westbury Harriers
39 MC CANN ANGELA 541 59:53 5:59/M F40
40 FOLEY VIVIAN 1141 59:58 6:00/M M40 Eagle AC
41 MULLANEY SHANE 841 59:59 6:00/M SM Thurles Crokes AC
42 FITZGERALD PAUL 745 1:00:09 6:01/M SM
43 O' CONNOR KEALAN 255 1:00:11 6:01/M SM Grange AC
44 DORGAN IAN 645 1:00:22 6:02/M SM St Finbarrs
45 MURNANE CHRISTOPHER 125 1:00:32 6:03/M SM West Muskerry AC
46 CURLEY ANNE 502 1:00:41 6:04/M F40 Donore Harriers
47 KELLY IAN 507 1:00:43 6:04/M SM West Limerick AC
48 MC DONNELL EDWARD 266 1:00:52 6:05/M M40 Mallow
49 WEIR FINLAY 1011 1:00:53 6:05/M M40 Waterford ac
50 RYAN MICHAEL 1067 1:00:54 6:05/M SM Dundrum A.C.
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
51 CONNOLLY NICKY 1025 1:01:18 6:08/M SM West Waterford AC
52 SMYTH ANDREW 683 1:01:20 6:08/M SM Coolquill A/C
53 CAMBRIDGE TONY 398 1:01:25 6:09/M M45 Eagle Athletics
54 PURCELL PAT 441 1:01:27 6:09/M SM KCH
55 O' SHAUGHNESSY JOHN 295 1:01:34 6:09/M M45 Thurles Crokes AC
56 LUCEY MICHEAL 321 1:01:49 6:11/M M40 Leevale A.C.
57 WHYTE ROBERT 347 1:01:56 6:12/M M40 An Riocht
58 DEASY EOIN 767 1:01:58 6:12/M SM Leevale A.C.
59 LEAHY TOM 86 1:02:01 6:12/M SM West Waterford AC
60 O' SULLIVAN DIARMAID 451 1:02:01 6:12/M SM Eagle Athletic
61 DOLLARD GLENN 212 1:02:04 6:12/M SM St. Finbarr's
62 DUNFORD MICHAEL 583 1:02:09 6:13/M M45 West waterford ac
63 TRACEY STEPHEN 814 1:02:13 6:13/M SM
64 ZAJAC PATRICK 1179 1:02:26 6:15/M SM Mallow AC
65 BEECHER DENIS 848 1:02:30 6:15/M SM
66 LANDY FRANK 615 1:02:34 6:15/M SM Ennis Track AC
67 LONG BRIAN 354 1:02:35 6:16/M SM Clonmel AC
68 FEEHAN MAURICE 269 1:02:38 6:16/M SM gneeveguilla ac
69 O' SULLIVAN JOHN 515 1:02:40 6:16/M SM St. Finbarr's
70 STAUNTON KIERAN 563 1:02:41 6:16/M SM Dooneen
71 DEVINE KEN 107 1:02:42 6:16/M M45 St Finbarrs AC
72 CRAIG DAVID 268 1:02:42 6:16/M SM Bandon A.C
73 FITZGERALD PAT 797 1:02:44 6:16/M SM Cork Triathlon Club
74 PHILLIPS BILLY 312 1:02:44 6:16/M M40 Thurles Crokes
75 OKEEFFE DEREK 437 1:02:45 6:17/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
76 BEECHER JOHN 614 1:02:45 6:17/M SM unattached
77 NEUMERZHITSKIY VASILIY 439 1:02:47 6:17/M M45 Clonmel
78 CURTIN MARTIN 228 1:02:54 6:17/M SM St Finbarrs
79 O' HERLIHY COLIN 25 1:02:55 6:18/M M40 Eagle AC
80 MC INERNEY DIARMUID 977 1:02:56 6:18/M M40
81 SHEEHAN TOM 264 1:03:01 6:18/M M45 Bandon AC
82 O' RIORDAN BRENDAN 35 1:03:09 6:19/M SM
83 CREEDON DAITHI 653 1:03:24 6:20/M SM Eagle A.C
84 CREED MICHAEL 423 1:03:36 6:22/M SM
85 REJMER MICHAL 810 1:03:36 6:22/M SM Dooneen a.c.
86 DUCHNICZ ADAM 772 1:03:37 6:22/M M40 midleton a.c.
87 MURPHY DONAL 304 1:03:41 6:22/M SM Bord Gais BHAA
88 CASEY GARRETT 590 1:03:46 6:23/M M40 St Finbarrs
89 SHANAHAN PAUL 720 1:03:53 6:23/M M45 Naval Service A.C.
90 KILTY COLIN 930 1:03:57 6:24/M SM
91 ASPEL BRENDAN 63 1:04:02 6:24/M M45 Waterford AC
92 O SULLIVAN SEAN 1094 1:04:11 6:25/M SM Eagle AC
93 HAHESY RAY 1110 1:04:12 6:25/M M45 West Waterford
94 HILL FRANK 695 1:04:13 6:25/M M45
95 OCALLAGHAN NIALL 1007 1:04:17 6:26/M M40
96 KENNY JAMES 624 1:04:23 6:26/M M55 Kilmurry Ibrickane/ North Clar
97 DORIS ANNA 129 1:04:28 6:27/M F40 Midleton A.C.
98 CANTWELL GERRY 1093 1:04:30 6:27/M M55 West Waterford
99 KISSANE JOHN 10 1:04:30 6:27/M M45
100 COFFEY PHILIP 765 1:04:33 6:27/M M40 carraignabhfear ac
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
101 CLANCY MICHAEL 510 1:04:35 6:28/M SM Mallow AC
102 KELLEHER ALAN 780 1:04:37 6:28/M SM
103 FIELD EOIN 462 1:04:42 6:28/M SM St Finbarrs
104 O' CALLAGHAN RUAIRI 66 1:04:43 6:28/M SM Kilfinane AC
105 O' CALLAGHAN JOHN 1066 1:04:55 6:30/M M40 Eagle AC
106 O SULLIVAN JOHNNY 529 1:04:55 6:30/M M40 Galtee runners
107 MULCAHY KIERAN 1111 1:04:56 6:30/M M40
108 MORAN FRANK 986 1:05:02 6:30/M SM clonmel a.c
109 SWEENEY MARY 234 1:05:09 6:31/M F50 St. Finbarrs AC
110 HAYES WILLIE 1159 1:05:19 6:32/M M55 St Finbarrs
111 MANNING SEAN 147 1:05:20 6:32/M M40 Kilfinane AC
112 MOORE ANN 713 1:05:21 6:32/M F45 Leevale A.C.
113 TWOMEY PAT 626 1:05:23 6:32/M M60 Eagle AC
114 O' LEARY MICHEAL 402 1:05:26 6:33/M SM
115 CURLEY FLORENCE 651 1:05:28 6:33/M F35
116 DERMODY STEPHEN 39 1:05:32 6:33/M M40 kilkenny harriers
117 LANDERS BRIAN 1173 1:05:34 6:33/M SM Youghal AC
118 EGAN GARY 303 1:05:34 6:33/M SM kilfinane a/c
119 MURPHY TONY 18 1:05:39 6:34/M M40 Mallow AC
120 MULLINS MICHAEL 261 1:05:41 6:34/M M45 Nirth Cork A.C.
121 SEXTON KEITH 99 1:05:41 6:34/M M45 Eagle AC
122 HARNEY KEN 68 1:05:42 6:34/M M40 Youghal AC
123 ALLIS SEAN 1004 1:05:42 6:34/M SM Clonakilty AC
124 PALEY SINEAD 769 1:05:43 6:34/M F40
125 O' HANLON COLMAN 481 1:05:46 6:35/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
126 MURPHY KIERAN 839 1:05:47 6:35/M SM Brosna
127 FITZGERALD PAT 1072 1:05:49 6:35/M SM West Waterford
128 FINN CAROL 1176 1:05:51 6:35/M SF Leevale AC
129 MC GRATH JIM 516 1:05:53 6:35/M SM
130 LEAHY MARTIN 901 1:05:54 6:35/M M45
131 O' CALLAGHAN DAVID 596 1:06:07 6:37/M M45 Eagle AC
132 SAUNDERS MARK 478 1:06:11 6:37/M SM Templemore AC
133 MAHONEY TREVOR 145 1:06:11 6:37/M SM Cork Tri Club
134 GLAVIN COLM 500 1:06:13 6:37/M SM Eagle AC
135 HOWELL DAVID 1034 1:06:17 6:38/M SM
136 O' SHEA GERALDINE 735 1:06:34 6:39/M F40 st finbarr s aC
137 BARRY FERGAL 349 1:06:36 6:40/M M40 gneeveguille
138 KIELY PETER 549 1:06:45 6:41/M SM Clonmel AC
139 SHEEHAN ANDREW 302 1:06:49 6:41/M SM
140 LEONARD HELEN 109 1:06:50 6:41/M F40 Leevale AC
141 O SULLIVAN JOHN 944 1:06:56 6:42/M SM
142 BUTLER DAVID 43 1:06:57 6:42/M SM St Finbarrs AC
143 MAC KAY NEIL 88 1:06:58 6:42/M M40 Eagle AC
144 CRONIN NIAMH 98 1:06:59 6:42/M F35 St. Finbarrs
145 O' SULLIVAN DERMOT 199 1:07:03 6:42/M M40 Mallow
146 CORBETT MICHAEL 979 1:07:10 6:43/M SM Eagle AC
147 GEARY KEVIN 299 1:07:11 6:43/M SM Eagle AC
148 POWER ANNEMARIE 943 1:07:11 6:43/M F35 Eagle ac
149 KINANE BRENDAN 1133 1:07:14 6:43/M M45 DUNDRUM AC
150 KENNEDY CIAN 182 1:07:17 6:44/M SM Eagle AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
151 LINEHAN MICHAEL 723 1:07:17 6:44/M M40
152 GROGAN DECLAN 64 1:07:17 6:44/M SM carrigaline road runners
153 DARCY THOMAS 931 1:07:22 6:44/M SM
154 COTTER PAUL 207 1:07:30 6:45/M SM
155 CARROLL BRIAN 540 1:07:37 6:46/M M40
156 LOYNS DAVE 1003 1:07:42 6:46/M SM Mallow AC
157 O' RIORDAN RAYMOND 286 1:07:49 6:47/M SM Thurles Crokes
158 DESMOND FIONNUALA 526 1:07:52 6:47/M F40 Leevale
159 BARRY CAITRIONA 949 1:07:55 6:48/M F40
160 NOONAN ALAN 724 1:08:01 6:48/M SM
161 WALSH PETER 492 1:08:04 6:48/M M40 Grange AC
162 HESSION PATRICK 946 1:08:07 6:49/M SM carrignabhfear
163 MC BRIDE MICHAEL 1165 1:08:12 6:49/M M45 Ennis Track
164 BROSNAN DERMOT 149 1:08:20 6:50/M SM Crusaders
165 WOLFE ANNE 350 1:08:21 6:50/M F40 St Finbarrs
166 BARRY ALAN 334 1:08:25 6:51/M SM kildinan
167 O DONOVAN NEIL 434 1:08:30 6:51/M SM none
168 MC GRATH BRENDAN 1118 1:08:32 6:51/M M40
169 O' SULLIVAN SEAN 105 1:08:36 6:52/M M40 Midleton AC
170 CARROLL DENIS 319 1:08:36 6:52/M M50 eagle ac
171 O'HANLON VINCENT 1190 1:08:36 6:52/M SM belpark tri
172 POWELL DONAGH 394 1:08:42 6:52/M SM
173 KEOGH PETER 484 1:08:42 6:52/M M40 Country Club
174 GILTINAN DONAL 672 1:08:42 6:52/M SM Eagle AC
175 O CONNELL OWEN 1109 1:08:44 6:52/M SM Midleton AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
176 O' MAHONY BRENDAN 688 1:08:45 6:53/M M40 Grange Fermoy AC
177 MC GEE AIDAN 912 1:08:47 6:53/M M40 n/a
178 O MALLEY DERMOT 557 1:08:49 6:53/M M40 limerick ac
179 COTTER GILLIAN 94 1:08:49 6:53/M F35 St Finbarrs
180 CHAMBERS ELTON 236 1:08:52 6:53/M SM Tracton
181 AHERNE BARRY 668 1:08:54 6:53/M SM Midleton AC
182 SCHWIRZ LAURA 444 1:08:55 6:54/M SF
183 HEALY TIM 426 1:08:55 6:54/M M45
184 REILLY GERRY 248 1:08:56 6:54/M M45
185 LACY JOHANNA 405 1:08:57 6:54/M F35 Clonmel AC
186 O' LEARY TED 367 1:08:57 6:54/M M40 West Waterford Ac
187 KEATING MIKE 348 1:08:57 6:54/M M40 Galtee runners
188 COONEY MIKE 176 1:08:58 6:54/M M40
189 O' MAHONY ROGER 664 1:09:00 6:54/M M40 Eagle ac
190 MURPHY ESTHER 85 1:09:01 6:54/M F35 St Finbarrs AC
191 AHERNE JOE 233 1:09:01 6:54/M M55 Bilboa AC
192 DOLAN MICHAEL 731 1:09:01 6:54/M SM
193 ROWAN MARK 659 1:09:02 6:54/M SM
194 O' NEILL JASON 952 1:09:04 6:54/M SM
195 BUCKLEY JOHNPAUL 482 1:09:05 6:55/M SM
196 CREEDON STEPHEN 222 1:09:08 6:55/M SM Mallow AC
197 BOAG KEVIN 142 1:09:08 6:55/M M50 mallow
198 COLLINS JOSEPH 485 1:09:14 6:55/M SM
199 O BRIEN RICHARD 1143 1:09:16 6:56/M M40 Farranfore Maine Valley
200 MC CARTHY SHANE 890 1:09:17 6:56/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
201 COFFEY PATRICK 361 1:09:18 6:56/M SM Tramore
202 DEANE CARMEL 82 1:09:22 6:56/M SF
203 LOUGHNANE MADELINE 178 1:09:26 6:57/M SF Thurles Crokes
204 HANLEY SHANE 803 1:09:27 6:57/M SM Galtee Runners
205 REIDY PAUL 550 1:09:28 6:57/M SM
206 BURKE IAN 854 1:09:28 6:57/M M40
207 HYNES SEON 191 1:09:29 6:57/M M40
208 AHERNE NEILUS 1147 1:09:32 6:57/M M55
209 DUKE AIDAN 734 1:09:34 6:57/M SM Riverstick Kinsale
210 MOLONEY NICHOLAS 1024 1:09:35 6:58/M SM north cork ac
211 DALY MICHAEL 157 1:09:37 6:58/M M40 Carraig na bhFear AC
212 PLANT UNA 275 1:09:37 6:58/M F40
213 BARRETT JOHN 1166 1:09:39 6:58/M M45 Gneeveguilla AC
214 LINEHAN BRIAN 1062 1:09:40 6:58/M M45
215 LUCEY JERRY 150 1:09:42 6:58/M SM
216 O' CONNOR MARY 1158 1:09:45 6:59/M F40 Riocht
217 WILEY GEORGE 391 1:09:45 6:59/M SM Galtee runners Mitchelstown
218 POWER BRENDAN 21 1:09:46 6:59/M SM
219 WILMOTT GARY 555 1:09:48 6:59/M SM West Limerick AC
220 MOTHERWAY DAVID 154 1:09:49 6:59/M SM
221 Partic. 1193 Unknown 1193 1:09:49 6:59/M M
222 DALY CATHAL 70 1:09:53 6:59/M SM mallow ac
223 HENNESSY JOHN 556 1:09:54 6:59/M SM
224 DINAN PAUL 1171 1:09:54 6:59/M M50 St Finbarrs AC
225 GILMARTIN PAUL 917 1:09:55 7:00/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
226 KELLY ANDREW 53 1:09:55 7:00/M SM Schull Triathlon Club
227 SHEEHAN COLM 777 1:09:56 7:00/M M40 Mallow ac
228 HICKEY KIM 427 1:09:56 7:00/M SF Pulse
229 WILEY DARRAGH 969 1:09:57 7:00/M M40 Mallow AC
230 MAC COITIR GEAROID 12 1:09:59 7:00/M SM
231 O' BRIEN RUAIRI 808 1:09:59 7:00/M SM
232 O ROURKE ORLA 471 1:10:00 7:00/M F45
233 DALY NOEL 474 1:10:00 7:00/M SM Mallow AC
234 SWANTON FINBARR 829 1:10:09 7:01/M M45
235 FITZGIBBON CLOTILDE 595 1:10:14 7:01/M F45 Grange Fermoy
236 SHEEHAN DAVID 430 1:10:16 7:02/M M
237 SAVAGE MEABH 488 1:10:18 7:02/M F35
238 PEAVOY MEDBH 530 1:10:31 7:03/M SF Donore Harriers
239 RUSSELL SAM 120 1:10:39 7:04/M M40
240 KAVANAGH BRIAN 704 1:10:54 7:05/M M40
241 POPE GARETH 677 1:10:57 7:06/M SM Fingal Tri Club
242 GUINANE ELAINE 327 1:11:03 7:06/M F35 Eagle AC
243 MULLINS BRIAN 947 1:11:06 7:07/M SM St. Finbarrs AC
244 BUCKLEY SHEILA 26 1:11:08 7:07/M SF Midleton AC
245 WARD JOHN 123 1:11:10 7:07/M SM
246 SAUNDERS KAROL 857 1:11:12 7:07/M SM
247 O' MAHONY JOHN 345 1:11:12 7:07/M M45
248 MORRISSEY JOHN 1090 1:11:13 7:07/M M40 Donoughmore AC
249 JONES MARGARET 284 1:11:18 7:08/M F40 midleton athletic
250 BARRY MARK 911 1:11:19 7:08/M SM N/A
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
251 MULLANE KIERAN 691 1:11:19 7:08/M M45
252 DOWLING DONNA 1021 1:11:23 7:08/M SF kilkenny city harriers
253 LASTE JOHN 702 1:11:23 7:08/M M50 Clonmel AC
254 GRANT KAREN 155 1:11:23 7:08/M SF
255 AHERN KAROL 422 1:11:25 7:09/M SM
256 BUCKLEY RAY 393 1:11:25 7:09/M SM
257 FOGARTY CYRIL 694 1:11:26 7:09/M M45 Clonmel AC
258 POWER THOMAS 1012 1:11:29 7:09/M M45
259 FOLEY ALAN 920 1:11:29 7:09/M SM
260 RIORDAN JOHN 448 1:11:32 7:09/M SM Waterford AC
261 CARROLL AOIFE 655 1:11:33 7:09/M SF Mallow ac
262 RUSSELL DAVID 17 1:11:38 7:10/M M40
263 GRIFFIN LAOISE 1016 1:11:40 7:10/M F35 West limerick
264 MC DAID AILBHE 807 1:11:44 7:10/M SF
265 RYAN MARTINA 179 1:11:45 7:11/M F40 Thurles Crokes
266 REIDY IAN 30 1:11:46 7:11/M M40 Leevale
267 COLEMAN JOHN 914 1:11:48 7:11/M SM Marathon Club Ireland
268 O' REGAN FRANK 974 1:11:51 7:11/M M40
269 HARTE MARTIN 472 1:11:54 7:11/M SM
270 MURPHY ROSEANNA 1142 1:11:55 7:12/M SF KCH
271 WIGGINS ALAN 74 1:11:57 7:12/M M45
272 O' SHEA JUNE 954 1:11:58 7:12/M SF Eagle AC
273 COTTER SYLVESTER 578 1:11:59 7:12/M SM
274 AHERN ANTHONY 625 1:11:59 7:12/M SM
275 COLLINS LISA 1145 1:12:00 7:12/M SF KCH
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
276 Partic. 1192 Unknown 1192 1:12:02 7:12/M M
277 POPE BRIAN 552 1:12:03 7:12/M SM Edward Pope memorial club
278 MILLER KENNETH 896 1:12:04 7:12/M SM
279 MADDEN GARY 468 1:12:04 7:12/M SM West Limerick
280 HICKEY CATHAL 127 1:12:10 7:13/M M40 Ballincollig AC
281 MC CARTHY JOHN 548 1:12:12 7:13/M SM
282 LYNCH THOMAS 201 1:12:12 7:13/M SM
283 COLLINS TREVOR 13 1:12:14 7:13/M SM Naas AC
284 MOLONEY PAUL 1010 1:12:15 7:14/M SM
285 GUIDERA JOHN 477 1:12:19 7:14/M M45 Templemore AC
286 MAC KEY NOREEN 747 1:12:21 7:14/M SF Kilmurry Ibrickane/ North Clar
287 COFFEY PATRICK 985 1:12:23 7:14/M M45
288 DALY EIMER 364 1:12:24 7:14/M SF leevale
289 COLLINS PAUL 14 1:12:25 7:15/M SM Naas AC
290 COTTER PAUL 616 1:12:27 7:15/M M50 Eagle AC
291 BIRD CHARLIE 978 1:12:28 7:15/M M45
292 JOHNSON DAVID 693 1:12:28 7:15/M M40
293 NOLAN KEITH 750 1:12:28 7:15/M SM Ballincollig AC
294 HEHIR STEPHEN 681 1:12:29 7:15/M SM n/a
295 NOLAN MICHELLE 256 1:12:30 7:15/M F40 st finbarrs cork
296 RYAN OWEN 470 1:12:30 7:15/M SM cobh tri club
297 FLEMING JAMES 861 1:12:30 7:15/M M45 West Waterford AC
298 DALY SIOBHAN 1167 1:12:31 7:15/M SF Riocht
299 SMYTH LESLIE 684 1:12:31 7:15/M M55 Coolquill A/C
300 O' SULLIVAN ALISON 689 1:12:32 7:15/M F35 clonliffe harriers AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
301 FORBES PEADAR 1140 1:12:35 7:16/M SM
302 HURLEY MARIA 866 1:12:36 7:16/M F50 bantry AC
303 GANNON SHANE 1095 1:12:40 7:16/M M40 Midleton AC
304 MC AULIFFE STEPHEN 413 1:12:42 7:16/M M50 Mallow AC
305 LEONARD DECLAN 1050 1:12:43 7:16/M SM
306 SCANNELL JOHN 1044 1:12:43 7:16/M M40 Eagle AC
307 WALSH COLIN 832 1:12:44 7:16/M JM Apple Running
308 DUGGAN PETER 1185 1:12:49 7:17/M M
309 BARLOW IVAN 544 1:12:50 7:17/M M40 CLONMEL AC
310 O' SULLIVAN EAMONN 169 1:12:53 7:17/M SM
311 FORREST RICHARD 495 1:12:55 7:18/M M40
312 MC GRATH MICHAEL 1162 1:12:56 7:18/M M50 Eagle AC
313 MC NAMARA JIM 503 1:13:00 7:18/M M65 Donore Harriers
314 COLLINS LAWRENCE 1078 1:13:03 7:18/M SM
315 WILKINSON KEVIN 175 1:13:04 7:18/M SM Bilboa A.C.
316 GONZALEZ FABIO 1058 1:13:05 7:19/M SM
317 KELLEHER IDE 581 1:13:09 7:19/M F40 Mallow AC
318 O' DONOVAN KEVIN 454 1:13:10 7:19/M SM
319 FREEMAN SEAN 512 1:13:11 7:19/M M50 Grange Fermoy AC
320 FENNESSY KEVIN 586 1:13:12 7:19/M SM
321 RIORDAN DICK 73 1:13:17 7:20/M M45 North Cork
322 BRENNAN GER 906 1:13:20 7:20/M SM
323 NASH KEVIN 710 1:13:20 7:20/M M
324 RYAN DON 984 1:13:21 7:20/M SM Midleton ac
325 COONEY SEAN 791 1:13:27 7:21/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
326 POWER KEITH 838 1:13:28 7:21/M SM
327 CAHILL BREDA 721 1:13:29 7:21/M F40 Midleton AC
328 BROPHY DAVID 993 1:13:30 7:21/M M45 MALLOW AC
329 CHOJAN MATT 360 1:13:32 7:21/M SM midleton ac
330 SPILLANE CAROLINE 922 1:13:34 7:21/M SF Leevale
331 DURAND BERNARD 535 1:13:34 7:21/M M40
332 O' SULLIVAN JIM 729 1:13:38 7:22/M SM
333 O' CONNOR PAUL 1063 1:13:40 7:22/M SM
334 LANE DANNY 686 1:13:44 7:22/M SM
335 BURNS KEVIN 384 1:13:49 7:23/M M45
336 O MAHONY PATRICK 566 1:13:49 7:23/M M40
337 O' REGAN GRAHAM 892 1:13:56 7:24/M SM Clonmel AC
338 MAUNSELL NICOLA 806 1:13:59 7:24/M F40
339 WILEY CHARLENE 392 1:14:00 7:24/M SF Galtee Runners Mitchelstown
340 LISTON JOHN 370 1:14:01 7:24/M SM
341 OWENS MERVYN 1178 1:14:05 7:25/M SM Mallow AC
342 O MULLAIN MICHEAL 1120 1:14:06 7:25/M SM ST FINBARRS
343 FRAWLEY BARRY 972 1:14:09 7:25/M SM
344 WALSH SANDRA 435 1:14:10 7:25/M F40
345 O' LEARY WILLIAM 1119 1:14:16 7:26/M SM
346 RENTON SINEAD 511 1:14:16 7:26/M F35
347 O' SULLIVAN MIKE 1085 1:14:17 7:26/M SM Kanturk rfc
348 SHEEHAN MARK 889 1:14:18 7:26/M SM
349 O DONOVAN JOHN. 997 1:14:19 7:26/M M50 Shanballymore
350 KINGSTON FINBAR 328 1:14:23 7:26/M SM Youghal AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
351 CAREY EMER 287 1:14:24 7:26/M SF Crusaders Dublin
352 QUAID KEVIN 469 1:14:25 7:27/M SM
353 MEEHAN GER 623 1:14:27 7:27/M M50 Limerick Country Club AC
354 ARRIGAN DEIRDRE 38 1:14:27 7:27/M F35 Eagle AC
355 HOLMES PATRICK J 650 1:14:28 7:27/M M55 dundrum ac
356 EARLS JOHN 665 1:14:28 7:27/M M50 none
357 BOYLE EOIN 501 1:14:29 7:27/M SM
358 LYNCH ANN 603 1:14:29 7:27/M F40 Leevale
359 O' DONOVAN CHRIS 247 1:14:31 7:27/M M45 Bandon AC
360 NUNAN DENIS 78 1:14:32 7:27/M SM Civil Service Harriers
361 WALSH JOHN 613 1:14:32 7:27/M M40
362 HEALY PAT 330 1:14:33 7:27/M SM Mallow A/C
363 TWOHIG MARGARET 992 1:14:37 7:28/M SF
364 WALSH ANTHONY 831 1:14:39 7:28/M M50 Apple Running
365 MC CARTHY ROBERT 1041 1:14:39 7:28/M SM Grange/Fermoy
366 BOLSTER LORRAINE 310 1:14:43 7:28/M SF Mallow Athletic Club
367 HAYES MICHAEL 843 1:14:46 7:29/M SM
368 BRANSFIELD PAT 37 1:14:50 7:29/M M50 st nicholas
369 BOWEN NOEL 213 1:14:53 7:29/M M45
370 QUINN NOEL 483 1:14:59 7:30/M M40 An Ghealtacht
371 KILMARTIN MICHAEL 882 1:15:01 7:30/M M40 Michael Kilmartin
372 CORCORAN PAUL 1100 1:15:03 7:30/M M40
373 DEEGAN YVONNE 597 1:15:06 7:31/M F40
374 DRENNAN ANGELINE 49 1:15:09 7:31/M F35 West Waterford
375 OCONNELL SHANE 893 1:15:15 7:32/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
376 REA MICHEAL 475 1:15:17 7:32/M SM
377 BOLAND LISA 531 1:15:19 7:32/M F45 Eagle
378 MC CARTHY TIM 162 1:15:22 7:32/M SM Eagle AC
379 MC GOWAN SEAN 888 1:15:24 7:32/M M55
380 JOHNSON DERMOT 873 1:15:26 7:33/M M40
381 O' BRIEN BARRY 184 1:15:33 7:33/M SM Doneraile
382 KIELY VICTOR 671 1:15:39 7:34/M M45 None
383 JONES STEPHEN 1087 1:15:40 7:34/M SM N/A
384 MULCAHY MAIREAD 84 1:15:42 7:34/M SF Mallow
385 FOLEY JOHN 786 1:15:44 7:34/M M60 West Waterford AC
386 MURPHY GEOFF 1177 1:15:47 7:35/M M45 Clonakilty AC
387 O' BRIEN MARGARET 959 1:15:48 7:35/M JF Clonakilty AC
388 TWOMEY CON 633 1:15:52 7:35/M M50
389 O' SULLIVAN SHANE 1174 1:15:53 7:35/M SM
390 HENNESSY KENNETH 230 1:15:53 7:35/M SM Leevale
391 BROWNE GERARD 822 1:15:57 7:36/M M45 n/a
392 O GRADY BILLY 732 1:16:00 7:36/M M45 newscastle
393 MURPHY SAMUEL 980 1:16:01 7:36/M SM
394 MERRITT DENIS 331 1:16:03 7:36/M M45
395 AHERN AISLING 1160 1:16:04 7:36/M SF limerick country club
396 O CAOIMH DONAL 846 1:16:05 7:37/M SM
397 MURPHY DAN 567 1:16:08 7:37/M SM
398 CARROLL EOIN 193 1:16:16 7:38/M SM
399 WALSH MARK 383 1:16:17 7:38/M M50 Midleton
400 FITZGERALD GARRY 1139 1:16:17 7:38/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
401 FENNESSY ELEANOR 585 1:16:18 7:38/M SF Eagle AC
402 DONOVAN CLIVE 62 1:16:20 7:38/M SM
403 O' HERLIHY AIDAN 241 1:16:21 7:38/M SM Midleton AC
404 RIORDAN FRANK 819 1:16:21 7:38/M M55
405 KEEFFE SEAMUS 589 1:16:27 7:39/M M40
406 SMYTH DAMIEN 698 1:16:27 7:39/M M40 N/A
407 FITZGERALD SIMON 945 1:16:30 7:39/M M40 Midleton AC
408 FOX CONOR 939 1:16:31 7:39/M M40 Donoughmore AC
409 MC CURTIN DEIRDRE 1131 1:16:32 7:39/M SF
410 RIORDAN DONAL 214 1:16:37 7:40/M M45
411 KENNEDY EILEEN 1048 1:16:38 7:40/M F35 Galtee runners
412 BOURKE BARLOW FIONA 545 1:16:41 7:40/M F40 CLONMEL AC
413 O' CONNELL DAN 708 1:16:42 7:40/M SM Donoughmore AC
414 NAUGHTON BRENDAN 916 1:16:44 7:40/M M45
415 SHORTALL DAVID 575 1:16:45 7:41/M M45
416 O' HANLON DECLAN 497 1:16:47 7:41/M SM
417 DALY BREDAN 253 1:16:50 7:41/M SM north cork ac
418 LAVERY SIOBHAN 796 1:16:51 7:41/M F45
419 BLAND KATIE 604 1:16:54 7:41/M SF
420 BUCKLEY DANIELLE 568 1:16:54 7:41/M SF
421 FLANAGAN BRENDAN 108 1:16:54 7:41/M SM
422 O' SHEA MARY 902 1:16:57 7:42/M SF N/A
423 O' DONOVAN GERARD 346 1:16:59 7:42/M SM
424 O RIORDAN SEAN 756 1:16:59 7:42/M M45
425 KIERANS PAUL 1096 1:16:59 7:42/M M45 Midleton AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
426 COOGAN DARREN 50 1:17:04 7:42/M SM
427 BOYCE EDWINA 938 1:17:08 7:43/M SF Eagle ac
428 KELLY SEAN 1037 1:17:08 7:43/M M45 Limerick Country Club Runners
429 CAREY GAVIN 876 1:17:16 7:44/M SM
430 CREEDON JOSEPHINE 781 1:17:16 7:44/M F40
431 FLEMING CATHERINE 845 1:17:19 7:44/M SF
432 WHITE KAREN 727 1:17:19 7:44/M SF
433 O' BRIEN DARREN 339 1:17:22 7:44/M SM
434 O' DONOGHUE DONAL 27 1:17:25 7:45/M M45 Little Island
435 DUNLEAVY JOHN 126 1:17:26 7:45/M M45
436 CORCORAN NORA 519 1:17:26 7:45/M SF Eagle A.C.
437 MURPHY CIARAN 396 1:17:26 7:45/M SM Mallow AC
438 SLATTERY MARIE 446 1:17:27 7:45/M F35 KCH
439 MURNANE GERARD 263 1:17:28 7:45/M M50
440 BLACK JOY 654 1:17:30 7:45/M SF Eagle A.C.
441 SMYTH MIRIAM 344 1:17:30 7:45/M SF Sportsworld Terenure Dublin
442 BURKE GAVIN 300 1:17:31 7:45/M SM
443 O' CALLAGHAN BARRY 840 1:17:33 7:45/M M40 mallow ac
444 FITZGERALD BRENDAN 764 1:17:42 7:46/M SM
445 SHEEHAN DENIS 587 1:17:42 7:46/M M60
446 WALSH JIMMY 804 1:17:50 7:47/M SM NA
447 URENDES FRANCISCO (PACO 1057 1:17:56 7:48/M SM
448 MYERS PATRICK 115 1:18:02 7:48/M M45
449 BUCKLEY MARY 170 1:18:06 7:49/M F45 Donoughmore AC
450 SHEEHAN JOHN 1014 1:18:06 7:49/M M45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
451 O' CONNOR TIMMY 941 1:18:09 7:49/M SM None
452 O DONNELL ANNE 748 1:18:15 7:50/M F45 westwaterford ac
453 REIDY BRENDAN 45 1:18:20 7:50/M M45 Waterford AC
454 GEANEY ANDREW 171 1:18:21 7:50/M M55 APPLE
455 O' CONNELL ANNE 411 1:18:25 7:51/M F40 mALLOW
456 MURPHY MARK 357 1:18:26 7:51/M SM Carrigaline Road Runners AC
457 WALSHE JOHN 605 1:18:26 7:51/M M60 East Cork AC
458 COLLINS JOHN 524 1:18:28 7:51/M M40 Mallow AC
459 O' SULLIVAN MARTIN 973 1:18:29 7:51/M M40
460 HENNESSY PHILIP 825 1:18:33 7:51/M SM
461 NUDDS GRAHAM 1135 1:18:36 7:52/M SM
462 SANTRY JOHN 1134 1:18:38 7:52/M SM
463 EVANS MAIREAD 1019 1:18:39 7:52/M SF N/a
464 POWELL SEAN 395 1:18:42 7:52/M M50
465 CAMPBELL RHONA 20 1:18:44 7:52/M SF Mallow AC
466 GRIFFIN CARMEL 921 1:18:46 7:53/M SF
467 CALLAN PAULINE 834 1:18:46 7:53/M F35 bandon ac
468 MC KNIGHT ROY 821 1:18:47 7:53/M M40 Schull Tri club
469 DESMOND CIARAN 527 1:18:48 7:53/M M50 Leevale
470 CLIFFORD GINA 1107 1:18:51 7:53/M F35
471 HICKEY SEAN 927 1:18:52 7:53/M SM
472 PERRY ANNE-MARIE 778 1:18:56 7:54/M F40 Midleton AC
473 MC CARTHY KEVIN 1082 1:18:58 7:54/M SM
474 MURPHY SEAN PATRICK 627 1:19:00 7:54/M SM N/A Blarney
475 MEHIGAN SEAN 995 1:19:02 7:54/M M45 Mallow AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
476 O' DONOGHUE ROBIN 1023 1:19:04 7:54/M JM
477 MC GRATH DONAL 1116 1:19:06 7:55/M M45 eagle ac
478 BEER MARK 847 1:19:07 7:55/M M40
479 O' MURCHU DONAL 223 1:19:08 7:55/M M40
480 HOULIHAN ORLA 131 1:19:08 7:55/M SF
481 O' CONNELL NIALL 308 1:19:09 7:55/M M45
482 PROCTOR PASCHAL 133 1:19:10 7:55/M M60 West Waterford AC
483 KEOGH FIONNUALA 506 1:19:10 7:55/M F40 Limerick Country Club
484 BURKE DAVID 416 1:19:10 7:55/M M40 UCC Staff A.C.
485 O DEA SEAN 915 1:19:11 7:55/M M45 Clonmel Athletic Club
486 MULCAIR JOHN 1018 1:19:13 7:55/M M40
487 GAFFNEY ANDREA 132 1:19:15 7:56/M M40 West Waterford AC
488 O' CALLAGHAN SEAN 895 1:19:17 7:56/M M40 Donoughmore AC
489 O' CRUALAOI MICHAEL 1163 1:19:17 7:56/M M45 St Finbarrs AC
490 HEFFERNAN DEE 267 1:19:20 7:56/M SF
491 DRISCOLL CHRISTY 1157 1:19:20 7:56/M M60 St Finbarrs
492 HALLORAN MICHAEL 380 1:19:22 7:56/M M45 Thurles Crokes
493 O' MAHONEY JAMES 47 1:19:23 7:56/M SM Mallow AC
494 LONERGAN ADRIAN 743 1:19:26 7:57/M SM Clonmel AC
495 KENNEDY MICHAEL 168 1:19:27 7:57/M SM
496 HARTE BERTIE 975 1:19:27 7:57/M SM
497 AHERNE PAUL 991 1:19:28 7:57/M SM kilfinane AC
498 MULLANEY JOHN 824 1:19:28 7:57/M M45
499 MURPHY PADRAIG 883 1:19:29 7:57/M SM
500 BEASLEY MIRIAM 1080 1:19:30 7:57/M F35
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
501 CASEY CHRIS 891 1:19:30 7:57/M M45
502 DUNFORD JOANNE 860 1:19:32 7:57/M F40 West waterford ac
503 BROWNE KATHLEEN 137 1:19:32 7:57/M F45
504 REA ANNMARIE 173 1:19:32 7:57/M SF North Cork AC
505 ARRIGAN PAT 165 1:19:35 7:58/M M50
506 CAREY TONY 717 1:19:38 7:58/M SM
507 DURITY NATASHA 792 1:19:38 7:58/M F35
508 TRACEY MARIA 815 1:19:39 7:58/M SF
509 O' LEARY JOHN 868 1:19:40 7:58/M M65 Leevale AC
510 COGAN DENIS 433 1:19:41 7:58/M SM None
511 O' MAHONY PHILIP 667 1:19:41 7:58/M SM
512 O' BRIEN KAREN 498 1:19:41 7:58/M F45
513 BARRY BRIAN 56 1:19:41 7:58/M SM
514 MULLANE TOMMY 67 1:19:43 7:58/M M45
515 MURPHY BARRY 565 1:19:44 7:58/M M45
516 CROWLEY LIAM 899 1:19:44 7:58/M M40
517 O FLAHERTY CIARAN 830 1:19:45 7:59/M SM
518 KELLEHER CON 1077 1:19:50 7:59/M M60 waterford ac
519 MC CANN JOANNE 337 1:19:53 7:59/M F35
520 COONEY ED 790 1:19:55 8:00/M M45
521 HOLLAND SIOBHAN 32 1:19:57 8:00/M F35 novartis
522 DALY JOHNNY 884 1:20:00 8:00/M M45 North Cork AC
523 PHILPOTT RICHIE 1040 1:20:01 8:00/M SM Kanturk
524 MORRIS ALAN 90 1:20:06 8:01/M SM
525 QUINN EDEL 496 1:20:15 8:02/M SF Leevale AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
526 CONNOLLY BRIAN 812 1:20:16 8:02/M SM
527 LANE JOHN 283 1:20:18 8:02/M SM
528 KELLY JASON 209 1:20:25 8:03/M SM
529 SUGRUE SHIRLEY 309 1:20:28 8:03/M F35 Mallow Athletic Club
530 REILLY DAITHI 166 1:20:30 8:03/M M45 Navy AC
531 SHORTALL ANNE MARIE 574 1:20:33 8:03/M F40 KCH
532 O' FLYNN ESME 473 1:20:42 8:04/M SF
533 O SULLIVAN DAIRE 571 1:20:43 8:04/M SM
534 Partic. 1191 Unknown 1191 1:20:43 8:04/M M
535 MURPHY PATRICK 755 1:20:58 8:06/M M40
536 LYNCH EOIN 453 1:21:00 8:06/M SM
537 O' LEARY MICHAEL 736 1:21:02 8:06/M SM
538 AHERNE CLIVE 194 1:21:06 8:07/M SM
539 BRENNAN IAN 117 1:21:09 8:07/M M45 eagle AC
540 MC CARTHY DEBBIE 325 1:21:10 8:07/M F40
541 HARRINGTON BUCKLEY KITTY 1188 1:21:10 8:07/M F45
542 RING FRANCES 726 1:21:12 8:07/M F40 Millstreet athletic
543 MORAN GEMMA 770 1:21:14 8:07/M F45
544 HAYES DAMIEN 757 1:21:15 8:08/M SM
545 LEVIS JOHN 728 1:21:16 8:08/M M40
546 O SHEA JOHN 909 1:21:27 8:09/M SM Mallow Ac
547 MULLINS MARIA 260 1:21:27 8:09/M F45 NorthCork A/C
548 SHEEHAN REGINA 431 1:21:34 8:09/M F35
549 BRENNAN ROSE 138 1:21:42 8:10/M SF
550 O' HICI LABHRAS 278 1:21:48 8:11/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
551 TRACEY EOIN 811 1:21:49 8:11/M SM
552 PARKER NOEL 547 1:21:52 8:11/M M45
553 DURAND ORLA 534 1:21:53 8:11/M F40 Clonmel AC
554 DINEEN MICHAEL 601 1:21:53 8:11/M M50 Gneeveguila AC
555 KEANE LAURA 1172 1:21:55 8:12/M SF Youghal AC
556 BUCKLEY SINEAD 669 1:21:57 8:12/M SF Midleton AC
557 SHEEHAN AVRIL 588 1:21:59 8:12/M F40
558 KINGSTON MARY 69 1:22:00 8:12/M F35 Youghal AC
559 O SULLIVAN AOIFE 850 1:22:08 8:13/M SF
560 O' BRIEN SHANE 242 1:22:10 8:13/M SM
561 CORCORAN SUNITA 700 1:22:19 8:14/M F40 Eagle Athletics
562 FLANNELLY EAMON 826 1:22:20 8:14/M SM
563 MELLERICK LINDA 572 1:22:31 8:15/M F45 N/A
564 BULYCEVA AGNE 324 1:22:31 8:15/M SF Kilfinane A/c
565 KENT ROBERT 894 1:22:32 8:15/M SM
566 HARVEY NOREEN 315 1:22:38 8:16/M F40 Mallow AC
567 O SULLIVAN HAZEL 630 1:22:39 8:16/M F35 St Finbarrs
568 BRENNAN DERMOT 494 1:22:44 8:16/M SM None
569 MC GUINNESS ALAN 1005 1:22:45 8:17/M M45 Depuy Running Club
570 FITZGERALD MICHAEL 362 1:22:53 8:17/M SM
571 NAGLE EAMONN 968 1:22:55 8:18/M M40 Mallow AC
572 MC CARTHY PAUDIE 561 1:22:56 8:18/M M50
573 COLLINS EILEEN 635 1:22:58 8:18/M F35 clonakilty road runners
574 O' CONNOR ADRIAN 956 1:22:58 8:18/M SM
575 HEALY MARY-CLARE 356 1:23:01 8:18/M F40 Grange Fermoy
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
576 CAREY PAT 225 1:23:03 8:18/M SM
577 NODWELL ADRIAN 403 1:23:04 8:18/M SM
578 PRATT MICHAEL 116 1:23:11 8:19/M M50
579 WHELAN YVONNE 998 1:23:15 8:20/M F35
580 KEARNEY LILIAN 110 1:23:15 8:20/M SF
581 MULCAHY MARY 183 1:23:16 8:20/M F50 St Funbarrs
582 MC LAUGHLIN GARTH 1146 1:23:21 8:20/M M40 ALu AC
583 NI LUASA GRAINNE 1108 1:23:25 8:21/M SF
584 PERRY SHEILA 1009 1:23:26 8:21/M F40 clonmel ac
585 OSULLIVAN DARRAGH 320 1:23:27 8:21/M SM
586 DUFFY OONAGH 799 1:23:28 8:21/M F35 Clonmel AC
587 BUCKLEY KATIE 322 1:23:29 8:21/M SF Donoughmore A.C.
588 CASEY DONAL 783 1:23:30 8:21/M SM Garda ac
589 CROWLEY KEVIN 579 1:23:32 8:21/M M40
590 BERGIN DON 447 1:23:34 8:21/M M40 Templemore AC
591 MOLONEY GREG 1035 1:23:35 8:22/M M limerick country club ac
592 RYAN TIM 842 1:23:36 8:22/M SM
593 FORDE JERRY 554 1:23:41 8:22/M M60
594 LONG CIAN 722 1:23:48 8:23/M SM
595 FINN MAIRE 363 1:23:48 8:23/M SF
596 LYNCH FRANCES 54 1:24:02 8:24/M F50
597 CAGNEY CIARA 245 1:24:07 8:25/M SF
598 HEGARTY LISA 794 1:24:11 8:25/M SF n/a
599 ASKINS PAUL 61 1:24:12 8:25/M SM Dooneen AC
600 RYAN SHONAGH 543 1:24:14 8:25/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
601 KEARNEY JAYNE 376 1:24:16 8:26/M F40
602 TWOMEY BERNADETTE 156 1:24:18 8:26/M F40 Midleton AC
603 REIDY FIDELMA 34 1:24:21 8:26/M SF North Cork AC
604 MURPHY ANGELA 1055 1:24:30 8:27/M F50
605 JONES VINCENT PAUL 352 1:24:32 8:27/M SM
606 EGAN FRANCES 859 1:24:36 8:28/M F35 Mallow AC
607 DESMOND JOHN 1068 1:24:41 8:28/M M45 Eagle AC
608 CURTIN LIAM 837 1:25:02 8:30/M SM none
609 CRONIN NIALL 387 1:25:04 8:30/M SM
610 LYONS JENNIFER 205 1:25:04 8:30/M SF
611 O' BRIEN PATRICK 92 1:25:07 8:31/M M65 Regular runner
612 LEETCH JENNA 71 1:25:10 8:31/M SF
613 KEANE MARIE 1148 1:25:12 8:31/M F40 dooneen a.c.
614 TWOMEY EVAN 619 1:25:19 8:32/M SM eagle ac
615 LOCHADEN COLIN 919 1:25:20 8:32/M SM
616 AHERNE EDDIE 573 1:25:24 8:32/M M45
617 RING DONAL 643 1:25:25 8:33/M SM
618 TARRANT SHEILA 782 1:25:26 8:33/M F40 Millstreet
619 MURPHY TERRY 410 1:25:26 8:33/M M45
620 HANLEY ELLEN 164 1:25:31 8:33/M F35
621 O SULLIVAN CATHERINE 528 1:25:34 8:33/M F35 Galtee runners
622 PLANT BARRY 276 1:25:36 8:34/M M40
623 BROWNE MATTHEW 1154 1:25:39 8:34/M SM Carrig Na Bhfear
624 BARRY ORLA 417 1:25:42 8:34/M SF
625 NEVILLE PETER 961 1:25:50 8:35/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
626 BARRY LOUISE 504 1:25:53 8:35/M SF
627 MORRIS JENNIFER 1075 1:25:56 8:36/M F35
628 BARRY MAURA 617 1:25:56 8:36/M SF
629 CASEY MIRIAM 725 1:26:06 8:37/M F35 Bandon Fit4Life
630 KELLY PATRICK 368 1:26:07 8:37/M SM
631 SEXTON KIERAN 685 1:26:08 8:37/M SM
632 SLOANE JAMES 307 1:26:10 8:37/M SM
633 GALLAGHER MARK 1117 1:26:11 8:37/M SM None
634 BOURKE BRENDAN 7 1:26:11 8:37/M SM Mallow ac
635 KENNEDY YVONNE 167 1:26:13 8:37/M F35 Midleton ac
636 MC MAHON DANIEL 104 1:26:15 8:38/M SM
637 LINEHAN JENNIFER 458 1:26:15 8:38/M F35
638 O' BRIEN PAT 341 1:26:16 8:38/M M45 Mallow
639 DALY LIAM 1059 1:26:20 8:38/M SM
640 O' SULLIVAN NIGEL 1124 1:26:23 8:38/M M40
641 SHEEHAN TADHG 374 1:26:25 8:39/M SM gael scoil mallow
642 FITZGERALD JOHN 875 1:26:28 8:39/M SM
643 BEGLEY FIONA 1008 1:26:30 8:39/M F45 Bantry
644 O' SHAUGHNESSY LINDA 675 1:26:35 8:40/M F35 Westbury Harriers
645 BINOYA JAMIR 967 1:26:35 8:40/M SM
646 EDWARDS TREVOR 273 1:26:38 8:40/M SM
647 MC TAGGART COLIN 1113 1:26:39 8:40/M M45 Munster Association of Referee
648 ROCHE ADRIAN 221 1:26:40 8:40/M SM
649 KEARNEY BATT 1129 1:26:41 8:40/M M55 Leevale AC
650 GOLDEN DON 634 1:26:42 8:40/M SM Donoughmore AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
651 O' CONNELL ADRIAN 523 1:26:49 8:41/M SM
652 SHEEHAN JANICE 562 1:26:51 8:41/M F35
653 O' CONNELL DONAL 409 1:26:54 8:41/M M40
654 O' KEEFFE LOUISE 55 1:26:55 8:42/M F45
655 BARRY JOHN 690 1:26:56 8:42/M M45
656 MULLANE MICHAEL 1169 1:27:01 8:42/M M55
657 BYRNE MICHELLE 1091 1:27:04 8:42/M SF killroadrunners ac
658 FOUHY AOIFE 244 1:27:05 8:43/M SF Midleton AC
659 LENEHAN JOHN 1047 1:27:05 8:43/M SM n/a
660 BROWNE LEONA 903 1:27:08 8:43/M SF
661 COLEMAN HELENA 657 1:27:09 8:43/M F40
662 O' SULLIVAN COLM 505 1:27:09 8:43/M SM N/A
663 O' DONOVAN CLAIRE 358 1:27:16 8:44/M SF
664 O' CONNELL PAT 293 1:27:18 8:44/M M45
665 O DONOVAN DAVID 536 1:27:20 8:44/M SM
666 MC SWEENEY CORMAC 305 1:27:32 8:45/M M40
667 DINEEN RUAIRI 340 1:27:35 8:46/M SM
668 SJABERG HANS ELDAR 265 1:27:35 8:46/M M40
669 MAHER ANNE 673 1:27:38 8:46/M F40 Clonmel ac
670 KELLEHER FIONA 718 1:27:39 8:46/M F40
671 BARRETT SINEAD 449 1:27:40 8:46/M SF mooreabbey milers
672 O SULLIVAN MORTIMER 631 1:27:41 8:46/M M50
673 O' CARROLL BRENDAN 3 1:27:43 8:46/M SM
674 FILAN PETER 1122 1:27:50 8:47/M M40
675 NEUMERZHITSKAYA ALINA 440 1:27:51 8:47/M JF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
676 COUGHLAN SHANE 306 1:27:55 8:48/M SM
677 O' SULLIVAN SUSAN 958 1:27:59 8:48/M F45
678 KELLEHER JER 188 1:28:00 8:48/M M50
679 CULLIGAN CIARAN 905 1:28:05 8:49/M M40 none
680 RIORDAN JACQUELINE 72 1:28:05 8:49/M F50 North Cork
681 MAHER PATRICK 466 1:28:14 8:49/M SM
682 WHYTE STEPHANIE 1186 1:28:14 8:49/M F
683 MC GRATH MIAH 1126 1:28:18 8:50/M M40 Midleton AC
684 RYAN MARIA 487 1:28:19 8:50/M SF Thurles Crokes
685 HORAN BRENDAN 762 1:28:27 8:51/M SM
686 DUFFY SARAH 65 1:28:29 8:51/M SF
687 MURPHY BRIAN 343 1:28:30 8:51/M SM
688 SADD VIV 1098 1:28:32 8:51/M M40
689 AHERNE LIAM 232 1:28:35 8:52/M SM
690 WALSH BRIDIE 239 1:28:41 8:52/M F45 charleville north cork
691 O' CONNOR LINDA 607 1:28:42 8:52/M F35 North Cork AC
692 O' RIORDAN FIONA 1043 1:28:43 8:52/M F40 Eagle AC
693 STAVROU AMANDA 594 1:28:52 8:53/M F50 St Finbarrs
694 LEHANE O MAHONEY BARBARA 46 1:28:55 8:54/M SF Mallow AC
695 LEHANE BRIDGET 48 1:28:55 8:54/M F35 Clonakility
696 GROEGER GILLIAN 599 1:28:56 8:54/M F35
697 MC GRATH MARCELLA 421 1:28:59 8:54/M F35 Dooneen ac
698 TIDESWELL JULIE 640 1:29:02 8:54/M F45
699 LEHANE NIAMH 44 1:29:02 8:54/M F35
700 GARVEY VALERIE 19 1:29:02 8:54/M F40 Mallow
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
701 CONROY GWEN 1130 1:29:03 8:54/M F35
702 BRITTON PAT 751 1:29:04 8:54/M SM
703 O' BRIEN ANNE-MARIE 412 1:29:16 8:56/M F35
704 FITZGERALD AINE 40 1:29:18 8:56/M F40 Newport
705 PURCELL ROISIN 442 1:29:20 8:56/M F35
706 KELLEHER NEIL 580 1:29:24 8:56/M M45 Mallow AC
707 CRONIN KATHLEEN 592 1:29:24 8:56/M F50 Mallow AC
708 O' REILLY KATIE 936 1:29:31 8:57/M SF
709 FORAN TOM 768 1:29:32 8:57/M SM
710 DINEEN PETER 1073 1:29:33 8:57/M M40 Grange Athletics
711 KEATING MARIA 41 1:29:34 8:57/M SF
712 TWOHIG MICHAEL 180 1:29:42 8:58/M M40
713 CREEDON MARIE 663 1:29:42 8:58/M F50
714 QUINN AOIFE 119 1:29:45 8:59/M JF
715 QUINN JIM 118 1:29:46 8:59/M M40
716 HEGARTY HELEN 1056 1:29:51 8:59/M F35
717 COGAN KEVIN 1170 1:29:53 8:59/M M40
718 MOYNIHAN SUZY 666 1:29:55 9:00/M F45
719 O' SULLIVAN ANNE 152 1:29:56 9:00/M F35
720 BARRY SINEAD 816 1:29:57 9:00/M SF
721 BROSNAN BERNARD 424 1:29:58 9:00/M M45
722 MULLINS EDMOND 679 1:30:00 9:00/M SM
723 BUCKLEY PATRICK 1121 1:30:01 9:00/M SM Mallow AC
724 BORKOWSKA ANNA 1102 1:30:01 9:00/M F35 Mallow AC
725 MURPHY LIAM 1030 1:30:01 9:00/M M40 mallow AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
726 DOWLING GRACE 29 1:30:11 9:01/M F35 North Cork
727 DARCY SYLVIA 400 1:30:15 9:02/M F35
728 WALSH MARY 381 1:30:25 9:03/M F50 midleton
729 GILL MARGARET 652 1:30:40 9:04/M F50
730 O' REILLY MARIE 715 1:30:40 9:04/M F55
731 KELLEHER PAUL 6 1:30:40 9:04/M M40 Rising Sun
732 GEARY DEIRDRE 238 1:30:40 9:04/M F40
733 CRONIN HELEN 1127 1:30:49 9:05/M SF
734 MC GRATH JANE 1115 1:30:50 9:05/M F50 eagle ac
735 CARREŅO GLEIBER 1064 1:30:51 9:05/M SF
736 KYNE AOIFE 737 1:31:01 9:06/M F35
737 KNOWLES DEIRDRE 618 1:31:03 9:06/M F35 CLONAKILTY RR AC
738 SPEIGHT SARAH 386 1:31:07 9:07/M F45
739 MC MANUS MARK 709 1:31:11 9:07/M SM
740 GRIFFIN JASON 1104 1:31:12 9:07/M SM
741 O' KEEFFE MAIREAD 208 1:31:15 9:08/M F40
742 HENRIQUES EDEL 989 1:31:17 9:08/M SF
743 MC KEOWN MARY 1161 1:31:21 9:08/M F40 NA
744 AHERNE NIAMH 195 1:31:24 9:08/M SF
745 LAUHOFF MICHELLE 564 1:31:26 9:09/M F35 cloonmel
746 O' REILLY CLARE 994 1:31:26 9:09/M SF
747 O CONNOR KEARA 932 1:31:27 9:09/M SF
748 FLEMING NIAMH 229 1:31:42 9:10/M F45 blackwater triathlon club
749 DARCY DEREK 399 1:31:45 9:11/M SM
750 SAVAGE MICHELLE 237 1:31:49 9:11/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
751 O' RIORDAN EILEEN 569 1:32:21 9:14/M SF
752 O' DOHERTY GARVEN 877 1:32:23 9:14/M SM
753 O'NEILL MARK 1182 1:32:24 9:14/M M
754 O' DONOVAN TERESA 216 1:32:29 9:15/M F40
755 MURPHY AILEEN 202 1:32:38 9:16/M SF Galtee Runners
756 HIGGINS PAUL 703 1:32:41 9:16/M M55
757 CRONIN DENISE 644 1:32:44 9:16/M SF n/a
758 DOYLE KEELIN 365 1:32:51 9:17/M F40
759 BARRY MARGARET 779 1:32:55 9:18/M F60 Midleton A.C.
760 PHILLIPS BARRY 1042 1:32:59 9:18/M SM
761 OWENS DAVID 817 1:33:07 9:19/M SM
762 BYRNE FIONA 353 1:33:23 9:20/M SF
763 DRINAN TIMMY 389 1:33:26 9:21/M SM
764 O BRIEN NOEL 1092 1:33:29 9:21/M SM killroadrunners ac
765 KEOHANE IRENE 1187 1:33:47 9:23/M F
766 O' CONNOR CATHERINE 802 1:33:57 9:24/M F40 Mallow AC
767 FENNESSY JO 408 1:34:09 9:25/M F40
768 NI NUALLAIN NORA AINE 514 1:34:11 9:25/M SF St. Finbarr's
769 DUNNE MAGGIE 1156 1:34:15 9:26/M F65 Grange Fermoy
770 DENNEHY EMER 36 1:34:20 9:26/M SF
771 CONWAY LUKE 761 1:34:27 9:27/M SM
772 MALLON COLLETTE 1168 1:34:29 9:27/M SF Riocht
773 O' SULLIVAN BRENDA 1038 1:34:31 9:27/M SF
774 PATTERSON STEPHEN 990 1:34:37 9:28/M M40
775 KIELY SARAH 910 1:34:41 9:28/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
776 TWOHIG MONICA 1069 1:34:56 9:30/M F45
777 O' SULLIVAN GERALDINE 1070 1:34:56 9:30/M F55 Bantry AC
778 O' KEEFFE AILEEN 1022 1:34:57 9:30/M F60 N/A
779 NOEL MARGARET 252 1:35:15 9:32/M F35
780 BROWNE TRISH 1029 1:35:18 9:32/M F45 Clonmel ac
781 O' CONNELL GILL 277 1:35:27 9:33/M SF
782 MARNANE BREEDA 467 1:35:34 9:33/M F45 Clonmel Meet and Train
783 MC DONNELL CLARE 436 1:35:43 9:34/M F35
784 MULCAHY ELAINE 1123 1:35:44 9:34/M F35 St Catherines AC
785 CASEY LINDA 291 1:35:47 9:35/M F35
786 CRONIN VICKI 955 1:35:48 9:35/M F35
787 TRINDER KENNETH 621 1:35:55 9:36/M SM
788 HOURIGAN SIOBHAN 925 1:35:55 9:36/M F35 N/A
789 NAGLE EDEL 251 1:35:58 9:36/M F40
790 NUGENT MICHELLE 1001 1:36:01 9:36/M F40 kilkeny city harriers
791 QUANN NOELLE 833 1:36:07 9:37/M SF
792 KAVANAGH MARK 1150 1:36:17 9:38/M M45
793 HENDLEY RACHAEL 1006 1:36:17 9:38/M F40
794 KINSELLA MAIREAD 161 1:36:18 9:38/M SF
795 HAYES HONOR 406 1:36:18 9:38/M F40 Mooreabbey Milers
796 BUCKLEY AIDAN 966 1:36:21 9:38/M M40 mallow ac
797 FITZGERALD WILLIAM 240 1:36:37 9:40/M SM Leevale AC
798 MOLONEY CATHERINE 1106 1:36:48 9:41/M F60
799 ROBERTSON NIGEL 749 1:36:50 9:41/M M40
800 O' LEARY GERALDINE 1060 1:36:50 9:41/M F40 N/A
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
801 HURLEY DIARMUID 865 1:36:56 9:42/M M50 Bantry AC
802 FOLEY ALAN 682 1:36:57 9:42/M M40 novartis
803 HUSSEY ANTHONY 1183 1:37:33 9:45/M M
804 BARRY CATRIONA 1031 1:37:47 9:47/M F35
805 CRONIN DENISE 999 1:37:50 9:47/M F40 Forget The Gym
806 O' SULLIVAN VALERIE 329 1:37:57 9:48/M F35 North Cork AC
807 SCANLON NORMA 795 1:38:01 9:48/M F55
808 O' DWYER JOANNE 885 1:38:12 9:49/M SF
809 HAYES TINA 24 1:38:23 9:50/M F35
810 SCANLON GRAINNE 662 1:38:27 9:51/M F40
811 DALY ANNE 642 1:38:30 9:51/M F35 none
812 REGAN CORA 712 1:39:01 9:54/M F40 ballincollig fit for life ac
813 O DWYER LISA 1081 1:39:08 9:55/M SF Lisa O'Dwyer
814 GILLIGAN GEORGINA 744 1:39:13 9:55/M SF Clnmel AC
815 O' CONNOR PAT 965 1:39:14 9:55/M SM
816 WOULFE CLIONA 801 1:39:18 9:56/M SF Mallow AC
817 GLEESON JOHN 4 1:39:49 9:59/M M45
818 SHEEHAN JAYNE 570 1:40:35 10:04/M SF
819 CRONIN JOANNE 823 1:40:39 10:04/M SF
820 O' CONNELL GERARD 957 1:40:39 10:04/M M50
821 KELLY BRENDAN 102 1:40:49 10:05/M SM
822 SWEENEY JULIE 1136 1:40:58 10:06/M SF
823 CRONIN MAGGIE 491 1:41:02 10:06/M SF Mallow ac
824 LIDDANE JAMES 134 1:41:15 10:08/M SM BMOH AC
825 WALSH EILISH 612 1:41:20 10:08/M F40 Midleton AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
826 SCANLON TRINA 926 1:41:27 10:09/M SF
827 O' MAHONEY TRIONA 404 1:41:27 10:09/M SF
828 RYAN ROSEMARY 987 1:41:42 10:10/M F35
829 FOGARTY AINE 211 1:41:44 10:10/M F45
830 MC INERNEY MARTINA 204 1:41:45 10:11/M F40
831 MOLLOY MOIRA 849 1:41:47 10:11/M F45
832 SHAW CAMILLA 338 1:42:15 10:14/M F45
833 MURRAY CLAIRE 369 1:42:15 10:14/M F35
834 BOLAND MAIREAD 542 1:42:17 10:14/M SF Youghal AC
835 HYLAND MARY 639 1:42:31 10:15/M SF
836 RYAN PATSY 80 1:42:45 10:17/M F40 Moore Abbey Milers
837 KENNY SHIRLEY 159 1:42:48 10:17/M F35
838 SHEAHAN PAULA 432 1:42:50 10:17/M SF
839 SHEAHAN DEIRDRE 517 1:42:51 10:17/M SF n/a
840 MC CARTHY JOAN 219 1:43:38 10:22/M F55 Midleton AC
841 LOOBY KAREN 879 1:43:40 10:22/M SF Clonmel
842 CRONIN KAY 886 1:43:46 10:23/M F45
843 RYAN GERALDINE 610 1:44:03 10:24/M F40
844 MAC KEY GOBNAIT 608 1:44:03 10:24/M F35
845 BRADLEY COLIN 311 1:44:38 10:28/M SM
846 ZIMMERMAN JOHN 970 1:45:03 10:30/M M50
847 MURPHY SUE ELLEN 676 1:45:22 10:32/M SF Midleton AC
848 REIDY GAVIN J 318 1:45:29 10:33/M SM
849 RYAN ROBERTA 741 1:45:33 10:33/M F40
850 WILLIAMS DAVID 93 1:45:36 10:34/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Pace Category Club
851 CRONIN ELAINE 560 1:45:36 10:34/M SF
852 MC CARTHY KATIE 1083 1:45:40 10:34/M SF
853 CORKERY EIMEAR 1137 1:45:40 10:34/M SF
854 O' CONNELL CELINE 297 1:45:52 10:35/M F35
855 GEOGHEGAN BERNARD 114 1:45:56 10:36/M M55
856 MORRISSEY PHIL 81 1:46:02 10:36/M F35
857 MC AULIFFE MARIE 186 1:46:04 10:36/M F35 Mallow AC
858 MC AULIFFE PAUDY 16 1:46:05 10:37/M SM Mallow AC
859 ROCHE SIOBHAN 272 1:46:22 10:38/M F35 Clonmel AC
860 O' SULLIVAN SINEAD 784 1:47:43 10:46/M SF
861 O' DONNELL BRIAN 375 1:47:48 10:47/M M40
862 NUGENT DECLAN 372 1:47:48 10:47/M M40
863 O' CONNELL LUCY 774 1:47:51 10:47/M SF
864 MC CORMACK MIRIAM 196 1:47:59 10:48/M F35
865 KEARNEY DEIRDRE 197 1:47:59 10:48/M F35 Limerick Triathlon Club
866 O CONNELL STEVE 918 1:48:08 10:49/M M40
867 DOODY SIOBHAN 1132 1:48:17 10:50/M F35
868 GLAVIN BERNICE 215 1:48:19 10:50/M F50