Dingle 10k Road Race 2013

Overall Results

April 28, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MURPHY ED 242 35:13 35:13 5:40/M M
2 O'CALLAGHAN DONAL 109 35:19 35:19 5:41/M M An Riocht AC
3 DORAN JAMES 167 36:03 36:03 5:48/M M An Riocht Ac
4 BRVGTIA ROSSA 188 39:39 39:38 6:23/M M
5 DORGAN DECLAN 228 40:54 40:53 6:35/M M
6 FLANNERY ROBERT 154 41:14 41:14 6:38/M M An Riocht Ac
7 WILLIAMS ROB 132 41:55 41:53 6:45/M M
8 LEVISTON JONATHAN 192 42:04 42:02 6:46/M M Gneeveguilla Ac
9 MAC AMHLAOIBH MALACHAI 137 42:15 42:14 6:48/M M
10 CARROLL ALAN 16 42:21 42:20 6:49/M M
11 CURRAN AODH 230 42:35 42:27 6:51/M M
12 COLLERAN VERONICA 199 42:48 42:48 6:54/M F Ennis Track Club
13 CAHILLANE SEAN OG 201 42:52 42:50 6:54/M M
14 O'HALLORAN MARTIN 203 43:08 43:07 6:57/M M
15 MCCARTHY DAN 175 43:22 43:21 6:59/M M Tralle Tri Club
16 SCOTT EVAN 138 43:38 43:33 7:02/M M
17 HENNESSY BRIAN 49 43:46 43:45 7:03/M M
18 GRIFFIN THOMAS 205 43:48 43:43 7:03/M M
19 FLANNERY JONATHAN 145 43:54 43:53 7:04/M M
20 FITZGERALD BRENDAN 187 44:14 44:00 7:07/M M
21 CARROLL DERMOT 139 44:46 44:43 7:13/M M
22 GARVEY MARTIN 239 45:39 45:37 7:21/M M
23 BEGLEY TOMAS 4 45:58 45:48 7:24/M M
24 MURPHY PAIDI 182 46:06 46:04 7:25/M M
25 GALVIN BRIAN 40 46:14 46:11 7:27/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 HILLIARD DONNY 50 46:49 46:42 7:32/M M
27 O FLFAHERTY ENDA 97 47:17 47:12 7:37/M M
28 O'MALLEY THOMAS 118 47:22 47:18 7:38/M M
29 O CONNOR SHANE 92 47:22 47:11 7:38/M M
30 BOYLE MIKEY 177 47:46 47:45 7:42/M M
31 KERINS JASON 196 47:48 47:46 7:42/M M
32 ASHE FINTAN 1 48:12 48:09 7:46/M M
33 FLAHIVE TOM 31 48:14 48:04 7:46/M M
34 NI SHEAGHDHA AOIFE 88 48:17 48:15 7:47/M F
35 O'CONNELL SEAMUS 226 48:19 48:06 7:47/M M
36 FLANNERY JAMIE 32 48:26 48:26 7:48/M M
37 BOWLER DEREK 229 49:00 48:46 7:53/M M
38 FANNING PETER 169 50:07 50:04 8:04/M M
39 CARRAN MARIA 233 50:09 49:56 8:05/M F
40 TOBH JAMES 147 50:12 50:10 8:05/M M
41 O'BRIEN AMY 107 50:13 50:10 8:05/M F
42 HORAN PAUDIE 51 50:34 50:21 8:09/M M
43 MORIARTY TOMMY 186 50:42 50:41 8:10/M M
44 O'CONNELL MARY 140 50:49 50:44 8:11/M F Gneeveguilla Ac
45 POWER JASON 124 50:50 50:39 8:11/M M
46 DUFFIN CIARAN 197 51:03 50:59 8:13/M M
47 GALLAGHER MARK 245 51:08 51:03 8:14/M M
48 O'KEEFFE SIOBHAN 172 51:13 51:00 8:15/M F
49 PRENDIVILLE NIALL 200 51:45 51:45 8:20/M M
50 NI CHONCHUIR GRAINNE 84 52:02 51:58 8:23/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 O SULLIVAN CAROLINE 102 52:28 52:25 8:27/M F
52 O'SULLIVAN GILLIAN 195 52:56 52:50 8:31/M F
53 MISTEAL NEASA 76 53:13 53:11 8:34/M F West Kerry Fitness
54 NI MHUIRCHEARTAIGH CATHERINE 86 53:46 53:40 8:39/M F
55 FANNING RUTH 170 53:52 53:48 8:40/M F
56 BEAGLEY PADRAIG 149 53:52 53:43 8:40/M M
57 FLYNN JOHN 37 53:56 53:39 8:41/M M
58 UOSIS DEIVIDAS 180 54:33 54:32 8:47/M M
59 MURPHY JANE 82 54:37 54:35 8:48/M F
60 FITZGERALD THOMAS 30 54:43 54:24 8:49/M M
61 FLANNERY JIMMY 35 54:59 54:57 8:51/M M
62 O'DONOVAN NORA 115 55:06 54:47 8:52/M F
63 ROANTREE KELLY-ANN 185 55:11 55:06 8:53/M F
64 O SHEA VIVIAN 100 55:16 55:10 8:54/M F
65 WINTER JULIE 153 55:31 55:23 8:56/M F
66 O CONNOR MAURA 184 55:44 55:39 8:58/M F
67 KELLY BRIAN 194 56:11 56:06 9:03/M M
68 LYNCH PATRICIA 68 56:22 56:08 9:05/M F
69 QUINLAN JOHNNY 125 56:32 56:18 9:06/M M
70 KEOGH PAUL 58 56:47 56:43 9:09/M M Norfolk Enchants Athletics Clu
71 NOONAN SIOBHAN 90 56:47 56:44 9:09/M F
72 O'CONNOR BLANDINA 243 56:52 56:45 9:09/M F
73 O CONNOR RUTH 93 56:57 56:46 9:10/M F
74 LYNCH MARY 165 56:58 56:45 9:10/M F
75 MCSWEENEY CLAIRE 75 57:00 56:55 9:11/M F Dingle Running Club
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 GUILFOYLE SEAN 46 57:06 56:49 9:12/M M
77 O'SULLIVAN NORA 120 57:12 57:10 9:13/M F West Kerry Fitness
78 KEANE O CONNOR MAIREAD 52 57:13 57:09 9:13/M F
79 MORAN CAIT 77 57:14 57:11 9:13/M F
80 GALVIN AINE 41 57:19 57:16 9:14/M F
81 FERRIS HELEN 27 57:22 57:20 9:14/M F West Kerry Fitness
82 BUTLER MICHAEL 10 57:29 57:27 9:15/M M
83 FOGARTY THELMA 38 57:30 57:27 9:16/M F
84 O'CONNOR DAWN 113 57:53 57:49 9:19/M F West kerry Fittness
85 O'SULLIVAN MATT 156 57:57 57:54 9:20/M M
86 HALLISSEY CAROLINE 179 57:58 57:42 9:20/M F
87 ASHE COLM 2 57:58 57:41 9:20/M M
88 NOONAN NIAMH 91 58:00 57:56 9:20/M F
89 WINTER ELLEN 152 58:22 58:14 9:24/M F
90 LEVINS JEREMY 65 58:28 58:27 9:25/M M
91 GALVIN NIAMH 42 58:39 58:30 9:27/M F
92 FINN CLAIRE 28 58:46 58:43 9:28/M F West Kerry Fitness
93 MCCARTHY MARIAN 71 58:50 58:48 9:28/M F
94 EVANS SANDRA 25 58:51 58:47 9:29/M F
95 EVANS TOMMY 24 58:51 58:47 9:29/M M
96 LEVINS DEBBIE 66 58:54 58:54 9:29/M F
97 O'BRIEN EVELYN 237 58:55 58:48 9:29/M F
98 KENNEDY LORRAINE 57 58:56 58:49 9:29/M F
99 MCCARTHY SIOBHAN 72 59:03 58:48 9:31/M F
100 WHITE LORNA 131 59:05 59:04 9:31/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 BULMAN AINE 9 59:11 59:01 9:32/M F GC Fitness
102 KOPEC MARCIN 63 59:12 59:08 9:32/M M
103 O'CONNELL DONAL 110 59:13 59:01 9:32/M M
104 FITZGERALD ANTHONY 225 59:23 59:12 9:34/M M
105 JOSEPH PAULINE 174 59:35 59:27 9:36/M F
106 O'SHEA JOAN 119 59:39 59:29 9:36/M F
107 HERBET WAYNE 148 1:00:03 59:46 9:40/M M
108 MARA TSITHIHG DONAL 232 1:00:06 59:56 9:41/M M
109 FARRELL NIALL 26 1:00:20 1:00:05 9:43/M M
110 FLANNERY COLETTE 33 1:00:30 1:00:24 9:45/M F West Kerry Fitness
111 SMAILES CIAN 183 1:00:36 1:00:36 9:46/M M
112 LOVETT YVONNE 143 1:00:41 1:00:38 9:46/M F West Kerry Fitness
113 MCKENNA NORA 73 1:00:43 1:00:40 9:47/M F
114 O'CONNELL KATHRYN 111 1:00:43 1:00:31 9:47/M F
115 Partic. 155 Unknown 155 1:00:45 1:00:35 9:47/M M
116 HENNESSY SEAN 48 1:00:46 1:00:35 9:47/M M
117 NI FHLATHARTA CLODAGH 202 1:00:46 1:00:41 9:47/M F
118 LEAHY VALERIE 227 1:00:47 1:00:36 9:47/M F
119 O CONNOR NIKKI 94 1:00:47 1:00:41 9:47/M F
120 O' SHEA CATRIONA 104 1:01:00 1:00:41 9:49/M F Fit for Life Gneevguilla
121 GRIFFIN CLAIRE 45 1:01:06 1:00:46 9:50/M F
122 SLATTERY LORAN 236 1:01:44 1:01:30 9:56/M M
123 MCSWEENEY SARAH 74 1:01:58 1:01:53 9:59/M F
124 KEATING GINA 54 1:02:12 1:01:52 10:01/M F
125 BURKE CATHERINE 141 1:02:12 1:02:06 10:01/M F St Brendans AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 DOOLEY CAROLINE 22 1:02:33 1:02:26 10:04/M F
127 UI SHUILLEABHAIN SORCHA 130 1:02:33 1:02:29 10:04/M F
128 DEVANE MAEDBH 21 1:02:34 1:02:19 10:05/M F West Kerry Fitness
129 UÍ SHÉ NIAMH 129 1:02:35 1:02:21 10:05/M F West Kerry Fitness
130 NI SHUILLEABHAIN NIAMH 89 1:02:36 1:02:30 10:05/M F
131 MURPHY DEBBIE 81 1:02:40 1:02:33 10:05/M F
132 FLANNERY MARGARET 34 1:02:40 1:02:38 10:05/M F Annascaul Athletics Club
133 O'CONNOR AIMEE 112 1:02:51 1:02:47 10:07/M F
134 KEVANE JOE 60 1:02:55 1:02:49 10:08/M M
135 BOYCE GERALDINE 7 1:02:58 1:02:49 10:08/M F
136 MURPHY PAUL 80 1:03:02 1:02:49 10:09/M M
137 KISSANE NORA 62 1:03:17 1:03:07 10:11/M F
138 O MAHONY MARIA 98 1:03:29 1:03:22 10:13/M F
139 GRIFFIN KATHLEEN 204 1:03:33 1:03:16 10:14/M F
140 MORAN SEAN OG 178 1:03:45 1:03:45 10:16/M M
141 NI BHROSNACHAIN AISLING 219 1:03:46 1:03:39 10:16/M F
142 EVANS JOAN 173 1:03:50 1:03:36 10:17/M F
143 CUMMINS YVONNE 19 1:03:57 1:03:43 10:18/M F
144 BOYLE SEAMUS 160 1:04:05 1:04:04 10:19/M M
145 NI UALLACHAIN SORCHA 214 1:04:27 1:04:21 10:23/M F
146 OKEEFE TOMAS 122 1:04:33 1:04:18 10:24/M M
147 DALY MARGARET 20 1:04:53 1:04:42 10:27/M F
148 JOHNSON CAROL 142 1:04:53 1:04:42 10:27/M F
149 CAREY BRENDAN 13 1:04:56 1:04:46 10:27/M M
150 O' SULLIVAN NIAMH 105 1:04:57 1:04:38 10:28/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 MADIGAN CARMEL 209 1:05:01 1:05:00 10:28/M F
152 BYRNE JENNY 11 1:05:11 1:04:58 10:30/M F @ventrybeach
153 NI DHUBHLAINN EIMEAR 85 1:05:14 1:05:01 10:30/M F Drogheda And District Ac
154 DEVANE JAMES 171 1:05:42 1:05:30 10:35/M M
155 LEAHY AOIFE 64 1:05:45 1:05:41 10:35/M F
156 NI RAINE ROISIN 211 1:05:58 1:05:53 10:37/M F
157 NI CHOILEAIN HANNAH 215 1:05:58 1:05:53 10:37/M F
158 LONG SIOBHAN 67 1:06:02 1:05:58 10:38/M F
159 HEGARTY SARAH 47 1:06:21 1:06:08 10:41/M F
160 RUSSELL CIARA 136 1:06:28 1:06:22 10:42/M F
161 MANNING NICOLA 135 1:06:29 1:06:21 10:42/M F
162 DUFFT LISA 222 1:07:17 1:07:07 10:50/M F
163 KING DAVID 61 1:07:17 1:07:06 10:50/M M
164 KENNEDY ROBERT 56 1:07:34 1:07:19 10:53/M M
165 FITZGERALD LOUISE 29 1:07:38 1:07:36 10:53/M F Dingle
166 KEARNS FIONA 53 1:07:56 1:07:49 10:56/M F
167 FANNING MAIRE 168 1:07:57 1:07:44 10:57/M F
168 ASHE ANNE 3 1:07:59 1:07:56 10:57/M F West Kerry Fitness
169 SMITH AINA 127 1:07:59 1:07:47 10:57/M F
170 O' BOYLE EIBHLIN 103 1:08:00 1:07:58 10:57/M F Dingle
171 BROWN DONNA 134 1:08:25 1:08:16 11:01/M F
172 O'SE MICHELLE 240 1:08:40 1:08:30 11:03/M F
173 GREANEY ORLA 238 1:09:25 1:09:23 11:11/M F
174 SEARS BRID 126 1:09:59 1:09:49 11:16/M F Cailiní Corca Dhuibhne
175 O'DONOGHUE DEIRDRE 231 1:10:00 1:09:52 11:16/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 CEALOEN MARY 234 1:10:08 1:10:01 11:18/M F
177 KENNEDY PATRICIA 55 1:10:09 1:09:54 11:18/M F
178 NÍ SHÉ CIARA 87 1:10:10 1:09:55 11:18/M F
179 FANNING NOIRIN 208 1:10:11 1:09:55 11:18/M F
180 KERIN KATIE 59 1:10:16 1:10:01 11:19/M F West Kerry Fitness
181 KEANE BERNIE 146 1:10:17 1:10:02 11:19/M F West Kerry Fitness
182 PIERCE HELEN 123 1:11:08 1:11:08 11:27/M F
183 THORNTON ANDREA 128 1:11:09 1:11:08 11:27/M F
184 NI'SHE DOIREANN 241 1:11:25 1:11:15 11:30/M F
185 O'FLAHERTY CAOIMHE 220 1:11:26 1:11:17 11:30/M F
186 O CONNOR LOUISE 144 1:11:42 1:11:28 11:33/M F
187 NI CHATHASAIGH SILE 218 1:12:36 1:12:28 11:41/M F
188 COOKE CATHERINE 17 1:13:32 1:13:28 11:50/M F
189 FITZGERALD DARAGH 181 1:14:44 1:14:43 12:02/M M
190 O ROURKE PAULA 99 1:15:58 1:15:45 12:14/M F
191 OFLAHERTY NOREEN 121 1:16:00 1:15:47 12:14/M F
192 CARMODY CAROL 15 1:16:15 1:15:57 12:17/M F
193 CARMODY ALISON 14 1:16:16 1:15:57 12:17/M F
194 LONG AINE 193 1:16:16 1:16:05 12:17/M F
195 COSTELLO MARIAN 18 1:17:35 1:17:26 12:30/M F
196 NI RIOBAIN NIAMH 221 1:17:36 1:17:29 12:30/M F
197 NI DHEORAN AMY 224 1:17:37 1:17:30 12:30/M F
198 SHEEHY ANN 191 1:17:46 1:17:41 12:31/M F West Kerry Fitness
199 CASEY NORA 190 1:17:46 1:17:40 12:31/M F West Kerry Fitness
200 MC CARTHY PADRAIG 70 1:18:40 1:18:31 12:40/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 GRIFFIN SALLY 44 1:19:04 1:18:46 12:44/M F
202 FLEMING KATHRYN 36 1:20:29 1:20:19 12:58/M F
203 FINN TOMMY 235 1:20:41 1:20:41 13:00/M M
204 KANE CHRISTOPHER 159 1:20:41 1:20:41 13:00/M M
205 O'FLAHERTY MARY 223 1:21:18 1:21:09 13:06/M F
206 O'KEEFFE JENNIFER 116 1:22:21 1:22:14 13:16/M F West Kerry Fitness
207 NI THUAMA KATIE 213 1:24:49 1:24:43 13:39/M F
208 NI SHUILLEABHAIN EADAOIN 216 1:24:57 1:24:51 13:41/M F
209 KANE DENISE 158 1:26:56 1:26:53 14:00/M F
210 MORIARTY AILEEN 78 1:26:57 1:26:45 14:00/M F
211 HAND MARIA 189 1:27:35 1:27:25 14:06/M F
212 KENNEDY MARY 151 1:28:02 1:27:50 14:11/M F
213 MURPHY CLAIRE 150 1:28:04 1:27:50 14:11/M F
214 FLANNERY BEATRICE 212 1:31:53 1:31:45 14:48/M F
215 SEARS LULU 210 1:31:53 1:31:43 14:48/M F Colaiste Ide
216 O'SHEA JOHN 244 1:32:56 1:32:34 14:58/M M
217 GALVIN MARY 43 1:33:23 1:33:10 15:02/M F
218 GRIFFIN HELEN 166 1:33:24 1:33:11 15:02/M F
219 RUISEAL NEASA 163 1:38:24 1:38:15 15:51/M F
220 MORAN FIONA 164 1:38:39 1:38:39 15:53/M F
221 KAVANAGH MARYLN 198 1:39:22 1:39:13 16:00/M F
222 NI MHAOILDHIA SIOBHAIN 217 1:39:22 1:39:15 16:00/M F