Waterford AC Half Marathon 2012

Overall Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Total Timing
 

Half Marathon

 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1 833 Harty Philip 1:07:30 1:07:29 5:09/M SM westwaterford
2 1331 O'Hanlon Gary 1:07:35 1:07:34 5:10/M SM
3 173 Connick Andrew 1:08:40 1:08:39 5:15/M SM Ferrybank A.C
4 854 Gahan Owen 1:11:14 1:11:13 5:26/M SM St>Senan's AC
5 1009 Roe Bernard 1:11:50 1:11:48 5:29/M SM Raheny Shamrock
6 912 Sheil Niall 1:12:00 1:11:59 5:30/M SM St killians
7 1521 Quinlan Frank 1:12:41 1:12:40 5:33/M SM Waterford AC
8 896 O'Donnell Ruairi 1:12:45 1:12:44 5:33/M SM Ferrybank AC
9 615 Power Declan 1:13:06 1:13:04 5:35/M M40
10 826 McGrath Ian 1:14:02 1:14:01 5:39/M SM Sli Cualann
11 857 Ryan David 1:16:21 1:16:16 5:50/M SM Clonmel a.c
12 182 Bell Daragh 1:17:20 1:17:17 5:54/M SM
13 670 Power Trevor 1:17:30 1:17:28 5:55/M SM Waterford AC
14 305 Mulholland Stephen 1:17:56 1:17:54 5:57/M SM North East Runners Dundalk
15 348 Looby Maurice 1:18:00 1:17:58 5:57/M M40 Mullingar Harriers
16 1395 Murphy Michael 1:18:41 1:18:38 6:00/M SM
17 280 Dalton John 1:19:26 1:19:23 6:04/M M50
18 256 O'Reilly Ronan Martin 1:19:43 1:19:41 6:05/M SM
19 924 Moran Paul 1:19:45 1:19:44 6:05/M SM kilkenny city harriers
20 1226 Storey Aubrey 1:20:01 1:19:59 6:06/M SM Waterford
21 1273 Falconer Tommy 1:20:19 1:20:16 6:08/M SM Carrick AC
22 1197 Doyle Seamus 1:20:28 1:20:25 6:09/M SM Balance fitness
23 313 Keenan David 1:20:33 1:20:31 6:09/M SM Newbridge AC
24 149 Curran Thomas 1:20:34 1:20:20 6:09/M SM
25 608 McCann Angela 1:20:36 1:20:32 6:09/M F40 clonmel ac
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
26 200 Coughlan Matt 1:20:46 1:20:44 6:10/M SM Piranha Triathlon Club
27 572 McEnery Tom 1:20:51 1:20:49 6:10/M SM Piranha
28 1409 Quinlan Tony 1:21:08 1:21:03 6:12/M SM
29 612 McGrath Eoin 1:21:12 1:21:08 6:12/M SM Clonmel AC
30 178 O Mahony Michael 1:21:12 1:21:08 6:12/M M40 Waterford AC
31 443 Carthy Jackie 1:21:16 1:21:14 6:12/M F40 Kilmore A.C
32 17 Cunningham David 1:21:34 1:21:32 6:14/M SM Waterford
33 1354 Mulcahy Ken 1:21:35 1:21:22 6:14/M M40 eagle ac
34 1330 Coughlan Diarmuid 1:21:38 1:21:35 6:14/M SM Galway
35 982 O'Byrne Iain 1:22:03 1:22:01 6:16/M SM Sli Cualann
36 1548 Ogle Paul 1:22:05 1:22:04 6:16/M SM Waterford Tri Club
37 1365 Nolan John 1:22:08 1:22:04 6:16/M SM Waterford AC
38 225 Holland Ann Marie 1:22:14 1:22:10 6:17/M F35 Eagle AC
39 1074 Lonergan Ray 1:22:38 1:22:27 6:18/M SM Kilkenny Triathlon Club
40 463 Barron Donal 1:22:43 1:22:39 6:19/M SM
41 1066 Ocallaghan John 1:22:47 1:22:43 6:19/M M40 Eagle AC
42 43 Martin Kieran 1:22:54 1:22:52 6:20/M SM
43 1030 Leahy Tom 1:23:05 1:23:01 6:21/M SM West Waterford AC
44 1372 Swift Trevor 1:23:17 1:23:14 6:21/M SM
45 42 O'Connell Michael 1:23:25 1:23:23 6:22/M M45 SLIGO AC
46 895 Connolly Nicky 1:23:32 1:23:28 6:23/M SM
47 716 Clancey Mark 1:23:37 1:23:35 6:23/M SM
48 518 Foley Charlie 1:23:38 1:23:32 6:23/M M40
49 1269 O'Dwyer Martina 1:23:43 1:23:40 6:23/M F35 Carrick-on-Suir AC
50 95 O'Reilly Pat 1:23:44 1:23:41 6:24/M SM Thomastown AC
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
51 1442 Meskell Kevin 1:23:57 1:23:46 6:25/M SM
52 1566 Boland Ronan 1:24:04 1:23:59 6:25/M M45 Eagle
53 1294 Kennedy Eddie 1:24:05 1:24:03 6:25/M SM
54 1109 Purcell Pat 1:24:06 1:24:02 6:25/M SM Kilkenny City Harriers
55 773 Wilmott Gary 1:24:07 1:24:03 6:25/M SM West Limerick AC
56 1140 Cuddihy Brian 1:24:10 1:24:08 6:25/M SM Waterford
57 893 Malone Sylvia 1:24:13 1:24:11 6:26/M F35 Waterford AC
58 775 Molloy Eoin 1:24:16 1:24:04 6:26/M SM kilkenny city harriers
59 1251 Kennedy Larry 1:24:16 1:24:11 6:26/M M50 Waterford
60 356 Marrenendamarren Enda 1:24:18 1:24:16 6:26/M SM Pirahana
61 679 O Loughlin Gerard 1:24:21 1:24:16 6:26/M M40 clonmel ac
62 1299 Murphy Noel 1:24:24 1:24:18 6:27/M SM Dunhill
63 1534 McNally Brian 1:24:24 1:24:15 6:27/M SM
64 1083 Malone Kevin 1:24:30 1:24:27 6:27/M SM Waterford AC
65 522 McGrath David 1:24:39 1:24:36 6:28/M SM
66 1216 O'Shaughnessy Brian 1:24:42 1:24:39 6:28/M SM Racing795
67 894 Corbett Jason 1:24:42 1:24:30 6:28/M SM 3D
68 246 Dermody Brian 1:24:49 1:24:45 6:28/M SM
69 1124 Mannion Peter 1:24:50 1:24:48 6:29/M SM Galway City Harriers
70 1267 McGrath Donal 1:24:55 1:24:51 6:29/M SM
71 221 Geary Kevin 1:25:05 1:25:02 6:30/M SM Eagle AC
72 585 Breen Pat 1:25:15 1:25:08 6:30/M SM Waterford AC
73 1459 Leahy Martin 1:25:17 1:25:08 6:31/M M45 Cork Tri
74 791 Byrne Joe 1:25:21 1:25:20 6:31/M M45 Sportsworld
75 1423 Byrne Shane 1:25:30 1:25:20 6:32/M SM
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
76 941 Dewberry Johann 1:25:32 1:25:27 6:32/M SM KCH
77 649 Keane Vinny 1:25:34 1:25:29 6:32/M SM
78 1300 Cantwell Gerry 1:25:37 1:25:32 6:32/M M50 West Waterford A.C
79 1134 Noonan Des 1:25:37 1:25:30 6:32/M M40
80 1244 Scollard Pj 1:25:39 1:25:33 6:32/M SM
81 87 Kissane John 1:25:48 1:25:35 6:33/M M45
82 1265 Griffin Maria 1:25:51 1:25:48 6:33/M F40 St. Josephs
83 230 Kelly Brian 1:25:52 1:25:34 6:33/M SM Piranha Tri
84 1341 Barry Keith 1:25:57 1:25:52 6:34/M M40
85 364 Kehoe Frank 1:26:08 1:26:04 6:35/M SM
86 1333 Mac Manus David 1:26:12 1:26:08 6:35/M M45
87 452 O'Callaghan Ruairi 1:26:15 1:26:06 6:35/M SM
88 241 Horan Dominic 1:26:20 1:26:19 6:35/M M45 Sli Cualann
89 1107 Keane Walter 1:26:32 1:26:25 6:36/M M50
90 203 Kerins Eoghan 1:26:40 1:26:35 6:37/M SM Garda AC
91 549 O Connor Willie 1:26:42 1:26:32 6:37/M M40 Galtee Runners
92 399 Finn Sean 1:26:42 1:26:36 6:37/M M45 Cork Tri Club
93 422 O Sullivan Michael 1:26:43 1:26:36 6:37/M M40 carrick on suir ac
94 1527 Power Dermot 1:26:44 1:26:41 6:37/M M50
95 1069 Muldowney Cora 1:26:44 1:26:32 6:37/M F35
96 39 Staff Liam 1:26:57 1:26:29 6:38/M SM
97 1555 Keating Dermot 1:26:57 1:26:37 6:38/M SM
98 1551 Tebay Derek 1:27:05 1:26:59 6:39/M M50 Waterford AC
99 215 Quinn David 1:27:29 1:27:16 6:41/M SM
100 475 Murphy Eddie 1:27:31 1:27:25 6:41/M SM Waterford
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
101 514 Mullen Colin 1:27:33 1:27:29 6:41/M SM North East Runners
102 324 O Donoghue Eddy 1:27:35 1:27:29 6:41/M SM Clonmel AC
103 1518 Kirwan Bolger Mags 1:27:36 1:27:28 6:41/M F45 Waterford AC
104 344 O Leary Micheal 1:27:37 1:27:30 6:41/M SM
105 1046 Doherty Eugene 1:27:49 1:27:47 6:42/M M55 SBR Ferns
106 317 Cullen Alan 1:27:55 1:27:44 6:43/M SM west waterford
107 616 Roe Niamh 1:28:01 1:27:57 6:43/M SF Eagle A.C.
108 1549 Hourigan Seamus 1:28:02 1:27:58 6:43/M M45 Kilfinan AC
109 1024 Peter Murphy 1:28:04 1:27:52 6:43/M SM WATERFORD AC
110 883 Hearne Rory 1:28:05 1:27:52 6:43/M SM
111 1135 O Meara Richard 1:28:09 1:28:00 6:44/M SM galtee runners
112 1421 Murphy Paul 1:28:09 1:28:02 6:44/M SM
113 1160 Murnane Susan 1:28:20 1:28:14 6:45/M F35
114 932 Walsh Jim 1:28:25 1:28:15 6:45/M SM Raheny
115 1123 Kiely Martin 1:28:27 1:28:17 6:45/M SM
116 1393 Hahesy Ray 1:28:28 1:28:22 6:45/M M45 West Waterford AC
117 248 Moody Steven 1:28:30 1:28:27 6:45/M SM Piranha
118 1163 Power Thomas 1:28:30 1:28:13 6:45/M M45
119 816 Murphy Redmond 1:28:32 1:28:25 6:45/M SM
120 3 Nagle Brian 1:28:39 1:28:22 6:46/M SM
121 882 Doyle Brendan 1:28:41 1:28:23 6:46/M M45
122 239 Ainsworth Stephen 1:28:44 1:28:36 6:46/M SM
123 67 Dwyer Michael 1:28:45 1:28:38 6:46/M M45 West Waterford AC
124 651 Webb Jonathan 1:28:47 1:28:34 6:47/M SM
125 1347 Fitzgerald Pat 1:28:48 1:28:42 6:47/M SM West Waterford
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
126 1577 Malone Ciaran 1:28:48 1:28:41 6:47/M SM
127 1376 Creed Michael 1:28:51 1:28:47 6:47/M SM
128 1181 O Brien Kevin 1:28:54 1:28:48 6:47/M M50
129 1559 Fox Tom 1:28:55 1:28:45 6:47/M M45
130 714 McWalter Eamonn 1:28:59 1:28:45 6:48/M SM Crusaders Ac
131 1001 O'Connell Jim 1:29:03 1:28:22 6:48/M SM
132 955 Carroll John 1:29:06 1:28:55 6:48/M SM Bohermeen ac
133 516 Maher Eoin 1:29:09 1:28:48 6:48/M SM
134 429 Mahoney Trevor 1:29:20 1:29:12 6:49/M SM Midleton AC
135 73 Kelly Martin 1:29:21 1:29:05 6:49/M M50
136 929 Cotter Paul 1:29:21 1:29:08 6:49/M SM
137 1345 O'Malley Mark 1:29:24 1:29:15 6:49/M SM
138 491 Baldwin Jim 1:29:29 1:29:25 6:50/M M40 Waterford AC
139 141 Power Mary 1:29:29 1:29:16 6:50/M F45
140 1503 Ryan Darren 1:29:30 1:29:23 6:50/M M40 Waterford
141 961 Granda Elias 1:29:32 1:29:21 6:50/M M40 Triatló Jiji Jaja
142 276 Byron Gena 1:29:37 1:29:31 6:50/M SF
143 82 Reilly Sonya 1:29:37 1:29:26 6:50/M F35 Bohermeen AC
144 992 Langton Henry 1:29:39 1:29:31 6:51/M SM Lucan Harriers
145 1506 O Mahony Ray 1:29:40 1:29:28 6:51/M SM Waterford AC
146 1085 Daly Mark 1:29:41 1:29:33 6:51/M SM Waterford Tri
147 601 Power Martin 1:29:41 1:29:30 6:51/M SM
148 1519 Ryan James 1:29:43 1:29:30 6:51/M M45
149 763 Morkan Conor 1:29:43 1:29:22 6:51/M SM Clonmel AC
150 240 Butler Stephen 1:29:45 1:29:32 6:51/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
151 1183 Doonan Trevor 1:29:46 1:29:26 6:51/M SM Dunhill GAA
152 278 O'Hanlon Ray 1:29:47 1:29:37 6:51/M M40
153 1484 Guiry John 1:29:49 1:29:41 6:51/M SM
154 1007 Cuddihy Martin 1:29:50 1:29:34 6:51/M SM stoneyford ac
155 1483 Aspel Brendan 1:29:53 1:29:42 6:52/M M45 Waterford AC
156 1128 Carr Derek 1:30:05 1:29:51 6:53/M SM Sportsworld Terenure
157 439 Cliffe Mark 1:30:06 1:29:59 6:53/M SM West Waterford AC
158 375 Irwin Nathaniel 1:30:11 1:30:01 6:53/M SM
159 445 Archbold Ken 1:30:16 1:29:51 6:53/M M40 st.laurence o toole
160 1116 Butler Tim 1:30:33 1:30:23 6:55/M M45 KCH
161 1136 Kerwick Patrick 1:30:36 1:30:22 6:55/M SM Carrick Road Runners
162 220 Roche David 1:30:38 1:30:31 6:55/M SM
163 235 Hayes Noel 1:30:44 1:30:28 6:56/M SM
164 696 Whyte Tara 1:30:45 1:30:30 6:56/M SF Clonliffe harriers
165 336 Murray Thomas 1:30:52 1:30:42 6:56/M SM Athlone Triathlone Club
166 981 Barry David 1:30:54 1:30:49 6:56/M M40
167 70 Finn Susan 1:30:56 1:30:52 6:56/M SF
168 1524 Wade David 1:30:59 1:30:49 6:57/M M50 Tramore
169 1290 Ward Seamus 1:30:59 1:30:47 6:57/M M45 carrick ac
170 650 Murphy Brian 1:31:00 1:30:45 6:57/M SM Slaney Olympic
171 880 Hennessy Peter 1:31:12 1:30:59 6:58/M SM
172 920 Farragher Roisin 1:31:19 1:31:02 6:58/M SF
173 166 Kennelly Brendan 1:31:22 1:31:18 6:58/M M50 Galway City Harriers
174 489 Clinton Ronan 1:31:27 1:31:11 6:59/M SM
175 928 Dermody Paul 1:31:27 1:31:18 6:59/M SM kilkenny triathlon club
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
176 1448 Fitzgerald Peter 1:31:31 1:31:24 6:59/M SM Tri-Hards
177 600 Coleman Damien 1:31:38 1:31:28 7:00/M SM
178 505 McNally Ciaran 1:31:45 1:31:33 7:00/M M40
179 1412 McGettigan Noreen 1:31:50 1:31:43 7:01/M F35 Letterkenny AC
180 1450 Flynn Aileen 1:31:57 1:31:53 7:01/M F35 PiranhaTri
181 337 Fuery Alan 1:31:58 1:31:49 7:01/M SM Athlone Triathlon Club
182 1592 Gunnip David 1:32:05 1:31:57 7:02/M M40
183 428 Cooke Katie 1:32:06 1:31:47 7:02/M SF St. Finbarrs AC
184 368 Kavanagh Daniel 1:32:14 1:32:05 7:02/M M40 Athenry AC
185 128 Hassett John 1:32:23 1:32:08 7:03/M M40 Waterford AC
186 530 Kiely John 1:32:24 1:32:11 7:03/M M40
187 16 Condon Jody 1:32:25 1:32:13 7:03/M M40
188 1520 Behan Diane 1:32:27 1:32:22 7:03/M F40 Waterford AC
189 1168 Whelan Gary 1:32:29 1:32:11 7:04/M SM
190 260 Mahony Tom 1:32:30 1:32:14 7:04/M M40
191 877 Lawler Stephen 1:32:32 1:32:23 7:04/M SM st abbans
192 1541 Burns Thomas 1:32:35 1:32:29 7:04/M M55 Waterford AC
193 1429 Moloney Tina 1:32:35 1:32:22 7:04/M F40
194 284 Gillespie Paddy 1:32:39 1:32:27 7:04/M SM
195 346 O' Grady Conor 1:32:43 1:32:19 7:05/M SM KILKENNY
196 1368 McCarthy P . J. 1:32:44 1:32:24 7:05/M M40 TRAMORE AC
197 764 Cairns Ian 1:32:47 1:32:26 7:05/M SM
198 338 Sweetman John 1:32:47 1:32:33 7:05/M SM Kilkenny city harriers
199 909 Masner Amy 1:32:48 1:32:32 7:05/M F35 Parnell AC
200 1482 Patton Conor 1:32:49 1:32:41 7:05/M M50 DSD
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
201 63 Lonergan Eric 1:32:50 1:32:43 7:05/M SM
202 1034 Lynch Tadhg Og 1:32:51 1:32:37 7:05/M SM Eagle
203 74 Preece Matthew 1:32:51 1:32:40 7:05/M SM
204 396 Murray Paul 1:32:52 1:32:37 7:05/M M45 Waterford AC
205 1392 Murphy Phil 1:32:53 1:32:33 7:05/M M40 Wexford Tri Club
206 1122 Coleman Michael 1:32:54 1:32:35 7:05/M M40 Waterford AC
207 962 Mc Court Shay 1:32:57 1:32:38 7:06/M SM triolgy
208 548 Pierce Ian 1:32:59 1:32:37 7:06/M SM
209 1510 Lacey Larry 1:33:03 1:32:59 7:06/M M55 St Joseph's
210 1309 Curtin Shane 1:33:05 1:32:58 7:06/M SM
211 1004 Gillman Noel 1:33:05 1:32:51 7:06/M M45 Clonmel ac
212 207 Sheerin Olivia 1:33:07 1:32:55 7:06/M F45 St Michael's AC
213 1497 O'Brien James 1:33:08 1:32:46 7:07/M SM Clonmel
214 1364 Poussard Bruno 1:33:11 1:33:04 7:07/M SM
215 1563 Cunningham David 1:33:13 1:32:56 7:07/M SM Mullingar
216 365 O Keeffe Kenneth 1:33:13 1:32:51 7:07/M M45 Midleton A C
217 90 Evans Darrell 1:33:15 1:33:04 7:07/M M40 Waterford
218 1162 Hayes Michael 1:33:17 1:32:59 7:07/M SM tramore ac
219 1526 Kinane Brendan 1:33:30 1:33:11 7:08/M M45 Dundrum AC
220 976 Cooney Aidan 1:33:31 1:33:15 7:08/M M40
221 977 Laste John 1:33:32 1:33:11 7:08/M M45 Clonmel AC
222 282 McNelis Eva 1:33:32 1:33:05 7:08/M SF St. Andrew's
223 782 O'Braonain Dominic 1:33:33 1:33:10 7:08/M SM
224 850 Browne Declan 1:33:34 1:33:17 7:09/M SM
225 1584 Ennis Joan 1:33:38 1:33:33 7:09/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
226 1098 Mason Damien 1:33:46 1:33:14 7:09/M SM
227 229 Holland Collette 1:33:49 1:33:34 7:10/M F35 Eagle AC
228 1275 Hewison Alan 1:33:49 1:33:20 7:10/M M50 Trilogy Triathlon Club
229 1570 Keane John 1:33:53 1:33:42 7:10/M SM
230 974 Walsh Paul 1:33:54 1:33:36 7:10/M M40 Waterford AC
231 1532 Nolan John 1:33:55 1:33:38 7:10/M SM Waterford
232 725 MacMaolain Caoimhin 1:33:55 1:33:43 7:10/M SM
233 864 Nieuwenhuizen Patrick 1:33:57 1:33:27 7:10/M M40
234 144 Hooper Aileen 1:33:59 1:33:47 7:10/M SF Raheny Shamrock
235 1557 Flynn Keith 1:34:03 1:33:41 7:11/M SM
236 52 Markey Keith 1:34:08 1:33:48 7:11/M SM
237 1304 Cooney Mike 1:34:10 1:33:52 7:11/M M40
238 1511 Walsh Owen 1:34:11 1:33:39 7:11/M M45
239 802 Connor Grainne 1:34:13 1:33:58 7:12/M SF
240 1238 Kenny Karen 1:34:14 1:33:54 7:12/M SF Grange-Fermoy AC
241 388 Savage Meabh 1:34:22 1:34:04 7:12/M F35
242 747 Denn James 1:34:22 1:34:02 7:12/M SM Cloneen
243 790 Mahony Joan 1:34:24 1:34:07 7:12/M SF Waterford AC
244 1106 Flynn Trevor 1:34:26 1:34:03 7:13/M SM Waterford AC
245 1554 Nevin Tony 1:34:27 1:34:11 7:13/M M40 Craughwell AC
246 1292 Duncan Ken 1:34:35 1:34:21 7:13/M M45
247 372 Meehan Stephen 1:34:38 1:34:28 7:13/M SM
248 1196 MacKenzie Christina 1:34:40 1:34:27 7:14/M F35 Portmarnock AC
249 48 O'Connor John 1:34:47 1:34:25 7:14/M M40
250 673 Vereker Andrew 1:34:49 1:34:31 7:14/M M45
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
251 202 Aylward Patrick 1:34:56 1:34:35 7:15/M SM
252 164 Morris Brian 1:35:07 1:35:05 7:16/M SM
253 531 Hudson Neil 1:35:07 1:34:58 7:16/M M40 slaney olympic ac
254 544 Terry Warren 1:35:08 1:34:36 7:16/M SM Youghal AC
255 851 Kelly Andrew 1:35:08 1:34:37 7:16/M M40
256 907 Casey Tom 1:35:10 1:34:41 7:16/M M50
257 1597 Partic. 1597 Unknown 1:35:14 1:34:47 7:16/M M
258 829 Callaghan Michael 1:35:14 1:34:54 7:16/M M40 West Waterford AC
259 1271 Croke Neil 1:35:15 1:35:04 7:16/M SM
260 314 Keenan Albert 1:35:16 1:34:57 7:16/M M60 Newbridge AC
261 315 Keenan James 1:35:16 1:34:58 7:16/M M40
262 181 Nyhan Liz 1:35:17 1:35:02 7:16/M F40 west waterford
263 996 Kearns John 1:35:23 1:35:17 7:17/M M40
264 560 Walsh Des 1:35:24 1:34:54 7:17/M M40 Le Cheile
265 1147 Conway Brian 1:35:25 1:34:50 7:17/M SM
266 710 Bawden David 1:35:26 1:35:13 7:17/M M45 United Striders
267 1131 Gunning Paul 1:35:30 1:35:06 7:17/M SM Sportsworld Terenure
268 865 Cullen Ray 1:35:30 1:35:00 7:17/M SM
269 1373 Mc Donald Damiem 1:35:35 1:35:06 7:18/M SM
270 1231 Nolan Michael 1:35:35 1:35:21 7:18/M SM Slaney Olympic
271 1428 Mullins Gerard 1:35:37 1:35:32 7:18/M M45 DROGHEDA & DISTRICT
272 862 McElhinney Alan 1:35:44 1:35:31 7:18/M SM
273 983 Albergaria Arnaldo 1:35:45 1:35:13 7:19/M SM
274 574 Quinn Billy 1:35:48 1:35:12 7:19/M SM
275 995 Flanagan Tracy 1:35:48 1:35:26 7:19/M F40 United Striders
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
276 730 Condon Ian 1:35:49 1:35:35 7:19/M M40 Clonmel AC
277 844 Touhy Darren 1:35:50 1:35:27 7:19/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
278 765 Mc Namara Allan 1:35:50 1:35:36 7:19/M M40
279 1285 Coady Colm 1:35:51 1:35:29 7:19/M SM
280 843 Collingwood Jp 1:35:52 1:35:30 7:19/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
281 1540 Hoctor Des 1:35:57 1:35:33 7:19/M M40
282 283 Cuddihy Tom 1:35:59 1:35:37 7:20/M M40 St. Finbarrs
283 179 Drury David 1:36:01 1:35:52 7:20/M SM
284 845 Quinn Brian 1:36:02 1:35:39 7:20/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
285 841 Lavery Philly 1:36:02 1:35:39 7:20/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
286 446 Turley Neill 1:36:04 1:35:46 7:20/M SM Piranha Tri Club
287 546 O'Halloran Padraig 1:36:05 1:35:38 7:20/M SM Spirit
288 1214 Tobin Maurice 1:36:07 1:35:35 7:20/M M60 grange
289 1418 Rhatigan Alan 1:36:09 1:35:33 7:20/M SM Kilkenny Triathlon Club
290 839 Corcoran Tony 1:36:12 1:35:50 7:21/M M45 St. Saviour's GAA Club
291 822 Wren David 1:36:14 1:36:04 7:21/M SM
292 1512 Hall Stephen 1:36:16 1:35:49 7:21/M M40
293 1155 Walsh Trevor 1:36:18 1:35:45 7:21/M SM West Waterford Ac
294 1281 Grant Colin 1:36:18 1:35:45 7:21/M SM
295 1148 O'Brien Don 1:36:21 1:35:54 7:21/M SM
296 1454 Coffey Patrick 1:36:24 1:36:03 7:22/M M45 clonmel a.c
297 1337 Lamon Brian 1:36:27 1:35:51 7:22/M SM Lucan Harriers
298 254 Duffy Alan 1:36:28 1:36:00 7:22/M SM
299 1494 Burke Mary 1:36:29 1:36:07 7:22/M F35 Waterford AC
300 599 Dollard Andy 1:36:29 1:36:05 7:22/M M45 St Senans AC
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
301 1425 Keaveney Maragret 1:36:31 1:36:03 7:22/M F35
302 1158 Van Der Valk Tj 1:36:36 1:36:11 7:22/M M45 Waterford AC
303 1449 Nolan Murray 1:36:38 1:36:11 7:23/M SM O M A C
304 183 Foley Declan 1:36:40 1:36:12 7:23/M M40 sligo ac
305 158 Dineen Enda 1:36:40 1:36:12 7:23/M M40 Sligo AC
306 1287 Mullally Vivian 1:36:40 1:36:23 7:23/M SM
307 410 Mooney Paul 1:36:41 1:36:18 7:23/M M40 Sportif Waterford
308 311 Dee Phil 1:36:41 1:36:15 7:23/M SM
309 329 McMahon Daniel 1:36:43 1:36:24 7:23/M SM
310 316 Ryan Dermot 1:36:44 1:36:19 7:23/M SM
311 653 Fitzgerald Anne 1:36:47 1:36:23 7:23/M F55 Waterford A C
312 840 Nugent Seamus 1:36:48 1:36:19 7:23/M M45 KCH
313 1319 O Connor Aodh 1:36:50 1:36:20 7:24/M M40 Sportsworld
314 1396 O'Leary Ted 1:36:52 1:36:36 7:24/M M40 West Waterford AC
315 1188 Owens John 1:36:58 1:36:49 7:24/M SM
316 1241 Jennings Mary 1:37:02 1:36:55 7:24/M F55 Waterford AC
317 116 Bassett Paul 1:37:03 1:36:44 7:25/M SM
318 602 Cooke Brea 1:37:05 1:36:41 7:25/M F40 Waterford AC
319 884 O'Connor Richard 1:37:10 1:36:56 7:25/M SM
320 1236 Flynn Darren 1:37:11 1:36:52 7:25/M SM Grange Fermoy AC
321 648 Fleming James 1:37:12 1:36:38 7:25/M M45 West Waterford Athletic Club
322 963 Obrien Ned 1:37:20 1:37:00 7:26/M M55 clonmel ac
323 340 Quinn Kevin 1:37:22 1:37:02 7:26/M SM
324 860 O Neill Conor 1:37:26 1:36:57 7:26/M M40 West Waterford
325 547 Power Mick 1:37:27 1:37:05 7:26/M M40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
326 24 Arrigan Conor 1:37:28 1:36:54 7:26/M SM
327 1016 Puech Théophile 1:37:30 1:37:06 7:27/M SM
328 705 Glennon Enda 1:37:30 1:36:57 7:27/M M45
329 796 Grzych Pawel 1:37:31 1:37:12 7:27/M SM
330 1156 Swift Ben 1:37:32 1:37:09 7:27/M SM
331 15 Sheridan Derek 1:37:35 1:37:22 7:27/M M40
332 1153 Cadogan Donal 1:37:37 1:37:15 7:27/M M55
333 623 Kelly Darrell 1:37:38 1:37:31 7:27/M SM
334 1505 O'Sullivan Neil 1:37:40 1:36:50 7:27/M SM
335 1293 Grealis Peter 1:37:42 1:37:09 7:27/M SM
336 431 Quinlan Paul 1:37:45 1:37:31 7:28/M SM
337 322 Foley Michael 1:37:54 1:37:33 7:28/M M45 Waterford AC
338 1151 Somers Barry 1:37:55 1:37:25 7:28/M SM
339 1312 Murtagh Vincent 1:37:57 1:37:20 7:29/M M50 Lucan Harriers
340 1097 Malone Barry 1:37:59 1:37:47 7:29/M M40
341 1062 Gordon Andy 1:37:59 1:37:06 7:29/M SM
342 224 Kiernan Fred 1:38:05 1:37:10 7:29/M SM Donore Harriers
343 319 O'Toole Conor 1:38:06 1:37:29 7:29/M M40
344 1284 Fogarty Cyril 1:38:08 1:37:33 7:29/M M45 Clonmel AC
345 1352 Coyle Patrick 1:38:10 1:37:17 7:30/M SM
346 293 Gordon Nicholas 1:38:11 1:37:19 7:30/M M40
347 1015 Puech Philippe 1:38:12 1:37:47 7:30/M M40
348 1351 Gavin Jason 1:38:12 1:37:28 7:30/M M40
349 339 Power Mark 1:38:14 1:37:26 7:30/M SM
350 1382 Stenson Ian 1:38:17 1:37:39 7:30/M SM St.Saviours
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
351 908 Bourke Ciara 1:38:20 1:38:09 7:30/M SF Bohermeen AC
352 1420 Corry Dec 1:38:21 1:37:55 7:30/M SM
353 318 O'Leary Finbarr 1:38:31 1:38:05 7:31/M SM
354 132 Mikolajczyk Robert 1:38:31 1:38:13 7:31/M SM
355 285 Campion Stephen 1:38:32 1:37:40 7:31/M SM
356 485 Bergin Jimmy 1:38:34 1:37:59 7:31/M M45
357 1268 Staunton Gerry 1:38:37 1:38:14 7:32/M SM Limerick
358 702 Picone Pellegrino 1:38:37 1:38:20 7:32/M SM
359 1171 Daniel Conor 1:38:37 1:38:27 7:32/M SM Trim AC
360 467 Hammond Paul 1:38:39 1:38:10 7:32/M SM
361 1132 Ludders John 1:38:39 1:37:51 7:32/M SM Consero RC
362 292 Ryan Aidan 1:38:40 1:38:29 7:32/M SM
363 784 Carroll Brian 1:38:41 1:38:27 7:32/M SM Clonmel AC
364 23 Barden Gavin 1:38:42 1:36:53 7:32/M SM Waterford
365 1105 Cullinane Emmett 1:38:43 1:38:18 7:32/M SM
366 1111 Mulcahy Stephen 1:38:43 1:38:12 7:32/M SM
367 1380 Johnson David 1:38:49 1:38:14 7:33/M M40 clonmel
368 1259 Magnier Philip 1:38:51 1:38:34 7:33/M M60 Athenry AC
369 1581 McDonald Jamie 1:38:51 1:38:17 7:33/M SM
370 1279 Walsh Fergal 1:38:52 1:37:58 7:33/M SM
371 956 Ball Richard 1:38:54 1:38:31 7:33/M M55
372 217 Burke Ray 1:38:55 1:38:35 7:33/M M50 West Waterford
373 479 Whelan Trevor 1:38:57 1:38:21 7:33/M M40
374 542 Bolger Chris 1:38:59 1:38:32 7:33/M SM
375 910 Osburn Robert 1:39:01 1:38:44 7:34/M SM
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
376 1182 Doonan Naomi 1:39:01 1:38:35 7:34/M F35 Dunhill GAA
377 815 Cronin Paula 1:39:02 1:38:56 7:34/M F35
378 438 Joyce William 1:39:03 1:38:27 7:34/M SM Eochaill Harriers
379 654 Redmond John 1:39:04 1:38:35 7:34/M SM
380 1101 Mulhearne Darren 1:39:04 1:38:28 7:34/M SM
381 759 O'Brien Fionn 1:39:07 1:37:35 7:34/M SM Mount Sion
382 731 Plante Gerard 1:39:07 1:38:45 7:34/M SM
383 1455 Mac Coitir Gearoid 1:39:09 1:38:41 7:34/M SM
384 1078 Walsh Liam 1:39:09 1:38:51 7:34/M SM
385 1315 Brady Conor 1:39:09 1:38:38 7:34/M SM United Striders AC
386 496 Nolan Ger 1:39:11 1:38:43 7:34/M M50 Waterford AC
387 1048 Barry Nicholas 1:39:12 1:38:44 7:34/M SM
388 1032 Wemyss Colin 1:39:13 1:38:41 7:34/M M40 the biscuit club
389 1437 Crawford Tom 1:39:14 1:38:22 7:35/M SM
390 720 Harrison Kate 1:39:16 1:38:55 7:35/M SF
391 1468 Fitzgerald Kieran 1:39:16 1:39:00 7:35/M SM
392 231 Shilling Ellen 1:39:17 1:38:38 7:35/M F35 Piranha
393 1598 Partic. 1598 Unknown 1:39:17 1:38:45 7:35/M M
394 1286 Walsh Colm 1:39:17 1:38:50 7:35/M SM
395 228 Nagle Paul 1:39:17 1:38:54 7:35/M SM
396 1157 Swift Michelle 1:39:19 1:38:55 7:35/M F35
397 799 Condon Robbie 1:39:20 1:38:44 7:35/M SM clonmel
398 1513 Bourke Verona 1:39:21 1:38:44 7:35/M F40 Clonmel
399 218 Hynes Martin 1:39:22 1:39:18 7:35/M M60 Tuam AC
400 86 Morhan Matthieu 1:39:23 1:38:45 7:35/M SM Ferguson AC
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
401 206 Sheerin Paul 1:39:23 1:38:48 7:35/M M45 St Michael's AC
402 1485 Swaby Brian 1:39:23 1:39:03 7:35/M SM Waterford AC
403 355 Rafferty Martin 1:39:23 1:38:44 7:35/M SM
404 1115 Griffin Paul 1:39:27 1:38:59 7:35/M SM T3 Triathlon Club
405 1277 Connolly Tony 1:39:29 1:39:15 7:36/M M45 Brothers Pearse
406 940 Nolan Kate 1:39:33 1:39:18 7:36/M SF Waterford AC
407 565 Brown Alasdair 1:39:36 1:39:12 7:36/M SM
408 606 McKeating Sorcha 1:39:39 1:39:18 7:36/M SF 3D Tri
409 1138 Flanagan Dónall 1:39:47 1:39:22 7:37/M SM Waterford
410 1305 Downey Gavin 1:39:50 1:39:20 7:37/M SM
411 471 Murphy Micheál 1:39:52 1:39:27 7:37/M SM
412 517 Murphy Jim 1:39:53 1:39:28 7:37/M SM
413 210 Bowe Denise 1:39:54 1:39:12 7:38/M F35 fit2go Carlow
414 979 O'Dwyer Noel 1:39:54 1:39:09 7:38/M SM
415 709 Walsh Alan 1:39:54 1:39:21 7:38/M SM
416 437 Murphy Andrew 1:39:56 1:39:21 7:38/M M40 Park
417 832 O Grady Ann Marie 1:39:59 1:39:51 7:38/M SF kch
418 504 McCarthy Niall 1:39:59 1:39:21 7:38/M M40 clonmel ac
419 968 Wall Rob 1:40:00 1:39:22 7:38/M M40
420 916 Cuddy Kevin 1:40:07 1:39:42 7:39/M M55 tinryland
421 386 O'Donnell Paul 1:40:12 1:39:42 7:39/M SM Dunboyne AC
422 501 O'Neill Charlie 1:40:12 1:39:41 7:39/M M40
423 951 Byrne Niall 1:40:14 1:39:34 7:39/M SM
424 474 Murphy Bregeen 1:40:19 1:39:24 7:39/M F40 Kilkenny city harriers
425 520 Brunnock Paul 1:40:19 1:39:41 7:39/M M45 West Waterford Athletic Club
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
426 6 Reilly Clare 1:40:19 1:39:40 7:39/M SF Piranha
427 1386 Brazil Jacinta 1:40:23 1:39:43 7:40/M F45 Waterford AC
428 1481 Lambe Adrian 1:40:25 1:39:32 7:40/M SM
429 820 Henebry Irene 1:40:25 1:39:30 7:40/M F45 kilkenny city harriers
430 817 Kavanagh Seamus 1:40:28 1:39:46 7:40/M M40
431 448 Harte Declan 1:40:32 1:39:35 7:40/M M50 Waterford AC
432 593 Denneny Monuca 1:40:36 1:40:30 7:41/M SF Donadea running club
433 459 Barron Brian 1:40:38 1:40:32 7:41/M SM
434 193 Dowdall Nicola 1:40:39 1:40:06 7:41/M F35 Donore Harriers
435 347 Maunsell Nicola 1:40:39 1:40:04 7:41/M M40 Clonmel AC
436 819 Davey Joe 1:40:53 1:40:16 7:42/M M45 Sligo AC
437 394 Whelan John 1:40:57 1:40:27 7:42/M M45
438 108 O'Driscoll Keith 1:40:57 1:40:25 7:42/M SM Waterford AC
439 1436 Kent Stephen 1:41:02 1:40:15 7:43/M M40 Tramore
440 722 Moore Kathryn 1:41:06 1:40:13 7:43/M F35 Fit For Life Kilkenny
441 853 McCarthy Dermot 1:41:11 1:40:20 7:43/M SM
442 432 Sheridan Colum 1:41:13 1:40:32 7:44/M M40 St Senans
443 828 Cleere Chap 1:41:21 1:40:42 7:44/M SM
444 1539 Tierney John 1:41:22 1:40:42 7:44/M M45
445 579 Sexton Noreen 1:41:26 1:40:54 7:45/M F35
446 801 Sugrue Michael 1:41:28 1:40:39 7:45/M SM
447 781 McDonald Tom 1:41:29 1:40:45 7:45/M M40 st josephs a/c
448 201 Power Niall 1:41:29 1:40:36 7:45/M SM Piranha Triathlon Club
449 724 Humpton Tim 1:41:32 1:40:00 7:45/M SM
450 723 Skelly Niamh 1:41:33 1:40:01 7:45/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
451 1187 Hearne Brian 1:41:35 1:40:53 7:45/M SM
452 1253 O' Mahoney Seamus 1:41:36 1:40:46 7:45/M SM
453 195 McCormack Micheal 1:41:39 1:41:05 7:46/M SM Ballyfin
454 1235 Carbery Shane 1:41:40 1:40:51 7:46/M SM
455 721 Dooley Nichola 1:41:45 1:40:50 7:46/M SF kilkenny triathlon club
456 411 Neilon Mark 1:41:46 1:41:11 7:46/M SM
457 1569 Hanrahan Thomas 1:41:46 1:40:58 7:46/M SM
458 377 O'Brien Luke 1:41:47 1:41:02 7:46/M SM
459 1212 Lombard Eoin 1:41:49 1:41:24 7:46/M SM
460 172 Tighe Emer 1:41:52 1:41:13 7:47/M SF Pirananna
461 1086 O Keeffe Garry 1:41:54 1:41:11 7:47/M M40
462 1407 Rudden Ronan 1:41:55 1:41:08 7:47/M SM
463 408 Smith Derek 1:41:56 1:41:17 7:47/M SM
464 409 Cribbin Garry 1:41:56 1:41:18 7:47/M SM
465 717 Lowry Sarah 1:41:57 1:41:57 7:47/M SF
466 718 Tormey Kevin 1:41:57 1:41:57 7:47/M SM
467 286 Campion Jennifer 1:41:59 1:41:08 7:47/M SF
468 345 Mahon Claire 1:42:00 1:41:20 7:47/M F40 Fit2Go Bootcamp
469 664 Brady David 1:42:01 1:41:31 7:47/M M60 Raheny Shamrocks
470 814 McGee Jackie 1:42:03 1:41:29 7:47/M F40 tramore
471 334 O'Connor James 1:42:03 1:41:37 7:47/M SM
472 695 O Grady Billy 1:42:06 1:41:34 7:48/M M45 Newcastle
473 1478 O'Reilly Conor 1:42:09 1:41:17 7:48/M M50
474 480 Grant Richard 1:42:11 1:41:28 7:48/M M45
475 1535 Coyle Mick 1:42:12 1:41:48 7:48/M M40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
476 809 Burchill Margaret 1:42:15 1:41:28 7:48/M SF
477 921 Brennan Ger 1:42:17 1:41:33 7:48/M SM
478 931 Walsh Mary 1:42:18 1:41:51 7:49/M F35 Raheny
479 569 Nagle Donna 1:42:19 1:41:27 7:49/M SF Clonmel Athletic Club
480 8 Prendergast Tom 1:42:24 1:41:58 7:49/M M50 London/Irish
481 989 Boland Oonagh 1:42:25 1:41:34 7:49/M F35
482 613 O'Callaghan Joe 1:42:26 1:41:51 7:49/M M40 Kilkenny Triathlon Club
483 499 Cunningham Adrian 1:42:27 1:41:50 7:49/M SM
484 852 Coffey Brendan 1:42:28 1:41:52 7:49/M SM Clonmel AC
485 1389 Deegan Martin 1:42:30 1:41:49 7:49/M M40
486 757 Lupton William 1:42:33 1:42:02 7:50/M SM
487 1438 Carroll Paul 1:42:34 1:41:56 7:50/M SM
488 1501 O'Sullivan John 1:42:37 1:41:49 7:50/M SM
489 719 Halpin Patrick 1:42:41 1:42:22 7:50/M M60 ballynontyac
490 682 McManus Steve 1:42:42 1:41:48 7:50/M M45
491 320 Murphy Roseanna 1:42:44 1:41:48 7:51/M SF KCH
492 1565 McGovern Conor 1:42:48 1:41:59 7:51/M SM
493 727 Brody Sinead 1:42:49 1:42:41 7:51/M SF Athenry AC
494 1054 Barry John 1:42:49 1:42:06 7:51/M M45
495 423 Cunningham Declan 1:42:51 1:42:13 7:51/M SM Piranha TC
496 652 O'Gorman Anne 1:42:51 1:41:57 7:51/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers
497 1516 Coghlan Andrew 1:42:54 1:42:19 7:51/M M40
498 383 O'Brien Jason 1:42:55 1:42:13 7:51/M M40 Waterford AC
499 1230 Casey Colm 1:42:58 1:42:22 7:52/M SM
500 1090 Dornan Seamus 1:42:59 1:42:13 7:52/M M40 coral runners
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
501 1035 Shine Suzanne 1:42:59 1:42:08 7:52/M F35
502 1042 Synnott Trish 1:43:00 1:42:14 7:52/M F40 arklow running club
503 1006 Donlon Catherine 1:43:00 1:42:13 7:52/M F35 north sligo
504 1401 Dilleen Grainne 1:43:03 1:42:12 7:52/M SF
505 1538 Hobbert Brian 1:43:05 1:41:48 7:52/M M40
506 513 Doyle Laura 1:43:05 1:42:16 7:52/M F35
507 51 Hearne Rachel 1:43:06 1:42:11 7:52/M SF
508 198 O Dea Stephen 1:43:09 1:42:24 7:52/M SM
509 1023 Moran Fergal 1:43:11 1:42:53 7:53/M SM
510 395 Deasy Paul 1:43:11 1:42:22 7:53/M M40
511 83 Rowan Eric 1:43:18 1:42:41 7:53/M SM Limerick Triathlon Club
512 1093 Phillips Rory 1:43:19 1:42:52 7:53/M SM
513 848 Coady Tony 1:43:24 1:42:15 7:54/M M50
514 390 Brazil Jonathan 1:43:24 1:42:52 7:54/M SM Waterford AC
515 944 McGrattan Bobby 1:43:26 1:42:42 7:54/M SM
516 493 Toomey David 1:43:33 1:43:19 7:54/M SM LIMERICKCOUNTRYCLUB A.C
517 1414 Farrell Caitriona 1:43:34 1:42:38 7:54/M SF
518 1362 Wade Micheal 1:43:34 1:43:04 7:54/M M50 West Waterford ac
519 1005 De Agustin Emmanuel 1:43:35 1:43:10 7:54/M SM
520 1301 Kingston Finbar 1:43:35 1:42:55 7:54/M SM Youghal AC
521 881 Pinaqui Eric 1:43:47 1:43:14 7:55/M M45
522 34 McNicol Justine 1:43:49 1:43:00 7:55/M F40
523 1130 Murphy Trevor 1:43:50 1:43:04 7:56/M SM
524 1021 Lanigan Paul 1:43:51 1:43:00 7:56/M M40 Waterford AC
525 1416 Lynch Derek 1:43:51 1:43:14 7:56/M SM Lucan Harriers
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
526 1025 O'Callaghan Declan 1:43:52 1:43:08 7:56/M SM Villierstown Mini League
527 803 Doyle Mervin 1:43:53 1:43:20 7:56/M SM Stoneyford AC
528 96 Gaynor Karen 1:43:53 1:42:45 7:56/M SF
529 406 Hegarty Noel 1:43:54 1:43:06 7:56/M SM
530 327 Hornibrook Keith 1:43:54 1:43:06 7:56/M SM
531 465 Barry Eamonn 1:43:55 1:43:11 7:56/M M45
532 123 Stokes Darren 1:43:55 1:43:10 7:56/M SM
533 527 Maher Donal 1:43:57 1:43:12 7:56/M M40
534 526 O Connell Leisha 1:43:57 1:43:12 7:56/M F35 Kilkenny City Harriers
535 1496 O'Rielly Claire 1:43:57 1:43:15 7:56/M SF
536 180 Dineen Maura 1:43:58 1:43:04 7:56/M SF
537 690 Casey Philip 1:44:00 1:43:07 7:56/M M40 Clane wannabes
538 5 Hunt Gavin 1:44:00 1:43:08 7:56/M SM
539 1239 Walsh Kenny 1:44:01 1:43:13 7:56/M M45
540 416 Marks Anthony 1:44:03 1:43:33 7:57/M SM
541 737 Ryan Ethel 1:44:09 1:43:26 7:57/M F40
542 46 Tassy-Bunyan Emmanuelle 1:44:09 1:43:45 7:57/M SF
543 543 Terry Liz 1:44:10 1:43:19 7:57/M SF Youghal AC
544 697 Mc Mahon Wendy 1:44:11 1:43:31 7:57/M SF
545 1313 O Neill Colm 1:44:11 1:43:29 7:57/M M40
546 800 O'Connell Robert 1:44:12 1:43:23 7:57/M M40
547 370 Hart Richard 1:44:13 1:43:37 7:57/M SM Activ Multisport
548 115 White William 1:44:14 1:43:24 7:57/M SM Dublin Front Runners
549 812 Doyle Noreen 1:44:15 1:43:34 7:57/M SF Fit2go bootcamp Carlow
550 914 Byrne Tony 1:44:15 1:43:34 7:57/M M40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
551 1453 Cotter Laura 1:44:16 1:43:32 7:58/M F35 Trim AC
552 954 O' Gorman Niamh 1:44:17 1:43:52 7:58/M SF
553 1427 Murphy Paul 1:44:22 1:43:13 7:58/M M55 Waterford City RFC
554 1434 Drohan Davitt 1:44:24 1:43:36 7:58/M M45
555 185 Gregan Thomas 1:44:26 1:43:42 7:58/M SM
556 1375 Fitzsimons Jason 1:44:27 1:43:25 7:58/M SM
557 1553 Smiddy Antony 1:44:29 1:43:49 7:59/M SM
558 661 Burke Sighle 1:44:31 1:43:51 7:59/M SF
559 1311 Phelan Barry 1:44:35 1:43:43 7:59/M SM Waterford
560 257 Reilly Wesley 1:44:35 1:44:00 7:59/M SM st michaels AC
561 567 Reddy Simon 1:44:37 1:43:51 7:59/M SM
562 1464 Lambe Mark 1:44:37 1:43:45 7:59/M SM
563 1599 Partic. 1599 Unknown 1:44:38 1:43:44 7:59/M M
564 643 Fitzgibbon Marc 1:44:39 1:44:18 7:59/M M50
565 1103 Mulhearne Camille 1:44:40 1:43:57 7:59/M F35
566 624 Murphy Tom 1:44:43 1:44:06 8:00/M M40
567 1487 Grant Pat 1:44:44 1:44:04 8:00/M SM Waterford AC
568 1488 Blair Stephen 1:44:44 1:44:04 8:00/M M50 Waterford AC
569 1558 Boland Lisa 1:44:50 1:44:18 8:00/M F45
570 1202 O'Mahoney Alan 1:44:52 1:44:23 8:00/M SM Fingallians
571 436 Fitzpatrick John 1:44:55 1:43:52 8:01/M M40 Craughwell
572 619 Mulrooney Seamus 1:44:56 1:43:40 8:01/M M45 KK SNAILS
573 736 Riche Delphine 1:44:57 1:43:57 8:01/M SF
574 1170 Daniel Stuart 1:45:12 1:44:48 8:02/M M40 Trim AC
575 1343 McGrath Michelle 1:45:20 1:44:31 8:02/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
576 417 O'Reilly Niamh 1:45:27 1:44:54 8:03/M F40
577 620 O'Herlihy Aidan 1:45:30 1:44:40 8:03/M SM Midleton AC
578 1493 Brannigan Sinead 1:45:35 1:44:52 8:04/M SF
579 1096 Flynn Sharon 1:45:36 1:44:48 8:04/M F45
580 1068 Cooke Gavin 1:45:44 1:44:58 8:04/M SM Waterford
581 1477 Dunleavy John 1:45:44 1:45:04 8:04/M M45
582 986 Drennan Angeline 1:45:49 1:44:55 8:05/M F35 West Waterford AC
583 50 Coffey Paddy 1:45:51 1:45:43 8:05/M SM Tramore
584 1363 Quigley Gary 1:45:53 1:45:44 8:05/M SM
585 512 Stone Seamus 1:45:53 1:44:43 8:05/M M55 Youghal Ac
586 978 Cummins Conor 1:45:55 1:45:02 8:05/M SM
587 792 Direen Victor 1:45:57 1:44:57 8:05/M SM
588 1064 Donegan Sean 1:45:58 1:45:05 8:05/M SM Termagants AFC
589 965 Keeley Clare 1:46:00 1:45:14 8:05/M F35 Coral Runners, Arklow
590 1544 Roche Declan 1:46:05 1:45:22 8:06/M M40
591 1125 Scott Deirdre 1:46:06 1:45:11 8:06/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
592 1573 McGovern Brian 1:46:06 1:45:18 8:06/M SM
593 960 Ryan Liz 1:46:08 1:45:26 8:06/M F40
594 1175 Blair Gabrielle Anne 1:46:08 1:45:11 8:06/M F45 Waterford AC
595 586 Byrne Austin 1:46:10 1:45:18 8:06/M SM
596 686 Power Peter 1:46:11 1:45:22 8:06/M SM
597 262 Dolan Aisling 1:46:12 1:45:00 8:06/M SF
598 1410 Power Helena 1:46:13 1:45:13 8:06/M SF eagles running club
599 688 Herron Clement 1:46:18 1:45:17 8:07/M M40 Clane wannabees
600 693 Mitchell Bernadette 1:46:19 1:45:24 8:07/M F50 Balance
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
601 743 Kennedy Hazel 1:46:21 1:45:15 8:07/M F40
602 1091 McEnery Gavin 1:46:24 1:45:03 8:07/M SM
603 242 Culligan David 1:46:31 1:46:05 8:08/M SM
604 1339 Ó Cuirrín Micheál 1:46:31 1:45:28 8:08/M M50 WestWaterford ac
605 1419 Ui Chuirrín Josie 1:46:32 1:45:28 8:08/M F50 WestWaterford ac
606 366 Horgan Elaine 1:46:34 1:45:35 8:08/M SF clonmel athletic club
607 85 Slattery Marie 1:46:35 1:45:41 8:08/M F35 KCH Fit4Life
608 1258 Browne Anne Marie 1:46:37 1:45:43 8:08/M F35 Wicklow Tri Club
609 684 Ryan Lizzie 1:46:40 1:45:40 8:09/M F40 clonmel ac
610 1152 O Brien Emer 1:46:41 1:46:00 8:09/M F40 carrick on suir ac
611 1073 Harrington Kevin 1:46:45 1:46:11 8:09/M M45 Le Chéile- Leixlip
612 427 Cullen Ciaran 1:46:46 1:46:37 8:09/M SM St Josephs AC
613 1223 Lawton Brendan 1:46:48 1:45:12 8:09/M M45
614 1302 Lynch Conor 1:46:48 1:45:30 8:09/M SM
615 289 Bishop Charlotte 1:46:51 1:45:34 8:09/M SF
616 1398 Purcell Noel 1:46:52 1:46:03 8:09/M M45
617 634 Ó Coisdealbha Micheál 1:46:52 1:46:52 8:09/M SM
618 1571 Maher Ammo 1:46:53 1:46:08 8:10/M SF
619 1377 Lynch Martin 1:46:53 1:45:54 8:10/M M50
620 1198 O'Brien Eoin 1:46:55 1:46:21 8:10/M SM
621 554 Lenehan Nicola 1:46:56 1:46:13 8:10/M SF
622 335 Kelly Dónal 1:47:00 1:46:32 8:10/M SM
623 481 Clohosey Elaine 1:47:03 1:46:18 8:10/M F35
624 1211 O' Leary Cathy 1:47:04 1:46:03 8:10/M F40
625 484 Cowman Sharon 1:47:04 1:46:30 8:10/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
626 130 Moran Eamonn 1:47:05 1:45:54 8:10/M SM
627 994 Alfred Emer 1:47:07 1:46:59 8:11/M F40
628 1207 O' Gorman Judy 1:47:08 1:46:08 8:11/M F35
629 578 McCartan Paul 1:47:09 1:45:25 8:11/M SM
630 622 Hutchinson David 1:47:18 1:46:52 8:11/M SM
631 640 Gentles Graham 1:47:24 1:46:17 8:12/M SM
632 1020 O'Connor Brian 1:47:25 1:46:11 8:12/M SM
633 942 Doyle Eamonn 1:47:26 1:46:32 8:12/M M45
634 772 Chilton Guy 1:47:26 1:46:26 8:12/M SM
635 1346 Darmody Patrick 1:47:32 1:46:45 8:13/M SM
636 953 Steer Sarah 1:47:37 1:47:11 8:13/M SF Orangegrove AC
637 143 Doherty Susan 1:47:39 1:46:43 8:13/M F35 Kilkenny Tri Club
638 694 Dunne Marcella 1:47:40 1:46:41 8:13/M M40 Fit4life
639 575 Connolly Paul 1:47:41 1:46:50 8:13/M SM Waterford
640 532 Brett Ann 1:47:41 1:46:48 8:13/M F40 kilkenny
641 655 Power Clive 1:47:42 1:47:12 8:13/M SM
642 771 Costelloe Ellen 1:47:42 1:46:45 8:13/M SF
643 663 Ryan Karen 1:47:44 1:46:48 8:13/M F40 Fit for life Kilkenny
644 592 Boyle Rhona 1:47:47 1:46:58 8:14/M F35 Not running
645 1424 Murphy Brian 1:47:48 1:47:24 8:14/M M40
646 1045 Nolan Hickey Mary 1:47:50 1:47:03 8:14/M F55 Parnell AC
647 987 Browne Michelle 1:47:50 1:46:46 8:14/M F40
648 1234 O'Donoghue Elaine 1:47:52 1:46:54 8:14/M SF Riverstick and Kinsale ac
649 523 Quinlan Shane 1:47:56 1:47:25 8:14/M SM
650 1353 Eiffe Mark 1:47:57 1:47:15 8:14/M SM shudacudawuda
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
651 906 Gough Ciara 1:47:59 1:47:02 8:15/M SF
652 1472 O'Connor Colm 1:48:00 1:46:42 8:15/M M40 Lucan Harriers
653 352 Grant Paul 1:48:02 1:47:11 8:15/M SM
654 1533 Brown Ita 1:48:02 1:47:12 8:15/M F35
655 573 Dowd Cormac 1:48:05 1:46:46 8:15/M M45 Lucan Harriers
656 797 Grzych Malgorzata 1:48:05 1:46:56 8:15/M SF
657 1065 Farrell Jonathan 1:48:06 1:47:00 8:15/M SM
658 904 Keane Laura 1:48:07 1:47:11 8:15/M SF Kilkenny
659 1402 McCaffery Stephen 1:48:09 1:46:55 8:15/M SM wexford tri club
660 1139 Larkin Eoin 1:48:10 1:47:43 8:15/M SM
661 1475 Wall John 1:48:10 1:47:08 8:15/M SM
662 1081 Purser Joe 1:48:10 1:47:05 8:15/M M40 St Laurence O'Toole Carlow
663 204 Byrne Tony 1:48:11 1:47:02 8:15/M M50
664 1193 O'Reilly Colin 1:48:14 1:47:48 8:16/M SM
665 1249 Hearne Gerard 1:48:17 1:47:56 8:16/M M40 Waterford triathlon
666 617 Gilmore Catherine 1:48:20 1:47:08 8:16/M F45 Sportsworld
667 1530 Burke Michael 1:48:20 1:47:21 8:16/M M40 Waterford AC
668 890 Power Naomi 1:48:21 1:47:26 8:16/M SF
669 789 Dermody Stephen 1:48:21 1:47:23 8:16/M M40 kilkenny harriers
670 1240 Swan Roderick 1:48:22 1:47:15 8:16/M SM
671 1026 Lacey Mairead 1:48:22 1:47:23 8:16/M SF Fit4Life Kilkenny
672 1366 Leonard Elizabeth 1:48:25 1:47:25 8:17/M F45
673 1000 Hennesy Oonagh 1:48:26 1:47:27 8:17/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers
674 81 Brandon Paul 1:48:26 1:47:27 8:17/M SM
675 969 Walsh Killian 1:48:27 1:47:14 8:17/M M40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
676 1227 Crowley Andy 1:48:30 1:48:06 8:17/M M45
677 711 Connick Paul 1:48:33 1:47:25 8:17/M M50 Saint Pauls
678 540 Forsey Shane 1:48:34 1:47:22 8:17/M SM
679 461 Scobie Jo 1:48:38 1:47:44 8:18/M F50 KCH Fit for Life
680 926 Dowling Olivia 1:48:42 1:47:45 8:18/M F35 KCH
681 1222 Walsh Pat 1:48:43 1:47:51 8:18/M M45 Midleton AC
682 866 Crotty Paul 1:48:45 1:47:46 8:18/M SM
683 1456 O'Neill Martha 1:48:51 1:47:49 8:19/M F40 Sli Cualann
684 287 Murphy Shane 1:48:52 1:48:00 8:19/M SM
685 80 Hayes Colm 1:48:55 1:47:56 8:19/M SM
686 1169 Casey-Breen Marie 1:48:57 1:48:16 8:19/M F55 Wex tri club
687 1586 Brady Shay 1:48:57 1:48:08 8:19/M SM
688 268 Howard Katherine 1:48:58 1:47:14 8:19/M SF
689 785 Guthrie Catherine 1:49:02 1:48:08 8:19/M F40 fit4life kilkenny
690 1245 Sheridan David 1:49:04 1:48:25 8:20/M SM
691 495 McNamara Andrea 1:49:07 1:47:52 8:20/M SF Midleton AC
692 1076 Kelly Samantha 1:49:11 1:48:09 8:20/M F40 arklow
693 559 Walsh Cathy 1:49:16 1:48:14 8:20/M F40 Le Cheile
694 1067 O Sullivan Alison 1:49:16 1:48:02 8:20/M F40 north sligo ac
695 137 Farrell Jean 1:49:22 1:48:25 8:21/M SF
696 1322 O'Reilly Rosemary 1:49:23 1:48:10 8:21/M F45
697 639 Mallon Joanne 1:49:23 1:48:05 8:21/M SF
698 478 Duffy Gavin 1:49:32 1:48:42 8:22/M M40
699 1552 Kelly Gary 1:49:33 1:48:24 8:22/M M40
700 1358 Shaw Julie 1:49:35 1:48:30 8:22/M F40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
701 728 Redmond John 1:49:36 1:48:38 8:22/M M55
702 1180 Clinton Oisin 1:49:38 1:48:39 8:22/M SM
703 646 Jeffers Derek 1:49:42 1:48:33 8:22/M M40
704 647 O Mahony Eoin 1:49:42 1:48:34 8:22/M SM
705 1474 Ó Hargáin Seán 1:49:43 1:48:50 8:23/M M45
706 1567 McCormack Michael 1:49:44 1:48:43 8:23/M SM
707 191 Sahani Dev Rishi 1:49:45 1:48:43 8:23/M SM
708 701 Ludlow Alan 1:49:45 1:48:48 8:23/M SM Tri An Mhi
709 1072 McGreal Elaine 1:49:46 1:48:42 8:23/M F35
710 738 Fahey P.j. 1:49:47 1:48:39 8:23/M SM
711 1028 Power Elaine 1:49:48 1:48:46 8:23/M SF
712 875 Condon Richard 1:49:50 1:48:46 8:23/M SM CONDON RACING
713 367 Lonergan Adrian 1:49:52 1:49:02 8:23/M SM Clonmel AC
714 793 Coady Trevor 1:49:53 1:49:01 8:23/M SM
715 997 Nicholson Sam 1:49:53 1:49:00 8:23/M SM
716 1306 Jacob Michael 1:49:54 1:49:23 8:23/M SM
717 901 Grace Laurence 1:49:57 1:48:48 8:24/M M40
718 1186 Norton Nora 1:49:57 1:48:59 8:24/M F35
719 387 Forristal David 1:49:59 1:48:46 8:24/M SM St.Senans
720 1443 Knox Shay 1:50:02 1:48:51 8:24/M SM
721 948 O'Connell Edwena 1:50:03 1:49:05 8:24/M SF Clonmel
722 1261 McDermott Mick 1:50:04 1:48:44 8:24/M SM
723 29 Petherbridge Alan 1:50:04 1:49:43 8:24/M SM
724 361 Murphy Kevin 1:50:05 1:49:01 8:24/M M45
725 1199 Grace David 1:50:06 1:49:53 8:24/M M40 Waterford Triathlon Club
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
726 264 O'Toole Rory 1:50:07 1:48:59 8:24/M M45
727 358 Mannion Alva 1:50:12 1:48:41 8:25/M F35 Piranha Triathlon Club
728 783 Roulin Thomas 1:50:13 1:48:47 8:25/M SM
729 104 Aspel Adrian 1:50:14 1:49:30 8:25/M M40 Waterford
730 1489 Power Jacinta 1:50:15 1:49:18 8:25/M F35 Waterford AC
731 1547 Aherne Robbie 1:50:18 1:49:18 8:25/M SM
732 88 Codd Patrick 1:50:20 1:49:34 8:25/M SM
733 1369 Corcoran Paul 1:50:28 1:49:21 8:26/M M45 Tramore
734 1466 O' Rourke Brian 1:50:31 1:49:46 8:26/M SM St. Laurence O Tooles
735 1447 Lynch Richard 1:50:32 1:50:01 8:26/M SM Tri-Hards
736 1394 La Cumbre Gwen 1:50:35 1:49:30 8:26/M F40
737 1213 O Shea Louise 1:50:35 1:49:33 8:26/M F35
738 402 Mitchell Mark 1:50:41 1:48:53 8:27/M SM
739 1325 Kennedy Francis 1:50:45 1:50:31 8:27/M M50 Carrick Triathlon Club
740 1204 Sinnott Patrick Joseph 1:50:46 1:49:32 8:27/M M50
741 354 Lyons Michael 1:50:51 1:49:36 8:28/M M45 Fit2Go Bootcamp
742 146 Butler David 1:50:52 1:49:40 8:28/M SM
743 1439 O'Donoghue Gerry 1:50:52 1:49:49 8:28/M SM Waterford Triathlon Club
744 1370 Molloy Audrey 1:50:53 1:49:27 8:28/M F35 Kilmacow
745 1578 Cullen Sean 1:50:54 1:50:02 8:28/M M40
746 750 Murphy Pat 1:50:55 1:49:42 8:28/M M40
747 1082 Hogan Adrian 1:50:55 1:49:42 8:28/M SM
748 1218 Sheill David 1:50:58 1:50:01 8:28/M SM
749 1219 O'Rourke Colm 1:50:58 1:50:02 8:28/M SM
750 964 Morrissey Paul 1:51:11 1:50:28 8:29/M SM
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
751 171 Sharpe Daragh 1:51:12 1:50:17 8:29/M M40 Fit 4 Life Kilkenny
752 1318 Murphy Jane 1:51:13 1:50:10 8:29/M SF
753 993 Curtin Ide 1:51:24 1:50:03 8:30/M F40 West Limerick AC
754 618 Kearney Audrey 1:51:26 1:50:16 8:30/M F35
755 61 McGroary Orla 1:51:26 1:50:19 8:30/M SF
756 1391 Dunne Ita-Marie 1:51:35 1:50:26 8:31/M SF
757 363 Galvin Catherine 1:51:37 1:50:55 8:31/M SF
758 627 O'Donovan Sean 1:51:44 1:50:57 8:32/M M50 Carrick-on-SuirAC
759 1145 Murphy Una 1:51:46 1:50:33 8:32/M F35
760 57 Murphy Gerard A 1:51:54 1:50:49 8:33/M SM Kill Roadrunners
761 824 Mulcahy Mary 1:51:55 1:50:29 8:33/M F45 St Finbarrs
762 420 Reynolds Darragh 1:52:07 1:51:26 8:34/M SM
763 590 Quinn Gerard 1:52:07 1:51:18 8:34/M SM
764 351 O Mahony John 1:52:10 1:51:07 8:34/M M45 youghal ac
765 1469 O' Sullivan Paddy 1:52:12 1:51:10 8:34/M SM
766 1208 Carver Martina 1:52:13 1:50:33 8:34/M F35
767 275 Diane Jordan 1:52:14 1:50:56 8:34/M F35
768 626 Dungan Anna 1:52:16 1:51:30 8:34/M SF Waterford AC
769 970 Slye Leonard 1:52:21 1:51:30 8:35/M M40
770 1514 Murphy Dan 1:52:22 1:50:46 8:35/M SM
771 776 Connolly Mary Anne 1:52:29 1:51:36 8:35/M SF kilkenny city harriers
772 1167 Millar Bernie 1:52:32 1:51:32 8:35/M F50 Slaney Olympic
773 1274 Mason Seamus 1:52:34 1:51:20 8:36/M M45
774 157 O' Keeffe Saerlaith 1:52:35 1:51:22 8:36/M SF
775 362 Brett Pat 1:52:38 1:51:43 8:36/M SM Mitchelstown
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
776 1479 Kennedy John 1:52:38 1:51:26 8:36/M M40
777 509 Rafter Damien 1:52:42 1:51:38 8:36/M M40
778 1233 Shortall Wayne 1:52:48 1:51:37 8:37/M SM
779 587 Byrne Edel 1:52:48 1:51:34 8:37/M SF
780 758 Grant John 1:52:50 1:52:18 8:37/M SM
781 28 Clarke Padraic 1:52:50 1:51:29 8:37/M SM
782 872 O'Sullivan Pat 1:52:52 1:51:39 8:37/M M45
783 739 MacShane Padraig 1:52:53 1:51:49 8:37/M M40
784 325 Keogh Sean 1:52:53 1:51:44 8:37/M M40
785 943 Conlon Fintan 1:52:54 1:51:14 8:37/M SM sligo a.c
786 1556 Cayer-Barrioz Laurence 1:52:55 1:52:28 8:37/M M40
787 581 Ansbro Deirdre 1:52:55 1:51:30 8:37/M SF Youghal AC
788 232 Bradfield Margaret 1:52:56 1:51:45 8:37/M F40
789 125 Horkan Tremayne 1:52:57 1:51:41 8:37/M F40
790 637 Grant Dean 1:52:58 1:51:53 8:37/M SM
791 1228 Duffy Andrea 1:52:59 1:51:57 8:37/M F35 Ferrybank
792 821 Duffy Owen 1:52:59 1:51:58 8:37/M SM Waterford AC
793 897 Power Henry 1:53:00 1:51:29 8:38/M M55
794 1185 Lee James 1:53:06 1:51:53 8:38/M SM
795 27 Tadros Emma 1:53:08 1:51:47 8:38/M SF
796 18 Sheehan Eamonn 1:53:10 1:51:39 8:38/M M40
797 1210 MacDonagh Sandra 1:53:10 1:52:11 8:38/M F50
798 13 McGlynn Bernadette 1:53:12 1:51:21 8:38/M F45 Waterford
799 511 Howard Emma 1:53:14 1:52:08 8:39/M SF
800 1537 Grubinskaite Inga 1:53:14 1:51:58 8:39/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
801 234 Erskine Mark 1:53:16 1:51:45 8:39/M M40
802 1248 Power Ken 1:53:19 1:52:05 8:39/M M45
803 233 Nicholson Kerry 1:53:20 1:51:48 8:39/M M40
804 732 Power John 1:53:20 1:51:49 8:39/M M50
805 749 Moore Sinead 1:53:25 1:51:45 8:39/M F40 West Waterford AC
806 258 Mahony Aine 1:53:25 1:52:03 8:39/M F35
807 1053 O'Connor Peter 1:53:25 1:51:43 8:39/M M40
808 659 Power David 1:53:28 1:52:20 8:40/M SM
809 1059 Kiely Maria 1:53:29 1:52:20 8:40/M SF
810 1205 Walsh David 1:53:39 1:51:41 8:41/M SM
811 1060 Kiely Clive 1:53:41 1:52:32 8:41/M SM
812 369 Feeney Louise 1:53:45 1:52:47 8:41/M F40 Brothers Pearse AC
813 675 Moloney Gearoid 1:53:50 1:52:30 8:41/M SM
814 106 Brent Emma 1:53:51 1:52:54 8:41/M SF Waterford AC
815 1070 Kelly Michael 1:53:51 1:52:43 8:41/M M50
816 794 Buckley Maura 1:53:59 1:52:49 8:42/M SF
817 1560 O'Connor Diarmuid 1:54:00 1:52:40 8:42/M M45
818 79 O'Malley Lorna 1:54:05 1:52:55 8:43/M F35
819 528 Connolly Sandra 1:54:06 1:52:43 8:43/M F40 Stoneyford AC
820 536 Kelly Siobhan 1:54:07 1:52:34 8:43/M F35
821 415 Wiley Kevin 1:54:10 1:53:15 8:43/M SM
822 563 Dowd Susan 1:54:15 1:52:59 8:43/M SF Bray Runners
823 729 Quinlan Deirdre 1:54:22 1:53:21 8:44/M F50
824 564 Dunlea Daven 1:54:23 1:53:26 8:44/M SM
825 1061 Gentleman Kevin 1:54:28 1:52:35 8:44/M SM Roanmore
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
826 1013 Fitzgerald Caitriona 1:54:28 1:53:06 8:44/M SF
827 973 Cayer-Barrioz Florent 1:54:29 1:54:04 8:44/M SM
828 1165 Fallon Lorraine 1:54:33 1:52:52 8:45/M SF
829 1179 Clinton Eithne 1:54:34 1:53:35 8:45/M SF
830 923 Moran Regina 1:54:36 1:53:16 8:45/M F35 kilkenny city harriers
831 1348 Butler Michael 1:54:38 1:52:55 8:45/M M40
832 1349 White Paul 1:54:38 1:52:54 8:45/M M40
833 1350 Gibbons Liam 1:54:38 1:52:55 8:45/M M45
834 756 Lupton Vivienne 1:54:39 1:53:37 8:45/M F35
835 1164 Looby Eileen 1:54:39 1:53:15 8:45/M F35
836 666 Duffy Sarah 1:54:40 1:52:50 8:45/M SF
837 1174 Hickey Alan 1:54:41 1:53:03 8:45/M M40
838 980 Walsh Clare 1:54:41 1:53:03 8:45/M SF West Waterford AC
839 768 Durkin David 1:54:43 1:53:08 8:45/M SM shoulda coulda woulda club
840 1254 Murphy Helen 1:54:44 1:53:23 8:45/M SF
841 1256 Byrne David 1:54:45 1:53:23 8:46/M SM
842 494 Walsh Breda 1:54:45 1:53:29 8:46/M F35 Danesfort running club
843 1457 Lancaster Richard 1:54:46 1:53:24 8:46/M SM
844 1031 Lancaster Celine 1:54:47 1:53:25 8:46/M F35
845 500 Kingston Mary 1:54:48 1:53:22 8:46/M F35 Youghal AC
846 748 Doherty Rosaleen 1:54:49 1:53:44 8:46/M F35 Letterkenny AC
847 127 Kervick Richard 1:54:49 1:53:36 8:46/M M45
848 430 Hogan Tom 1:54:50 1:53:09 8:46/M SM
849 89 Keogh Tom 1:54:50 1:54:04 8:46/M M40
850 1052 Mulligan Donna 1:54:50 1:53:51 8:46/M F35 Lucan Harriers
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
851 1224 Briscoe Robert 1:54:52 1:53:30 8:46/M SM
852 596 Morrissey Annette 1:54:53 1:53:42 8:46/M F45 ClonmelAC
853 873 Doocey Rebecca 1:54:55 1:53:32 8:46/M SF Clonmel
854 110 Crosby Gary 1:54:56 1:53:27 8:46/M SM
855 119 Keogh Tina 1:55:00 1:53:46 8:47/M F40
856 1141 Kennedy Kathleen 1:55:00 1:53:28 8:47/M F55 Waterford AC
857 925 Boland Joe 1:55:01 1:53:39 8:47/M M55
858 614 Ryan Catherine 1:55:02 1:54:04 8:47/M F35 Athlone Triathlon Club
859 342 O'Rourke Colin 1:55:02 1:54:00 8:47/M M45
860 1114 Pim Nigel 1:55:03 1:53:33 8:47/M M40 WATO
861 1324 Cliffe Susan 1:55:10 1:53:45 8:47/M F40 Youghal AC
862 746 Fitzgerald Barbara 1:55:12 1:54:02 8:48/M SF
863 404 Higgins Sharon 1:55:13 1:53:43 8:48/M SF WWAC
864 892 O'Rourke Alan 1:55:15 1:53:35 8:48/M SM
865 384 Daly Karen 1:55:17 1:53:59 8:48/M F40
866 887 Maher Anne 1:55:18 1:53:54 8:48/M F40 Clonmel ac meet & train
867 1229 Walsh Maria 1:55:19 1:53:30 8:48/M SF
868 1027 Power Eddie 1:55:19 1:54:17 8:48/M SM
869 442 Cotter Larry 1:55:21 1:54:19 8:48/M M45 St.Kieran's College
870 534 Kielty Ryan 1:55:21 1:54:09 8:48/M M40 Fingallian AC
871 94 Harte David 1:55:23 1:54:25 8:48/M M45
872 93 Cadogan Cliona 1:55:23 1:54:25 8:48/M F35
873 1550 Bulyceva Agne 1:55:26 1:54:21 8:49/M SF Kilfinan AC
874 842 Murphy Della 1:55:27 1:55:05 8:49/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
875 490 Reidy Chris 1:55:27 1:55:05 8:49/M M40 Waterford AC
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
876 188 Carberry Pearse 1:55:28 1:54:11 8:49/M SM
877 107 Mc Namara Chris 1:55:29 1:54:06 8:49/M F35 st. josephs
878 1266 Grant Paul,martin 1:55:29 1:54:27 8:49/M M40
879 1336 O'Dowd Margo 1:55:30 1:54:25 8:49/M F40 Waterford Triathlon Club
880 967 Flynn Martin 1:55:30 1:54:26 8:49/M M40 Waterford AC
881 1378 Bruton Jessica 1:55:30 1:54:00 8:49/M SF Cobh Triathlon Club
882 529 Lane Jason 1:55:31 1:53:55 8:49/M SM
883 1600 Partic. 1600 Unknown 1:55:32 1:54:04 8:49/M M
884 186 Gleeson Tim 1:55:34 1:54:36 8:49/M SM
885 1384 Grant Michael 1:55:34 1:55:05 8:49/M SM
886 187 Deignan Greg 1:55:34 1:54:36 8:49/M SM
887 568 Reynolds Pat 1:55:35 1:54:50 8:49/M SM
888 1460 Cagney Michael 1:55:42 1:54:11 8:50/M M45
889 1404 O'Grady Karen 1:55:45 1:54:21 8:50/M F35 trilogy
890 519 Steenson Fergal 1:55:46 1:54:45 8:50/M M45
891 1495 Higgins Linda 1:55:46 1:54:08 8:50/M F40
892 426 Sheridan Sinead 1:55:46 1:54:46 8:50/M F35
893 247 Kiernan Corinna 1:55:47 1:54:10 8:50/M SF Sligo AC
894 97 Hammond Alva 1:55:49 1:54:41 8:50/M SF
895 226 O'Donnell Clare 1:55:49 1:55:06 8:50/M F35
896 876 Burke Philip 1:55:50 1:55:07 8:51/M SM
897 1221 Archbold Thomas 1:55:50 1:55:07 8:51/M M60 Mullingar Harriers
898 958 Troy Pauline 1:55:50 1:55:08 8:51/M F50 Mullingar Harriers
899 830 Brady Martin 1:55:51 1:55:09 8:51/M M40 mullingar harriers
900 885 Dack Lucina 1:55:51 1:54:35 8:51/M F35
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
901 1092 Walsh Brian 1:55:51 1:54:45 8:51/M M40
902 1289 O'Brien Jimmy 1:55:53 1:54:21 8:51/M M55
903 1058 Byrne Vincent 1:55:58 1:55:09 8:51/M M45
904 629 Doocey Michael 1:56:00 1:54:37 8:51/M SM clonmel AC
905 209 O'Halloran Peter 1:56:02 1:54:07 8:51/M SM
906 780 Mandarano Mark 1:56:04 1:54:58 8:52/M M45 Blue Ball Athletic Club
907 1201 Healy Avril 1:56:05 1:54:54 8:52/M F35
908 1344 Connolly Paul 1:56:10 1:54:38 8:52/M M40
909 1137 Mansfield Amanda 1:56:14 1:54:30 8:52/M F35 West Waterford AC
910 1342 O'Grady Deirdre 1:56:14 1:54:56 8:52/M F40 St. Killians
911 451 Connolly Niall 1:56:16 1:54:43 8:53/M M50
912 407 Breen Tomas 1:56:16 1:55:13 8:53/M SM Rathfarnham
913 1397 Brennan James 1:56:17 1:55:22 8:53/M M40
914 1010 Jackson Ruth 1:56:20 1:54:50 8:53/M F35
915 208 Garvey Claire 1:56:25 1:54:29 8:53/M SF
916 658 Flynn Michelle 1:56:25 1:54:46 8:53/M F45 West Waterford Athletic Club
917 328 Barry John 1:56:30 1:55:24 8:54/M M40
918 1470 Dillon Siobhan 1:56:31 1:54:53 8:54/M SF
919 1003 Sherlock Krissteen 1:56:32 1:55:27 8:54/M F55
920 236 Heaphy Darren 1:56:32 1:54:57 8:54/M SM
921 1480 McKevitt David 1:56:35 1:55:22 8:54/M M45
922 1298 O'Connell Hilary 1:56:42 1:55:25 8:55/M SF
923 162 Beaver Harold 1:56:42 1:55:38 8:55/M M55 wcfe
924 947 Shannon Colette 1:56:42 1:55:45 8:55/M F40 Kilkenny city harriers
925 1543 Stewart Gordon 1:56:44 1:55:37 8:55/M M50
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
926 959 Keane Eddy 1:56:48 1:55:58 8:55/M SM
927 871 Wadding Bernard 1:56:50 1:55:08 8:55/M SM
928 1104 Molloy Jean 1:56:52 1:56:52 8:55/M F40 Coral Runners Arklow
929 274 Swords Florrie 1:56:53 1:55:35 8:55/M F40
930 1121 Coleman Helena 1:56:54 1:55:07 8:55/M F40 Waterford AC
931 1262 O Reilly Maire 1:56:54 1:55:07 8:55/M F40 Waterford AC
932 913 McAviney Emmet 1:56:56 1:55:19 8:56/M SM Kilkenny Triathlon Club
933 1310 Bolger Tom 1:57:00 1:55:42 8:56/M M40 T-Bay Surf Club
934 827 Nolan Louise 1:57:01 1:56:46 8:56/M SF slaney olympic
935 332 Hayes Niall 1:57:04 1:56:04 8:56/M SM
936 595 O'Brien Richella 1:57:05 1:55:41 8:56/M F35 Youghal
937 414 Hogan William 1:57:06 1:55:24 8:56/M M40
938 1191 Campbell John 1:57:07 1:55:59 8:56/M M50 clonmel
939 271 Maher Miriam 1:57:08 1:55:40 8:56/M F40 Le Cheile
940 795 O' Connor Maria 1:57:08 1:55:43 8:56/M F35
941 151 O'Callaghan Dermot 1:57:08 1:55:19 8:56/M SM
942 674 O'Reilly Gavin 1:57:09 1:55:19 8:57/M SM
943 1220 Kirwan Assumpta 1:57:10 1:55:59 8:57/M F55
944 628 Brouder Rita 1:57:10 1:55:43 8:57/M SF
945 1498 Power Ivan 1:57:11 1:56:05 8:57/M SM
946 297 Kelly Susan 1:57:16 1:56:07 8:57/M F45 fingallians A C
947 1426 Shortall Anne Marie 1:57:19 1:56:37 8:57/M F40 Kilkenny Triathlon Club
948 855 O' Donovan Vincent 1:57:20 1:55:35 8:57/M M55 West Waterford
949 859 Butler Angela 1:57:21 1:56:16 8:57/M F35 Le Cheile AC
950 1562 Walsh Mark 1:57:21 1:55:23 8:57/M SM
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
951 447 Horan Liam 1:57:21 1:56:11 8:57/M M50
952 265 Bohan Deirdre 1:57:22 1:55:53 8:58/M F45 Le Cheile
953 1316 Bolger James 1:57:25 1:55:53 8:58/M SM
954 858 Harrington Ciaran 1:57:27 1:56:21 8:58/M M40
955 295 Underwood Alison 1:57:27 1:56:21 8:58/M SM Le Chéile AC
956 154 Walsh John 1:57:30 1:56:19 8:58/M SM
957 155 Jacob Nicky 1:57:31 1:56:00 8:58/M M55
958 1049 Byrne Killian 1:57:33 1:56:03 8:58/M M40
959 413 Barry Orla 1:57:33 1:56:05 8:58/M SF
960 1462 Brophy Laura 1:57:34 1:55:52 8:58/M SF st laurence o'toole carlow
961 1411 Ryan Richie 1:57:35 1:55:50 8:59/M SM
962 991 O'Shaughnessy Emer 1:57:38 1:56:16 8:59/M F40 F4L Kilkenny City Harriers
963 555 Coleman Eoin 1:57:39 1:56:17 8:59/M SM
964 605 Prendergast Martina 1:57:39 1:56:17 8:59/M F45 gowran a.c.
965 751 Byrne Paula 1:57:39 1:56:17 8:59/M F40 Danesfort running club
966 302 Patrick Frances O'Donnell 1:57:42 1:56:26 8:59/M M40
967 1542 Doyle Jim 1:57:43 1:56:36 8:59/M M50
968 251 Clinton Niall 1:57:43 1:56:10 8:59/M M40
969 253 Clinton Dean 1:57:44 1:56:10 8:59/M SM
970 380 Hogan Noel 1:57:44 1:56:03 8:59/M SM
971 680 Hannafin Catherine 1:57:45 1:56:21 8:59/M F40 Clonmel A.C.
972 733 Malone Paul 1:57:46 1:56:20 8:59/M SM Templemore AC
973 1432 Kiely Catriona 1:57:46 1:56:25 8:59/M F40 West Waterford AC
974 1582 Younghusband Franny 1:57:47 1:56:32 8:59/M F55
975 449 Delaney Elaine 1:57:50 1:55:57 9:00/M F40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
976 641 Barrett David 1:57:50 1:56:13 9:00/M SM Garda athletic
977 1 Stack Annetta 1:57:51 1:56:24 9:00/M F40
978 886 Maher Don 1:58:02 1:56:38 9:01/M SM
979 1190 Larkin Damien 1:58:04 1:56:32 9:01/M SM
980 1041 Hughes Sarah 1:58:04 1:56:40 9:01/M F40 lucan harriers
981 633 O'Neill Kathleen 1:58:04 1:56:37 9:01/M F40 Bagenalstown
982 632 Wall Kathryn 1:58:04 1:56:37 9:01/M F35 Bagenalstown AC
983 331 Rogers Esther 1:58:07 1:56:38 9:01/M F35 le cheile leixlip
984 153 Hayes Catherine 1:58:08 1:56:41 9:01/M F45
985 1276 O'Grady Louise 1:58:10 1:56:38 9:01/M SF Piranha tri
986 49 Howell Laura 1:58:11 1:57:05 9:01/M SF
987 1383 Kinsella Rose 1:58:16 1:56:58 9:02/M SF
988 214 O'Connor Niamh 1:58:17 1:56:50 9:02/M F40
989 145 Lane Fiona 1:58:18 1:57:06 9:02/M F40 ATHENRY AC
990 553 McSweeney Ciara 1:58:18 1:57:09 9:02/M F35
991 99 Pavlides Anna 1:58:20 1:57:10 9:02/M SF
992 1184 Townley Paul 1:58:21 1:56:50 9:02/M M55
993 401 Jones Vincent Paul 1:58:22 1:56:43 9:02/M SM
994 359 Costigan Josie 1:58:26 1:57:21 9:02/M SF
995 1360 Tierney John Paul 1:58:34 1:56:55 9:03/M SM
996 1051 Corbett Shane 1:58:35 1:56:54 9:03/M SM
997 307 Pallas Pettitt Nadia 1:58:42 1:57:36 9:04/M SF
998 1589 Breatchnach Osin 1:58:42 1:57:47 9:04/M SM
999 189 Askins Emmett 1:58:48 1:57:59 9:04/M SM Clonmel Ac
1000 176 McSweeney Gus 1:58:52 1:57:59 9:04/M SM
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1001 1517 O'Rourke Jamie 1:58:53 1:57:19 9:05/M SM
1002 927 Byrne Una 1:58:54 1:57:55 9:05/M F35 KCH
1003 1215 O' Dea Sean 1:58:55 1:57:27 9:05/M M45 Clonmel AC
1004 92 Gilbert Gale 1:58:57 1:57:00 9:05/M SF
1005 1036 Culbert Harry 1:58:58 1:57:26 9:05/M M50 Waterford AC
1006 744 Murphy Jean 1:58:59 1:57:39 9:05/M SF
1007 1576 Moore Sharon 1:59:00 1:57:33 9:05/M F45 st Senans Kilmacow
1008 184 Foley Vanessa 1:59:02 1:57:24 9:05/M F35 sligo ac
1009 261 Soutar Dylan 1:59:06 1:57:23 9:05/M SM
1010 147 O'Leary Melanie 1:59:07 1:57:49 9:06/M F35
1011 687 Barry Anthony- 1:59:07 1:58:01 9:06/M SM
1012 103 Farrelly Thomas 1:59:08 1:57:39 9:06/M SM Drogheda District
1013 589 Quinn Liam 1:59:11 1:58:07 9:06/M SM
1014 1575 Montague Orla 1:59:13 1:57:41 9:06/M SF
1015 1307 Rainer Mark 1:59:13 1:58:43 9:06/M SM
1016 1094 Decourcey Charlie 1:59:13 1:57:52 9:06/M M45
1017 1572 O'Donogue Donal 1:59:15 1:58:23 9:06/M M45
1018 1247 Crowley Pat 1:59:18 1:57:54 9:06/M M55
1019 1308 Molloy Niamh 1:59:18 1:57:54 9:06/M F35 Waterford AC
1020 952 Newport Emily 1:59:19 1:58:54 9:06/M F35
1021 102 Farrelly Gillian 1:59:21 1:57:52 9:07/M F35 Drogheda District
1022 1047 Slattery Betty 1:59:22 1:57:57 9:07/M F40 Templemore
1023 382 Hogan Nuala 1:59:32 1:57:51 9:07/M SF west waterford
1024 1250 Egan Sharon 1:59:33 1:58:31 9:08/M F35 Parnell A/C
1025 169 Wallace Karen 1:59:33 1:58:31 9:08/M F35 Parnell A.C.
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1026 75 Foran Des 1:59:34 1:58:49 9:08/M SM Civil Service Harriers
1027 769 Glancy Nicola 1:59:36 1:58:00 9:08/M F35 shoulda coulda woulda club
1028 902 Rattigan Joanne 1:59:36 1:57:54 9:08/M SF
1029 945 Butler Stewart 1:59:36 1:58:21 9:08/M M45 Stoneyford AC
1030 1467 Mc Cann Erin 1:59:36 1:57:59 9:08/M SF
1031 856 O Mahony William 1:59:37 1:58:07 9:08/M M45
1032 78 Curran Triona 1:59:37 1:58:17 9:08/M SF
1033 662 O'Callaghan Darragh 1:59:38 1:58:16 9:08/M SM UCC Athletics
1034 935 Chesney Mark 1:59:38 1:58:29 9:08/M M40
1035 539 Lynch Carl 1:59:39 1:58:06 9:08/M M40
1036 1317 Flanagan Patrice 1:59:39 1:58:31 9:08/M SF Tramore Ac
1037 1491 Lawlor Maire 1:59:39 1:58:17 9:08/M F40 Waterford AC
1038 1564 Kennedy Tony 1:59:41 1:58:06 9:08/M SM
1039 1087 Murphy Susan 1:59:41 1:58:52 9:08/M F45
1040 357 Mason Deirdre 1:59:46 1:58:12 9:09/M F45 Thurles Crokes
1041 645 Brennan Patrick 1:59:50 1:58:20 9:09/M SM
1042 990 Roche Mary 1:59:54 1:58:44 9:09/M SF
1043 598 Jolly Liz 1:59:55 1:59:12 9:09/M F40 St Senans Ac
1044 333 Foley Marie 1:59:56 1:58:27 9:09/M F40 le cheile leixlip
1045 1119 O'Neill Anthony 1:59:57 1:58:17 9:09/M SM
1046 134 Burke Gavin 1:59:58 1:58:22 9:09/M SM
1047 1100 Delaney Diarmuid 2:00:08 1:58:31 9:10/M M45
1048 1357 Sheeran Brian 2:00:09 1:58:43 9:10/M SM
1049 1356 Briody Loretta 2:00:10 1:58:44 9:10/M F35
1050 1142 Moore Jenny 2:00:13 1:58:22 9:11/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1051 742 Flanagan Laura 2:00:18 1:59:20 9:11/M F40
1052 1531 Brennan Melissa 2:00:18 1:58:56 9:11/M F35 Waterford AC
1053 810 Griffin Neil 2:00:19 1:59:17 9:11/M SM
1054 957 Roche Tara 2:00:20 1:58:35 9:11/M SF
1055 1587 Huges Josphien 2:00:37 1:59:15 9:12/M F40
1056 1321 O Donaile Seán 2:00:37 1:59:22 9:12/M M45
1057 706 Purdekova Anna 2:00:50 1:58:58 9:13/M SF
1058 294 Lauhoff Michelle 2:00:52 1:59:24 9:14/M F35 Clonmel
1059 59 Counter Jennifer 2:00:52 1:59:18 9:14/M SF
1060 999 Cassoni Una 2:00:59 1:59:30 9:14/M F35 lucan harriers
1061 588 Connolly Declan 2:01:05 1:59:50 9:15/M SM
1062 552 Landers Rob 2:01:05 1:59:26 9:15/M M45
1063 1536 Hayes Tina 2:01:10 1:59:37 9:15/M F40 Cobh Tri Club
1064 1379 Bruton Brenda 2:01:11 1:59:41 9:15/M F45 Cobh Triathlon Club
1065 597 Moylan Barry 2:01:14 2:00:44 9:15/M SM
1066 1579 Quinlan Gavin 2:01:18 1:59:38 9:16/M SM
1067 734 Sheehan Joe 2:01:18 1:59:52 9:16/M M45
1068 371 O'Toole Niall 2:01:19 1:59:39 9:16/M SM
1069 1528 Cawley Joe 2:01:26 1:59:56 9:16/M M45 Waterford AC
1070 1545 O'Loughlin Jennifer 2:01:31 2:00:45 9:17/M SF Waterford AC
1071 1129 Nevin Siobhan 2:01:31 2:00:08 9:17/M SF
1072 1022 Collins Gillian 2:01:38 1:59:53 9:17/M SF
1073 1406 Feehan Lisa Marie 2:01:39 2:00:06 9:17/M SF
1074 1335 Kelly Eimear 2:01:50 2:00:34 9:18/M SF
1075 1334 Kelly Conor 2:01:51 2:00:35 9:18/M SM
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1076 685 Drennan Colette 2:01:52 2:00:12 9:18/M F35
1077 689 Ryan Anne Marie 2:01:52 2:00:13 9:18/M F35
1078 281 Candon Pat 2:01:54 2:00:26 9:18/M M50
1079 635 O Neill Marion 2:01:57 2:00:29 9:19/M F50
1080 391 Walsh Bernadette 2:01:58 2:00:12 9:19/M F40 Clonmel
1081 911 Sorohan Norma 2:01:58 2:00:11 9:19/M SF AC CLONMEL
1082 1507 Harney Mary 2:01:59 2:00:13 9:19/M F40 WWAC
1083 1291 Ward Melanie 2:02:09 2:00:18 9:19/M F40
1084 786 Hayes Michelle 2:02:19 2:00:50 9:20/M F35 Le Cheile
1085 259 Mahony Jane 2:02:24 2:01:02 9:21/M SF
1086 621 McGarrity Sinead 2:02:29 2:00:55 9:21/M F35
1087 177 O'Sullivan Niamh 2:02:40 2:01:17 9:22/M SF Tramore AC
1088 577 Burke Regina 2:02:44 2:00:57 9:22/M F45 Clonmel AC
1089 1099 Malone Suzanne 2:02:48 2:01:10 9:22/M M40
1090 1209 Perse Kathleen 2:02:51 2:01:51 9:23/M F50
1091 498 Hayes Lorraine 2:02:53 2:01:42 9:23/M F35
1092 556 Fitzpatrick Annette 2:03:02 2:01:40 9:24/M F45 Gowran AC
1093 525 Kelly Clare 2:03:03 2:01:40 9:24/M F55 fit for life kilkenny
1094 889 Reidy Kevin 2:03:08 2:01:33 9:24/M M55
1095 1039 Condon Elaine 2:03:15 2:01:50 9:25/M SF
1096 678 Busher Linda 2:03:17 2:01:42 9:25/M F45 el diablo
1097 770 Brady Brian 2:03:18 2:01:42 9:25/M M45 shoulda coulda woulda club
1098 1172 Byrne Michelle 2:03:24 2:01:33 9:25/M SF
1099 891 O'Riordan Fiona 2:03:25 2:01:42 9:25/M F50 West Waterford AC
1100 583 Flaherty Philomena 2:03:27 2:01:40 9:25/M SF youghal ac
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1101 761 Varley Jackie 2:03:28 2:02:05 9:25/M F40 Fit4Life Kilkenny
1102 625 O'Keeffe David 2:03:31 2:02:04 9:26/M M40
1103 1361 McDonald Frances 2:03:41 2:03:04 9:26/M F40
1104 985 Sheean Rhona 2:03:41 2:03:05 9:26/M F40
1105 41 Walsh Derek 2:03:42 2:02:00 9:27/M SM
1106 1400 Nolan Sinead 2:03:45 2:02:21 9:27/M SF Carrick Tri Club
1107 1176 Phelan Claire 2:03:48 2:02:00 9:27/M SF
1108 1075 Power Elizabeth 2:03:48 2:02:00 9:27/M SF
1109 1326 Barry Eimear 2:03:54 2:02:44 9:27/M SF Waterford
1110 1161 Hayes Aileen 2:03:56 2:02:41 9:28/M F35 tramore ac
1111 1272 Bryant Tandy 2:04:02 2:02:32 9:28/M SF
1112 1476 Mc Donagh Shane 2:04:07 2:02:23 9:28/M M40 Waterford Tri
1113 745 McKenna Stephanie 2:04:12 2:02:36 9:29/M F35 Slaney Olympic
1114 1529 O'Brien Una 2:04:16 2:02:51 9:29/M F35
1115 326 Carroll Margaret 2:04:21 2:02:56 9:30/M SF
1116 343 Hannon Geraldine 2:04:23 2:02:54 9:30/M SF
1117 988 Kennedy Tom 2:04:36 2:03:16 9:31/M M50
1118 167 Farrell Cathy 2:04:36 2:03:17 9:31/M F45
1119 1117 McGrath Miah 2:04:37 2:02:58 9:31/M M40 Midleton AC
1120 152 Nolan Elaine 2:04:41 2:03:15 9:31/M F40
1121 4 Winters Eileen 2:04:44 2:02:50 9:31/M F50
1122 677 Byrne Mike 2:04:44 2:03:31 9:31/M M45 el diablo
1123 1192 Roche Sarah 2:04:46 2:03:05 9:31/M SM
1124 290 Bolton Kinny 2:04:46 2:03:11 9:31/M F40 Fingallians
1125 508 Fitzgerald Sinead 2:04:47 2:03:23 9:32/M F40 Fit 4 Life
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1126 190 Doyle Michelle 2:05:04 2:03:41 9:33/M F40 kilkenny city harriers
1127 37 Doyle Susan 2:05:11 2:03:33 9:33/M SF
1128 38 Doyle Miriam 2:05:11 2:03:33 9:33/M F35
1129 949 Priestley Ciaran 2:05:17 2:03:41 9:34/M SM
1130 545 McDarby Aoife 2:05:23 2:04:03 9:34/M SF
1131 159 Dineen Sharon 2:05:30 2:03:53 9:35/M F45 Sligo AC
1132 665 Flynn Bernie 2:05:31 2:03:53 9:35/M F50 sligo a/c
1133 270 Howard Miriam 2:05:38 2:03:55 9:35/M SF
1134 657 Mullane Barry 2:05:44 2:04:32 9:36/M SM
1135 524 Keating Tom 2:05:47 2:04:30 9:36/M M45
1136 419 Reynolds Emma 2:05:51 2:04:16 9:36/M SF
1137 306 Gibson Elaine 2:05:55 2:04:49 9:37/M F35
1138 66 Houlihan Geraldine 2:06:01 2:04:32 9:37/M F50 Carrick AC
1139 1088 Croke Geraldine 2:06:01 2:04:28 9:37/M F35
1140 760 O'Brien Nicky 2:06:09 2:04:10 9:38/M SM
1141 930 Swaby Tara 2:06:18 2:04:50 9:38/M F35
1142 175 Dunphy Ward 2:06:19 2:05:30 9:39/M SM milk
1143 835 Gavlasova Jana 2:06:20 2:04:28 9:39/M SF
1144 1018 O'Shea Denise 2:06:25 2:04:55 9:39/M SF
1145 1461 Morrissey Lesley 2:06:25 2:05:11 9:39/M SF
1146 1328 Coffey Aisling 2:06:26 2:04:56 9:39/M SF
1147 566 Hayden Antoinette 2:06:28 2:04:33 9:39/M F40
1148 457 Murray Deirdre 2:06:39 2:04:49 9:40/M SF
1149 806 Murray Irene 2:06:43 2:04:55 9:40/M SF
1150 846 Power Brian 2:06:45 2:06:22 9:41/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1151 113 Dunphy Aine 2:06:48 2:05:32 9:41/M SF
1152 455 McHardy Fiona 2:06:51 2:05:27 9:41/M F40 Kilkenny City Harriers
1153 279 Darcy Kate 2:06:52 2:04:59 9:41/M F35 duleek&district ac
1154 304 Flaherty Sinead 2:06:52 2:04:59 9:41/M F35 Duleek&DistrictAC.
1155 831 O'Dwyer Roisin 2:07:02 2:05:41 9:42/M F35
1156 21 Mallaghan Darren 2:07:08 2:05:43 9:42/M SM
1157 330 Sheil Sean 2:07:11 2:05:45 9:43/M M45
1158 487 O Brien Lisa 2:07:16 2:05:23 9:43/M SF
1159 918 Quigley Barry 2:07:22 2:05:41 9:43/M SM
1160 917 Hartrey Avril 2:07:22 2:05:41 9:43/M F35
1161 456 Barron John 2:07:23 2:05:44 9:43/M SM
1162 584 Moloney Louise 2:07:24 2:05:40 9:44/M SF
1163 502 David White 2:07:30 2:06:01 9:44/M SM
1164 303 Topcu Fiona 2:07:33 2:05:40 9:44/M F40 Duleek&DistrictAC
1165 194 Lee Lorna 2:07:35 2:06:05 9:44/M SF
1166 1413 Reale Regina 2:07:35 2:06:38 9:44/M SF
1167 497 Morrissey Naomi 2:07:48 2:06:37 9:45/M F35 moyne ac
1168 1282 Labrousse Philippine 2:07:53 2:06:27 9:46/M SF
1169 576 Connolly Valerie 2:08:02 2:06:16 9:46/M F35 Clonmel AC
1170 1355 Eustace Paul 2:08:04 2:06:27 9:47/M SM kilkenny triathlon club, kilke
1171 133 Burke Sandra 2:08:06 2:06:23 9:47/M SF
1172 434 Broughall Teresa 2:08:06 2:06:24 9:47/M SF
1173 630 O'Brien Padraig 2:08:07 2:06:34 9:47/M SM
1174 582 Flaherty Siobhan 2:08:17 2:06:30 9:48/M F40 youghal ac
1175 1055 O'Brien Ann 2:08:22 2:06:54 9:48/M F45
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1176 1504 O'Regan Sarah 2:08:23 2:06:45 9:48/M SF
1177 905 O'Mahony Sharon 2:08:24 2:07:09 9:48/M F40
1178 903 Breen Deirdre 2:08:24 2:07:09 9:48/M F35
1179 1217 Halley Joan 2:08:24 2:07:09 9:48/M F45 Waterford
1180 1252 Ryan Siobhan 2:08:26 2:07:11 9:48/M F50
1181 222 Maher Fiona 2:08:27 2:06:56 9:48/M F45
1182 488 King Tracy 2:08:35 2:07:06 9:49/M SF
1183 1159 Kavanagh Denise 2:08:37 2:06:58 9:49/M F35 arklow running club
1184 72 MacKey Eithne 2:08:38 2:07:06 9:49/M F50
1185 1257 Moylan Michael 2:08:40 2:07:30 9:49/M SM
1186 1332 Kelly Tracey 2:08:41 2:07:25 9:49/M SF
1187 486 Lafford Gerry 2:09:06 2:07:15 9:51/M M45
1188 58 Strassburg Ingrid 2:09:06 2:07:49 9:51/M SF
1189 1084 Flaherty Conor 2:09:07 2:07:13 9:51/M F40
1190 458 McEnteggart Gillian 2:09:07 2:07:14 9:51/M F35 Duleek & District AC
1191 971 Barrage Nelly 2:09:09 2:08:42 9:52/M F40
1192 192 Sahani Marion 2:09:12 2:07:42 9:52/M SF
1193 1150 Purcell Roisin 2:09:12 2:07:19 9:52/M F35 KCH Fit 4 Life
1194 392 Mc Donald Mary 2:09:12 2:07:17 9:52/M F40 St. Joseph's A.C.
1195 468 Kealy Anita 2:09:18 2:08:02 9:52/M F35
1196 1200 Fitzgerald Joe 2:09:18 2:08:02 9:52/M M40
1197 900 O'Carroll Eileen 2:09:39 2:07:47 9:54/M F45
1198 1203 Barron Siobhan 2:09:40 2:08:25 9:54/M F35
1199 65 Strappe Richard 2:09:43 2:08:07 9:54/M SM
1200 752 Joyce Claire 2:09:43 2:08:08 9:54/M F35
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1201 12 Hanratty Sarah 2:09:52 2:07:54 9:55/M F35
1202 636 O Keeffe Sabrina 2:09:57 2:08:09 9:55/M SF
1203 779 Meighan Lisa 2:09:57 2:08:19 9:55/M SF
1204 216 Power Cliona 2:10:05 2:09:10 9:56/M SF
1205 1146 Headen William P 2:10:05 2:08:53 9:56/M SM
1206 469 Lewis Noreen 2:10:11 2:08:26 9:56/M F45
1207 642 Huston Beverley 2:10:12 2:08:26 9:56/M F50
1208 1232 Power Karen 2:10:20 2:08:31 9:57/M SF
1209 1225 Power Valerie 2:10:20 2:08:31 9:57/M F40 West Waterford AC
1210 101 McCarron Lavinia 2:10:24 2:08:50 9:57/M F40 Fit2Go
1211 788 Fagan Brian 2:10:33 2:09:29 9:58/M M45
1212 1154 Cashman Fiona 2:10:38 2:08:59 9:58/M SF
1213 477 O'Halloran Emer 2:10:40 2:09:13 9:58/M SF
1214 473 Brennan Mary 2:10:44 2:09:21 9:59/M F35 fit for life kilkenny
1215 1110 Slattery Valerie 2:10:47 2:08:58 9:59/M F45 Craughwell AC
1216 135 Power Gillian 2:10:55 2:09:03 10:00/M SF
1217 109 Carney Aine 2:11:01 2:09:06 10:00/M F40
1218 360 Gormley Jane 2:11:04 2:09:25 10:00/M F35 Sligo A.C.
1219 538 Cahill Marie 2:11:07 2:10:51 10:01/M F40
1220 199 Flanagan Grainne 2:11:08 2:09:57 10:01/M SF
1221 936 Sheehan Yvonne 2:11:12 2:09:40 10:01/M F35
1222 1079 Duignan Aidan 2:11:28 2:09:51 10:02/M SM
1223 136 Mc Donagh Roisin 2:11:35 2:09:49 10:03/M SF
1224 1014 Cheevers John 2:11:42 2:10:22 10:03/M M40
1225 492 Kehoe Annis 2:11:42 2:10:06 10:03/M F55 Slaney Olympic
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1226 219 Symth Kate 2:11:50 2:10:01 10:04/M F35
1227 472 Egan Grace 2:12:02 2:10:15 10:05/M F35
1228 1405 O Donoghue Caroline 2:12:04 2:10:31 10:05/M F35 clonmel
1229 869 Norris Emma 2:12:07 2:10:34 10:05/M F35 Clonmel A.C
1230 966 Kiely Elaine 2:12:10 2:10:44 10:05/M F35
1231 950 Twomey Ciaran 2:12:10 2:10:34 10:05/M SM
1232 35 McNicol Stuart 2:12:11 2:10:25 10:05/M M45
1233 683 Crotty Catherine 2:12:13 2:10:18 10:06/M SF
1234 71 Ging Janet 2:12:13 2:10:47 10:06/M SF stoneyford ac
1235 1515 O'Brien Joanne 2:12:16 2:10:59 10:06/M F40
1236 450 O Gorman Siobhan 2:12:17 2:10:23 10:06/M F45 Kilkenny City Harrier Fit 4 li
1237 470 Lawlor Lorraine 2:12:17 2:10:22 10:06/M SF Fit4Life (Kilkenny City Harrie
1238 1327 Lyons Aoife 2:12:21 2:10:24 10:06/M F35
1239 551 Moriarty Clair 2:12:32 2:10:52 10:07/M F35 Balance Fitness
1240 1195 Coyle Catherine 2:12:36 2:10:53 10:07/M SF
1241 1444 Darcy Elaine 2:12:40 2:10:51 10:08/M SF
1242 762 Comerford Teresa 2:12:52 2:10:58 10:09/M F35 Fit for Life Kikenny
1243 298 McGuinness David 2:13:01 2:11:26 10:09/M SM
1244 299 Oconnell Bendan 2:13:01 2:11:26 10:09/M SM
1245 441 Dunne Amy 2:13:09 2:11:48 10:10/M SF Kilkenny City Harriers F4L
1246 898 Wren Nicola 2:13:14 2:11:17 10:10/M F35
1247 440 Kinella Claire 2:13:16 2:11:29 10:10/M F45 Clonmel ac
1248 227 Cosgrove Miriam 2:13:22 2:12:02 10:11/M SF
1249 1288 Lenihan Tommy 2:13:25 2:11:40 10:11/M SM West Waterford A C
1250 100 Morgan Marie Claire 2:13:35 2:12:04 10:12/M F35
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1251 704 O'Carroll Martin 2:13:49 2:12:19 10:13/M SM
1252 867 Barry Pauline 2:13:52 2:11:53 10:13/M SF
1253 1441 Ryan Paul 2:13:52 2:12:05 10:13/M SM
1254 20 O'Hara Jolene 2:13:55 2:12:31 10:13/M SF
1255 433 Moran Peadar 2:13:56 2:12:11 10:13/M SM
1256 425 O Morain Sean 2:13:56 2:12:11 10:13/M M45
1257 212 Kehoe Mark 2:13:58 2:12:10 10:14/M SM
1258 19 Dunphy Paul 2:13:59 2:12:00 10:14/M M40
1259 1561 McCormack Paraic 2:14:05 2:12:08 10:14/M SM Fethard AC
1260 54 Morris Angie 2:14:09 2:12:43 10:14/M SF
1261 753 Newman Judy 2:14:16 2:12:22 10:15/M SF Clonmel AC
1262 707 McCathy Mellissa 2:14:16 2:12:22 10:15/M SF Clonmel Athletic Club
1263 393 Kennedy Angela 2:14:21 2:13:03 10:15/M F40
1264 1166 Cummins Mairead 2:14:24 2:12:31 10:16/M F35 Kilkenny Fit for Life
1265 7 Foley Triona 2:14:34 2:12:39 10:16/M F35 St Josephs AC
1266 836 Morrissey Jane 2:14:50 2:12:57 10:18/M F40 Kilkenny
1267 610 Julian Margaret 2:14:57 2:13:00 10:18/M SF
1268 984 Laffan Kieran 2:15:05 2:13:10 10:19/M M40 Waterford AC
1269 667 Phelan Stephanie 2:15:05 2:13:19 10:19/M F40 Youghal AC
1270 1029 Ruane Louise 2:15:17 2:13:25 10:20/M F40 fit4life kilkenny
1271 405 O'Reilly Eoin 2:15:20 2:14:08 10:20/M SM Fingal Triathlon
1272 1499 Gough James 2:15:39 2:14:32 10:21/M M60
1273 1473 O' Donovan Marie 2:15:44 2:14:00 10:22/M SF
1274 1127 Nolan Rachel 2:15:45 2:13:50 10:22/M SF
1275 1126 Nolan Peter 2:15:45 2:13:51 10:22/M M45
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1276 341 Pallas Carl 2:15:50 2:14:00 10:22/M SM
1277 708 Corcoran Fiona 2:15:54 2:14:21 10:22/M F35
1278 84 Coady Aine 2:15:56 2:14:00 10:23/M SF
1279 506 Healy Deirdre 2:16:09 2:14:22 10:24/M F35 Clonmel AC
1280 1089 Lyons Kristin 2:16:13 2:14:16 10:24/M SF
1281 735 Sheehan Helen 2:16:14 2:14:48 10:24/M F40 Mallow
1282 418 Mac Cann David 2:16:15 2:14:39 10:24/M M40
1283 205 Daly Sarah-Jane 2:16:18 2:14:30 10:24/M SF
1284 1435 Burgess Edel 2:16:29 2:14:48 10:25/M F35
1285 1359 Tierney Nicola 2:16:29 2:14:49 10:25/M F35
1286 521 Genc Sue 2:16:33 2:14:52 10:25/M F40 West Waterford Athletic Club
1287 1431 Ryan Elaine 2:16:34 2:14:53 10:25/M SF
1288 111 Byrne Muireann 2:16:34 2:15:10 10:25/M SF
1289 712 Phelan Ger 2:16:41 2:14:47 10:26/M F40 Clonmel meet and Train
1290 631 O'Brien Claire 2:16:45 2:15:12 10:26/M SF
1291 2 Concannon Mick 2:16:47 2:14:58 10:26/M M50 West Waterford AC
1292 676 Conduit Aoife 2:16:55 2:14:58 10:27/M F40
1293 464 Foskin Patsy 2:17:03 2:15:38 10:28/M F55
1294 1133 Flynn Patrick 2:17:04 2:15:06 10:28/M SM Consero RC
1295 1440 Walsh Rachel 2:17:05 2:15:20 10:28/M F35
1296 238 Madden Jean 2:17:33 2:15:45 10:30/M F45
1297 462 Croke John 2:18:02 2:16:08 10:32/M M40
1298 174 Fairbanks Joyce 2:18:10 2:16:46 10:33/M SF
1299 435 McNamara Katherine 2:18:33 2:17:33 10:35/M F35
1300 591 Blais Celine 2:18:45 2:17:17 10:35/M F40 Bounce Fitness
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1301 1043 Fitzpatrick Mark 2:18:51 2:17:08 10:36/M M40
1302 1044 Fitzpatrick Michelle 2:18:51 2:17:08 10:36/M F35
1303 1568 Laycock Sandra 2:18:51 2:16:57 10:36/M SF
1304 656 Biedal Aneta 2:18:53 2:16:52 10:36/M SF
1305 1194 Byrne Ruth 2:18:59 2:17:24 10:37/M SF
1306 1178 Haley Margurite 2:18:59 2:17:24 10:37/M SF
1307 223 Fitzpatrick Fiona 2:19:00 2:17:45 10:37/M SF
1308 1237 Roche Pat 2:19:04 2:18:26 10:37/M F40
1309 919 Kelly Mickey 2:19:09 2:17:13 10:37/M M45
1310 460 Langford Martha 2:19:28 2:17:34 10:39/M F35
1311 1500 Gough Terri 2:19:54 2:18:47 10:41/M F55 WWAC
1312 594 Smullen Ger 2:19:57 2:17:58 10:41/M SM
1313 62 Westgerd Malin 2:20:09 2:18:49 10:42/M SF
1314 823 Sheil Jacints 2:20:20 2:18:28 10:43/M F50 westwaterford ac
1315 1525 Hayes Helene 2:20:25 2:18:34 10:43/M F55 West Waterford AC
1316 1264 Lawlor Siobhan 2:20:32 2:18:44 10:44/M F40
1317 321 Bain Rose 2:20:43 2:19:59 10:45/M F50 Dooneen
1318 766 Bradley Caroline 2:21:05 2:20:21 10:46/M F45 Dooneen Fit 4 Life
1319 376 O Dwyer Anna 2:21:41 2:19:46 10:49/M F40 st josephs a.c.
1320 1303 McQuillan Alison 2:21:44 2:19:57 10:49/M F35
1321 1033 Spazzi Fionnuala 2:21:50 2:20:02 10:50/M F40
1322 571 Conduit Myles 2:22:21 2:20:23 10:52/M M40
1323 1057 Raggett Maria 2:22:56 2:20:59 10:55/M SF Fine Fillies
1324 1002 Sherlock Tara 2:23:04 2:21:27 10:55/M SF
1325 1574 Powell Ivan 2:23:08 2:21:33 10:56/M M45
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1326 933 Bailey Claire 2:23:12 2:21:12 10:56/M SF
1327 934 Austin Colm 2:23:12 2:21:12 10:56/M SM
1328 1433 Ryan Laura 2:23:23 2:21:37 10:57/M SF
1329 40 Simpson Dee 2:23:32 2:21:59 10:57/M F40
1330 975 Croarkin Anita 2:23:42 2:21:53 10:58/M SF
1331 537 Moore Brian 2:23:51 2:22:18 10:59/M SM
1332 1367 McGovern Aoife 2:24:25 2:22:35 11:01/M SF
1333 808 Mc Govern Keith 2:24:26 2:22:35 11:02/M SM
1334 1144 Geary Caroline 2:24:48 2:23:05 11:03/M F35
1335 150 Mansworth Tara 2:25:08 2:23:22 11:05/M F40 Cobh Tri Club
1336 1177 Keating Clare 2:25:08 2:23:24 11:05/M SF
1337 878 Mullan Patricia 2:25:09 2:23:23 11:05/M F45
1338 1050 O'Donohoe Darren 2:25:13 2:23:31 11:05/M SM
1339 1458 Ryan Niamh 2:25:23 2:23:37 11:06/M F35
1340 272 Shannon Lisa 2:25:32 2:23:36 11:07/M SF
1341 570 White Michael 2:25:43 2:23:52 11:07/M M50 Waterford
1342 671 Byrne Brendan 2:26:03 2:24:30 11:09/M SM
1343 660 Mair Jeanette 2:27:07 2:25:12 11:14/M SF
1344 47 Mc Namara Jean 2:27:14 2:25:18 11:14/M SF St. Josephs
1345 1381 Jeffares Kristen 2:27:39 2:25:53 11:16/M SF Cobh Triathlon Club
1346 535 White Deborah 2:27:51 2:26:26 11:17/M SF
1347 813 Leahy Mary 2:27:57 2:26:07 11:18/M SF
1348 807 Leahy Ruth 2:27:57 2:26:07 11:18/M SF
1349 818 Davey Aisling 2:28:06 2:26:17 11:18/M F40 Sligo AC
1350 1242 Kerins Cait 2:28:06 2:26:17 11:18/M F40
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1351 163 Banks Avril 2:28:06 2:26:16 11:18/M SF North Leitrim AC
1352 68 Lenehan Ruth 2:28:49 2:26:58 11:22/M SF
1353 397 Robinson Caroline 2:29:06 2:27:31 11:23/M F35
1354 1278 Noémie Bessette 2:29:22 2:27:56 11:24/M SF
1355 837 Nugent Michelle 2:30:01 2:29:18 11:27/M F40 KCH
1356 1077 McGrath. Martina 2:31:39 2:29:45 11:35/M F45 Kilkenny fit4life
1357 1523 Walsh Simon 2:32:51 2:30:53 11:40/M M40
1358 1522 Walsh Michaela 2:32:51 2:30:53 11:40/M F40
1359 558 Kiely Patrick 2:34:04 2:32:26 11:46/M M45
1360 25 Cairns Suzanne 2:34:23 2:32:21 11:47/M SF
1361 44 Sutton Nicola 2:34:23 2:32:22 11:47/M SF
1362 55 Keller Fiona 2:34:35 2:32:34 11:48/M SF
1363 1390 Deegan Fiona 2:34:44 2:33:06 11:49/M F40
1364 77 McEvoy Ciara 2:34:44 2:33:06 11:49/M F40
1365 1143 Corcoran Sheena 2:35:48 2:34:04 11:54/M SF
1366 400 Williams Fiona 2:36:24 2:34:32 11:56/M F35 forget the gym.ie
1367 444 Keogh Cecilia 2:38:15 2:36:23 12:05/M F35
1368 541 Hutchison Joanne 2:38:50 2:37:05 12:07/M F40
1369 1095 Barrett Derek 2:38:50 2:37:05 12:07/M SM
1370 76 Paalma Kärt 2:39:30 2:37:33 12:11/M SF
1371 122 Newman Sarah 2:41:32 2:39:42 12:20/M SF
1372 1422 Daly Lisa 2:41:48 2:39:49 12:21/M F35
1373 1149 Kennedy Maeve 2:41:48 2:39:53 12:21/M SF
1374 112 Mc Carthy Tim 2:43:37 2:41:41 12:29/M SM
1375 213 Dunne Jennifer 2:43:37 2:41:40 12:29/M SF
 
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Gun Time Chip Time Pace Category Club
1376 838 Corcoran Mark 2:44:56 2:43:01 12:35/M M40 St. Saviour's GAA Club
1377 847 English Martin 2:44:56 2:43:01 12:35/M SM St. Saviour's GAA Club
1378 114 Avitabile Claudio 2:44:59 2:43:00 12:36/M M55
1379 60 Arndt Julia 2:45:00 2:43:08 12:36/M SF
1380 118 Stafford Jennifer 2:45:07 2:43:06 12:36/M SF
1381 105 O'Byrne Paul 2:51:34 2:51:34 13:06/M SM
1382 700 McGee Oliver 2:52:48 2:50:58 13:11/M SM Clonmel AC
1383 121 Stafford Laura 3:00:05 2:58:03 13:45/M SF
1384 915 Barden Colin 3:01:36 3:01:36 13:52/M M40