Europcar Carrick-on-Suir Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

July 14, 2013



 

Individual

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 410 LUDICK BJORN SM 6 9:32 0:56 1 28:49 0:56 4 21:09 1:01:24
2 460 QUINN PATRICK Ennis TC SM 14 9:54 0:53 4 30:41 0:55 1 19:38 1:02:04
3 213 DUNNE DARREN Nenagh TC JM 9 9:36 0:57 8 31:33 0:50 5 21:11 1:04:10
4 59 BROWNE MIKE Nenagh TC SM 52 11:01 1:04 7 31:12 0:55 2 20:22 1:04:37
5 423 MCDONALD JOHN Waterford TC SM 66 11:17 1:07 3 30:41 0:53 6 21:14 1:05:14
6 413 LYONS EOIN Waterford TC SM 2 9:24 0:59 10 32:16 0:54 9 21:51 1:05:27
7 409 LOPEZ ERNEST JM 7 9:35 1:00 39 33:41 0:56 3 20:24 1:05:38
8 398 KIRWAN MARTIN Waterford TC M 93 11:44 1:02 2 30:31 1:07 8 21:32 1:05:58
9 426 MOLONEY MICHAEL Waterford TC SM 58 11:08 1:10 5 30:56 1:08 12 22:01 1:06:25
10 270 COLEMAN KEVIN SM 5 9:29 1:01 28 33:20 0:58 10 21:55 1:06:46
11 188 CURRAN KENNY Carrick-on-Suir TC M 40 to 49 64 11:15 1:11 18 32:52 0:57 7 21:21 1:07:39
12 491 WEYMOUTH BILLY SM 72 11:24 1:03 11 32:20 0:59 13 22:09 1:07:57
13 472 SMITH ALAN M 40 to 49 8 9:35 1:02 35 33:34 1:09 16 22:41 1:08:03
14 83 BYRNES TOMMY Tipperary TC M 40 to 49 108 11:57 1:03 6 31:09 1:07 24 22:52 1:08:10
15 314 KENRICK ADRIAN Pulse TC SM 21 10:08 1:10 14 32:36 1:11 32 23:26 1:08:33
16 468 SHERWOOD GEORGE Kilkenny TC M 40 to 49 91 11:43 0:50 9 31:35 1:04 34 23:28 1:08:43
17 185 CROWLEY DAMON Waterford TC JM 18 10:00 0:49 27 33:20 1:03 37 23:35 1:08:50
18 629 KERMODY MICHAL M 1 9:18 1:23 24 33:09 1:18 40 23:51 1:09:02
19 447 O'REILLY TOM Waterford TC SM 43 10:51 1:01 32 33:27 1:02 25 22:53 1:09:17
20 265 CARROLL NIGEL Blackwater TC SM 118 12:05 1:17 13 32:31 1:02 14 22:20 1:09:18
21 13 ADAMS DAVID SM 56 11:06 0:49 29 33:23 1:01 27 23:02 1:09:24
22 435 NORTON PETER Kilkenny TC SM 76 11:32 1:11 17 32:52 1:28 18 22:43 1:09:48
23 432 MURPHY PHIL Wexford TC M 40 to 49 61 11:12 1:11 21 33:03 1:13 29 23:12 1:09:53
24 459 PURCELL IAN Carrick-on-Suir TC SM 120 12:11 0:58 15 32:38 1:14 26 22:57 1:10:01
25 200 DERMODY PAUL Kilkenny TC M 40 to 49 84 11:38 1:27 25 33:11 1:08 21 22:44 1:10:11
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
26 197 DEBAKOWSKI PAWEL Trilogy TC SM 57 11:06 1:18 50 34:12 1:12 15 22:38 1:10:29
27 142 CASEY TOM Waterford TC M 50 and over 99 11:49 1:17 26 33:14 1:03 30 23:21 1:10:46
28 388 WILSON JOHN SM 15 9:55 0:52 45 34:03 1:26 49 24:41 1:11:00
29 225 HICKEY ANDREW Waterford TC SM 114 12:04 1:25 19 32:56 1:15 35 23:28 1:11:10
30 429 MULLOWNEY OWEN Cork TC M 40 to 49 48 10:59 1:06 16 32:45 1:16 70 25:37 1:11:44
31 40 BOHANE MARTIN M 40 to 49 95 11:45 1:14 34 33:34 1:11 46 24:05 1:11:51
32 236 JACOB BRIAN Waterford TC SM 87 11:41 1:15 30 33:25 1:02 48 24:37 1:12:02
33 436 O' CARROLL LOUIS Waterford TC SM 78 11:33 1:42 51 34:17 1:15 31 23:22 1:12:11
34 412 LYNCH DENIS M 122 12:16 1:00 12 32:25 1:11 68 25:32 1:12:26
35 457 POWER MARK Waterford TC SM 79 11:35 1:32 31 33:27 1:01 53 24:59 1:12:36
36 395 KELLY KEITH Tipperary TC SM 17 10:00 1:04 52 34:19 1:25 77 25:50 1:12:40
37 115 CAREY JOHN Kilkenny TC M 40 to 49 203 14:33 1:10 20 33:01 1:11 22 22:47 1:12:44
38 333 MURPHY FINBARR M 40 to 49 157 12:57 1:10 41 33:44 1:21 36 23:33 1:12:48
39 33 BATES ED Blackwater TC M 40 to 49 130 12:25 1:00 22 33:06 1:08 55 25:08 1:12:49
40 462 RICHARDSON NIAMH Kilkenny TC F 40 to 49 101 11:50 1:29 69 35:31 1:14 20 22:44 1:12:51
41 221 HEALY PADRAIG Tried & Tested TC SM 132 12:27 1:29 63 35:11 0:58 23 22:49 1:12:57
42 458 POWER NED Waterford TC M 40 to 49             225 1:12:58 1:12:58
43 193 DALY SHANE Kilkenny TC SM 142 12:45 1:09 57 34:41 1:06 33 23:28 1:13:10
44 473 SWEENEY BRIAN M 40 to 49 68 11:21 1:20 40 33:42 1:15 72 25:39 1:13:20
45 215 EDMONSON NIALL Waterford TC M 116 12:04 1:13 23 33:08 1:12 74 25:45 1:13:24
46 359 PERRY STEPHEN Tinahely TC SM 192 13:56 1:00 38 33:41 0:58 43 23:59 1:13:36
47 283 DOWNEY GAVIN SM 25 10:20 1:33 62 35:07 1:11 63 25:24 1:13:37
48 300 HAYES NOEL Waterford TC SM 13 9:54 1:19 73 35:45 1:10 66 25:29 1:13:39
49 217 FITZGERALD PAT Cork TC SM 149 12:51 1:28 60 34:59 1:17 28 23:03 1:13:40
50 331 MERCIER JONNY Pulse TC SM 81 11:36 1:13 36 33:35 1:12 82 26:07 1:13:46
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
51 490 WALSH BRIAN Kilkenny TC SM 138 12:42 1:05 56 34:41 1:16 44 24:00 1:13:46
52 210 DEVITT CLAIRE Tipperary TC SF 45 10:55 1:09 54 34:37 1:14 78 25:50 1:13:47
53 313 KENNEDY DAVID M 26 10:22 1:28 76 35:59 1:01 54 25:00 1:13:52
54 439 O'CONNELL MICHAEL SM 197 14:10 1:20 61 35:00 1:01 17 22:41 1:14:15
55 466 SHAW-HAMILTON NATALIE Tried & Tested TC F 40 to 49 70 11:23 1:31 42 33:45 1:20 87 26:20 1:14:22
56 385 WALSH SHANE SM 80 11:35 1:17 47 34:07 1:20 80 26:03 1:14:25
57 434 NORMOYLE DAVID SM 183 13:42 1:18 66 35:22 1:22 19 22:44 1:14:29
58 375 SCANLAN JOE M 40 to 49 11 9:50 1:06 58 34:55 1:38 95 27:05 1:14:36
59 362 QUINN BILLY SM 50 11:00 1:41 92 36:40 1:34 38 23:43 1:14:40
60 340 O HALLORAN SENAN SM 29 10:24 1:40 97 36:57 1:03 50 24:42 1:14:49
61 196 DALY MARK Waterford AC SM 104 11:53 1:25 59 34:59 1:14 61 25:21 1:14:54
62 220 HALLISSEY BRYAN Tried & Tested TC SM 159 13:01 1:30 37 33:40 1:11 73 25:41 1:15:05
63 16 AHERN DAVE Gotri TC SM 137 12:39 1:11 46 34:06 1:13 86 26:17 1:15:28
64 269 COLEMAN ALAN SM 47 10:57 1:19 55 34:40 1:09 101 27:31 1:15:39
65 218 FLYNN MARTIN Waterford TC M 40 to 49 89 11:42 1:30 101 37:09 1:12 45 24:05 1:15:41
66 347 O'CALLAGHAN PATRICK Tipperary TC M 40 to 49 59 11:09 1:35 48 34:10 1:38 98 27:08 1:15:42
67 310 KAVANAGH MICHAEL 3D TC SM 77 11:33 1:34 74 35:48 1:37 57 25:09 1:15:43
68 266 CASHMAN RON M 40 to 49 102 11:52 1:59 81 36:08 1:52 42 23:52 1:15:46
69 289 FOLEY JUSTIN SM 75 11:27 1:52 65 35:21 1:14 79 25:55 1:15:52
70 471 SMITH HENRY SM 131 12:25 1:47 33 33:34 1:29 91 26:37 1:15:54
71 290 FOLEY FIONA F 40 to 49 74 11:27 1:27 82 36:11 1:30 64 25:25 1:16:02
72 257 BOGGAN LIAM T3 TC M 40 to 49 110 11:59 1:28 68 35:25 1:38 84 26:12 1:16:44
73 267 CAULFIELD RAY Tinahely TC SM 125 12:17 1:55 70 35:40 1:43 59 25:20 1:16:58
74 170 CREMINS DENIS Tipperary TC SM 128 12:22 1:15 91 36:39 1:17 62 25:22 1:16:59
75 316 KIRWAN BRIAN Wexford TC SM 55 11:04 2:07 72 35:45 1:42 89 26:29 1:17:09
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
76 420 MATTHAIS BRYAN M 63 11:15 1:04 83 36:12 1:11 99 27:30 1:17:14
77 44 BOTELLA JUAN Queens University TC SM 147 12:50 2:13 93 36:45 1:34 41 23:52 1:17:16
78 199 DEMPSEY DAVID SM 82 11:37 1:07 112 37:44 1:09 71 25:38 1:17:17
79 488 TWOMEY PAUL Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 54 11:03 1:33 86 36:22 1:18 96 27:06 1:17:25
80 324 MATHEWS EIMEAR Trilogy TC F 50 and over 44 10:53 1:27 121 38:16 1:25 67 25:29 1:17:33
81 353 O'NEILL JASON SM 32 10:29 1:27 75 35:54 1:05 117 28:48 1:17:46
82 438 O'CALLAGHAN JOE Kilkenny TC M 40 to 49 144 12:47 1:40 79 36:05 1:28 76 25:47 1:17:49
83 273 CONNOLLY DECLAN SM 10 9:42 2:23 133 38:53 1:34 60 25:20 1:17:55
84 262 BYRNES MARTINA Tipperary TC F 40 to 49 53 11:01 1:37 43 33:56 1:25 138 30:01 1:18:03
85 110 CALLAGHAN MICHAEL Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 166 13:19 1:33 98 37:01 1:22 51 24:46 1:18:03
86 433 NOLAN GER Waterford TC M 50 and over 127 12:20 2:04 107 37:27 1:26 58 25:17 1:18:36
87 278 DELANEY DARREN SM 121 12:15 1:35 80 36:07 1:38 94 27:03 1:18:39
88 286 ERBS LUKAS SM 3 9:26 2:13 120 38:16 1:17 100 27:31 1:18:44
89 408 LONG EDWARD Kilkenny TC M 40 to 49 170 13:23 1:05 77 35:59 1:19 93 27:00 1:18:49
90 285 ENGLISH RICHARD Tipperary TC M 40 to 49 31 10:28 1:34 53 34:31 1:22 154 31:13 1:19:10
91 328 MCCARTHY CONOR T3 TC M 50 and over 133 12:30 2:15 90 36:37 1:39 85 26:14 1:19:17
92 268 CLIFFE MARK Tried & Tested TC SM 176 13:29 1:40 109 37:32 1:29 56 25:08 1:19:20
93 427 MONAGHAN SHANE Tri an Mhi TC M 40 to 49 60 11:11 1:21 103 37:15 1:34 105 28:00 1:19:24
94 282 DOWLING PHILIP SM 92 11:44 1:56 117 38:01 1:22 88 26:28 1:19:33
95 428 MULHALL PETER Tinahely TC M 40 to 49 112 12:02 2:12 113 37:47 1:06 90 26:29 1:19:39
96 406 LODGE CLARE Kilkenny TC F 40 to 49 168 13:21 1:24 122 38:18 1:13 65 25:26 1:19:44
97 342 O' MAHONEY BARRY Tinahely TC SM 16 9:58 1:28 85 36:18 1:29 148 30:32 1:19:48
98 487 TUTTY DARREN Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 161 13:05 1:20 44 33:58 1:31 137 29:59 1:19:55
99 279 DELANEY SEAN M 40 to 49 177 13:34 2:56 110 37:33 1:10 52 24:52 1:20:06
100 146 CONNOLLY DAVID Waterford TC SM 49 10:59 1:26 119 38:14 1:07 110 28:23 1:20:11
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
101 253 JERROMES JON M 98 11:47 1:17 67 35:22 1:18 146 30:28 1:20:15
102 463 ROCHE AINE SF 126 12:18 1:51 158 40:50 1:25 39 23:51 1:20:17
103 325 MCCANN ANGELA F 40 to 49 196 14:06 1:41 163 41:20 1:16 11 21:59 1:20:24
104 288 FLAHERTY DAVID SM 135 12:35 1:35 64 35:20 1:38 125 29:16 1:20:25
105 378 SMYTH DAMIEN M 40 to 49 115 12:04 2:00 102 37:10 1:45 102 27:47 1:20:49
106 467 SHAW-HAMILTON ROB Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 65 11:16 1:53 106 37:25 1:19 120 28:58 1:20:54
107 357 O'TOOL LAURENCE Tinahely TC M 40 to 49 212 15:12 1:42 94 36:51 1:23 75 25:46 1:20:56
108 367 ROCHE JAMES Waterford TC M 50 and over 167 13:20 2:41 108 37:31 1:45 69 25:37 1:20:56
109 294 GLEESON CATHAL Tried & Tested TC SM 19 10:06 1:57 127 38:34 1:05 123 29:13 1:20:57
110 226 HORAN DJ Carrick-on-Suir TC SM 165 13:15 2:26 139 39:17 1:22 47 24:36 1:20:59
111 337 NUNES NUNO SM 106 11:55 2:25 140 39:26 1:10 81 26:07 1:21:05
112 292 FUNCHION PATRICK SM 33 10:35 1:38 130 38:42 1:07 122 29:02 1:21:07
113 352 O'MAHONY KIERAN SM 129 12:24 2:18 88 36:25 1:49 107 28:14 1:21:13
114 360 POWER JACINTHA SF 181 13:39 1:26 114 37:53 1:23 97 27:07 1:21:30
115 233 HUTCHINSON ERIC Pulse TC SM 148 12:50 1:23 84 36:13 1:29 131 29:42 1:21:40
116 138 CARROLL NICK M 40 to 49 141 12:44 1:12 49 34:10 1:37 169 32:28 1:22:14
117 306 HOGAN DAVID Kilkenny TC SM 4 9:29 2:01 78 36:03 2:15 168 32:26 1:22:17
118 334 MURPHY BRIAN SM 35 10:41 2:14 129 38:34 1:47 121 29:01 1:22:20
119 293 GAYNOR LISA SF 67 11:19 1:29 123 38:28 1:29 132 29:43 1:22:31
120 494 MURPHY DAVID Trilogy TC M 169 13:21 1:26 118 38:11 1:20 109 28:15 1:22:36
121 75 BURKE DAVID M 40 to 49 153 12:54 1:43 71 35:43 1:21 153 31:12 1:22:54
122 276 DEE-CARTER PAUL Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 12 9:51 1:48 143 39:31 1:38 141 30:10 1:23:01
123 393 KEARNS CHRISTOPHER West Clare TC M 40 to 49 30 10:26 1:35 125 38:30 1:37 151 31:04 1:23:16
124 305 HOGAN LOUISE Kilkenny TC SF 22 10:12 1:37 138 39:12 2:14 139 30:02 1:23:20
125 309 JORDAN OISIN SM 36 10:42 2:00 142 39:30 1:14 136 29:51 1:23:20
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
126 411 LYDON MARTIN M 50 and over 119 12:11 1:54 99 37:07 1:50 147 30:28 1:23:33
127 442 O'DOWD MARGARET Waterford TC F 40 to 49 155 12:56 1:59 126 38:30 1:21 119 28:57 1:23:45
128 492 WHITE DAVID Carrick-on-Suir TC SM 164 13:14 1:54 134 38:53 1:17 111 28:26 1:23:47
129 425 MCSWEENEY CLARE F 42 10:48       44:16 118 28:54 1:24:00
130 363 RAGGETT LORNA Kilkenny TC SF 62 11:12 2:03 145 39:35 1:52 127 29:20 1:24:05
131 336 NORMOYLE MICHAEL Limerick TC SM 88 11:41 2:25 128 38:34 1:41 133 29:49 1:24:12
132 418 MACNAMARA BRIAN Wicklow TC SM 213 15:44 1:35 100 37:08 1:49 103 27:55 1:24:14
133 632 PHELAN LAWERANCE M 27 10:23 2:09 105 37:22 2:20 163 32:13 1:24:30
134 470 SLATTERY MARIE Kilkenny TC SF 195 14:05 1:24 136 39:07 1:36 108 28:14 1:24:30
135 437 O'BRIEN OLIVE Waterford TC SF 123 12:17 1:46 87 36:23 1:33 170 32:33 1:24:34
136 299 HARTY RAY Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 73 11:25 2:02 137 39:12 1:18 149 30:35 1:24:34
137 368 RYAN DON Limerick TC M 50 and over 139 12:43 2:29 144 39:32 1:25 114 28:34 1:24:46
138 464 ROCKETT SIOBHAN SF 202 14:29 1:43 132 38:50 1:21 113 28:34 1:25:00
139 374 SAYCE DAVID M 40 to 49 23 10:15 1:31 156 40:40 1:32 152 31:07 1:25:07
140 370 RYAN MARY Tipperary TC SF 39 10:47 1:24 141 39:27 1:38 157 31:53 1:25:11
141 318 LACEY MAIREAD Kilkenny TC SF 124 12:17 1:54 151 39:47 1:46 134 29:50 1:25:36
142 493 WYNNE PAUL Carrick-on-Suir TC SM 198 14:11 1:15 131 38:43 1:12 143 30:18 1:25:41
143 287 FERRIS EMMA SF 105 11:55 1:45 159 41:02 1:45 129 29:33 1:26:02
144 400 LAURA DANIEL M 40 to 49 223 17:06 2:01 116 38:00 1:02 106 28:04 1:26:14
145 431 MURPHY MICHAEL Kilkenny TC SM 86 11:40 1:07 95 36:55 1:29 192 35:17 1:26:30
146 106 CALLAGHAN ELIZABETH Tried & Tested TC F 40 to 49 134 12:33 1:25 115 37:53 1:23 174 33:15 1:26:32
147 440 O'CONNOR IRENE Pulse TC F 40 to 49 189 13:47 1:49 167 41:31 1:34 104 27:57 1:26:39
148 343 O SULLIVAN KIERAN SM 207 14:50 2:20 179 42:07 1:22 83 26:10 1:26:51
149 461 RAINER MARK SM 107 11:56 1:35 146 39:35 1:24 166 32:22 1:26:54
150 82 BUTLER EDWINA Waterford TC F 40 to 49 182 13:39 1:45 166 41:26 1:29 116 28:46 1:27:07
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
151 326 MCCARTHY YVONNE Kilkenny TC SF 83 11:37 1:35 111 37:41 1:56 180 34:20 1:27:12
152 373 SAVAGE PAT SM 85 11:38 2:36 169 41:36 1:22 140 30:04 1:27:18
153 349 O'CONNOR VICTOR M 40 to 49 97 11:46       41:06 183 34:36 1:27:29
154 330 MCGRATH JENNIE Pulse TC SF 150 12:52 1:59 135 39:06 1:48 156 31:50 1:27:38
155 422 MCCARTHY AIDAN Tried & Tested TC SM 151 12:52 1:03 104 37:18 1:52 185 34:41 1:27:48
156 45 BRIEN JIM Waterford TC M 50 and over 117 12:05 1:35 96 36:56 2:33 184 34:40 1:27:51
157 702 WALSH MICHELLE F 40 10:47 1:23 173 41:50 1:42 165 32:21 1:28:06
158 329 MCEVOY MARK Waterford TC SM 140 12:43 2:22 150 39:46 1:45 155 31:28 1:28:07
159 366 ROCHE ALAN SM 219 16:08 2:29 176 42:02 0:58 92 26:43 1:28:22
160 345 O'BRIEN PAMELA SF 109 11:58 1:32 154 40:05 1:39 186 34:41 1:29:57
161 443 O'GORMAN MIRIAM F 40 to 49 190 13:48 2:05 190 42:49 1:26 135 29:50 1:30:01
162 421 MC DONAGH SHANE Waterford TC M 40 to 49 162 13:07 2:22 189 42:49 1:36 144 30:21 1:30:18
163 274 CROWLEY DESMOND M 40 to 49 179 13:34 2:39 193 43:09 1:20 130 29:33 1:30:18
164 261 BYRNE EDEL SF 28 10:24 3:12 160 41:05 1:44 178 34:08 1:30:35
165 350 O'KEEFFE JOHN SM 185 13:43 1:57 148 39:39 1:27 179 34:14 1:31:02
166 255 JONES CATHY Limerick TC F 40 to 49 163 13:13 1:37 197 43:43 1:30 150 31:01 1:31:07
167 446 O'MAHONY ANNETTE Waterford TC F 178 13:34 1:30 175 41:55 1:50 167 32:26 1:31:17
168 386 WALSH LISA SF 94 11:44 2:15 155 40:22 2:00 190 34:54 1:31:18
169 307 HOULIHAN GER M 103 11:52 2:36 188 42:44 2:08 158 32:01 1:31:23
170 258 BROPHY JOHN M 40 to 49 193 13:59 2:57 157 40:44 2:05 159 32:04 1:31:51
171 303 HENNESSY AISLING SF 37 10:43 2:45 186 42:28 2:09 177 33:52 1:31:59
172 365 ROCHE DAVID SM 143 12:46 2:40 200 45:01 1:13 145 30:23 1:32:04
173 399 LANNEN PATRICK Tried & Tested TC M 40 to 49 200 14:21 1:48 171 41:44 1:03 173 33:08 1:32:07
174 296 GREENE HAZEL SF 210 15:00 3:10 198 43:52 1:35 112 28:27 1:32:08
175 371 RYAN VINCENT M 40 to 49 180 13:38 3:17 202 45:12 1:26 115 28:44 1:32:20
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
176 271 COMERFORD PHIL M 40 to 49 154 12:55 2:09 153 40:03 1:51 193 35:24 1:32:25
177 416 MACCALLUM IAIN M 40 to 49 160 13:04 2:18 89 36:26 1:44 212 38:57 1:32:32
178 379 SOMERS SHARON Pulse TC SF 51 11:00 1:19 196 43:34 1:37 191 35:09 1:32:41
179 304 HIGGINS SHARON Tried & Tested TC SF 205 14:43 2:04 184 42:26 1:23 160 32:08 1:32:47
180 414 LYONS BENVON Carrick-on-Suir TC SF 146 12:49 1:51 207 46:55 1:11 142 30:16 1:33:04
181 611 O'DWYER THOMAS M 69 11:22 3:05 174 41:52 1:52 189 34:54 1:33:08
182 322 MAHONY PHILOMENA Kilkenny TC SF 145 12:48 2:06 191 42:58 1:35 176 33:51 1:33:20
183 384 WALKER EDWARD Tinahely TC SM 215 15:53 2:01 172 41:49 1:36 162 32:12 1:33:33
184 430 MULROONEY ED M 40 to 49 171 13:26 2:21 164 41:21 1:53 182 34:33 1:33:36
185 281 DILLON MARK M 40 to 49 111 12:02 2:18 165 41:24 1:45 200 37:01 1:34:33
186 222 HEFFERNAN PHENA SF 225 17:16 3:02 194 43:29 1:21 128 29:24 1:34:34
187 387 WALSH MARIA Kilkenny TC SF 158 12:59         226 1:21:35 1:34:35
188 335 NOLAN KAREN Pulse TC SF 34 10:40 2:22 162 41:08 1:54 208 38:37 1:34:44
189 465 RUSSELL CAROLINE Waterford TC F 40 to 49 204 14:42 2:12 149 39:45 1:52 198 36:25 1:34:58
190 415 MAC CALLUM CIARA Blackwater TC SF 188 13:45 2:09 187 42:30 1:51 188 34:49 1:35:07
191 417 MACKEY TERRI SF 226 17:54 2:48 199 44:00 1:19 126 29:16 1:35:19
192 381 SWEENEY JAMES M 40 to 49 175 13:28 2:38 185 42:27 2:38 187 34:49 1:36:03
193 397 KINSELLA THOMAS Kilkenny TC SM 227 19:40 2:10 147 39:36 2:19 164 32:21 1:36:09
194 394 KELLY SEAN Limerick TC M 50 and over 214 15:47 3:05 161 41:06 1:22 194 35:26 1:36:49
195 263 CALLANAN ERIC M 40 to 49 187 13:45 2:24 168 41:35 2:42 199 36:37 1:37:05
196 389 WOODFORD CELINE SF 24 10:15 2:29 178 42:05 1:37 219 41:05 1:37:34
197 308 HUGHES JULIAN Kilkenny TC SM 90 11:43 2:57 124 38:30 2:41 220 41:43 1:37:36
198 671 Partic. 671 Unknown M 229 20:32 2:32 152 39:57 1:18 175 33:50 1:38:11
199 302 HEALY OONAGH F 40 to 49 152 12:53 1:48 181 42:18 1:26 216 39:45 1:38:13
200 450 O'SULLIVAN BARRY Cork TC SM 201 14:22 2:51 180 42:08 1:49 201 37:18 1:38:30
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
201 338 O CALLAGHAN JIM M 50 and over 194 14:04 4:28 183 42:22 2:31 195 35:42 1:39:10
202 364 REES AISHLING SF 100 11:50 2:01 205 46:15 1:33 202 37:33 1:39:13
203 315 KIELY FINBARR M 50 and over 172 13:26 3:45 212 47:31 2:38 161 32:10 1:39:33
204 419 MARTIN TESS F 40 to 49 208 14:54 2:39 177 42:03 1:47 203 38:10 1:39:36
205 327 MCCARTHY TIMOTHY M 50 and over 218 16:07 4:09 201 45:04 1:45 172 32:47 1:39:54
206 376 SHORTEN JEN Pulse TC SF 217 16:05 2:50 210 47:19 1:43 171 32:42 1:40:41
207 444 O'GRADY ELAINE Tried & Tested TC SF 113 12:03 2:08 182 42:21 2:09 221 42:32 1:41:16
208 445 O'MAHONY NOREEN Cork TC SF 186 13:44 2:37 203 45:13 1:39 207 38:36 1:41:52
209 275 CULLEN EAMON SM 222 16:57 2:37 192 43:02 1:24 206 38:17 1:42:20
210 383 VAN DER VALK ROSIE F 50 and over 173 13:26 3:49 214 47:50 1:51 196 35:59 1:42:58
211 486 TRAYNOR SORCHA SF 156 12:57 2:39 208 47:11 1:56 209 38:39 1:43:24
212 474 TRAYNOR FRAN Wexford TC M 50 and over 206 14:45 2:06 204 45:58 2:18 205 38:16 1:43:25
213 291 FROST LINDA SF 41 10:48 2:40 217 49:49 1:22 211 38:52 1:43:33
214 301 HAYES PAUL SM 221 16:48 7:49 213 47:49 2:14 124 29:14 1:43:57
215 317 KYNE SEAMIE Pulse TC SM 216 16:01 3:00 170 41:44 2:39 217 40:42 1:44:07
216 380 SWEENEY RITA F 40 to 49 191 13:50 2:35 211 47:28 1:44 210 38:41 1:44:21
217 339 O DONOHOE FRANCES Kilkenny TC F 40 to 49             228 1:44:57 1:44:57
218 372 RYAN SHIRLEY F 40 to 49 224 17:10 2:06 206 46:45 1:34 204 38:15 1:45:52
219 321 MAHONEY CIARA SF 211 15:05 4:09 218 49:57 1:59 197 36:01 1:47:12
220 216 EGAN LISA Cork TC SF 228 20:06 2:50 215 48:53 1:31 181 34:22 1:47:44
221 344 O'BRIEN ELLEN SF 96 11:45 5:04 216 48:59 3:33 214 39:25 1:48:49
222 346 O'BRIEN JUDITH Blackwater TC SF 136 12:37 4:14 219 50:10 2:22 213 39:25 1:48:49
223 264 CAPLES JACK JM 38 10:44 1:55       227 1:39:20 1:52:01
224 311 KELLY ORLA Pulse TC SF 220 16:43 2:39 222 54:34 1:23 215 39:38 1:55:01
225 284 DUFFY SARAH Pulse TC SF 199 14:21 3:51 221 53:22 3:21 218 40:55 1:55:53
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
226 320 MAHON NAOMI SF 71 11:23 2:13 220 51:09 3:20 224 49:27 1:57:35
227 382 THOMAS TROY M 40 to 49 209 14:56 2:56     59:52 222 43:22 2:01:07
228 332 MUIIEE TERRI Pulse TC F 40 to 49 184 13:42 3:09 223 57:41 2:12 223 49:05 2:05:51
DNF 356 O'SHEA GERALDINE F 40 to 49 174 13:27 3:46 195 43:30        
DNF 312 KELLY FRANK M 20 10:07 3:30 209 47:14        
DNF 354 O'NEILL JOANNE Tried & Tested TC SF 46 10:57              
 

Relay

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Cycle ------- T2 ------- Run -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Category Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 391 TEAM B RMD Relay 2 11:24 1:00 1 35:15 1:09 1 22:33 1:11:24
DNF 390 TEAM A POWER-FUL Relay 1 9:37