Easter Sunday Bunny Run 2013

Overall Results

March 31, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

5 mile

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 O SHEA ALAN 208 26:20 26:20 5:16/M M
2 BRALITIS SANDIS 68 26:39 26:39 5:20/M SM WW
3 QUINLAN FRANK 119 27:39 27:38 5:32/M M WAC
4 KLAVA DZINTARS 47 27:45 27:44 5:33/M SM WW
5 POWER TREVOR 81 28:43 28:42 5:45/M SM WAC
6 O SULLIVAM BRIAN 127 29:05 29:04 5:49/M M
7 MC GRATH JOHN 59 29:20 29:20 5:52/M M40
8 QUINLAN TONY 120 29:26 29:25 5:53/M SM WAC
9 LYONS EOIN 19 29:29 29:28 5:54/M SM wat tri
10 NOLAN JOHN 70 29:29 29:29 5:54/M SM WAC
11 OALART SEBASTIAN 220 29:30 29:29 5:54/M M
12 CUDDIHY BRIAN 51 29:34 29:33 5:55/M SM WAC
13 WYSE PAUL 271 29:37 29:36 5:55/M SM W.Tri
14 MURPHY SEAN 58 29:41 29:40 5:56/M SM United Sliders
15 HUMPTIN TIM 32 29:46 29:45 5:57/M SM
16 STAFFORD JIM 56 29:54 29:53 5:59/M M50 Slaney Olympic
17 DAVINE DAVID 158 29:56 29:55 5:59/M M
18 KEANE WALTER 132 30:48 30:45 6:10/M M
19 O GRADY GEORGE 325 31:05 31:03 6:13/M M
20 GUIRY JOHN 27 31:07 31:04 6:13/M SM WAC
21 NOLAN PAT 146 31:10 31:08 6:14/M M
22 MC CANN ANGELA 174 31:12 31:10 6:14/M F40
23 BARRY KEITH 184 31:13 31:11 6:15/M M
24 CURTAIN SHANE 326 31:30 31:25 6:18/M M
25 ASPEL BRENDAN 28 31:31 31:29 6:18/M M40 WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 MALONE SYLVIA 311 31:40 31:38 6:20/M SF WAC
27 WYSE JOHN 270 31:56 31:54 6:23/M M
28 REILLY CHRIS 20 32:03 32:02 6:25/M M40 st sav
29 BOLGER MAGS 179 32:05 32:03 6:25/M F
30 MCCARTAN MORRIS 112 32:23 32:19 6:29/M SM Ennis Tri
31 SWEENEY MARY 65 32:26 32:25 6:29/M F50 St. Finbarrs
32 MALONE EMMET 60 32:38 32:36 6:32/M SM
33 KAVANAGH ALAN 63 32:51 32:47 6:34/M SM WAC
34 MORRISSEY BERNARD 171 32:57 32:55 6:35/M M
35 BYRNES THOMAS 323 33:08 33:06 6:38/M M50
36 KELLY MARTIN 182 33:20 33:18 6:40/M M
37 ALLEN WAYNE 69 33:22 33:18 6:40/M SM WAC
38 COFFEY PATRICK 194 33:27 33:24 6:41/M M
39 MURPHY KEITH 147 33:33 33:33 6:43/M M
40 ENGLISH JASON 265 33:33 33:30 6:43/M M
41 WADDLE JOHN 55 33:35 33:33 6:43/M SM
42 O DONNELL KIEVIN 276 33:40 33:39 6:44/M M
43 KEY CONOR 36 33:42 33:40 6:44/M M50
44 MAHONY JOAN 85 33:45 33:44 6:45/M SF WAC
45 WARRIN RICHIE 128 33:51 33:46 6:46/M M
46 FLANNERY TED 341 33:55 33:51 6:47/M M40
47 HOULIHAN TONY 212 33:59 33:46 6:48/M M
48 IRISH IVOR 134 34:00 33:57 6:48/M M
49 POWER MARTIN 14 34:04 34:02 6:49/M SM
50 QUINLAN GREG 118 34:19 34:14 6:52/M M WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 WARD SEAMUS 186 34:32 34:29 6:54/M M
52 NI CHEARBHILL DEIRDRE 57 34:32 34:30 6:54/M SF Crusaders
53 NOLAN GER 211 34:39 34:33 6:56/M M50
54 HEFFERNAN PAUL 207 34:39 34:26 6:56/M M
55 FITZGERALD ANN 310 34:40 34:37 6:56/M F50
56 ROCKETT TIM 163 34:41 34:38 6:56/M M40
57 MALONE BARRY 131 34:46 34:42 6:57/M M
58 WALSH COLIN 15 34:53 34:50 6:59/M SM
59 LASTE JOHN 42 34:56 34:52 6:59/M M50 Clonmel
60 GOUGH CATHRIONA 308 35:01 34:59 7:00/M F40 WAC
61 SKELLY NIAMH 31 35:03 34:57 7:01/M SF
62 CULLIGIN STEPHANIE 104 35:03 34:59 7:01/M F40 Clonmel
63 QUINLAN PAUL 121 35:04 34:59 7:01/M M
64 BOLGER FERGAL 177 35:05 34:56 7:01/M M
65 HENNESSEY PETER 202 35:06 35:04 7:01/M M
66 SHERIDAN DEREK 215 35:10 35:05 7:02/M M40
67 POWER EVAN 23 35:14 35:01 7:03/M M40
68 MURPHY ESTHER 180 35:17 35:12 7:03/M F
69 MORRIS ANTHONY 203 35:19 35:12 7:04/M M
70 CORCORAN TONY 144 35:24 35:11 7:05/M M40 st sav
71 LONERGAN GAVIN 285 35:29 35:10 7:06/M M
72 REDMOND PAUL 201 35:47 35:40 7:09/M M
73 PHILIPS RORY 111 35:49 35:46 7:10/M SM WAC
74 KENNEDY REILY 54 35:59 35:55 7:12/M SM
75 MC DONALD DAMIEN 1 36:01 35:58 7:12/M SM Lone Rangers
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 GRANT RICHIE 219 36:09 35:55 7:14/M M
77 HEYLIN COLM 315 36:23 36:15 7:17/M M
78 O DRISCOLL KEITH 80 36:28 36:26 7:18/M SM WAC
79 BRAZIL JOHNATHON 204 36:38 36:25 7:20/M M
80 FITZGERALD PAUL 335 36:42 36:35 7:20/M M
81 REILLY TREVOR 77 36:44 36:41 7:21/M SM
82 MURPHY PETER 309 36:50 36:37 7:22/M M
83 ASPEL ADRIAN 26 36:51 36:47 7:22/M M40 WAC
84 MC CARTHY GER 190 36:58 36:48 7:24/M M
85 O BRIEN TIM 49 37:07 37:03 7:25/M M40 W.Tri
86 DEVEREUX PETER 87 37:15 37:05 7:27/M SM
87 O ROURKE JAMIE 324 37:22 37:05 7:28/M M
88 MANSELL NICOLA 176 37:29 37:18 7:30/M F40
89 KERRY JAMES 188 37:30 37:09 7:30/M M
90 BLAIR GABRIELLE 307 37:35 37:28 7:31/M F
91 MCGOVERN SEAN 213 37:42 37:34 7:32/M M
92 Partic. 117 Unknown 117 37:45 37:40 7:33/M M
93 ENGLISH JOHN 263 37:57 37:51 7:35/M M
94 FOLEY JOHN 116 38:05 37:59 7:37/M M50
95 LYONS DARREN 157 38:09 37:51 7:38/M M
96 MCGRATH MICHELLE 191 38:16 38:11 7:39/M F
97 SWIFT GLEN 38 38:17 38:02 7:39/M SM
98 MURPHY JANE 123 38:26 38:15 7:41/M F
99 O DONOVAN ELAINE 336 38:28 38:17 7:42/M F
100 Partic. 334 Unknown 334 38:30 38:17 7:42/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 CHEEVERS PAUL 279 38:35 38:20 7:43/M M
102 KENNEDY HAZEL 286 38:39 38:31 7:44/M F
103 MCGOVERN CONOR 181 39:14 39:05 7:51/M M
104 RYAN ETHAN 22 39:15 39:10 7:51/M F40
105 HEFFERNAN SHANE 136 39:21 39:10 7:52/M M
106 RYAN LIZ 18 39:22 39:11 7:52/M F40
107 FINN PAUL 29 39:25 39:14 7:53/M M50
108 WALSH TOMMY 172 39:29 39:14 7:54/M M40
109 MURPHY TONY 261 39:33 39:25 7:55/M M
110 LAFFAN KIERAN 145 39:38 39:24 7:56/M M
111 MURPHY MARY 64 39:38 39:33 7:56/M F50 St. Finbarrs
112 POWER CILLIAN 264 39:45 39:29 7:57/M M
113 WARRIN DEBBIE 322 39:47 39:28 7:57/M F
114 ROCHE SHANE 317 39:59 39:50 8:00/M M
115 HEFFERNAN JOHN 133 39:59 39:47 8:00/M M
116 GRIFFIN NEILL 313 40:06 39:50 8:01/M M
117 CONDON MARK 13 40:11 40:05 8:02/M JM
118 O CONNELL BENNY 321 40:17 39:58 8:03/M M40 Bduff
119 TOWNLEY PAUL 2 40:20 40:10 8:04/M M50
120 HANLEY DECLAN 3 40:20 40:11 8:04/M SM
121 GALLAGHER GABRIEL 185 40:37 40:27 8:07/M M50
122 MCCAWLEY MICHEAL 164 40:38 40:34 8:08/M SM
123 WALSH FRANKIE 169 40:45 40:31 8:09/M M40
124 FORAN BRENDAN 151 40:54 40:44 8:11/M M
125 DEVEREUX MARK 86 40:57 40:45 8:11/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 FALCONER CAROLINE 209 41:01 40:49 8:12/M F
127 POWER TOMAS 66 41:07 40:56 8:13/M SM Kill AC
128 WHEALAN EMER 90 41:09 40:53 8:14/M SF WAC
129 BURNS DAMIEN 37 41:12 40:57 8:14/M SM
130 Partic. 205 Unknown 205 41:13 40:59 8:15/M M
131 KENNEDY DAVID 126 41:18 41:07 8:16/M M
132 JOHNSON CHARLIE 103 41:21 41:12 8:16/M M40
133 FLAVIN TINA 320 41:23 41:14 8:17/M F
134 BATTON EDDIE 312 41:39 41:22 8:20/M M
135 BYRNE MICHELLE 71 41:40 41:36 8:20/M SF Kilmac
136 GANNON LEANNE 306 41:50 41:33 8:22/M F
137 FINN LIZ 30 41:55 41:45 8:23/M F50
138 LEE WAYNE 62 42:00 41:45 8:24/M SM
139 POWER EDDIE 210 42:15 42:02 8:27/M M
140 HALPEN PADRAIG 108 42:27 42:19 8:29/M M40 Tramore
141 HOWARD MICHELLE 102 42:29 42:22 8:30/M SF Portlaois
142 HOWARD BRIAN 101 42:29 42:23 8:30/M M40
143 KENNEDY KATHLEEN 206 42:36 42:28 8:31/M F
144 GRANT DEAN 268 42:44 42:33 8:33/M M
145 BARRETT SHANE 34 42:55 42:51 8:35/M JM
146 CALLAGHAN JUSTIN 183 42:56 42:42 8:35/M M
147 FLEMMING SINEAD 91 43:00 42:44 8:36/M SF
148 THORNTON LYDIA 328 43:11 42:47 8:38/M F40
149 CHAN TANYA 296 43:18 43:03 8:40/M F
150 DOBBYN LISA 100 43:25 43:17 8:41/M SF Tramore
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 BYRNE MICHELLE 142 43:36 43:33 8:43/M F
152 BURKE SHANNON 278 43:37 43:31 8:43/M F
153 CONDON LOUISE 12 43:40 43:34 8:44/M F40
154 CONDON JODY 11 43:40 43:34 8:44/M M40 WAC
155 KERVICK DAWN 198 43:43 43:35 8:45/M F
156 WALSH EDDIE 16 43:51 43:30 8:46/M M50
157 HENNEBERY RIUTH 338 43:56 43:47 8:47/M F
158 KING JOANNE 195 43:59 43:52 8:48/M F
159 FLYNN NICOLA 88 44:00 43:52 8:48/M SF Tramore
160 O CALLAGHAN DARRAGH 143 44:02 43:57 8:48/M M
161 QUINLAN CATRIONA 337 44:03 43:47 8:49/M F
162 QUINLAN SHANE 339 44:04 43:48 8:49/M M
163 KIRBY KEVIN 280 44:06 43:52 8:49/M M
164 GERRAGHTY THOMAS 178 44:06 43:53 8:49/M SM
165 ROBERTS MARCELLA 45 44:15 43:57 8:51/M F40 MLN
166 O BRIEN ASHLING 292 44:19 44:15 8:52/M F
167 CROKE MELANIE 137 44:23 44:23 8:53/M F
168 KIERNAN UNA 161 44:28 44:18 8:54/M F
169 WHITE SUSAN 152 44:32 44:30 8:54/M F
170 O BRIEN MICHELLE 293 44:33 44:30 8:55/M F
171 MURPHY TANIA 290 44:38 44:34 8:56/M F
172 WINDLE PAUL 340 44:43 44:35 8:57/M M
173 RYAN ROSE 291 44:44 44:34 8:57/M F
174 REDMOND YVONNE 199 44:44 44:36 8:57/M F
175 COFFEE CARMEL 67 44:45 44:33 8:57/M F40 WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 BARRETT MICHELLE 33 44:46 44:42 8:57/M SF WAC
177 KENNEDY STUART 110 44:46 44:39 8:57/M M40 Tramore
178 REILLY ANDY 21 44:50 44:31 8:58/M JM st sav
179 FENNELLY FIONA 61 44:55 44:47 8:59/M F
180 CRONIN DEIRDRE 113 45:01 44:51 9:00/M SF
181 POWER KAREN 97 45:08 44:59 9:02/M SF
182 FANNING CAROLINE 41 45:44 45:32 9:09/M F40
183 MURPHY MARGARET 303 45:52 45:35 9:10/M F
184 KNOW LOUISE 40 45:52 45:41 9:10/M SF
185 HEGARTY MATT 155 45:53 45:32 9:11/M M
186 COLLINS ANGELA 187 45:58 45:40 9:12/M F40
187 O SULLIVAM KARL 275 46:04 45:59 9:13/M M
188 SPILLANE ANTHONY 109 46:07 46:01 9:13/M M40
189 MULCAHY JACK 319 46:15 45:53 9:15/M M
190 O NEILL SUSAN 283 46:17 46:11 9:15/M F
191 LANNON ESTHER 95 46:23 46:15 9:17/M SF
192 HEARNE EMER 52 46:25 46:16 9:17/M SF KF
193 O BRIEN ALISON 316 46:29 46:08 9:18/M F
194 POWER GABRIEL 318 46:30 46:07 9:18/M M
195 HALLEY MARGARET 214 46:42 46:35 9:20/M F
196 BYRNE RUTH 216 46:42 46:35 9:20/M F
197 O GRADY MARIA 83 46:49 46:39 9:22/M F40
198 WALKER ROBBIE 74 46:49 46:27 9:22/M SM
199 CLEARY MAGGIE 166 46:57 46:47 9:23/M F
200 SWIFT ASHLEY 39 47:12 46:58 9:26/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 BROPHY JOAN 84 47:17 47:06 9:27/M F40
202 HALLORAN SUSAN 107 47:19 47:12 9:28/M SF
203 MUYRRAY CLAIRE 273 47:24 47:14 9:29/M F
204 MCHUGH PETRINA 295 47:25 47:21 9:29/M F
205 DUNPHY UNA 272 47:25 47:15 9:29/M F
206 SMITH ELAINE 153 47:29 47:27 9:30/M F
207 SWIFT SARAH 330 47:30 47:28 9:30/M F
208 CUDDIHY IVAN 266 47:32 47:24 9:30/M M
209 WYSE EMMA 260 47:33 47:19 9:31/M F
210 HEARNE FREDA 262 47:33 47:19 9:31/M F
211 MOULES KAREN 175 47:34 47:16 9:31/M F
212 MOULES GILLIAN 173 47:34 47:16 9:31/M F
213 CONNORS RACHEL 221 47:50 47:29 9:34/M F
214 CONNORS PAUL 222 47:50 47:30 9:34/M M
215 HAYES ADRIAN 189 47:53 47:43 9:35/M M
216 CUDDIHY LAURA 269 47:55 47:47 9:35/M F
217 O DRISCOLL GILLIAN 125 47:57 47:35 9:35/M F
218 ROCHE SARAH 329 48:07 47:53 9:37/M F
219 MCELWEY DENISE 327 48:07 47:54 9:37/M F
220 HEARNE SEAMUS 217 48:08 48:01 9:38/M M50
221 WALSH GERALDINE 78 48:15 48:05 9:39/M F40
222 LARKIN NIAMH 99 48:22 48:12 9:40/M F40
223 GAVIN NIAMH 53 48:23 48:15 9:41/M SF KF
224 BYRNE SANDRA 93 48:30 48:22 9:42/M SF
225 MARKS DEBBIE 342 48:41 48:21 9:44/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 GLYNN EMMA 141 48:41 48:39 9:44/M F
227 MCCABE VERONICA 333 49:10 48:56 9:50/M F
228 HEARNE GER 331 49:10 48:58 9:50/M M
229 HOBAN PHILIP 193 49:12 48:55 9:50/M M
230 HOBAN CONOR 192 49:13 48:55 9:51/M JM
231 CROTTY FREDA 8 49:13 48:54 9:51/M F50
232 KIRBY JNR KEVIN 282 49:15 49:01 9:51/M M
233 DEMPSEY JENNY 98 49:15 49:07 9:51/M F40
234 LENNOIN SUSAN 284 49:18 49:12 9:52/M F
235 KERVICK LIAM 160 49:20 49:05 9:52/M M
236 GUIDERA MICK 135 49:21 49:16 9:52/M F Tramore
237 GUIDERA CHRISTINE 138 49:21 49:16 9:52/M F
238 FIRINANE BERNADETTE 9 49:28 49:09 9:54/M F50
239 KERVICK RICHARD 159 49:31 49:16 9:54/M M
240 KERVICK ROSE 162 49:32 49:16 9:54/M F
241 BUTLIN MARIA 24 49:39 49:22 9:56/M SF
242 FREYNE EMER 25 49:40 49:22 9:56/M SF
243 WHITE MICHELLE 156 49:49 49:36 9:58/M F
244 MAHER KAREN 94 49:56 49:48 9:59/M SF
245 Partic. 332 Unknown 332 50:03 50:00 10:01/M M
246 GALGEY AMANDA 44 50:12 49:54 10:02/M F40 MLN
247 CUDDIHY SALLY 96 50:21 50:14 10:04/M F40 Slievrue
248 KELLY MICHEAL 288 50:24 50:05 10:05/M M
249 BUTLER SONYA 5 50:37 50:29 10:07/M SF
250 O MEARA LORRAINE 4 50:43 50:36 10:09/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 FLYNN LISA 89 50:50 50:40 10:10/M SF Tramore
252 GOUGH ROSYLN 167 50:51 50:35 10:10/M F
253 FREEMAN TARA 122 50:55 50:44 10:11/M F
254 NOLAN CATHERINE 305 51:10 50:56 10:14/M F
255 EVERETT VICKEY 304 51:19 51:05 10:16/M F
256 CHEEVERS JOHN 277 51:42 51:26 10:20/M M
257 KING WARREN 17 51:47 51:32 10:21/M SM
258 O DRISCOLL TOMAS 73 51:51 51:30 10:22/M M40
259 GOUGH CAOIMHE 170 52:00 51:43 10:24/M F
260 FOLEY RUBY 124 52:08 51:57 10:26/M F
261 POWER GERALDINE 314 52:11 51:51 10:26/M F
262 Partic. 267 Unknown 267 52:28 52:08 10:30/M M
263 DUNGUN LINDA 92 52:36 52:27 10:31/M SF
264 POWER DEBROAH 106 52:46 52:39 10:33/M SF
265 POWER SOINEAD 35 52:57 52:54 10:35/M SF
266 O CALLAGHAN LISA 50 53:06 52:46 10:37/M F40
267 GALVIN SHEILA 297 53:14 52:49 10:39/M F
268 LITTLE OREN 301 53:25 53:00 10:41/M F40
269 FYLNN COLLETTE 294 54:10 54:06 10:50/M F
270 MILLEA MARTINA 140 54:23 54:21 10:53/M F
271 KAVANAGH LIBBY 281 55:00 54:40 11:00/M F
272 CARBERRY TRACEY 79 55:17 55:03 11:03/M SF
273 BRENNAN MAY 165 55:26 55:14 11:05/M F
274 ROCHE EMMA 115 55:32 55:13 11:06/M SF
275 ROCHE DENISE 114 55:32 55:13 11:06/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 HENNESSEY ELEANOR 46 55:34 55:16 11:07/M SF MLN
277 WHEALAN GILLIAN 274 55:35 55:29 11:07/M F
278 O SULLIVAN TIM 223 55:37 55:12 11:07/M M
279 HEARNE BRIAN 218 55:53 55:43 11:11/M M
280 LASTE ALISON 43 56:20 56:12 11:16/M SF Clonmel
281 DONNELLY CATHERINE 299 56:43 56:23 11:21/M F
282 KELLY RAY 105 57:09 56:46 11:26/M SM
283 BLAKE LUCY 287 57:11 56:51 11:26/M F
284 CORRIGAN DARRAGH 289 57:11 56:51 11:26/M F
285 CROWLEY NIAMH 300 57:13 57:05 11:27/M F
286 RUANNE CHRISTINA 298 57:23 57:02 11:29/M F
287 FORAN CLAIRE 150 57:25 57:15 11:29/M F
288 FITZGERALD DEAN 10 57:42 57:30 11:32/M JM
289 MALLOY SUSAN 302 57:42 57:38 11:32/M F
290 MORAN ELAINE 154 57:43 57:39 11:33/M F
291 MANNING JESSICA 129 57:45 57:25 11:33/M F
292 FINNIGAN LENORA 130 57:45 57:25 11:33/M F
293 PHEALAN NIAMH 48 57:50 57:40 11:34/M JF Ferrybank
294 HOLDEN BREDA 6 58:31 58:23 11:42/M F50
295 HENNESSEY BREDA 7 58:31 58:24 11:42/M F50
296 POWER GILLIAN 225 59:10 58:50 11:50/M F
297 BRANNIGAN SINEAD 224 59:31 59:11 11:54/M F
298 Partic. 228 Unknown 228 59:31 59:11 11:54/M M
299 O BRIEN JANETTE 72 1:03:05 1:03:00 12:37/M F40
300 FLYNNE CORINNE 75 1:08:20 1:08:08 13:40/M SF WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 HEARNE KAREN 76 1:08:20 1:08:08 13:40/M SF
302 BARREET CHRISTINA 498 1:11:56 1:11:52 14:23/M F
303 KAVANAGH LOUISE 499 1:11:56 1:11:52 14:23/M F
304 BARRETT CLAIRE 497 1:11:57 1:11:52 14:23/M F
305 QUIGLEY ANITA 200 1:12:15 1:11:55 14:27/M F
306 MURPHY CLOE 149 1:13:08 1:12:50 14:38/M F
307 MURPHY LISA 148 1:13:11 1:12:53 14:38/M F