Baldy Man Beach Run 2013

Overall Results

December 28, 2013


Results by Total Timing - info@totaltiming.ie - www.totaltiming.ie
 

8k

 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 MURPHY BRIAN 78 30:54 30:54 6:13/M SM Carrick
2 JENNINGS EMMET 76 31:28 31:27 6:20/M SM DSD
3 POWER TREVOR 150 32:13 32:12 6:29/M SM CCW
4 POWER DAVID 21 33:51 33:50 6:49/M SM Rathfarnham
5 KEANE BARRY 141 34:48 34:46 7:00/M SM
6 MURPHY SEAN 108 34:53 34:52 7:01/M SM United Striders
7 WHELAN OWEN 125 35:00 34:58 7:03/M SM
8 GALLAGHER BRIAN 221 35:12 35:11 7:05/M SM Ferrybank
9 FALCONER TOMMY 61 35:42 35:40 7:11/M SM Carrick
10 SMYTH DAVID 143 35:47 35:45 7:12/M M40
11 BRESLIN BEN 165 35:52 35:48 7:13/M SM Tramore
12 BALDWIN JIM 52 35:53 35:52 7:13/M M40 Waterford AC
13 GOUGH JOE 100 35:54 35:52 7:13/M M55 WWAC
14 NOLAN JOHN 68 35:57 35:56 7:14/M SM Waterford AC
15 NOLAN PAT 122 36:38 36:36 7:22/M SM WAC
16 POWER DEIRMUD 99 36:43 36:41 7:23/M M50 WAC
17 O'LEARY PHILIP 189 36:48 36:46 7:24/M SM
18 HEARNE STEPHEN 217 36:50 36:49 7:25/M SM Moonamiatreoa
19 MOOREY BRENDAN 268 36:57 36:55 7:26/M M40 Kill
20 BRESLIN DONAL 164 37:21 37:18 7:31/M SM Tramore
21 HALLEY PASCALL 237 37:27 37:27 7:32/M M40 WAC
22 FITZGERALD EOIN 210 37:31 37:23 7:33/M M40
23 BURKE DAMIEN 60 37:37 37:33 7:34/M SM
24 FITZGERALD COLM 183 37:52 37:45 7:37/M SM
25 KEANE VINNIE 96 37:58 37:54 7:38/M SM WAC
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 FLYNN ALEX 222 38:04 38:03 7:40/M SM Ferrybank
27 GUNNIP DAVID 184 38:17 38:15 7:42/M M40
28 Partic. 130 Unknown 130 38:24 38:21 7:44/M M
29 DOONAN TREVOR 256 38:27 38:23 7:44/M SM
30 SULLIVAN TONY 132 38:38 38:28 7:46/M SM
31 BARRY MICHAEL 139 38:53 38:41 7:49/M SM
32 DEPAOR DAITHÍ 179 38:53 38:49 7:49/M M40
33 MURRAY DERMOT 34 39:06 39:03 7:52/M M50
34 FINNEGAN RICHARD 154 39:17 39:13 7:54/M SM
35 SLATER MATTHEW 84 39:25 39:21 7:56/M M40 Bournville Harriers
36 MACMAHON TONY 69 39:26 39:23 7:56/M M40
37 DOYLE BRENDAN 225 39:27 39:27 7:56/M M40
38 GEARY MICHAEL 203 39:35 39:26 7:58/M M40
39 EGAN TOM 275 39:45 39:41 8:00/M M40 Carrick
40 MCWILLIAMS GORDON 85 40:02 40:01 8:03/M M40 Bray Wanderers
41 GEARY CONOR 111 40:06 40:03 8:04/M M50 WAC
42 MAHER JOHN 167 40:10 39:55 8:05/M SM
43 LYONS JIMMY 71 40:12 40:07 8:05/M M40
44 FLYNN DARREN 59 40:15 40:13 8:06/M M40 Grange Fermon
45 SAVAGE MAEVE 2 40:17 40:12 8:06/M F
46 GRANT JAMES 31 40:18 40:14 8:07/M M50
47 WAUGH? DARREN 56 40:19 40:12 8:07/M M40
48 VANDERVALK T.J 198 40:28 40:25 8:09/M M50 WAC
49 COLLINS NIALL 54 40:30 40:27 8:09/M SM West Waterford AC
50 HAYES ADRIAN 175 40:34 40:25 8:10/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 WHELAN GERRY 173 40:41 40:36 8:11/M SM WAC
52 KAVANAGH LIAM 186 40:44 40:40 8:12/M M50 WWAC
53 O'ROURKE JAMIE 202 40:49 40:41 8:13/M SM
54 BARRY CONOR 7 40:53 40:48 8:14/M M
55 SWEENEY BRIAN 88 41:00 41:00 8:15/M M40 WAC
56 ?BRENNA TOM 120 41:03 40:57 8:16/M M50 WAC
57 DEEGAN BERNARD 115 41:12 41:04 8:17/M M40 CCW
58 ROCKETT JOE 20 41:19 41:19 8:19/M M40
59 BARRY DYLAN 6 41:32 41:27 8:21/M M
60 MURRAY ORNA 36 41:39 41:37 8:23/M SF
61 CALLAGHAN MICHAEL 53 41:39 41:36 8:23/M M40 West Waterford AC
62 CLARKE MICHAEL 25 41:44 41:42 8:24/M M50
63 QUINN CONOR 152 41:49 41:48 8:25/M SM Waterford AC
64 DANIELS EDMUND 62 41:52 41:44 8:25/M M55 Thomastown
65 BARRY PETER 90 41:57 41:51 8:26/M SM
66 WALSH DAVID 149 41:59 41:54 8:27/M SM Portlaw
67 CULLINAN EMMETT 245 42:06 41:57 8:28/M M
68 FITZGERALD KIERAN 50 42:08 42:02 8:29/M SM
69 COLLOPY TREVOR 239 42:12 41:59 8:29/M SM
70 LOWE CATHAL 105 42:13 42:10 8:30/M M40
71 WALSH EOGHAN 49 42:16 42:11 8:30/M SM
72 CODD VINNY 208 42:17 42:11 8:30/M SM
73 NÍ CHEARBHAILL DEIRDRE 107 42:17 42:14 8:30/M F35 Crusaders
74 QUINLAN WILLIE 97 42:25 42:22 8:32/M M40 WAC
75 DONLEY? STEPHEN 161 42:28 42:18 8:33/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 O'MAHONEY RAY 238 42:29 42:24 8:33/M SM WAC
77 LENIHAN DAVID 249 42:30 42:20 8:33/M SM
78 VENEKER ANDREW 180 42:30 42:26 8:33/M M40
79 RELLIS PAUL 22 42:42 42:37 8:35/M SM Tramore
80 LOWE BRENDA 104 42:44 42:40 8:36/M F35
81 LANIGAN PAUL 278 42:51 42:45 8:37/M M40 WAC
82 MCGOWAN SEAN 181 42:52 42:42 8:38/M M55 WAC
83 LEHANE?? DES 155 42:53 42:43 8:38/M SM
84 RISKO TIBOR 9 42:55 42:50 8:38/M M
85 O'MAHONEY SEAMUS 159 42:56 42:50 8:38/M SM Waterford AC
86 QUINLAN JANET 98 42:57 42:52 8:39/M SF
87 HALLAHAN PAUL 269 43:09 43:05 8:41/M M50
88 O'DWYER ANTHONY 182 43:10 43:04 8:41/M M55 WWAC
89 TRIHY PATRICK 174 43:15 42:58 8:42/M M40 Tower Hotel
90 UÍ MHUIRITHE ÚNA 37 43:19 43:12 8:43/M F45
91 MCNENA MICHAEL 185 43:26 43:15 8:44/M M40
92 DEVLIN PAUL 79 43:33 43:28 8:46/M SM
93 LODGE ROBBIE 66 43:41 43:34 8:47/M M40
94 HAYDEN STEWART 57 43:47 43:41 8:49/M M40
95 BRENNAN GER 168 43:49 43:36 8:49/M SM
96 NAUGHTON BRIAN 277 43:51 43:39 8:49/M SM
97 TZAMPEL ADAM 271 43:56 43:50 8:50/M SM
98 BARRY JOHN 134 44:04 43:52 8:52/M M40 Imra
99 WALSH MARK 12 44:08 43:58 8:53/M M
100 SAVAGE ODHRAN 1 44:17 44:12 8:55/M M
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 CUSACK PAUL 92 44:19 44:14 8:55/M M50
102 CAULFIELD TOMÁS 137 44:22 44:13 8:56/M M40 Waterford AC
103 DUANE KIERAN 169 44:24 44:18 8:56/M SM
104 DELAHAYE-SLATER JULIE 83 44:26 44:21 8:56/M F35 Bournville Harriers
105 HEARNE RAY 216 44:28 44:22 8:57/M SM Moonamiatreoa
106 BARRY ELAINE 64 44:34 44:22 8:58/M F45 Tramore
107 MCGEE JACKIE 190 44:40 44:27 8:59/M F40 Tramore
108 O'CONNOR GEORGE 199 44:46 44:38 9:00/M M50
109 BREATHNACH KILLIAN 196 44:49 44:42 9:01/M SF
110 POWER MICHAEL 192 44:52 44:36 9:02/M M40 Lakeland Tri
111 MURPHY BRIAN 248 45:03 44:50 9:04/M M40
112 CARNEY PHILLIPA 243 45:11 45:04 9:05/M F45
113 MURPHY TREVOR 201 45:17 45:09 9:07/M M40
114 BYRNE PADRAIG 171 45:27 45:12 9:09/M M50
115 KELLY DONAL 38 45:28 45:12 9:09/M SM
116 MURPHY PAUL 140 45:29 45:11 9:09/M M55
117 O'SULLIVAN PAT 163 45:31 45:25 9:09/M M40
118 LONG CHRIS 207 45:48 45:39 9:13/M M40
119 WEBB SEAN 209 46:02 45:51 9:16/M M50
120 DALTON JOHN 58 46:08 46:00 9:17/M M40
121 LAFTON KIERAN 156 46:11 46:04 9:18/M M40
122 STEVENSON JOHN 258 46:22 46:06 9:20/M M50
123 LEE WAYNE 77 46:23 46:14 9:20/M M40 Waterford AC
124 COMERFORD MICHAEL 131 46:30 46:20 9:21/M SM
125 GREEN NED 267 46:35 46:11 9:22/M SM
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 WALSH FRANKIE 30 46:37 46:19 9:23/M M50
127 HEARNE EDDIE 218 46:39 46:19 9:23/M SM Moonamiatreoa
128 ?BRENNA MELINA 121 46:42 46:31 9:24/M F40 WAC
129 HUTCHINSON DAVID 112 46:42 46:29 9:24/M SM
130 JENNINGS MARY 75 46:56 46:52 9:27/M F45 Waterford AC
131 CARNEY PATSY 244 46:57 46:49 9:27/M M40
132 QUINLAN SHANE 177 47:02 46:52 9:28/M SM
133 POWER SANDRA 27 47:07 47:02 9:29/M F35
134 SCHOEB JAMES 4 47:10 46:55 9:29/M M
135 QUINN MICHAEL 39 47:11 46:53 9:30/M SM
136 BARRY EMMA 138 47:12 47:05 9:30/M SF
137 LYNCH BRIAN 128 47:13 47:06 9:30/M SM
138 O'CALLAGHAN MERRIN 124 47:19 47:13 9:31/M M40 Spotif Wtfd.
139 MURPHY JEAN 193 47:33 47:32 9:34/M SF
140 BUTTERWORTH SIMON 123 47:35 47:31 9:34/M M55 Boulder Triclub
141 MCGOLRICK IAN 204 47:43 47:34 9:36/M M40
142 WATSON ALISON 228 47:47 47:33 9:37/M F45
143 FITZGERALD JOHN 272 47:54 47:45 9:38/M M40
144 O'SHEA JAMIE 273 47:55 47:47 9:38/M M40
145 BRADY ORLA 206 47:59 47:56 9:39/M F40
146 DWYER MICHAEL 247 47:59 47:44 9:39/M M50
147 LACEY JOHN 219 48:05 47:52 9:40/M M40
148 MURRAY NIAMH 35 48:07 48:00 9:41/M SF
149 MCCARTHY MICHAEL 270 48:12 47:59 9:42/M M55 WWAC
150 TYRRELL GILLIAN 91 48:12 47:55 9:42/M F40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 BYRNE ROSS 106 48:13 48:02 9:42/M SM
152 DEEGAN SARAH JANE 114 48:18 48:10 9:43/M F35 CCW
153 MURPHY JOHN 19 48:22 48:12 9:44/M M40
154 GRANT LYNN 51 48:26 48:10 9:45/M SF
155 STANLEY FINTAN 73 48:30 48:24 9:46/M M40
156 WALLACE MARK 16 48:31 48:14 9:46/M M
157 FLYNN SEAN 42 48:37 48:19 9:47/M M40
158 MURRAY ELAINE 160 48:42 48:31 9:48/M SF
159 BREATHNACH JULIE 197 48:42 48:32 9:48/M SF
160 O'GRADY DONNCHA 253 48:53 48:29 9:50/M SM
161 BEHAN DIANE 263 48:54 48:50 9:50/M F40 WAC
162 FLYNN MARTIN 241 48:55 48:36 9:51/M M40 WAC
163 BATTYE ED 102 48:58 48:47 9:51/M SM WAC
164 ELLIOT STEVEN 29 49:02 48:44 9:52/M M50
165 LANDERS JUDITH 86 49:22 49:10 9:56/M F40
166 ?BRENNAN OISIN 227 49:23 49:14 9:56/M SM
167 POWER NOEL 236 49:23 49:12 9:56/M SM
168 HEARNE BRIAN 205 49:32 49:19 9:58/M SM
169 O'CONNOR FRANCES 44 49:36 49:25 9:59/M F45
170 STOKES CHRIS 24 49:41 49:39 10:00/M SM
171 BUTLER EDWINA? 65 49:43 49:31 10:00/M F45 Tramore
172 O'SULLIVAN NIGEL 82 49:46 49:42 10:01/M M40 Waterford Tri
173 BALDWIN BETTY 63 49:47 49:35 10:01/M F45
174 GALVIN CATHERINE 40 49:51 49:28 10:02/M SF
175 SHANAHAN SINEAD 8 49:52 49:41 10:02/M F
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 HARNEY JOHN PAUL 252 49:55 49:43 10:03/M SM
177 KELLEHER DAVID 265 49:55 49:43 10:03/M SM
178 POWER KEN 144 49:57 49:35 10:03/M M40
179 CUDDIHY IVAN IVOR? 254 50:11 49:55 10:06/M M40
180 FLYNN PAUL 176 50:12 49:55 10:06/M M40 Waterford AC
181 ABOTT DAVID 231 50:14 49:55 10:06/M SM
182 BROWN THOMAS 45 50:14 50:10 10:06/M M40
183 CHAPMAN PAT 232 50:15 49:56 10:07/M SM
184 MURRAY AMANDA 119 50:17 50:08 10:07/M F35
185 DOYLE LIAM 72 50:25 50:19 10:09/M M50
186 BOLGER TOM 178 50:30 50:18 10:10/M M40 Tbay Surf
187 BREATHNACH AISHLING 195 50:34 50:25 10:10/M F35
188 FOLEY CIAN 126 50:39 50:17 10:11/M SM
189 FINN DEREK 148 50:42 50:27 10:12/M M50
190 PROCTOR PASCAL 188 50:43 50:30 10:12/M M55 WWAC
191 MULCAHY RIONA? 70 50:43 50:37 10:12/M F40
192 KERWIN ASSUMPTA 257 50:45 50:34 10:13/M F45 Portlaw
193 CONLEY? PATRICK 153 50:59 50:52 10:15/M M55
194 HAYES AILEEN 274 51:00 50:48 10:16/M F35 Tramore
195 BRENNAN BRIAN 162 51:03 50:46 10:16/M M40
196 FLYNN MICHAEL 133 51:08 50:47 10:17/M M50 Waterford AC
197 FOLEY JACK 129 51:21 50:58 10:20/M SM
198 FOLEY NICOLA 127 51:21 51:00 10:20/M F35
199 HALPIN SUZANNE 255 51:27 51:24 10:21/M F45
200 DUNPHY JOHN 93 51:30 51:13 10:22/M M40
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 GAFFNEY ANDREA 187 51:38 51:38 10:23/M F40 WWAC
202 O'SULLIVAN MICHELLE 158 51:42 51:32 10:24/M F Road Runners
203 POWER LAURENCE 113 51:59 51:47 10:28/M SM
204 DELANEY PAUL 116 52:05 52:00 10:29/M M40
205 COADY WAYNE 10 52:05 52:01 10:29/M M
206 WOUFLE AOIFE 117 52:09 51:59 10:30/M SF
207 LAFFORD GERRY 14 52:21 52:02 10:32/M M
208 BEAVER HARRY 276 52:28 52:22 10:33/M M55
209 KNOX ÁINE 48 52:32 52:18 10:34/M F35
210 O'CALLAGHAN DARRAGH 172 52:35 52:22 10:35/M SM
211 MURRAY CAOIMHE 33 52:57 52:49 10:39/M SF
212 LOHAN GERARD 67 53:12 52:52 10:42/M M50
213 QUINLAN MARK 191 53:20 53:04 10:44/M SM Lakeland Tri
214 MERRYMAN KEN 220 53:22 53:06 10:44/M SM
215 CAGNEY MICHAEL 250 54:04 53:45 10:53/M M40
216 KERTSCH YVONNE 18 54:07 54:00 10:53/M F
217 OWENS EILEEN 5 54:15 54:08 10:55/M F
218 HEFFERNAN NICKI 147 54:41 54:18 11:00/M M50
219 O'DWYER RORY 242 54:42 54:28 11:00/M SM
220 O'CALLAGHAN CAROL 142 54:52 54:38 11:02/M M40
221 LEECHMERE MICHAEL 266 54:57 54:41 11:03/M M55 WAC
222 WALSH PAULA 46 55:01 54:48 11:04/M F35
223 DOOLEY RITA? 32 55:02 54:57 11:04/M F35
224 BYRNE JOHN 23 55:03 54:41 11:05/M M40
225 HOULIHAN GER 251 55:25 55:20 11:09/M F45 Carrick
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 WARD ?DONNZGL 211 55:46 55:28 11:13/M M40
227 O'CONNOR AILEEN 109 55:59 55:43 11:16/M F40
228 STAFFORD GILL 55 55:59 55:44 11:16/M F35
229 CROOKE GER 110 55:59 55:43 11:16/M F35
230 ROCHE LAURA 103 56:00 56:00 11:16/M SF
231 KEARNEY MAGS 95 56:04 55:49 11:17/M F35
232 KEARNEY BRENDAN 94 56:04 55:50 11:17/M M40
233 KENNEDY STUART 264 56:10 55:46 11:18/M M40
234 LACEY CHRISTINA 3 56:30 56:08 11:22/M F40
235 MURPHY JEENA 81 56:37 56:17 11:24/M SF
236 MOLLOY JAYNE 80 56:38 56:17 11:24/M SF
237 MURPHY CHRISTINE 223 56:58 56:57 11:28/M SF
238 PHELAN MAGS 166 57:09 56:56 11:30/M F35
239 BURNS SEAN 240 57:09 56:46 11:30/M M50
240 QUINN TRISH 151 57:10 56:57 11:30/M F35 CCW
241 DUFFIN MICHAEL 118 57:39 57:16 11:36/M M40
242 FARRELL GRAHAM 224 58:20 57:59 11:44/M M40
243 FITZGERALD JOE 194 58:21 57:59 11:44/M M40
244 CONROY CHRIS 214 1:00:05 59:54 12:05/M SM
245 FARRELL ADELE 213 1:00:05 59:54 12:05/M F40
246 CAROLL AOIFE 170 1:00:07 59:58 12:06/M F35
247 O'SULLIVAN DARREN 212 1:00:13 1:00:02 12:07/M M40
248 LYONS GILLIAN 230 1:00:15 59:55 12:07/M SF
249 REIDY NOLETTE 47 1:00:16 1:00:02 12:08/M F35
250 RYAN SUE 226 1:00:55 1:00:47 12:15/M SF
 
 
Place Last Name First Name Bib Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 BARRON DANIELLE 279 1:01:12 1:01:10 12:19/M SF
252 BARRY SUSAN 200 1:01:21 1:01:05 12:21/M F40
253 CROWLEY NIAMH 136 1:01:25 1:01:08 12:21/M F35
254 CROWLEY DARREN 135 1:01:25 1:01:08 12:21/M SM Tramore
255 KENNEDY ANGELA 215 1:01:34 1:01:33 12:23/M F45
256 KERVICK RICHARD 157 1:02:10 1:01:49 12:31/M M40
257 Partic. 246 Unknown 246 1:02:27 1:02:12 12:34/M M
258 BLAKE LUCY 229 1:02:31 1:02:17 12:35/M F35
259 BRENT EMMA 87 1:02:37 1:02:23 12:36/M SF WAC
260 DUNPHY SHANE 26 1:02:37 1:02:23 12:36/M SM
261 FINNERTY RUTH 28 1:02:37 1:02:24 12:36/M SF
262 COADY LISA 233 1:03:48 1:03:28 12:50/M F35
263 WALSH MARY 13 1:04:20 1:04:17 12:57/M F
264 FOWLER LOUISE 145 1:04:54 1:04:36 13:04/M F40
265 MURRAY ORNA 146 1:04:54 1:04:36 13:04/M F40
266 SHERIDAN AUDREY 43 1:05:17 1:05:05 13:08/M F45
267 AKMED MARIA 235 1:07:19 1:06:59 13:33/M F40
268 COADY BRIAN 234 1:07:20 1:07:02 13:33/M M40