Mint Womens Tri Dumore 2012

Overall Results

September 01, 2012


Results By Total Timing
 

Sprint - Individual

  ------- SWIM ------- T1 ------- CYCLE ------- T2 ------- RUN -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Age Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 836 Hogan Margaret Nenagh TC 28 SF 1 F 20-39 2 12:46 0:48 2 41:20 0:40 8 34:33 1:30:10
2 857 May Una 43 F40 2 F 40-49 44 16:40 1:17 1 40:28 0:52 4 33:03 1:32:23
3 866 Mullan Elaine Waterford TC 42 F40 3 F 40-49 16 14:33 1:15 3 41:45 0:49 13 35:08 1:33:32
4 855 malone sylvia Waterford AC 38 SF 1 F 20-39 27 15:48 1:32 15 45:49 0:59 1 30:16 1:34:27
5 853 lodge clare Kilkenny Tri 40 F40 1 F 40-49 22 15:16 1:16 14 45:42 0:41 2 32:12 1:35:09
6 837 holland fiona 44 F40 2 F 40-49 7 14:00 1:38 5 43:38 0:53 17 35:39 1:35:50
7 875 o'donoghue elaine 34 SF 2 F 20-39 30 15:59 1:49 6 43:52 1:06 5 33:43 1:36:32
8 833 Hennebry Ann 46 F40 3 F 40-49 10 14:12 2:01 4 43:30 1:08 22 36:22 1:37:15
9 848 Killen Anne 36 SF 3 F 20-39 18 14:48 2:10 10 45:11 0:51 9 34:41 1:37:43
10 805 Bruton Jes 22 SF 4 F 20-39 15 14:27 1:23 21 46:49 0:51 10 34:55 1:38:27
11 868 Murray Elizabeth 37 SF 5 F 20-39 13 14:23 0:59 7 44:11 0:40 28 38:22 1:38:38
12 881 Power Bernadette 21 SF 6 F 20-39 1 12:03 1:38 39 49:31 0:30 14 35:21 1:39:06
13 829 Hearne Joy 30 SF 7 F 20-39 26 15:44 1:31 16 45:57 0:51 12 35:00 1:39:06
14 849 Kyne Geraldine 40 F40 4 F 40-49 6 13:29 1:32 11 45:21 1:09 26 37:47 1:39:21
15 870 Nolan Liz 48 F40 5 F 40-49 5 13:24 1:39 29 48:17 0:38 16 35:31 1:39:31
16 893 Staunton Emma 32 SF 8 F 20-39 38 16:36 1:30 22 46:50 0:53 6 33:56 1:39:47
17 865 Moyles Majella 41 F40 6 F 40-49 28 15:51 2:19 12 45:23 0:55 19 35:53 1:40:24
18 835 Hogan Dena 31 SF 9 F 20-39 14 14:26 1:10 33 48:56 0:38 20 36:14 1:41:26
19 854 Lyons Benvon 35 SF 10 F 20-39 40 16:37 1:53 38 49:28 0:30 3 33:02 1:41:32
20 832 henebry irene 46 F40 7 F 40-49 54 17:30 1:15 19 46:36 0:51 15 35:27 1:41:41
21 863 Millea Kate 34 SF 11 F 20-39 46 16:44 2:19 23 46:59 0:54 11 34:59 1:41:57
22 845 kelly nikki 32 SF 12 F 20-39 25 15:43 1:38 45 50:13 0:37 7 34:13 1:42:27
23 858 Mc Mahon Wendy 33 SF 13 F 20-39 20 15:10 1:53 32 48:53 1:25 18 35:41 1:43:05
24 876 O'Dowd Margaret 42 F40 8 F 40-49 21 15:14 1:58 13 45:24 0:55 34 39:36 1:43:09
25 807 Butler Edwina Waterford TC 44 F40 9 F 40-49 33 16:04 1:31 17 46:01 0:43 32 39:23 1:43:43
 
  ------- SWIM ------- T1 ------- CYCLE ------- T2 ------- RUN -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Age Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
26 808 Carty Emer 29 SF 14 F 20-39 37 16:32 2:14 26 48:01 0:47 23 36:44 1:44:20
27 861 McSweeney Ciara 36 SF 15 F 20-39 4 13:10 2:02 34 49:03 1:12 39 40:35 1:46:04
28 824 FERRIS EMMA 31 SF 16 F 20-39 53 17:25 2:07 36 49:20 0:51 21 36:22 1:46:07
29 816 Dalton Julie 46 F40 10 F 40-49 23 15:25 1:47 18 46:25 1:07 46 41:29 1:46:16
30 894 Thornton Lydia Carrick-on-Suir TC 43 F40 11 F 40-49 45 16:42 1:40 8 44:22 1:21 51 42:44 1:46:52
31 890 Slattery Marie 36 SF 17 F 20-39 74 20:13 1:25 20 46:46 0:59 27 37:59 1:47:24
32 888 sheridan catherine 35 SF 18 F 20-39 3 12:51 1:40 27 48:03 0:41 57 44:13 1:47:31
33 850 Lacey Mairead 32 SF 19 F 20-39 52 17:24 1:44 30 48:29 0:48 33 39:29 1:47:56
34 887 Sheridan Anne-Marie 42 F40 12 F 40-49 31 16:00 2:13 46 50:18 0:57 31 39:13 1:48:44
35 812 Connolly Eithne 29 SF 20 F 20-39 35 16:06 2:05 24 47:30 1:03 47 42:04 1:48:50
36 846 Kenneally Cathy 29 SF 21 F 20-39 49 16:57 2:02 54 52:29 0:43 24 36:53 1:49:06
37 813 Copeland Jenny 34 SF 22 F 20-39 9 14:05 2:18 44 50:06 1:12 48 42:12 1:49:55
38 852 Leahy Liz 35 SF 23 F 20-39 68 18:42 2:32 25 47:45 0:43 44 41:17 1:51:01
39 886 Rellis Sandra 25 SF 24 F 20-39 8 14:02 2:25 61 53:23 0:33 43 41:07 1:51:33
40 884 quinn tricia 35 SF 25 F 20-39 60 18:05 2:23 35 49:08 0:55 42 41:05 1:51:38
41 811 collins kate 35 SF 26 F 20-39 50 17:03 2:22 28 48:14 1:24 52 42:51 1:51:57
42 844 Kelly Eilish 38 SF 27 F 20-39 34 16:05 2:15 55 52:45 0:33 38 40:21 1:52:01
43 878 O'Regan Sarah 27 SF 28 F 20-39 51 17:07 3:28 37 49:24 1:05 40 41:02 1:52:09
44 892 Smith Shara 36 SF 29 F 20-39 67 18:41 2:34 41 49:55 0:37 41 41:04 1:52:53
45 840 Johnston Cecily 43 F40 13 F 40-49 39 16:36 2:54 47 50:37 0:58 53 42:54 1:54:01
46 877 O'Leary Bernadette 42 F40 14 F 40-49 66 18:37 3:54 9 44:29 2:00 60 45:01 1:54:04
47 871 O' Brien Fiona 24 SF 30 F 20-39 11 14:13 2:32 31 48:53 0:48 71 47:55 1:54:24
48 904 Partic. 904 Unknown M 1 M 0-99 76 21:09 3:43 48 50:47 1:13 25 37:44 1:54:38
49 820 Durand Michele 44 F40 15 F 40-49 71 19:24 1:58 43 50:02 1:06 49 42:25 1:54:58
50 818 Dool Amie 26 SF 31 F 20-39 12 14:15 2:26 42 49:55 2:08 67 46:25 1:55:12
 
  ------- SWIM ------- T1 ------- CYCLE ------- T2 ------- RUN -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Age Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
51 867 Murphy Eilis 33 SF 32 F 20-39 59 18:04 4:19 56 52:51 1:01 36 39:38 1:55:55
52 822 Fagan Ailis 31 SF 33 F 20-39 58 18:03 4:20 57 52:52 1:00 35 39:38 1:55:55
53 851 lambert niamh 36 SF 34 F 20-39 47 16:44 2:31 49 50:47 0:45 65 46:01 1:56:50
54 882 Power Gillian 34 SF 35 F 20-39 56 17:32 2:39 60 53:22 1:16 56 43:50 1:58:42
55 847 Kennedy Lorraine 35 SF 36 F 20-39     25:49 53 52:27 1:17 30 39:09 1:58:43
56 825 Flynn Sinead 29 SF 37 F 20-39 65 18:25 2:44 73 56:40 1:15 37 39:50 1:58:56
57 838 Houlihan Geraldine 50 F50 1 F 50-99 69 18:47 4:21 40 49:34 2:39 55 43:42 1:59:06
58 827 Hayes Tina 40 F40 16 F 40-49 61 18:08 2:03 65 54:47 1:04 54 43:13 1:59:18
59 869 Nevin Siobhan 24 SF 38 F 20-39 19 14:56 2:38 67 55:59 0:49 61 45:18 1:59:42
60 821 Dyer Katy 63 F50 2 F 50-99 79 22:02 3:19 51 52:16 0:46 45 41:27 1:59:51
61 831 helmholt-kneisel georgie 35 SF 39 F 20-39 29 15:57 3:06 58 52:57 0:39 73 48:29 2:01:11
62 879 O'Rourke LORNA 39 SF 40 F 20-39 41 16:38 3:18 50 51:43 1:00 72 48:29 2:01:11
63 814 Cord Caroline 41 F40 17 F 40-49 73 20:11 2:13 62 53:28 0:54 58 44:26 2:01:15
64 842 keane martina 39 SF 41 F 20-39 24 15:29 2:46 74 56:55 0:41 64 45:32 2:01:26
65 839 Jephson Sheila 42 F40 18 F 40-49 36 16:27 2:24 72 56:39 1:07 59 45:01 2:01:41
66 883 power Karen 30 SF 42 F 20-39 42 16:39 2:10 75 56:57 0:49 63 45:32 2:02:10
67 810 Collins Hilary 62 F50 3 F 50-99 72 19:56 3:52 77 59:22 0:47 29 38:47 2:02:46
68 806 buckley jane 40 F40 19 F 40-49 55 17:30 3:54 64 54:24 0:44 66 46:21 2:02:56
69 862 McSweeney Eimear 36 SF 43 F 20-39 17 14:39 2:57 76 57:13 1:21 69 47:45 2:03:58
70 826 Gregan Sheila 43 F40 20 F 40-49 43 16:39 2:23 59 53:00 1:03 79 51:29 2:04:37
71 802 Boland Deirdre 35 SF 44 F 20-39 75 20:40 2:38 52 52:21 1:43 68 47:25 2:04:49
72 864 Miller Rebecca 38 SF 45 F 20-39 32 16:02 1:54 78 59:31 0:39 76 49:18 2:07:26
73 889 Sherlock Tara 26 SF 46 F 20-39 48 16:51 5:07 71 56:36 1:39 75 49:11 2:09:27
74 843 kelleher emma 36 SF 47 F 20-39 70 19:15 1:51 79 59:40 0:53 74 48:54 2:10:35
75 896 Tobin Siobhan 32 SF 48 F 20-39 64 18:20 3:56 70 56:20 1:19 78 51:11 2:11:09
 
  ------- SWIM ------- T1 ------- CYCLE ------- T2 ------- RUN -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Age Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
76 815 Cowman Rose 41 F40 21 F 40-49 82 25:28 3:17 69 56:13 0:51 62 45:24 2:11:16
77 874 O'Brien Celine 27 SF 49 F 20-39 63 18:10 2:57 80 1:00:57 1:51 77 49:22 2:13:19
78 880 O'Toole Leisha 32 SF 50 F 20-39 85 29:28 3:04 68 56:05 1:21 70 47:48 2:17:48
79 804 Browne Philomena 28 SF 51 F 20-39 62 18:08 4:09 82 1:02:27 1:36 80 52:22 2:18:44
80 891 Sludds Barbara 35 SF 52 F 20-39 83 25:47 2:56 66 55:48 1:37 83 58:23 2:24:34
81 859 McGee Helen 45 F40 22 F 40-49 84 26:01 2:43 81 1:01:20 1:04 81 54:47 2:25:57
82 819 Dully Amanda 27 SF 53 F 20-39 78 21:21 3:04 85 1:22:47 1:17 50 42:34 2:31:04
83 873 O Dwyer Anna 41 F40 23 F 40-49 81 24:29 5:36 83 1:04:27 2:16 82 55:28 2:32:17
84 841 Kavanagh Lesley-Ann 56 F50 4 F 50-99 80 23:40 7:32 84 1:22:19 1:56 84 1:02:19 2:57:49
85 905 Partic. 905 Unknown M 2 M 0-99       63 54:10   85 2:04:27 2:58:38
 

Sprint - Relay

  ------- SWIM ------- T1 ------- CYCLE ------- T2 ------- RUN -------  
Place Bib Last Name First Name Club Age Category Cat Place Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Overall Time
1 954 Gossip Girls Brianne Mulvihi Carrick-on-Suir TC 31 Relay 1 F 0-99 2 11:57 1:22 1 40:18 0:50 4 37:10 1:31:39
2 955 Jack's Girls Jackie Flahert 43 Relay 2 F 0-99 1 11:43 1:37 9 52:12 0:39 1 33:12 1:39:25
3 959 mary anne connolly mary anne conno Kilkenny TC 34 Relay 3 F 0-99 4 14:00 1:14 3 46:09 0:41 7 40:12 1:42:18
4 964 The Three Amigos Jenny Gallagher 36 Relay 1 F 0-99 7 15:06 1:27 5 48:34 0:45 5 38:10 1:44:04
5 962 Niamh Carroll Kate Henebry Kilkenny TC 18 Relay 2 F 0-99 3 13:34 1:29 8 51:22 0:54 8 40:27 1:47:49
6 951 3 Fit Filles Claire Greaves 30 Relay 3 F 0-99 13 17:02 1:39 4 46:19 0:47 10 42:24 1:48:14
7 958 Lastminute.com Jenny Kervick 44 Relay 4 F 0-99 15 20:30 1:18 2 44:19 0:53 11 42:55 1:49:58
8 961 Moore/Lacey/Ryan Brigitta Moore 42 Relay 5 F 0-99 6 14:54 1:29 10 55:06 0:52 6 38:32 1:50:55
9 953 FMC Catherine Bolan 29 Relay 6 F 0-99 10 16:11 1:38 15 59:43 0:40 2 36:52 1:55:06
10 956 Las Pistoleras Kristen Jeffare Cobh TC 31 Relay 7 F 0-99 8 15:43 1:54 7 49:55 0:44 14 46:53 1:55:11
11 966 three degrees MaIri Kenlyside 49 Relay 8 F 0-99 14 18:34 1:15 6 48:53 0:43 13 46:29 1:55:56
12 957 Last Minute Lenka Jindricho Waterford TC 36 Relay 9 F 0-99 5 14:22 1:21 16 1:02:29 0:54 3 37:01 1:56:10
13 960 Meerkats Catherine Phibb Kilkenny TC 35 Relay 10 F 0-99 9 16:00 2:06 13 58:36 1:01 9 40:45 1:58:31
14 950 2 shades of grey Elizabeth O'Hal 40 Relay 11 F 0-99 11 16:22 1:23 12 57:12 0:42 16 49:22 2:05:03
15 952 First Tri Andrea Walsh 34 Relay 12 F 0-99 12 17:02 2:20 11 55:13 1:02 17 53:42 2:09:21
16 963 team mint cathy keane 29 Relay 13 F 0-99 17 23:34 1:18 14 58:41 1:03 15 48:26 2:13:04
17 965 The Tweenies Marion Mcsweene 40 Relay 14 F 0-99 16 21:33 2:05 17 1:09:35 1:04 12 43:44 2:18:03