Church Hill National School 10k Road Race 2013

Overall Results

May 12, 2013


Results By Total Timing, www.totaltiming.ie
 

10k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 GIBBONS MYLES 52 34:25 34:25 5:33/M SM
2 GUNNER VAL 65 35:46 35:46 5:46/M M40
3 LONERGAN RAY 75 36:05 36:05 5:49/M SM
4 COOPER CONAILL 50 36:19 36:18 5:51/M SM
5 GIBBONS PAUL 53 38:50 38:50 6:15/M SM
6 YOUNG PAT 74 38:58 38:57 6:16/M M40
7 KENNEALLY DAVID 30 39:33 39:31 6:22/M M40
8 O'DWYER MARTINA 56 39:58 39:58 6:26/M SF
9 O'DWYER MICHAEL 63 40:36 40:35 6:32/M M45
10 MORRISSEY NIALL 82 42:04 42:03 6:46/M M40
11 ROSSITER BARBARA 76 42:24 42:22 6:50/M SF
12 KAVANAGH SEAMUS 41 42:39 42:39 6:52/M M40
13 NOLAN NICOLA 16 42:57 42:56 6:55/M SF
14 RYAN PATRICK 59 43:11 43:10 6:57/M M40
15 CUNNINGHAM ROBERT 102 43:11 43:04 6:57/M SM
16 CARROLL BILL 51 43:52 43:48 7:04/M M40
17 WALSH BRIAN 48 44:11 44:07 7:07/M SM
18 EGAN LIAM 37 44:38 44:35 7:11/M M45
19 EGAN DON 54 44:42 44:41 7:12/M M45
20 DOLAN PETER 31 44:50 44:48 7:13/M M45
21 BYRNE PAUL 7 44:57 44:53 7:14/M M45
22 IVORS MARTIN 34 45:29 45:24 7:19/M M50
23 STEED MARY 80 45:44 45:42 7:22/M F40
24 MINLIN MARTIN 72 45:51 45:44 7:23/M SM
25 DUNPHY PAUL 87 46:00 45:58 7:24/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 DELANEY JOE 92 46:12 46:09 7:26/M M40
27 MOLLOY MARY 60 46:16 46:14 7:27/M SF
28 NOLAN JOHN 55 46:16 46:15 7:27/M SM
29 LEAHY JIMMY 49 46:21 46:19 7:28/M M45
30 MEIGHAN JOHN 11 46:22 46:19 7:28/M SM
31 COWMAN NICOLA 67 46:23 46:19 7:28/M SF
32 MULHALL BRENDAN 84 46:48 46:47 7:32/M SM
33 MCMAHON JOHN 42 47:02 46:58 7:34/M M40
34 MULROONEY SEAMUS 3 47:04 47:03 7:35/M M45
35 COSTELLOE ELLEN 69 47:23 47:19 7:38/M SF
36 SLOTT DEIRDRE 24 47:37 47:32 7:40/M F40
37 TYRRELL NIALL 94 48:10 48:08 7:45/M SM
38 SLATTERY MARIE 107 48:29 48:25 7:48/M SF
39 BRADLEY SHANE 85 48:32 48:30 7:49/M SM
40 HARKIN CATHERINE 93 48:34 48:31 7:49/M SF
41 PURCELL HEATHER 27 48:39 48:36 7:50/M F40
42 MILLEA PAT 9 48:40 48:37 7:50/M M40
43 FAHY DARA 88 48:42 48:36 7:51/M SM
44 O'BRIEN MARTIN 103 48:45 48:38 7:51/M SM
45 KAVANAGH THOMAS 62 48:50 48:47 7:52/M SM
46 Ó SEÁN 32 48:54 48:52 7:52/M M45
47 PHELAN MIA 79 49:00 48:56 7:53/M SF
48 LAWLOR MARK 86 49:03 49:00 7:54/M SM
49 RYAN ANNE-MARIE 1 49:04 49:01 7:54/M SF
50 KENNY CATHY 43 49:06 49:04 7:54/M F45
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 DOHENEY JIMMY 71 49:10 49:00 7:55/M SM
52 O'SHEA STEPHEN 78 49:26 49:17 7:58/M SM
53 O'HANRAHAN DECLAN 73 50:47 50:44 8:11/M SM
54 DRENNAN COLETTE 5 50:50 50:48 8:11/M SF
55 CANAVAN CAROLINE 4 50:50 50:47 8:11/M SF
56 CALLANAN NIGEL 23 51:30 51:25 8:18/M SM
57 KELLEHER CON 38 52:00 51:57 8:22/M M50
58 SAVAGE PAT 89 52:21 52:18 8:26/M SM
59 MAHER JAMES 10 52:53 52:50 8:31/M M40
60 HOGAN RACHEL 90 53:04 52:56 8:33/M SF
61 BYRNE PAULA 8 53:20 53:18 8:35/M F40
62 O'SHAUGHNESSY EMER 13 53:20 53:18 8:35/M F40
63 TYNAN JANE 100 53:30 53:21 8:37/M F45
64 LOWRY KATRINA 33 54:17 54:13 8:44/M F45
65 MAHER SARAH 70 54:17 54:12 8:44/M SF
66 O'DWYER GARY 61 54:38 54:37 8:48/M SM
67 DUNNE EOIN 97 54:48 54:41 8:49/M SM
68 MAHER LINDA 96 54:48 54:41 8:49/M SF
69 JOYCE TOM 47 55:10 55:05 8:53/M M40
70 ROCHE EDEL 2 55:18 55:16 8:54/M SF
71 SMITH MONICA 29 55:19 55:14 8:54/M F40
72 WALSH SHENA 77 55:33 55:28 8:57/M F45
73 O'SHAUGHNESSY MICHAEL 14 55:41 55:38 8:58/M M45
74 THOMAS TANYA 64 55:42 55:37 8:58/M F40
75 CARTER JEFF 99 56:15 56:07 9:03/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 O'SULLIVAN DENIS 106 56:55 56:47 9:10/M SM
77 MORRISSEY MARIA 12 57:29 57:28 9:15/M SF
78 RYAN ANNE 46 57:54 57:47 9:19/M SF
79 CUNNINGHAM AILEEN 45 57:54 57:47 9:19/M SF
80 BRENNAN GRÁINNE 58 58:17 58:10 9:23/M SF
81 SHEEHAN ORLAITH 57 58:18 58:11 9:23/M SF
82 O'BRIEN MARIE 28 58:44 58:39 9:27/M F40
83 WALSH BREDA 6 58:44 58:39 9:27/M F40
84 HOLDEN PATRICK 40 59:11 59:06 9:32/M SM
85 COMERFORD TERESA 19 59:43 59:37 9:37/M SF
86 O'CONNOR MILLIE 17 1:00:28 1:00:23 9:44/M M40
87 KENNEDY TOM 91 1:01:58 1:01:47 9:59/M M50
88 MORRISSEY DIANA 68 1:03:02 1:02:56 10:09/M SF
89 HOLOHAN MARIA 21 1:04:49 1:04:43 10:26/M SF
90 TYNAN MARTIN 101 1:07:19 1:07:08 10:50/M M50
91 O'BRIEN ANN 66 1:08:13 1:08:05 10:59/M F
92 HOLLAND JOAN 105 1:08:18 1:08:09 11:00/M F50
93 BARRY SUSAN 98 1:08:38 1:08:30 11:03/M SF
94 DALTON CRISTIN 15 1:08:54 1:08:46 11:06/M SF
95 RYALL LOUISE 83 1:09:26 1:09:19 11:11/M SF
96 MCGRATH MARTINA 20 1:09:40 1:09:33 11:13/M F45
97 HOLOHAN PAULA 22 1:09:50 1:09:44 11:15/M SF
98 O'FARRELL KELLEY 36 1:09:57 1:09:48 11:16/M SF
99 ROWE MARIA 35 1:09:58 1:09:49 11:16/M F40
100 DEEGAN TRACY 18 1:10:43 1:10:33 11:23/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 HAYES EVA 81 1:12:44 1:12:38 11:43/M SF
102 HOYNE EDDIE 39 1:12:48 1:12:44 11:43/M M50