Faugheen 5K 2013

Overall Results

April 26, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

5km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 BRALITIS SANDIS 39 15:19 15:17 3:04/K SM West Waterford
2 MOORE KEVIN 136 15:30 15:29 3:06/K SM Dundrum
3 TRAYNOR MICK 66 15:35 15:33 3:07/K M45 Raheny Shamrocks
4 ZAKIS RAVIS 103 15:45 15:43 3:09/K SM West Waterford
5 RYAN DAVID 32 15:50 15:49 3:10/K M40 Clonmel AC
6 KLAVA DZINTARS 204 15:57 15:55 3:11/K SM West Waterford
7 QUINLAN FRANK 126 15:58 15:57 3:12/K SM Waterford AC
8 CLONEY JAMES 101 16:06 16:05 3:13/K SM St Killians
9 FOGARTY TONY 63 16:10 16:09 3:14/K SM Thurles Crokes
10 COGHLAN ALBAN 6 16:27 16:24 3:17/K SM
11 SHANAHAN JOHN 111 16:32 16:29 3:18/K SM Dundrum
12 MULLANEY SHANE 128 16:36 16:36 3:19/K SM Thurles Crokes
13 POWER TREVOR 89 16:37 16:36 3:19/K SM Waterford AC
14 SHELLY DAVID 219 16:39 16:37 3:20/K SM Ballynonty
15 BYRNE DARAGH 18 16:40 16:38 3:20/K SM Carrick AC
16 ROCHE PATRICK 201 16:42 16:40 3:20/K SM Carrick AC
17 WATERS DAVID 163 16:45 16:43 3:21/K SM Carrick AC
18 SMYTH ANDREW 154 16:47 16:45 3:21/K SM Coolquill
19 RYAN MICHAEL 91 16:47 16:46 3:21/K SM Dundrum
20 O'KEEFFE PAUDIE 30 16:51 16:51 3:22/K SM Clonmel AC
21 SHANAHAN DENIS 203 16:54 16:52 3:23/K SM Thurles Crokes
22 SWABY BRIAN 62 16:56 16:54 3:23/K SM Waterford AC
23 MCDONALD JOHN 92 17:19 17:16 3:28/K SM
24 FALCONER TOMMY 44 17:19 17:17 3:28/K SM
25 DROHAN DAVID 107 17:21 17:19 3:28/K M40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 RICE FINTAN 69 17:27 17:24 3:29/K M45 Fethard
27 NOLAN JOHN 59 17:34 17:34 3:31/K SM Waterford AC
28 GREEN STEFAN 188 17:41 17:37 3:32/K M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
29 O'SULLIVAN PAT 115 17:47 17:44 3:33/K M45
30 O'CONNELL MICHAEL 38 17:50 17:47 3:34/K SM Carrick Triathalon Club
31 KEANE WALTER 54 17:52 17:48 3:34/K M50 Waterford AC
32 O'DWYER MARTINA 120 17:54 17:51 3:35/K F35 Carrick AC
33 SHANAHAN LIAM 127 17:57 17:54 3:35/K SM Thurles
34 LEMAITRE YVES 210 18:00 17:53 3:36/K JM
35 LYNCH KEVIN 132 18:02 17:59 3:36/K SM
36 NOLAN PAT 12 18:11 18:07 3:38/K SM Waterford AC
37 O'SULLIVAN MICHAEL 64 18:12 18:09 3:38/K M40
38 DOWNEY ANDREW 224 18:14 18:11 3:39/K SM Carrick AC
39 CASEY LIAM 109 18:18 18:14 3:40/K M40 Clonmel AC
40 MALONEY MICHAEL 51 18:21 18:18 3:40/K SM Waterford Triathlon Club
41 KEHOE JASON 151 18:25 18:22 3:41/K SM St Killians
42 CRONIN BRENDAN 164 18:32 18:29 3:42/K M50 Carrick AC
43 BROWNE JOHN 67 18:42 18:38 3:44/K SM Clonmel AC
44 CARROLL BRIAN 119 18:46 18:40 3:45/K M40 Clonmel AC
45 HAHESSY BENNY 96 18:50 18:45 3:46/K M40 Carrick Triathalon Club
46 O'CALLAGHAN FERGAL 182 18:53 18:47 3:47/K SM
47 LONG BRIAN 171 18:59 18:55 3:48/K SM Clonmel AC
48 MURPHY TONY 221 18:59 18:55 3:48/K SM
49 KERVICK PATRICK 209 19:00 18:56 3:48/K SM Carrick AC
50 RYAN MICHAEL 231 19:02 18:58 3:48/K SM Dundrum
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 CUDDIHY BRIAN 86 19:05 19:03 3:49/K SM Waterford AC
52 GOUGH JOE 78 19:05 19:02 3:49/K M60 West Waterford
53 LARKIN WILLIAM 122 19:07 19:04 3:49/K M40
54 O'BRIEN CORWYN 162 19:09 19:04 3:50/K SM Carrick AC
55 MURRAY GER 80 19:10 19:04 3:50/K M45
56 KIELY MARTIN 125 19:11 19:08 3:50/K SM
57 HAYES RICHARD 1 19:12 19:08 3:50/K M40
58 JOHNSON DAVE 65 19:13 19:07 3:51/K M40 Clonmel AC
59 FAHY CIARAN 110 19:13 19:09 3:51/K M45 Clonmel AC
60 RIORDAN JOHN 152 19:20 19:14 3:52/K SM Waterford AC
61 DENN JAMES 102 19:20 19:15 3:52/K SM Clonmel
62 FERNCOMBE TONY 217 19:23 19:20 3:53/K SM West Waterford
63 WARD SEAMUS 25 19:24 19:20 3:53/K M45 Carrick AC
64 ROCHE AINE 131 19:30 19:25 3:54/K SF Clonmel AC
65 KIRBY DAN 147 19:34 19:29 3:55/K SM Carrick Triathalon Club
66 BRENNAN GER 98 19:39 19:35 3:56/K SM
67 CLIFFE MARK 81 19:40 19:34 3:56/K SM West Waterford
68 CORCORAN MARK 41 19:42 19:36 3:56/K M40 Clonmel AC
69 BRUNNOCK JOHN 45 19:45 19:39 3:57/K SM
70 BURKE RAYMOND 71 19:50 19:44 3:58/K SM Carrick AC
71 KENNEDY MARTIN 47 20:00 19:51 4:00/K SM
72 SHANAHAN PAUL 82 20:00 19:51 4:00/K SM Clonmel AC
73 KINNANE EDMOND 144 20:01 19:56 4:00/K M45 Fethard
74 BARCOE MAURICE 20 20:08 20:04 4:02/K SM Gowran AC
75 BEHAN DIANE 11 20:11 20:08 4:02/K F40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 BARRY KEITH 13 20:23 20:21 4:05/K M40 Clonmel C
77 PONCE DE LEON MIGUEL 3 20:27 20:22 4:05/K SM
78 FREANEY MICHAEL 173 20:29 20:22 4:06/K M40 Carrick AC
79 BEATTY STEPHEN 58 20:34 20:27 4:07/K M45
80 O'DONNELL AARON 206 20:42 20:36 4:08/K SM
81 MCGOWAN SEAN 4 20:43 20:36 4:09/K M55
82 SMYTH LESLIE 153 20:46 20:43 4:09/K M55 Coolquill
83 GRAHAM BRIAN 181 20:50 20:44 4:10/K SM
84 BOLAND MAURICE 42 20:51 20:49 4:10/K M55 Clonmel AC
85 REIDY BRENDAN 29 20:54 20:47 4:11/K M45 Waterford AC
86 O'DRISCOLL KEITH 124 20:57 20:54 4:11/K SM Waterford AC
87 O'FLAHERTY KIERAN 19 21:00 20:53 4:12/K SM Clonmel AC
88 RUSSELL EMMET 116 21:00 21:00 4:12/K SM Waterford AC
89 CASEY DONAL 123 21:04 20:47 4:13/K M45 Clonmel AC
90 ASPEL ADRIAN 35 21:17 21:11 4:15/K M40 Waterford AC
91 GRANT DEREK 60 21:19 21:12 4:16/K M50 Waterford AC
92 POWER TOM 176 21:23 21:18 4:17/K SM
93 GREENE MATT 95 21:25 21:20 4:17/K M45 Carrick AC
94 O'SHEA DAVID 130 21:25 21:21 4:17/K SM
95 O'DONOHUE DONAL 222 21:26 21:22 4:17/K M45 Little Island
96 GLASCOTT ROBERT 167 21:32 21:29 4:18/K M45 Carrick AC
97 DOLLARD ANDY 145 21:42 21:35 4:20/K M45 St Senans
98 MACKEY JOHN PAUL 211 21:42 21:25 4:20/K SM Carrick AC
99 MCHALE ANDREW 34 21:45 21:40 4:21/K M45 Clonmel AC
100 BRISCOE ROBERT 104 21:45 21:37 4:21/K SM Carrick AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 O'BRIEN EMER 178 21:45 21:42 4:21/K F40 Carrick AC
102 DUNFORD ANN 194 21:46 21:39 4:21/K F45 West Waterford
103 PARLE PAT 100 21:47 21:40 4:21/K M50
104 LAWLOR DENIS 97 21:53 21:37 4:23/K SM
105 O'MEARA JOHN 191 22:01 21:54 4:24/K M40 Carrick AC
106 O'BRIEN JASON 175 22:04 21:58 4:25/K M40 Waterford AC
107 RYAN KAREN 90 22:07 21:52 4:25/K SF Dundrum
108 DOUGLAS LARRY 216 22:19 22:08 4:28/K SM Carrick Triathalon Club
109 RYAN LIZ 114 22:20 22:12 4:28/K F45
110 O'MEARA EAMONN 190 22:22 22:15 4:28/K M45 Carrick AC
111 ROBINSON KEITH 121 22:29 22:14 4:30/K SM
112 FREANEY MAEVE 174 22:30 22:23 4:30/K M40 Clonmel AC
113 HEARNE JOY 99 22:30 22:26 4:30/K SF Carrick Triathalon Club
114 GRINSELL JOE 106 22:34 22:28 4:31/K M60 Clonmel AC
115 FITZGERALD JOHN 193 22:37 22:26 4:31/K M40 Waterford AC
116 PHELAN LAR 21 22:46 22:36 4:33/K SM
117 SEXTON BERNIE 40 22:50 22:47 4:34/K F55 Carrick AC
118 TOBIN PAT 88 22:53 22:43 4:35/K SM Clonmel AC
119 LEE WAYNE 155 22:54 22:46 4:35/K SM
120 STEPHENSON JOHN 83 23:04 23:04 4:37/K M50
121 O'NEILL MAURA 159 23:12 23:06 4:38/K F50 Carrick AC
122 HEGARTY MATT 108 23:13 23:00 4:39/K SM
123 COLLINS GORDON 183 23:16 22:55 4:39/K M40 Carrick AC
124 O'DONOVAN NIAMH 46 23:17 23:11 4:39/K SF
125 DUNFORD JOANNE 57 23:20 23:09 4:40/K F40 West Waterford
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 KIRWAN ASSUMPTA 180 23:24 23:14 4:41/K F55 Portlaw
127 TIERNEY GRAINNNE 76 23:31 23:22 4:42/K F35 Clonmel AC
128 TIERNEY TOM 77 23:32 23:22 4:42/K SM
129 RICE JENNIFER 112 23:39 23:30 4:44/K JF Fethard
130 HIGGINS SHARON 52 23:43 23:32 4:45/K SF West Waterford
131 HOULIHAN GERALDINE 172 23:48 23:44 4:46/K F50 Carrick AC
132 O'DWYER JOSEPHINE 43 24:02 23:58 4:48/K SF Carrick AC
133 O'DONOVAN SEAN 129 24:16 24:03 4:51/K M50 Carrick AC
134 MELNE INESE 75 24:24 24:16 4:53/K SF
135 GALLOWAY HAZEL 16 24:32 24:28 4:54/K F55 Clonmel AC
136 HENCHY MICHAEL 223 24:40 24:30 4:56/K SM Fethard
137 BRAZIL LAURA 22 24:47 24:37 4:57/K JF
138 CRONIN ANN 36 25:00 24:55 5:00/K F50 Carrick AC
139 CLONEY ANN MARIE 55 25:03 24:54 5:01/K F35 DMP
140 HALLINAN GARY 79 25:04 24:56 5:01/K SM Clonmel AC
141 HARRIS AMY 56 25:10 25:02 5:02/K SF Carrick AC
142 GRANT CLARE 61 25:11 25:03 5:02/K SF Waterford AC
143 POWER ONRA 232 25:16 25:08 5:03/K F45 West Waterford
144 PHELAN LEANNE 134 25:31 25:21 5:06/K SF
145 MCCARTHY GARY 37 25:32 25:28 5:06/K M50 Carrick Triathalon Club
146 PHELAN KAROL 135 25:33 25:15 5:07/K SM
147 WARD MELANIE 26 25:34 25:21 5:07/K F40 Carrick AC
148 KENT ELEANOR 28 25:35 25:22 5:07/K F45 Carrick AC
149 O'BRIEN ALISON 220 25:43 25:34 5:09/K SF
150 O'KEEFFE DARRAGH 31 25:52 25:41 5:10/K JM Clonmel AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 CROKE JOHN 208 25:53 25:42 5:11/K M40
152 KIRWAN RUTH 70 25:55 25:55 5:11/K SF
153 CROWLEY EAMON 105 26:03 25:57 5:13/K M60 Clonmel AC
154 NOLAN RACHEL 138 26:03 25:52 5:13/K SF
155 BEIRNE LYNN 215 26:04 25:50 5:13/K SF Callan AC
156 O'NEILL CAROLINE 73 26:08 25:59 5:14/K F40
157 MORRIS CATHY 9 26:26 26:17 5:17/K F40
158 GAHAN KATE 214 26:44 26:31 5:21/K F35 Callan AC
159 KELLY YVONNE 218 26:48 26:30 5:22/K F35
160 BUCKLEY ANGELA 168 26:49 26:39 5:22/K F35
161 CUNNINGHAM JASON 117 26:50 26:34 5:22/K SM
162 DOYLE LOUISE 160 26:50 26:37 5:22/K F35
163 EGAN MARY 205 26:52 26:38 5:22/K F40 Carrick AC
164 MURRAY JOANNE 169 26:59 26:48 5:24/K SF Callan AC
165 O'BRIEN DENISE 143 27:01 26:51 5:24/K F35 Fethard
166 LAWTON JOHN 133 27:27 27:16 5:29/K M55
167 VAUGHAN WILLIE 233 27:29 27:06 5:30/K SM
168 HOWLIN CLAIRE 202 27:31 27:18 5:30/K F35 Carrick AC
169 LONERGAN PAULINE 118 27:32 27:20 5:30/K F50 Clonmel AC
170 STEPHENSON JOANNE 84 27:32 27:20 5:30/K F50
171 COMERFORD ANNETTE 157 27:33 27:18 5:31/K F40
172 WALSH MAIREAD 113 27:34 27:34 5:31/K SF
173 O'HANNON MARIAN 33 27:39 27:39 5:32/K SF
174 HEGARTY EITHNE 158 27:42 27:27 5:32/K F35 KCH
175 DONOVAN SIOBHAN 225 27:55 27:39 5:35/K SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 DOWLING ANNA MARIA 48 28:04 27:53 5:37/K SF
177 WALSH PAULA 53 28:07 27:54 5:37/K F35 Carrick AC
178 NOLAN LISA 14 28:07 27:54 5:37/K F35 Carrick AC
179 RYAN TRICIA 165 28:17 28:08 5:39/K F35
180 DALTON CLAIRE 179 28:18 28:07 5:40/K F40 Carrick AC
181 POWER CATHERINE 213 28:26 28:13 5:41/K F45 Callan AC
182 MURPHY CATHERINE 146 28:44 28:30 5:45/K F40
183 DELANEY LINDA 156 28:46 28:38 5:45/K SF
184 PRICE CAITRIONA 5 28:50 28:41 5:46/K F40
185 CODY MOIRA 140 28:51 28:38 5:46/K SF Callan AC
186 CROWE EDWARD 170 28:52 28:45 5:46/K M55
187 COFFEY STEPHANIE 177 28:56 28:46 5:47/K F45 Carrick AC
188 DOWLING SARAH JANE 50 29:18 29:09 5:52/K SF
189 SULLIVAN SINEAD 24 29:22 29:13 5:52/K JF
190 BRETT JO 17 29:29 29:17 5:54/K F40
191 DERMODY ANITA 27 29:39 29:24 5:56/K F35 Callan AC
192 DALY ANN 186 29:39 29:25 5:56/K F35 Callan AC
193 FLEMING BARBARA 10 29:50 29:41 5:58/K F40
194 POWER CIARA 141 30:07 29:54 6:01/K SF Callan AC
195 DOWLING MIRIAM 49 30:23 30:13 6:05/K SF
196 QUIGLEY CLARE 8 30:34 30:25 6:07/K SF
197 BYRNE MICHELLE 212 30:42 30:28 6:08/K SF
198 GUIRY NICOLA 137 31:00 30:44 6:12/K SF Fethard
199 DERMODY BERNIE 72 31:02 30:51 6:12/K F35 St Senans
200 FOLEY MARY 184 31:42 31:28 6:20/K F45 Callan AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 QUIGLEY LORRAINE 94 31:42 31:28 6:20/K F35 Callan AC
202 MOORE CIARSHA 185 31:42 31:28 6:20/K SF Callan AC
203 PHELAN ANN 187 31:42 31:28 6:20/K SF Callan AC
204 PHELAN CATHERINE 142 31:51 31:36 6:22/K SF Callan AC
205 LACEY MAURA 166 32:59 32:50 6:36/K SF
206 KEENAN ANDREA 192 33:01 32:45 6:36/K F45 Clonmel AC
207 LYONS DAVID 207 33:21 33:14 6:40/K M50
208 CAHILL DAVID 74 33:47 33:32 6:45/K SM
209 LASTE ALI 189 33:54 33:50 6:47/K SF Clonmel AC
210 HICKEY ANGELA 7 34:16 34:07 6:51/K F35
211 BURKE LOUISE 68 35:09 34:58 7:02/K SF
212 WOODS BIANNE 161 37:20 37:08 7:28/K F40
213 NOLAN PETER 139 37:20 37:07 7:28/K M45