Cill Barra/Ballybeg 6k Fun Run & Walk

Overall Results

September 07, 2013


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

6 km

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
1 QUINLAN FRANK 739 19:22 19:21 5:14/M SM Waterford AC
2 SWABY BRIAN 661 19:48 19:48 5:21/M SM Waterford AC
3 SWIFT TREVOR 718 20:35 20:34 5:34/M SM Ballybeg
4 CUDDIHY BRIAN 536 20:46 20:46 5:37/M SM waterford ac
5 CUNNINGHAM DAVID 538 20:54 20:53 5:39/M SM Waterford AC
6 NOLAN JOHN 736 20:54 20:53 5:39/M SM Waterford AC
7 MALONE KEVIN 682 21:07 21:06 5:42/M M40 Waterford AC
8 HEYLIN COLM 689 21:12 21:11 5:44/M SM
9 O'DWYER MARTINA 742 21:23 21:22 5:47/M F35 carrick on suir
10 O MAHONY MICHAEL 629 21:29 21:27 5:48/M M40 Waterford A.C.
11 MALONE SYLVIA 683 21:57 21:57 5:56/M F35 Waterford AC
12 FINN SUSAN 693 22:05 22:05 5:58/M SF
13 RYAN MICHAEL 735 22:09 22:08 5:59/M SM ST Josephs AC
14 POWER DERMOT 732 22:30 22:27 6:05/M M50
15 ASPEL BRENDAN 501 22:31 22:28 6:05/M M45 Waterford ac
16 LEAHY BRENDAN 599 22:44 22:41 6:09/M SM Waterford AC
17 GOUGH JOE 743 22:56 22:54 6:12/M M60 West Waterford
18 MURPHY PETER 741 23:13 23:09 6:16/M SM Waterford AC
19 HAYES NOEL 573 23:23 23:18 6:19/M SM WTC
20 CONDON JODY 529 23:30 23:27 6:21/M M40 Waterford AC
21 SWEENEY BRIAN 750 23:38 23:33 6:23/M M40
22 NOLAN KATE 617 23:40 23:38 6:24/M SF Waterford AC
23 MURRAY DERMOT 615 23:43 23:39 6:25/M M50
24 GRANT JAMES 563 23:43 23:36 6:25/M M50
25 QUINLAN WILLIAM 643 24:09 24:05 6:32/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
26 MC GOWAN SEAN 607 24:12 24:09 6:32/M M55 Waterford AC
27 KAVANAGH THOMAS 729 24:14 24:11 6:33/M SM
28 RISKO TIBOR 648 24:15 24:09 6:33/M SM Lo-Cost Tyres, Waterford
29 ROCKETT JOE 733 24:24 24:24 6:36/M M45
30 NOLAN GER 619 24:37 24:31 6:39/M M50 Waterford AC
31 UÍ MHUIRITHE ÚNA 667 24:39 24:39 6:40/M F50
32 FITZGERALD ANNE 705 24:58 24:53 6:45/M F55 Waterford AC
33 O'BRIEN JIM 719 25:02 24:56 6:46/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
34 DOYLE JOHN 699 25:04 25:02 6:46/M M50
35 QUINLAN JANET 644 25:15 25:11 6:49/M SF Newtown Ramblers
36 LEE WAYNE 600 25:18 25:13 6:50/M SM Waterford AC
37 CORCORAN TONY 688 25:18 25:12 6:50/M M45 St Saviours Gaa
38 NOLAN LIZ 618 25:24 25:16 6:52/M F45 Waterford AC
39 ROZANSKI EMANUEL 649 25:37 25:32 6:55/M SM
40 DEVEREUX NIALL 675 25:40 25:37 6:56/M M45
41 MOLLY MARY 749 25:49 25:45 6:59/M F35
42 O'KEEFFE EOIN 726 25:52 25:44 6:59/M SM
43 CAULFIELD THOMAS 524 25:56 25:48 7:01/M M40 Waterford Athletic Club
44 BARRY ELAINE 506 25:56 25:53 7:01/M F45 Tramore AC
45 CONDON MARK 702 26:09 26:04 7:04/M JM
46 O'DONOVAN ELAINE 674 26:16 26:07 7:06/M SF
47 CARBERRY FAOLÁN 731 26:20 26:15 7:07/M JM
48 FLYNN SHARON 558 26:28 26:22 7:09/M F45 WAC
49 MCCARTHY CONOR 752 26:30 26:14 7:10/M SM
50 COFFEY PATRICK 528 26:30 26:14 7:10/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
51 O'DONOGHUE DONAL 737 26:51 26:45 7:15/M M45 Little Island
52 KELLEHER CON 587 26:52 26:46 7:16/M M60 wac
53 DALTON JOHN 540 27:09 26:56 7:20/M M40
54 O SULLIVAN NIGEL 631 27:21 27:13 7:24/M M40
55 GRIFFITH MAGGIE 565 27:33 27:28 7:27/M F45
56 KIRWAN THOMAS 595 27:51 27:45 7:32/M SM kill roadrunners ac
57 BATTYE ED 507 27:56 27:47 7:33/M SM Waterford AC
58 BRENT EMMA 512 27:57 27:52 7:33/M SF Waterford AC
59 CROWLEY THOMAS 696 28:10 27:51 7:37/M SM Ballybeg
60 O'DONOGHUE STEPHEN 695 28:10 27:51 7:37/M SM Ballybeg
61 BYRNE PADRAIG 754 28:12 27:56 7:37/M M50
62 CULLEN MICHAEL 537 28:24 28:09 7:41/M SM NSR
63 O'DWYER JOSEPHINE 744 28:26 28:24 7:41/M SF Carrrick On Suir
64 MURPHY JOHN 747 28:29 28:13 7:42/M SM
65 CARTHY DAVID 522 29:01 28:43 7:51/M SM
66 CHAPMAN DEIRDRE 525 29:06 29:03 7:52/M F40
67 DUNNE NICOLA 546 29:09 29:07 7:53/M SF Tramore
68 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 734 29:10 29:05 7:53/M M55
69 POWER ORNA 751 29:13 29:04 7:54/M F45 WWAC
70 QUIGLEY BARRY 642 29:29 29:11 7:58/M SM
71 HEALY KEN 712 29:31 29:24 7:59/M M50
72 HEYLIN RÓISÍN 692 29:33 29:27 7:59/M SF
73 BALL EAMONN 727 29:37 29:32 8:00/M SM Ballybeg
74 FLANAGAN MICHAEL 717 29:45 29:32 8:02/M M45 Mt Sion
75 SCANLAN EMER 655 29:53 29:40 8:05/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
76 BARRY NIALL 706 30:00 29:48 8:06/M SM
77 NEVIN SIOBHAN 707 30:00 29:48 8:06/M SF
78 HOULIHAN GER 740 30:02 29:58 8:07/M M50 Carrick On Suir
79 HOBAN CONOR 704 30:08 29:59 8:09/M JM Ballyduff
80 HOBAN PHILIP 703 30:15 30:05 8:11/M M45 Ballyduff
81 ROCHE LAURA 728 30:20 30:10 8:12/M SF Waterford AC
82 CORCORAN MARK 715 30:42 30:29 8:18/M M45 St Saviours Gaa
83 DUNNE JOHN 547 30:43 30:42 8:18/M SM Tramore
84 BARRETT MICHELLE 502 30:47 30:40 8:19/M SF waterford ac
85 SWABY TARA 662 30:48 30:38 8:19/M F35 St Senan's AC
86 LONERGAN GAVIN 602 30:49 30:49 8:20/M M40
87 HARTLEY AVRIL 724 30:50 30:33 8:20/M F40
88 O' DOWDA DEBBIE 624 30:52 30:50 8:21/M SF
89 FAGAN JODIE 713 30:53 30:50 8:21/M JF
90 MURRAY CAOIMHE 614 30:53 30:38 8:21/M SF n/a
91 KEANE JANET 697 30:57 30:45 8:22/M F40
92 GOUGH CATRIONA 698 30:57 30:46 8:22/M F40
93 RYAN ROSE 654 30:59 30:51 8:22/M F35
94 HAYES LISA 572 31:00 30:52 8:23/M F40
95 POWER MICK 639 31:05 30:59 8:24/M M40 St Saviours Gaa Ballybeg
96 BYRNE FIONA 519 31:08 31:01 8:25/M F35
97 Partic. 745 Unknown 745 31:57 31:46 8:38/M M
98 RYAN SIOBHAN 746 31:58 31:46 8:38/M F50
99 SCANLON CIARA 684 31:59 31:46 8:39/M JF west waterford
100 MCCARTHY PAT 738 31:59 31:48 8:39/M SM ST Josephs AC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
101 KEATING SIOBHAN 709 32:05 31:56 8:40/M F40 Tramore AC
102 MCCARTHY GARRY 748 32:28 32:21 8:46/M M50 Carrick on Suir Tri club
103 GRIFFIN DAVID 686 32:28 32:15 8:46/M SM cillbarra ballybeg
104 DUNGAN ANNA 753 32:29 32:07 8:47/M SF Waterford A/C
105 HANNON RUTH 569 32:33 32:23 8:48/M SF
106 CORCORAN GILLIAN 532 32:41 32:24 8:50/M F35
107 O' GRADY MARIA 626 32:56 32:53 8:54/M F45
108 BROPHY JOAN 514 32:57 32:52 8:54/M F45
109 O'CONNOR DENISE 722 33:12 33:06 8:58/M F35
110 BROPHY JOHN 515 33:18 33:12 9:00/M M40 park inn running club
111 SWIFT ASHLEY 663 33:20 33:18 9:01/M SF
112 DEVEREUX ALISON 676 33:37 33:33 9:05/M F45
113 CUSACK NIALL 539 33:44 33:25 9:07/M SM
114 KAVANAGH GILLIAN 584 33:58 33:49 9:11/M F40 St Senans
115 HOWARD RUTH 580 34:02 33:49 9:12/M F45
116 MYLETT GERALDINE 616 34:03 33:58 9:12/M SF None
117 KELLY SUSAN 588 34:03 34:01 9:12/M SF
118 TUTTON KELDA 708 34:12 34:10 9:15/M F40
119 MC BRIDE ANDREW 604 34:26 34:19 9:18/M SM
120 FAULKNER HELENA 553 34:26 34:13 9:18/M F45
121 TYCZKOWSKA NINA 666 34:29 34:24 9:19/M SF
122 MURPHY KAREN 610 34:29 34:20 9:19/M SF
123 UNDERWOOD SHARON 690 34:33 34:26 9:20/M F35
124 WHELAN JOANNE 691 34:34 34:28 9:21/M F35
125 FREEMAN LISA 561 34:36 34:34 9:21/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
126 CARTHY JOSEPHINE 521 34:37 34:34 9:21/M SF Ballybeg
127 MURRAY JAYNE 613 34:37 34:35 9:21/M JF
128 GLYNN EMMA 723 34:39 34:31 9:22/M F35
129 CARTHY GILLIAN 520 34:39 34:37 9:22/M SF Ballybeg
130 FINUCANE BERNADETTE 554 34:51 34:38 9:25/M F55 Waterford A/C
131 CROTTY FREDA 535 34:52 34:39 9:25/M F50 WAC
132 O' NEILL AOIFE 630 34:59 34:37 9:27/M SF
133 PHELAN SINEAD 634 34:59 34:37 9:27/M F40
134 BARRY MICHELLE 505 35:08 35:00 9:30/M SF
135 STONE JOHN 659 35:08 34:59 9:30/M M50 Ballybeg
136 DINEEEN MANDY 542 35:23 35:20 9:34/M M45
137 FLYNN LISA 557 35:28 35:25 9:35/M SF Tramore ladies running group
138 MC GARRIGLE PAURIC 606 35:35 35:27 9:37/M SM
139 PHELAN LINDA 635 35:36 35:20 9:37/M SF
140 WALSH AMANDA 671 35:37 35:21 9:38/M SF
141 OMEARA LORRAINE 632 35:42 35:31 9:39/M F40 none
142 HABERLIN CAITRIONA 566 35:42 35:29 9:39/M F40
143 REID MICHAEL 646 35:44 35:29 9:39/M M45
144 TUBBRITT PAT 664 35:44 35:29 9:39/M M55
145 DELANEY ANITA 725 35:44 35:35 9:39/M SF
146 FAGAN LYNETTE 551 35:53 35:50 9:42/M SF
147 HOLDEN BREDA 578 35:56 35:45 9:43/M F50 norevally AC
148 LENNON SUSAN 601 36:02 35:59 9:44/M F35
149 O DONOVAN EMMA 623 36:05 35:57 9:45/M SF
150 BRYAN IRENE 516 36:20 36:07 9:49/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
151 VEALE DANIEL 669 36:24 36:07 9:50/M SM
152 KIELY LINDA 593 36:24 36:08 9:50/M SF
153 BRETT ELAINE 513 36:28 36:18 9:51/M F35 waterford
154 FLYNN OLIVIA 556 36:35 36:21 9:53/M F35
155 MURPHY EMILY 611 36:35 36:22 9:53/M SF
156 BUTLER SONYA 518 36:48 36:37 9:57/M F35 none
157 LATIMER DEIRDRE 711 36:52 36:42 9:58/M SF
158 TWOMEY IMELDA 665 36:53 36:42 9:58/M SF
159 HOWARD CATHERINE 581 36:53 36:32 9:58/M F45
160 KENNY CÁIT 592 37:21 37:12 10:06/M F45
161 SCANLON GRACE 685 38:02 37:49 10:17/M F50
162 O' DONOGHUE TRACEY 700 38:05 37:50 10:18/M F35 Slimming World
163 RYAN VALERIE 653 38:10 38:01 10:19/M F35 none
164 RYAN CONOR 652 38:16 38:05 10:21/M M45
165 CUMMINS JOHN 730 38:17 38:17 10:21/M SM
166 BRENNAN PAT 710 38:17 38:05 10:21/M F40
167 TEAT NIAMH 678 38:19 38:15 10:21/M JF
168 DEVEREUX KATIE 677 38:20 38:15 10:22/M JF
169 DUFFY BERNIE 544 38:23 38:09 10:22/M F40 Balance Fitness
170 MURPHY EILEEN 720 38:30 38:22 10:24/M SF
171 KENNEDY MARIE 591 38:39 38:19 10:27/M F35
172 BRENNAN PAT 511 38:40 38:18 10:27/M SM Strongbow Kettlebell Club
173 O CONNOR MIRIAM 622 39:16 39:13 10:37/M F35
174 SLATTERY MICHELLE 680 39:20 39:13 10:38/M F35
175 WHITE DEBORAH 672 39:20 39:13 10:38/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
176 SCANLON CIARA 656 39:24 39:05 10:39/M SF
177 O' DWYER MARIE 625 39:33 39:31 10:41/M SF
178 NOLAN ANNMARIE 679 39:36 39:34 10:42/M F35
179 CREED MARY 716 39:39 39:38 10:43/M F40 Cill Barra
180 HENNESSY BREDA 576 39:45 39:34 10:45/M F40 norevally AC
181 REYA FIONA 714 39:56 39:51 10:48/M F40
182 CONROY UNA 531 40:01 39:41 10:49/M F40
183 POWER MICHELE 637 40:01 39:50 10:49/M F40
184 GRIFFITH CLAIRE 564 40:02 39:59 10:49/M F45 Waterford AC
185 RUDDOCK BAIRBRE 650 40:02 39:58 10:49/M F50
186 VEALE ANGELA 668 40:06 39:51 10:50/M SF
187 POOLE CHRISTINE 636 40:06 39:51 10:50/M SF
188 GRANT MONICA 721 40:24 40:13 10:55/M F40
189 CROARKIN ANITA 533 41:41 41:30 11:16/M SF
190 FOLEY DARREN 560 43:07 42:52 11:39/M SM
191 FOLEY AOIFE 559 43:07 42:52 11:39/M SF
192 BRANNIGAN MICHELLE 510 43:31 43:26 11:46/M SF
193 CLEERE MELISSA 526 43:51 43:32 11:51/M SF
194 FLYNN KAITHLINN 701 47:02 47:02 12:43/M JF Ballybeg Youth Project Ballybeg
195 FLYNN SARAH 687 47:03 47:03 12:43/M JF Ballybeg
196 MOODY MARGARET 608 47:14 46:58 12:46/M F45
197 DAVERN NORA 541 51:15 51:05 13:51/M F35
198 SHERIDAN MARY 657 54:13 53:57 14:39/M F40
199 MORAN DIANE 609 54:13 53:59 14:39/M SF
200 KAVANAGH PHILOMENA 585 55:09 55:09 14:54/M SF Ballybeg
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club Local Area
201 HEARNE JANET 575 55:10 55:10 14:55/M SF Ballybeg
202 KIERSEY CATHERINE 594 57:07 56:46 15:26/M SF Ballybeg
203 HALLEY YVONNE 567 57:07 56:47 15:26/M F40
204 O' KEEFFE MICHAEL 628 58:56 58:34 15:56/M M50
205 O' KEEFFE MARY 627 58:56 58:37 15:56/M F50 None
206 DUNPHY LEONORA 549 59:08 58:57 15:59/M F45
207 O' BRIEN MYRA 621 59:16 59:05 16:01/M F50 Ballybeg
208 RIORDAN DARREN 647 59:22 59:11 16:03/M JM
209 CONNOLLY KEN 681 59:23 59:10 16:03/M SM
210 HANNON GWEN 570 1:01:15 1:01:04 16:33/M F50